Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hipotensão postural

Hipotensão postural

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A hipotensão postural é uma forma de pressão arterial baixa que ocorre quando alguém transita de uma posição deitada ou sentada para uma posição em pé muito rapidamente.

Muitas pessoas experimentam hipotensão postural em algum momento de suas vidas, e há uma série de razões pelas quais as pessoas podem experimentar essa forma de pressão arterial baixa.

No entanto, existem alguns casos em que pode ser motivo de preocupação, pois pode ser um sinal de um problema de saúde subjacente, caso em que pode ser uma boa ideia consultar um médico.

Também conhecida como hipotensão ortostática, a hipotensão postural ocorre porque o sangue se acumulou nas extremidades inferiores. Quando alguém se levanta muito de repente, o cérebro experimenta uma escassez momentânea de sangue antes que o sistema circulatório volte a funcionar para corrigir o problema. Como resultado, alguém pode sentir-se tonto, atordoado, eufórico ou simplesmente estranho quando muda de posição de repente. A sensação é geralmente fugaz.

A hipotensão ortostática é mais comum em idosos, pessoas com diabetes e indivíduos com sistemas de circulação deficientes.

Também pode acontecer aos atletas se eles se exercitarem e se sentarem; os vasos sangüíneos dilatados facilitarão o acúmulo de sangue nas extremidades inferiores e, como resultado, quando ficarem de pé, sofrerão hipotensão postural. Isso pode ser evitado sempre resfriando após o exercício para dar ao corpo a chance de se acostumar, por assim dizer, às exigências de exercícios pesados.

Processos de doença subjacentes também podem causar hipotensão postural.

Lesões na medula espinhal também foram associadas a esse sintoma, assim como anemia e hipovolemia. A hipovolemia é uma maneira elegante de dizer “baixo volume de sangue ” e geralmente ocorre porque alguém sofreu uma perda de sangue. Quando menos sangue circula, pode ser difícil para o corpo compensar as mudanças posicionais e, assim, a hipotensão postural é mais comum.

O surto ocasional de hipotensão postural não é nada para se preocupar.

No entanto, se começar a acontecer muito ou se os sintomas parecerem persistentes, é uma boa ideia conversar com um médico.

O médico pode realizar alguns testes para saber mais sobre o motivo e fazer algumas recomendações de tratamento para resolver a hipotensão postural e, idealmente, a causa subjacente.

Às vezes, a recomendação pode ser tão simples quanto levantar-se lentamente ou contrair os músculos abdominais enquanto se levanta.

Isso parece ajudar na hipotensão da postura quando os pacientes a experimentam como um simples subproduto do envelhecimento ou que vivem com uma doença crônica.

Hipotensão ortostática

Uma sensação de tontura ou náusea ao mudar a posição do corpo é conhecida como hipotensão ortostática ou hipotensão postural.

A condição é causada pela queda súbita da pressão sanguínea que faz com que a pessoa tenha tontura de curto prazo.

Embora não seja normalmente prejudicial por si só, a hipotensão ortostática crônica pode ser um sinal de uma condição mais grave e pode exigir atenção médica em casos graves.

Quando sentado ou deitado, o sangue tende a se acumular nas pernas, pés e regiões inferiores do corpo, drenando a parte superior do corpo do nível típico de fluxo sangüíneo. Se uma pessoa ficar repentinamente, a perda de sangue na parte superior do corpo pode se tornar aparente, causando tontura, tontura ou uma sensação de desmaio. Em casos mais sérios, isso pode levar a desmaios, vômitos ou visão turva.

A razão pela qual a hipotensão ortostática nem sempre é sentida é que o corpo tenta se proteger rapidamente da falta de sangue empregando vasoconstrição. Este processo natural circula rapidamente o sangue pelo corpo, retornando a pressão sanguínea ao normal e prevenindo quaisquer sintomas de hipotensão ortostática.

Se um fator secundário, como uma doença ou problema no sangue, retarda o retorno do sangue para a parte superior do corpo, os sintomas podem se apresentar em formas leves ou graves.

Causas de hipotensão ortostática são bastante variadas.

Problemas de estilo de vida, como nutrição inadequada, desidratação ou insolação, podem levar a uma queda temporária da pressão arterial e causar tontura ao se levantar um problema.

Pessoas mais velhas também são mais propensas a experimentar a condição, já que seu sistema de circulação é, naturalmente, um pouco mais lento.

Certos medicamentos também podem levar à hipotensão ortostática. Pode ser um efeito colateral comum de medicamentos para pressão alta, especialmente se a medicação for tomada em grandes doses.

Muitas condições médicas, como diabetes, problemas cardíacos e doença de Parkinson, demonstraram diminuir a pressão arterial e tornar mais comum a hipotensão ortostática.

As mulheres que deram à luz recentemente e as pessoas que se submetem ao repouso no leito também são consideradas mais propensas a sentir sintomas.

Também pode ser um problema comum para pessoas que sofrem de distúrbios alimentares, como anorexia e bulimia.

Se tontura ou náusea em pé é uma ocorrência constante ou freqüente, um profissional médico deve ser contatado.

Embora seja relativamente inofensiva por si só, a hipotensão ortostática pode indicar que os pacientes com essa condição geralmente incluem bloodworm, testes de estresse e testes de frequência cardíaca.

Se a pressão arterial for determinada como baixa demais para funções normais, alguns medicamentos prescritos podem ser administrados para tratar a condição.

O que é Ortostase?

Ortostase é um termo que significa “em pé”. Este termo é frequentemente usado de forma intercambiável com a “hipotensão ortostática “, uma condição na qual as pessoas desenvolvem a pressão arterial baixa dentro de três minutos de repouso. Embora isso seja tecnicamente incorreto, esse uso é muito comum.

Pessoas de todas as idades podem desenvolver essa condição, mas é mais comum em idosos, devido a alterações vasculares e mudanças físicas gerais que ocorrem com a idade.

Quando alguém com essa condição se move repentinamente de uma posição deitada para a posição sentada, ou de uma posição sentada para uma posição em pé, uma queda momentânea da pressão sangüínea é sentida.

O paciente pode sentir tonturas ou vertigens. Às vezes, as pessoas experimentam vertigens e correm o risco de cair. Em alguns casos, o paciente desenvolve síncope ou desmaio, no qual há uma perda temporária de consciência que pode ser acompanhada de desorientação.

Para adultos mais velhos, a tontura e o desmaio podem ser especialmente perigosos porque o paciente pode estar em risco de uma fratura grave em uma queda. Após o paciente ter permanecido em pé por algum tempo, a pressão baixa geralmente se resolve.

Também conhecida como hipotensão postural, a ortostase pode ser diagnosticada com o uso de um teste de inclinação da mesa.

Um médico pode suspeitar que um paciente tenha essa condição com base nos sintomas relatados pelos pacientes. Na mesa de inclinação, o paciente é movido rapidamente de uma posição deitada para a posição de pé, enquanto está preso no lugar por segurança. Se a pressão sanguínea do paciente cai como resultado do movimento, o paciente tem ortostase.

Não há tratamento para ortostase.

Os pacientes que desenvolvem essa condição são geralmente aconselhados a tomar cuidado ao transitar de uma sessão para a posição em pé e a ter cuidado ao sair da cama após uma noite de sono ou um descanso.

Movendo-se lentamente permite que o corpo se ajuste à mudança de posição, de modo que a pressão arterial permaneça relativamente estável.

Alertar amigos e familiares para o problema também pode ser recomendado para que o paciente possa receber assistência e acomodação conforme necessário.

Às vezes, um paciente pode ter essa condição como resultado de um problema médico subjacente. Se um paciente é diagnosticado com hipotensão postural, o médico pode solicitar exames médicos adicionais para avaliar a saúde geral do paciente com a finalidade de procurar quaisquer outros problemas médicos que possam estar contribuindo para problemas de pressão arterial.

Se o paciente tiver outras condições, o tratamento para estas também pode resolver o problema da pressão arterial.

Definição

Hipotensão postural é uma queda na pressão sanguínea (hipotensão), devido a uma alteração na posição do corpo (postura) quando uma pessoa se move para uma posição mais vertical: de sentado para permanente ou de se deitar para sentado ou de pé.

A hipotensão postural é mais comum em pessoas idosas.

A mudança de posição provoca uma redução temporária no fluxo sanguíneo e, portanto, uma falta de oxigênio para o cérebro. Isso leva a tontura e, às vezes, um episódio de “black out”, uma perda de consciência.

O teste de inclinação pode ser usado para confirmar a hipotensão postural. O teste da mesa inclinada envolve colocar o paciente em uma mesa com apoio para os pés.

A mesa é inclinada para cima e a pressão arterial e pulso são medidos enquanto os sintomas são registrados em várias posições.

Nenhum tratamento é necessário para a hipotensão postural. Se alguém com hipotensão postural desmaiar, ele recuperará a consciência simplesmente sentado ou deitado.

A partir de então, a pessoa é aconselhada a agir com cautela e a retardar o processo de mudar de posição, de mentir para sentada, para de pé.

Essa técnica simples pode permitir que o corpo se ajuste à nova posição e permita que os nervos circulem pelas pernas para se ajustarem mais lentamente na pessoa idosa.

Visão global

A hipotensão ortostática – também chamada de hipotensão postural – é uma forma de pressão baixa que acontece quando você se levanta da posição sentada ou deitada.

A hipotensão ortostática pode fazer com que você se sinta tonto ou tonto, e talvez até desmaie.

A hipotensão ortostática pode ser leve e durar menos que alguns minutos. No entanto, a hipotensão ortostática de longa duração pode sinalizar problemas mais graves, por isso é importante consultar um médico se você se sentir tonto com frequência ao se levantar.

A hipotensão ortostática ocasional (aguda) geralmente é causada por algo óbvio, como desidratação ou repouso prolongado na cama, e é facilmente tratada.

A hipotensão ortostática crônica é geralmente um sinal de outro problema de saúde, portanto, o tratamento varia.

Sintomas

O sintoma mais comum é tontura ou tontura quando você se levanta depois de se sentar ou deitar-se. Os sintomas geralmente duram menos de alguns minutos.

Sinais e sintomas de hipotensão ortostática incluem:

Sentindo-se tonto ou tonto depois de se levantar
Visão embaçada
Fraqueza
Desmaio (síncope)
Confusão
Náusea

Fonte: www.cdc.gov/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.mayoclinic.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.bmj.com/www.nursingtimes.net

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen é definida como insuficiência da glândula adrenal devido a …

Radiografia Panorâmica

PUBLICIDADE Definição Radiografias panorâmicas são imagens comumente usadas na prática odontológica, produzida por radiação, geralmente …

Porencefalia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A porencefalia é um distúrbio extremamente raro do sistema nervoso central, no qual …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation