Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Duane

Síndrome de Duane

PUBLICIDADE

O que é a síndrome de Duane?

A síndrome de Duane é uma condição congênita que afeta o movimento dos olhos.

Embora a causa da doença não seja completamente compreendida, é provável que ela se origine da ausência de um nervo craniano.

A síndrome de Duane não é uma ameaça à vida e é uma condição muito rara, responsável por 1-5% dos distúrbios do movimento dos olhos.

Pessoas com síndrome de Duane geralmente têm dificuldade em afastar um dos olhos do nariz.

Muitas vezes, o olho afetado permanecerá imóvel ou se moverá para cima quando uma pessoa tentar olhar em direção ao nariz com o olho não afetado.

Estes sintomas são referidos como síndrome de Duane tipo I e representam 70-80% dos casos.

Existem dois outros tipos de síndrome de Duane.

No tipo II, um ou ambos os olhos têm dificuldade em olhar em direção ao nariz. O tipo II é responsável por cerca de 7% de todos os casos. O terceiro tipo, responsável por 15% dos casos, combina sintomas do tipo I e II.

Pessoas com síndrome de Duane não desenvolvem um nervo craniano chamado nervo abducente. Este nervo é responsável pelos músculos dos olhos que movem o olho lateralmente.

A condição se desenvolve antes do nascimento e a maioria das pessoas com a síndrome é diagnosticada antes dos 10 anos de idade.

A maioria dos casos de síndrome de Duane afeta apenas o olho esquerdo, embora possa afetar o olho direito ou ambos ao mesmo tempo. A condição é mais comum em mulheres do que em homens, embora não se entenda por quê.

A síndrome de Duane provavelmente se desenvolve durante o primeiro trimestre, e fatores genéticos e ambientais podem ter um papel importante.

Genes dominantes e recessivos também foram ligados à condição. Em um caso dominante do transtorno, um paciente precisa apenas de uma cópia do gene defeituoso, enquanto em um caso recessivo ele precisa de dois. Pessoas com uma variedade recessiva da síndrome podem ser portadoras sem sintomas.

A maioria dos pacientes com a síndrome não apresenta nenhum outro defeito congênito. Em aproximadamente 30% dos casos, no entanto, outras condições congênitas podem estar presentes.

A síndrome de Duane tem sido associada à síndrome de Goldenhar, síndrome de Holt-Oram, síndrome de Wildervanck, síndrome de Morning Glory e síndrome de Okihiro. Além disso, malformações nos olhos, ouvidos, esqueleto, sistema nervoso e rins podem estar presentes.

Não há cura para a síndrome de Duane, embora a condição não seja fatal. Muitos pacientes aprendem a compensar a dificuldade com o movimento lateral dos olhos, mantendo as cabeças inclinadas ou para o lado.

Inclinar a cabeça em direção ao olho afetado possibilita que os pacientes com essa condição mantenham a visão única binocular.

Sinais e Sintomas

Os três tipos de síndrome de Duane apresentam-se da seguinte forma:

Síndrome de Duane Tipo 1: A capacidade de mover o (s) olho (s) afetado (s) para fora em direção ao ouvido (abdução) é limitada, mas a capacidade de mover o (s) olho (s) afetado (s) para dentro do nariz (adução) é normal ou quase. A abertura do olho (fenda palpebral) se estreita e o globo ocular se retrai para a órbita ao olhar para dentro em direção ao nariz (adução). Ao olhar para fora em direção ao ouvido (abdução), ocorre o inverso.

Síndrome de Duane Tipo 2: A capacidade de mover o (s) olho (s) afetado (s) para dentro do nariz (adução) é limitada, enquanto a capacidade de mover o olho para fora (abdução) é normal ou apenas ligeiramente limitada. A abertura do olho (fenda palpebral) se estreita e o globo ocular se retrai para a órbita quando o (s) olho (s) afetado (s) tenta (m) olhar para dentro em direção ao nariz (adução).

Síndrome de Duane Tipo 3: A capacidade de mover o (s) olho (s) afetado (s) para dentro em direção ao nariz (adução) e para fora em direção ao ouvido (abdução) é limitada. A abertura do olho se estreita e o globo ocular se retrai quando o (s) olho (s) afetado (s) tenta (m) olhar para dentro em direção ao nariz (adução).

Cada um desses três tipos foi ainda classificado em três subgrupos designados A, B e C para descrever os olhos ao olhar diretamente (no olhar primário).

No subgrupo A, o olho afetado é virado para dentro em direção ao nariz (esotropia). No subgrupo B, o olho afetado é virado para fora em direção ao ouvido (exotropia) e no subgrupo C, os olhos estão em uma posição primária reta.

Diferentes tipos clínicos podem estar presentes dentro da mesma família, sugerindo que o mesmo defeito genético pode produzir uma variedade de apresentações clínicas.

A apresentação clínica mais comum é a síndrome de Duane tipo 1 (78 por cento dos casos), seguido do tipo 3 (15 por cento) e do tipo 2 (7 por cento). O envolvimento de ambos os olhos (bilateral) é menos comum do que o envolvimento de apenas um olho (unilateral). Aproximadamente 80-90 por cento dos casos são unilaterais. Dos casos unilaterais, o olho esquerdo é mais afetado (72 por cento). A ambliopia (redução da acuidade visual em um olho) devido à falta de visão binocular ocorre em cerca de 10% dos casos de SD e é mais comum em casos familiais do gene CHN1 autossômico dominante.

A síndrome de Duane costuma ser um achado isolado (aproximadamente 70 por cento), mas pode estar associada a outras malformações. As principais anomalias associadas à síndrome de Duane podem ser agrupadas em cinco categorias: esquelética, auricular (relacionada às orelhas), ocular (relacionada aos olhos) e neural (relacionada ao sistema nervoso) e renal (que tem a ver com os olhos). com os rins e o trato urinário).

A síndrome de Duane também pode ser associado a outras síndromes bem definidas. Estas incluem as síndromes de Okihiro, Wildervanck, Holt-Oram, Goldenhar e Möbius.

Causas

A maioria dos casos de síndrome de Duane é de origem esporádica, com apenas cerca de dez por cento dos pacientes apresentando um padrão familiar (em famílias).

Ambas as formas dominantes (mais comuns) e recessivas de síndrome de Duane foram documentadas.

Em algumas famílias com a síndrome de Duane dominante, pulou uma geração (mostrou penetrância reduzida) e variou em gravidade dentro da mesma família (mostrou expressividade variável).

A maioria dos casos familiares não está associada a outras anomalias.

Síndrome de Duane é um Transtorno de Desinervação Craniana Congênita. Sabe-se que fatores genéticos, e possivelmente ambientais, desempenham um papel.

Os dados para apoiar o desenvolvimento anormal do nervo craniano VI (nervo abducente) na SD provêm de evidências neuropatológicas, neurorradiológicas e neurofisiológicas.

Evidência neuropatológica vem de autópsias de indivíduos com a síndrome de Duane. Tais autópsias mostram inervação anormal do músculo reto lateral (o músculo que move o olho para fora em direção ao ouvido) e uma ausência do nervo abducente (nervo craniano VI), que normalmente supre o músculo reto lateral. No lugar do nervo abducente, havia um ramo nervoso do nervo oculomotor (nervo craniano III), que normalmente fornece outros músculos oculares.

Estudos neuroradiológicos recentes em síndrome de Duane apóiam os achados pós-morte e também mostram, por estudos de ressonância magnética, a ausência do nervo abducente (nervo craniano VI).

Evidências neurofisiológicas para o envolvimento neuronal na síndrome de Duane vêm de estudos eletromiográficos, que mostram que os músculos retos medial e lateral são eletricamente ativos em indivíduos com síndrome de Duane.

Quando indivíduos com síndrome de Duane tentam mover os olhos para dentro, ambos os músculos se contraem ao mesmo tempo, resultando no retraimento do globo ocular para dentro (puxando para dentro) e no estreitamento da abertura do olho.

Estudos de ligação genética de duas grandes famílias com síndrome de Duane (com membros afetados com síndrome de Duane tipo 1 e / ou tipo 3 hereditária autossômica dominante) sem anormalidades associadas estabeleceram a localização de um gene síndrome de Duane no cromossomo 2. Mutações no gene CHN1 são a causa, hiperativando a2 -chimaerina e mutações foram encontradas em outras famílias.

Uma causa genética para indivíduos com Síndrome de Duane radial; Síndrome de Okihiro, ou seja, síndrome de Duane (unilateral ou bilateral) com alteração esquelética da displasia radial (unilateral ou bilateral) variando de hipoplasia do polegar mais comum a um membro mais focomélico (semelhante ao observado nos casos de talidomida), foi encontrado.

Outras características incluem surdez, manifestações renais e oculares.

A herança é autossômica dominante. Mutações truncadas e deleções do gene SALL4 foram identificadas em famílias DRRS, há haploinsuficiência (o nível da proteína não é suficiente para o funcionamento normal).

Nenhuma mutação no gene SALL4 foi encontrada em 25 casos esporádicos de síndrome de Duane isolada.

A síndrome de Duane também pode ser encontrado como parte de um transtorno autossômico recessivo complexo que pode incluir surdez, fraqueza facial, malformações vasculares e dificuldades de inclinação devido a mutações homozigóticas no gene HOXA1.

Além disso, os resultados citogenéticos (um estudo de cromossomos) de indivíduos com síndrome de Duane e outras anormalidades, em casos raros, mostraram anormalidades que sugerem outros locais para genes responsáveis por causar SD. Deleções de material cromossômico nos cromossomos 1, 4, 5 e 8, e a presença de um cromossomo marcador extra, que se acredita ser derivado do cromossomo 22, foram documentadas em indivíduos com SD.

Além disso, a síndrome de Duane foi relatada com duplicações cromossômicas.

Dada a evidência de que a síndrome de Duane resulta de uma ausência do nervo abducente (nervo craniano VI) e inervação aberrante, e que a síndrome de Duane está associado a outras anomalias em alguns casos, pensa-se que a síndrome de Duane resulta de uma perturbação do desenvolvimento embrionário normal por um genético ou um fator ambiental no momento em que os nervos cranianos e os músculos oculares estão se desenvolvendo (entre a terceira e a sexta semana de gestação).

Sinônimos da síndrome de Duane

Síndrome de DR
Síndrome do Raio Radial de Duane (DRRS)
Síndrome de retração de Duane
Síndrome de retração ocular
Síndrome de retração
Síndrome de Stilling-Turk-Duane

Fonte: rarediseases.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.childrenshospital.org/www.strabismus.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation