Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Disgrafia

Disgrafia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Disgrafia é uma deficiência da capacidade de caligrafia que é caracterizada principalmente pela escrita muito pobre ou muitas vezes ilegível, que leva um tempo excepcionalmente longo e um grande esforço para completar.

Nota: Quando presente em crianças, a disgrafia é classificada como uma dificuldade de aprendizagem. Quando ocorre como uma condição adquirida em adultos, é tipicamente o resultado de danos ao cérebro (como de um derrame ou trauma).

O que significa a palavra Disgrafia?

disgrafia é uma condição que causa problemas com a expressão escrita.

O termo vem das palavras gregas dys (debilitado) e graphia (fazendo letras à mão).

A disgrafia é um problema baseado no cérebro. Não é o resultado de uma criança ser preguiçosa.

O que é Disgrafia?

disgrafia é uma dificuldade de aprendizagem que afeta principalmente a capacidade de escrita. Muitas vezes é descoberto na primeira infância durante as primeiras lições de leitura e escrita.

Pessoas com disgrafia geralmente sofrem com a falta de habilidades motoras e podem encontrar outras tarefas relacionadas ao motor também. Em alguns casos adultos, a condição resultou de lesões na cabeça traumáticas.

Alguns dos principais sinais de disgrafia incluem confusão entre letras maiúsculas e minúsculas, espaçamento muito grande ou muito apertado entre as letras e as palavras, e escrever letras para trás ou confundir letras semelhantes, como “b” e “d”. condição pode ter excelentes habilidades verbais e de leitura, mas não pode colocar palavras no papel sem concentração séria.

Crianças e adultos com a condição geralmente exibem ortografia muito fraca e, às vezes, não têm compreensão da pontuação. Sua caligrafia normalmente varia de ruim a ilegível, e geralmente piora se eles estão com pressa ou não se concentrando cuidadosamente em escrever.

disgrafia pode ser extremamente frustrante de lidar, pois os problemas motores raramente têm relação com a inteligência ou a compreensão.

Disgrafia
A disgrafia afeta principalmente a habilidade de caligrafia

Existem vários métodos para lidar com disgrafia, dentro e fora da sala de aula. Embora as pessoas que sofrem dessa condição devam praticar continuamente suas habilidades para ajudar a melhorar a legibilidade, certas concessões devem ser feitas para essa deficiência. Se você é um professor com um aluno disgráfico, considere dar a eles tempo extra para concluir tarefas escritas ou permitir que eles ditem suas respostas. Algumas pessoas com essa condição são capazes de digitar muito melhor do que podem escrever à mão, então você pode permitir que os alunos usem um computador para tarefas ou redações de tempo limitado.

disgrafia pode ser um sintoma de outras condições, e as crianças que exibem os sinais devem ser monitoradas quanto a outros problemas. Segundo alguns especialistas, a condição pode ser um indicador de Transtorno do Déficit de Atenção ou deficiências associadas à hiperatividade. Enquanto as pessoas disgraficas geralmente têm problemas em colocar letras ou palavras em sequência, elas também podem ter um problema maior de concentração. Se uma criança apresentar sintomas compatíveis com Transtorno do Déficit de Atenção, além de problemas de disfunção, você poderá consultar um médico ou terapeuta.

Como a ciência entende mais sobre o cérebro humano, fica claro que o aprendizado é feito de várias maneiras, únicas para cada indivíduo. O infeliz problema da educação em massa é que os alunos precisam se adequar a uma tática de aprendizado específica para terem sucesso na escola. É importante compreender e educar as crianças para saber que uma pessoa não é “estúpida” ou “retardada” se sofre de dificuldades de aprendizagem. Eles podem ser tão capazes de inteligência e compreensão quanto qualquer outra pessoa; mas deve encontrar seu próprio caminho para comunicar seus pensamentos.

Qual é a diferença entre Dislexia e Disgrafia?

Dislexia e Disgrafia são distúrbios neurológicos que podem ter um impacto severo na educação de uma criança.

dislexia e a disgrafia são distúrbios de base neurológica, mas a dislexia é considerada uma incapacidade de leitura e compreensão, enquanto a disgrafia é considerada uma incapacidade de escrever.

Ambas as desordens tendem a aparecer durante a infância, embora certas circunstâncias possam retardar o diagnóstico ou mesmo causar o distúrbio a se desenvolver mais tarde na vida. Os médicos usam uma variedade de meios para diagnosticar esses distúrbios, e geralmente o tratamento é baseado nas circunstâncias de cada indivíduo. Embora o tratamento possa ajudar a controlar e prevenir o agravamento dos distúrbios, os efeitos dos distúrbios podem persistir ao longo da vida para algumas pessoas.

Embora a dislexia e a disgrafia sejam ambos distúrbios relacionados à neurologia, elas são caracterizadas por diferentes sintomas e desafios. A dislexia é categorizada pelas deficiências de leitura introduzidas, e geralmente faz com que o paciente tenha dificuldade em entender o conteúdo das frases, reconhecer palavras escritas e até mesmo rimar. A disgrafia, por outro lado, pode afetar as habilidades motoras do paciente, fazendo com que sua caligrafia seja “desleixada” ou mesmo ininteligível. Tanto a disgrafia quanto a dislexia são consideradas distúrbios de aprendizagem, mas nenhuma delas é considerada um distúrbio intelectual.

Enquanto dislexia e disgrafia tendem a aparecer durante a infância, existem circunstâncias e exceções individuais. Por exemplo, muitas crianças com dislexia não são diagnosticadas há anos, muitas vezes porque foram diagnosticadas erroneamente com outros tipos de dificuldades de aprendizagem ou mesmo problemas comportamentais. Isso significa que uma criança pode se tornar adolescente ou até mesmo adulta antes de receber um diagnóstico preciso. Ao mesmo tempo, os adultos podem desenvolver disgrafia depois de experimentar algum tipo de trauma em suas vidas. Quando isso acontece, o distúrbio é freqüentemente chamado de agrafia.

Geralmente, para diagnosticar qualquer uma dessas condições, os médicos usam uma combinação de exames médicos e neurológicos e perguntas sobre desempenho social, escolar e de desenvolvimento. Como os distúrbios, especialmente a dislexia, podem ocorrer em famílias, os médicos geralmente também perguntam sobre qualquer histórico familiar. Além disso, ferramentas de avaliação apoiadas por pesquisa existem para diagnosticar dislexia e disgrafia. Mesmo assim, diagnosticar os distúrbios pode ser difícil e requer um médico experiente e paciência. Uma vez que ambas as condições podem estar presentes com outros distúrbios relacionados, e às vezes juntos, o médico pode realizar testes adicionais.

Semelhante a outros distúrbios de aprendizagem, o tratamento para dislexia e disgrafia depende do indivíduo. Geralmente, as pessoas com dislexia se inscrevem em aulas especiais e recebem instruções corretivas. Como os professores se especializam nos tipos de desafios que as deficiências de leitura apresentam, essas aulas podem ser extremamente benéficas. Além disso, esses professores geralmente têm mais tempo que os professores regulares para se dedicar às necessidades especiais dos alunos com dislexia. Embora os problemas de leitura e compreensão associados à dislexia possam persistir por toda a vida, os tipos de instrução corretiva que os estudantes recebem podem ajudá-los a lidar e gerenciar melhor o transtorno.

Pessoas com disgrafia, no entanto, tendem a receber tratamento projetado para problemas neurológicos, como problemas de memória ou motor. Eles também podem receber terapia ocupacional para ajudar a fortalecer os músculos, melhorar a destreza e desenvolver a coordenação entre mãos e olhos. Para alguns, o tratamento ajuda a melhorar a caligrafia ou, pelo menos, impede seu agravamento. Para outros, a disgrafia persiste. Dependendo da gravidade do paciente e da receptividade ao tratamento, seu médico pode recomendar que ele substitua a escrita por digitação sempre que possível.

Disgrafia – Tratamento

disgrafia é um tipo de dificuldade de aprendizagem em que uma pessoa tem dificuldade em escrever, devido às fracas habilidades de processamento da informação, bem como às habilidades motoras deficientes. Assim, a pessoa afetada tem dificuldade em expressar seus pensamentos por escrito e ele também exibe caligrafia ruim. Em geral, o tratamento da disgrafia envolve o uso de uma variedade de estratégias de aprendizado e de enfrentamento para melhorar essas habilidades. Diferentes estratégias funcionam para pessoas diferentes e, além disso, a medida do sucesso também varia.

Antes de discutir o tratamento da disgrafia, provavelmente é melhor entender um pouco mais sobre a própria incapacidade. A causa exata da disgrafia é desconhecida, e não há padrões claramente definidos para medir a condição. Isso significa que o diagnóstico ou a aceitação de que uma pessoa tem a deficiência pode variar dependendo de diretrizes específicas, como as descritas por sua escola.

Uma pessoa que simplesmente tem caligrafia ruim não tem necessariamente disgrafia. Muitas vezes, uma pessoa que tem disgrafia demonstra caligrafia ruim porque ele tem dificuldade em seqüenciar letras e palavras. Por exemplo, ele pode inverter letras em uma palavra ou escrever palavras para trás, exibindo, assim, uma ortografia insatisfatória. Além disso, uma pessoa com disgrafia pode ter problemas para processar visualmente o que está escrevendo, exibindo, assim, caligrafia ruim.

Encontrar o tratamento correto para disgrafia pode ser um desafio para a vida toda, mas, por meio de instrução e prática, uma pessoa com essa condição tem uma chance de melhorar suas habilidades de raciocínio e escrita. Como o processo de desenvolvimento pelo qual uma pessoa passa muda à medida que ela cresce, algumas estratégias podem se aplicar mais a pessoas de uma certa idade do que outras. Por exemplo, uma criança que é nova na escrita pode se beneficiar do uso de papel com linhas levantadas para ajudá-lo a controlar o tamanho e o posicionamento de suas cartas. Uma criança mais velha pode se beneficiar escrevendo trabalhos mais divertidos ou menos estressantes fora da escola, como manter um diário ou escrever listas. Adolescentes e adultos podem fazer uso de tecnologias assistivas, como software ativado por voz.

Evidentemente, estes exemplos de tratamento de disgrafia não estão limitados àqueles nas faixas etárias em que são apresentados. Além disso, há também uma grande variedade de outras estratégias que uma pessoa com essa condição pode empregar para melhorar suas habilidades de raciocínio e escrita, como dedicar mais tempo para organizar ideias e anotá-las ou dividir grandes tarefas de redação em tarefas menores, empresas passo a passo. A digitação também é sempre uma alternativa ao manuscrito e, embora possa ser importante aprender o manuscrito, uma pessoa que lute com ele pode achar mais fácil escrever em um computador.

Resumo

Disgrafia
Disgrafia

A disgrafia é um distúrbio neurológico caracterizado por deficiências da escrita.

Especificamente, o distúrbio faz com que a escrita de uma pessoa seja distorcida ou incorreta.

Nas crianças, o distúrbio geralmente surge quando elas são introduzidos pela primeira vez na escrita. Elas fazem letras de tamanho inadequado e espaçadas, ou escrevem palavras erradas ou incorretas, apesar da instrução completa.

As crianças com o distúrbio podem ter outras dificuldades de aprendizagem; no entanto, eles geralmente não têm problemas sociais ou acadêmicos.

Casos de disgrafia em adultos geralmente ocorrem após algum trauma.

Além da má caligrafia, a disgrafia é caracterizada por ortografia incorreta ou ímpar, e produção de palavras que não são corretas (ou seja, usando “menino” para “criança”).

A causa do distúrbio é desconhecida, mas em adultos, geralmente está associada a danos no lobo parietal do cérebro.

Fonte: www.understood.org/ldastl.org/www.ldonline.org/www.wisegeek.org/daamerica.org/www.smartkidswithld.org/www.ninds.nih.gov/intermountainhealthcare.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation