Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Swyer

Síndrome de Swyer

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A síndrome de Swyer é uma condição na qual uma pessoa com uma composição cromossómica de um macho, isto é, um cromossoma X e Y, tem uma aparência externa de uma fêmea. Uma pessoa com esse distúrbio se desenvolve como uma mulher normal.

No entanto, suas gônadas (ou glândulas sexuais) não estão bem desenvolvidas. Isso significa que os afetados são inférteis, mas podem engravidar com um óvulo ou um embrião doados.

A síndrome de Swyer é uma condição muito rara, afetando 1 em 80.000 pessoas.

A síndrome de Swyer também é chamada de disgenesia gonadal XY.

O que é a Síndrome de Swyer?

A síndrome de Swyer é um distúrbio genético raro que faz com que a pessoa afetada tenha a aparência física de uma fêmea e a composição cromossômica de um macho.

Uma pessoa com esse distúrbio é tipicamente criada como uma mulher devido à aparência normal da genitália feminina e à presença de um útero e trompas de falópio.

Aqueles com síndrome de Swyer não têm ovários ou testículos funcionais e geralmente têm as gônadas subdesenvolvidas removidas precocemente para prevenir a ocorrência de câncer. A terapia de reposição hormonal é o tratamento padrão para a síndrome de Swyer, e o aconselhamento pode se tornar necessário à medida que o paciente envelhece, especialmente se as questões de identidade de gênero se tornarem aparentes.

Acredita-se que a maioria dos casos de síndrome de Swyer se origine de mutações genéticas aleatórias, embora seja possível para um pai transmitir um padrão genético mutante, mesmo que nenhum dos pais tenha sinais óbvios do distúrbio.

Esta condição é normalmente diagnosticada por volta da idade em que a puberdade é esperada e o adolescente é submetido a testes para determinar as razões do atraso na puberdade. Exames de sangue e resultados de imagiologia pélvica podem revelar frequentemente a presença da síndrome de Swyer.

Síndrome de Swyer

Massas anormais de tecido estão presentes onde os ovários devem estar
localizados em indivíduos com síndrome de Swyer

Massas anormais de tecido estão presentes onde os ovários ou testículos devem estar naqueles nascidos com síndrome de Swyer. Com o tempo, essas massas podem se tornar cancerosas, levando muitos médicos a remover o tecido logo após o diagnóstico. Com a ausência de ovários funcionais, a menstruação e a fertilidade não são possíveis sem a assistência da terapia de reposição hormonal. A terapia de reposição hormonal permite que a pessoa com esse distúrbio desenvolva características sexuais femininas secundárias, como mamas e um alargamento dos quadris. Os óvulos doados e o uso de fertilização in vitro podem permitir que uma pessoa com essa condição consiga levar uma gravidez a termo, embora a gravidez não seja possível sem a ajuda da ciência médica.

Tradicionalmente, uma pessoa diagnosticada com síndrome de Swyer tem sido encorajada por membros da família e médicos a viver a vida como uma mulher, porque a parte externa do corpo parece ser do sexo feminino. Isso às vezes causa problemas emocionais para aqueles que lutam com questões de identidade de gênero.

Devido à presença de cromossomos masculinos, algumas pessoas com esta condição são mais confortáveis, identificando-se como masculinas. Terapia psicológica extensiva e aconselhamento para o paciente e para a família podem ser recomendados nessas situações. Se o paciente decide viver a vida como um homem, diferentes tipos de terapia hormonal podem ser usados, e a intervenção cirúrgica é possível para que o corpo físico se pareça mais com o de um macho típico.

Resumo

A síndrome de Swyer é uma condição que afeta o desenvolvimento sexual. O desenvolvimento sexual é geralmente determinado pelos cromossomos de um indivíduo; entretanto, na síndrome de Swyer, o desenvolvimento sexual não combina com a composição cromossômica do indivíduo afetado.

As pessoas geralmente têm 46 cromossomos em cada célula. Dois dos 46 cromossomos, conhecidos como X e Y, são chamados de cromossomos sexuais porque ajudam a determinar se uma pessoa desenvolverá características sexuais masculinas ou femininas. Meninas e mulheres tipicamente têm dois cromossomos X (46, cariótipo XX), enquanto meninos e homens geralmente têm um cromossomo X e um cromossomo Y (46, cariótipo XY).

Na síndrome de Swyer, indivíduos com um cromossomo X e um cromossomo Y em cada célula, o padrão tipicamente encontrado em meninos e homens, possuem estruturas reprodutivas femininas.

Pessoas com a síndrome de Swyer têm genitália externa feminina típica. O útero e as tubas uterinas são normalmente formados, mas as gônadas (ovários ou testículos) não são funcionais; indivíduos afetados têm aglomerados de tecido não desenvolvidos chamados de gônadas em faixas.

Devido à falta de desenvolvimento das gônadas, a síndrome de Swyer também é chamada disgenesia gonadal completa de 46, XY. O tecido gonadal residual muitas vezes se torna canceroso, por isso geralmente é removido cirurgicamente no início da vida.

As pessoas com a síndrome de Swyer são tipicamente criadas como meninas e têm uma identidade de gênero feminina. Como eles não têm ovários funcionais, os indivíduos afetados geralmente iniciam a terapia de reposição hormonal durante a adolescência para induzir a menstruação e o desenvolvimento de características sexuais secundárias femininas, como aumento das mamas e crescimento uterino. A terapia de reposição hormonal também ajuda a reduzir o risco de redução da densidade óssea (osteopenia e osteoporose). As mulheres com esse distúrbio não produzem óvulos (óvulos), mas podem engravidar com um óvulo ou um embrião doados.

A síndrome de Swyer geralmente afeta apenas o desenvolvimento sexual; tais casos são chamados de síndrome de Swyer isolada.

No entanto, dependendo da causa genética, a síndrome de Swyer também pode ocorrer juntamente com condições de saúde, como problemas nervosos (neuropatia) ou como parte de uma síndrome, como a displasia campomélica, que causa anormalidades esqueléticas graves.

Descrição

A síndrome de Swyer é uma condição na qual pessoas com um cromossomo X e um cromossomo Y (normalmente presentes em homens) têm uma aparência feminina.

As pessoas com síndrome de Swyer são tipicamente criadas como mulheres, têm uma identidade de gênero feminina, têm genitália externa feminina típica e têm um útero normal e trompas de Falópio. No entanto, no lugar das gônadas funcionais (ovários ou testículos), elas têm tecido gonadal residual pouco desenvolvido chamado gônadas em faixas. As gônadas raiadas geralmente se tornam cancerosas, então geralmente são removidas cirurgicamente o mais cedo possível.

A síndrome de Swyer pode ser causada por mutações em qualquer um dos vários genes. O padrão de herança depende do gene responsável.

Além da remoção das gônadas em faixas, o tratamento pode incluir terapia de reposição hormonal a partir da puberdade.

Enquanto mulheres com síndrome de Swyer são inférteis, elas podem engravidar com o uso de óvulos doados.

Fonte: ghr.nlm.nih.gov/rarediseases.org/www.wisegeek.org/rarediseases.info.nih.gov/www.accordalliance.org/www.isna.org/diagnosticpathology.biomedcentral.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen é definida como insuficiência da glândula adrenal devido a …

Radiografia Panorâmica

PUBLICIDADE Definição Radiografias panorâmicas são imagens comumente usadas na prática odontológica, produzida por radiação, geralmente …

Porencefalia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A porencefalia é um distúrbio extremamente raro do sistema nervoso central, no qual …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation