Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Dermatite de contato

Dermatite de contato

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

As palavras “dermatite” e “eczema” são intercambiáveis e significam a mesma coisa.

A dermatite de contato, portanto, é a mesma coisa que o eczema de contato.

Dermatite significa uma inflamação da pele. O termo “dermatite de contato” é usado quando essa inflamação é causada pelo contato com algo no ambiente.

Visão geral

Você já usou um novo tipo de produto para a pele ou detergente, apenas para que sua pele fique vermelha e irritada?

Se assim for, você pode ter experimentado dermatite de contato. Essa condição ocorre quando os produtos químicos com os quais você entra em contato causam uma reação.

A maioria das reações de dermatite de contato não é grave, mas pode ser desagradável até que a coceira desapareça.

A dermatite de contato é uma erupção cutânea avermelhada causada por contato direto com uma substância ou reação alérgica a ela. A erupção não é contagiosa ou com risco de vida, mas pode ser muito desconfortável.

Muitas substâncias podem causar tais reações, incluindo sabonetes, cosméticos, fragrâncias, jóias e plantas.

Para tratar a dermatite de contato com sucesso, você precisa identificar e evitar a causa de sua reação. Se você puder evitar a substância ofensiva, a erupção geralmente desaparece em duas a quatro semanas. Você pode tentar acalmar sua pele com compressas úmidas, cremes anti-coceira e outras etapas de auto-cuidado.

O que é Dermatite de contato?

Muitos de nós experimentamos a dermatite de contato depois de encontrar uma das profanas trindade das plantas – hera venenosa, carvalho venenoso ou sumagre venenoso. Os óleos dessas plantas fazem contato direto com a pele e causam uma irritação química.

Profissionais médicos chamam isso de Dermatite de Contato Irritante.

Outras causas da Dermatite de Contato Irritante podem ser sabonetes, detergentes, corantes capilares, alimentos, agentes de limpeza ou pesticidas. Essa condição é responsável por até 80% dos casos relatados.

Os outros 20% dos casos de dermatite de contato decorrem de reações alérgicas, especialmente aquelas desenvolvidas ao longo do tempo. Assim, esta forma da doença é chamada Dermatite de contato alérgica, ou Dermatite de Contato Irritante.

Em vez de um irritante externo que causa uma reação direta com a pele, a Dermatite de Contato Irritante é causada pelo próprio sistema imunológico do corpo. Se uma pessoa for considerada hipersensível ao níquel, por exemplo, uma erupção cutânea pode se formar diretamente sob uma pulseira niquelada. Um cabeleireiro pode formar uma sensibilidade a certos corantes capilares, fazendo com que um pedaço de pele vermelha e escamosa se forme nas áreas de contato.

No caso da Dermatite de Contato Irritante, o efeito pode ser imediato ou cumulativo.

A exposição a óleos de hera venenosa pode criar uma erupção localizada em 24 horas, mas pode levar semanas ou meses para que um detergente agressivo crie uma lesão perceptível. Incidentes desse tipo de dermatite estão entre os acidentes de trabalho mais comumente relatados. Isso levou muitas empresas a fornecer luvas de proteção, áreas de lavagem de emergência e cremes de barreira protetora para trabalhadores expostos a produtos químicos diariamente.

Diagnosticar a Dermatite de Contato Irritante pode ser um processo demorado. Muitas pessoas realizam auto-exames, eliminando todos os possíveis irritantes de suas vidas e, em seguida, metodicamente restaurando-os um por um. Qualquer reação negativa durante o processo deve restringir a lista de possíveis alérgenos.

Tanto a dermatite irritativa como a alérgica podem ser controladas eliminando totalmente as substâncias agressoras. Um dermatologista também pode realizar um teste cutâneo no qual amostras de substâncias químicas e plantas comuns são colocadas em manchas de pele saudável. Qualquer reação negativa é notada para referência futura e tratamento.

As condições crônicas da dermatite de contato, como o eczema, raramente podem ser curadas. Em vez disso, os dermatologistas geralmente prescrevem anestésicos tópicos para reduzir a coceira e os esteroides, como a prednisona. Coçar as áreas afetadas pode piorar a irritação, portanto, os especialistas sugerem o uso de compressas úmidas para aliviar a coceira e o inchaço periférico.

O tratamento recomendado para a maioria dos casos de dermatite de contato é nenhum tratamento. A pele inflamada deve ter tempo para curar sozinha, o que geralmente acontece em 2 meses. O curso de tratamento de longo prazo é geralmente uma mudança no estilo de vida para reduzir a exposição a potenciais irritantes e alérgenos.

Dermatite de contato alérgica

Dermatite de contato

Dermatite de contato

Os sintomas associados à dermatite alérgica de contato incluem:

Pele seca, escamosa e escamosa
Urticária
Bolhas vazadas
Vermelhidão da pele
Pele que aparece escurecida ou coriácea
Pele que queima
Comichão extrema
Sensibilidade ao sol
Inchaço, especialmente nos olhos, face ou áreas da virilha

Dermatite de contato irritativa

A dermatite de contato irritativa pode causar sintomas ligeiramente diferentes, como:

Empolamento
Pele rachada devido à extrema secura
Inchaço
Pele que parece rígida ou apertada
Ulcerações
Feridas abertas que formam crostas

O que causa a dermatite de contato?

Existem três tipos de dermatite de contato:

Dermatite alérgica de contato
Dermatite de contato irritante
Dermatite por foto-contato

Dermatite fotocontacta é menos comum. É uma reação que pode ocorrer quando os ingredientes ativos em um produto da pele são expostos ao sol e resultam em irritação.

Dois grupos principais de coisas no ambiente causam dermatite de contato: irritantes e alérgenos.

Irritantes são substâncias como detergentes e solventes que retiram a pele de seus óleos naturais, e causam dermatite se forem contatados com frequência e sem proteção da pele. Quando isso acontece, as alterações na pele são conhecidas como dermatite de contato irritativa. O fator mais importante para causar esse tipo de dermatite de contato é a quantidade de substâncias irritantes a que você está exposto. É particularmente comum em pessoas que fazem muito trabalho úmido, por exemplo, enfermeiras, cabeleireiros, pessoas que trabalham em bares e pessoas que trabalham no ramo da restauração.

Os alérgenos são coisas em que seu sistema imunológico pode desenvolver uma reação específica depois que você entra em contato com eles. Exemplos incluem substâncias como níquel, borracha e perfumes ou conservantes usados em alguns cremes e cosméticos. Este tipo de dermatite é chamado de dermatite de contato alérgica. Não se sabe por que algumas pessoas expostas a esses alérgenos a desenvolvem, enquanto outras não.

Às vezes, substâncias como proteínas em frutas e vegetais podem causar uma reação alérgica imediata levando a inflamações cutâneas com prurido conhecidas como urticária de contato (urticária), o que, por sua vez, pode agravar sua dermatite.

A dermatite de contato não pode ser capturada nem disseminada para outras pessoas.

O que é uma Reação Alérgica?

Uma reação alérgica é simplesmente a maneira do corpo humano de tentar combater um invasor estrangeiro que ele percebe ser perigoso.

É uma resposta do sistema imunológico do corpo e, embora nem todos os aspectos de como exatamente uma função alérgica são compreendidos, a função básica é bastante simples.

O corpo é ligado para detectar o que são antígenos conhecidos, que são objetos estranhos que o corpo decidiu que podem ser prejudiciais. Uma vez que esses antígenos são detectados, uma reação é acionada para tirá-los do corpo o mais rápido possível, antes que algo ruim possa acontecer. O truque é que o corpo nem sempre é bom em descobrir o que é um invasor perigoso e o que não é. Quando comete um erro e reage excessivamente a um invasor estrangeiro, a resposta imune desencadeada é chamada de reação alérgica.

Uma reação alérgica é frequentemente a forma menos grave de disfunção do sistema imunológico, e é classificada como uma hiper-reação do Tipo I.

Em casos extremos, no entanto, as reações do tipo I podem desencadear anafilaxia que pode levar à morte.

As reações do tipo II também são conhecidas como hipersensibilidade citotóxica, e podem desencadear o corpo destruindo suas próprias células, como na trombocitopenia ou na anemia hemolítica autoimune.

As reações do tipo III são freqüentemente chamadas de doenças do complexo imune, incluindo reação de Arthus e doença do soro.

As reações do tipo IV são reações tardias, e as reações mais comuns do tipo IV são reações de dermatite de contato, como carvalho venenoso ou hera venenosa.

Uma reação alérgica pode ser virtualmente qualquer coisa encontrada no mundo. A poeira é uma alergia leve incrivelmente comum, assim como o pólen e muitos tipos diferentes de alimentos. Picadas de abelhas e formigas, várias plantas e alguns medicamentos comuns também são causas comuns de alergias.

Em alguns casos, como no caso de alergias a nozes ou picadas de abelhas, muitas pessoas podem ser bastante severas. Nestes casos, o corpo entra em uma reação alérgica extrema que pode induzir choque e pode ser fatal.

Quando o corpo encontra um novo alérgeno, ele desencadeia um tipo de célula T, que então interage com as células B responsáveis pela produção de anticorpos.

As células B começam então a produzir o anticorpo IgE em grandes quantidades. A IgE, em seguida, faz o seu caminho através do corpo e se liga com mastócitos e basófilos, dois tipos de células imunes. Recém revestida com IgE, que atua como uma espécie de mensageiro, essas células agora sabem como é o alérgeno e ficam atentas a ele. Quando as células correm para os alérgenos, elas agora são capazes de capturá-las.

Ao mesmo tempo, eles liberam vários mediadores, que causam os efeitos externos da reação alérgica. Dependendo do alérgeno, a reação alérgica pode assumir diferentes formas. As células podem, por exemplo, liberar histamina, fazendo com que a pele coçe severamente. Eles também podem liberar substâncias químicas que desencadeiam a produção de muco, tornando o nariz escorrendo. Eles também podem causar vasodilatação, que pode causar asma se ocorrer nos pulmões.

Depois de seguir seu curso, a reação pode diminuir, caso em que foi simplesmente uma resposta aguda, ou pode mudar de forma e continuar à medida que outras células, como neutrófilos ou macrófagos, se dirigem para a agregação de alérgenos.

Fonte: www.healthline.com/www.nhs.uk/www.wisegeek.org/www.mayoclinic.org/www.britishskinfoundation.org.uk/www.aaaai.org/medlineplus.gov

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation