Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Plumbismo

Plumbismo

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Plumbismo é outra palavra para envenenamento por chumbo e pode ocorrer em adultos e crianças.

As crianças são vítimas mais prováveis, porque pequenas quantidades de chumbo podem facilmente atingir níveis tóxicos no corpo, mas os adultos também podem sofrer desse tipo de envenenamento.

Os sintomas podem variar com base na quantidade de chumbo presente no sangue.

A menos que tenha ocorrido a ingestão conhecida de chumbo ou exposição ao chumbo, os sintomas podem não indicar automaticamente o plumbismo e podem levar um longo tempo para progredir, danificando o corpo silenciosamente.

Crianças muito pequenas que apresentam os aspectos mais graves dessa doença podem ser propensas a diagnósticos equivocados.

Em particular, o modo como os sintomas podem ocorrer rapidamente em crianças pequenas e o tipo de sintomas que ocorrem são frequentemente confundidos com meningite.

Tais sintomas incluem náuseas/vômitos extremos, redução da capacidade cognitiva, possíveis convulsões, incapacidade de andar em linha reta e outros. Estes parecem problemas com o cérebro, que na verdade são porque o inchaço do cérebro tem ocorrido devido à exposição ao chumbo.

Crianças que são um pouco mais velhas podem ter sintomas semelhantes quando recebem plumbismo, mas podem ser mais graduais.

As convulsões não são tão incomuns, e as crianças podem ter uma diferença marcante na capacidade cognitiva e começar a aparecer como se fossem retardadas.

Às vezes, mudanças severas de comportamento ocorrem, ou uma criança com um caso de plumbismo ignorado e estendido pode subitamente ser reprovada na escola.

Em ambos os grupos, a anemia está freqüentemente presente, o que pode ser um método de diagnóstico, e em crianças mais velhas, isso poderia se traduzir em menor imunidade e contração mais freqüente de doenças.

A anemia também pode causar fadiga ou exaustão e tornar a pele um pouco pálida.

Adultos com intoxicação por chumbo raramente têm inchaço do cérebro, mas eles ainda podem ter problemas significativos no estômago ou problemas com o trato digestivo e mudanças no humor ou estado mental.

Dores de cabeça são bastante comuns também. Algumas pessoas notam um gosto amargo na boca e outras o chamam de gosto metálico.

Há tratamento para o plumbismo, uma vez diagnosticado, e pode reverter os danos e levar embora esta doença, a menos que os níveis de chumbo sejam extremamente altos.

O tratamento é feito através de um processo chamado quelação, no qual uma substância química é induzida no corpo que se liga às moléculas de chumbo e as remove.

Algumas pessoas precisam de tratamento mais agressivo e podem precisar de vários produtos químicos para ajudar a remover o chumbo.

Muitas vezes a maioria dos sintomas de envenenamento por chumbo são removidos com o tratamento, mas, novamente, às vezes, o dano que ocorre a partir do inchaço do cérebro é permanente.

A coisa mais importante a se lembrar sobre o plumbismo é que ele é causado pela exposição a um risco ambiental, o chumbo e que, muitas vezes, essa doença é evitável com as devidas precauções.

Estes incluem não morar em casas que foram fabricadas antes da década de 1970, a menos que a remoção de chumbo tenha sido realizada.

No mínimo não é necessário morar em casas que tenham qualquer tipo de lascar ou deteriorar tinta ou água de tubos de chumbo.

Quando não é possível se mudar para uma casa que seria livre de chumbo, as pessoas devem ter seus filhos ou eles mesmos testados periodicamente para garantir que o plumbismo não seja mostrado.

O chumbo também foi encontrado em vários produtos, como maquiagem, brinquedos infantis e móveis antigos.

A pesquisa de empresas e seus

padrões no cumprimento das leis de segurança pode ajudar as pessoas a determinar quais produtos usar e que provavelmente serão mais seguros.

Exposição ao chumbo

A exposição ao chumbo é perigosa porque este metal pesado é uma toxina que pode causar graves problemas de saúde e morte em altos níveis de exposição.

Os seres humanos têm trabalhado com o chumbo há séculos e, ao mesmo tempo, se envenenam com o chumbo devido à falta de compreensão sobre os riscos da exposição ao chumbo.

Embora o chumbo tenha sido reconhecido como perigoso há algum tempo, foi apenas no século XX que a questão foi totalmente compreendida e as pessoas começaram a tomar medidas para reduzir a exposição do chumbo à segurança.

Um dos problemas mais sérios associados à exposição ao chumbo é o dano neurológico.

O chumbo pode levar as pessoas a sofrer convulsões, falta de controle muscular e inúmeros outros problemas neurológicos, e os danos podem ser cumulativos, o que significa que, uma vez que o chumbo começa a se acumular no corpo, o paciente experimentará problemas mais sérios.

O chumbo também é duro para o fígado e para os rins, pois esses órgãos tentam processar a toxina e removê-la do corpo, e o metal pode levar a anormalidades reprodutivas e a condições cardíacas severas.

Para as crianças, a exposição ao chumbo é especialmente perigosa, porque seus corpos ainda estão se desenvolvendo e o metal pode causar sérios problemas de desenvolvimento.

O início do envenenamento por chumbo pode ser lento, então os pais podem não perceber o que está acontecendo até que uma criança tenha acumulado danos significativos como resultado da exposição ao chumbo.

Adultos e animais de estimação também estão em risco.

As pessoas podem ser expostas para liderar de várias maneiras.

Muitos adultos experimentam exposição ocupacional causada pelas indústrias em que trabalham, inalando pó de chumbo ou consumindo chumbo por acidente em locais de trabalho mal controlados.

As crianças podem receber envenenamento por chumbo de brinquedos com tinta à base de chumbo, ou morando em casas com tinta à base de chumbo. A tinta pode lascar ou descamar, contribuindo com poeira para o ar, e também pode ser encontrada no ar e no solo ao redor de uma casa.

O chumbo também é encontrado em canos velhos, jóias e uma grande variedade de outros materiais rotineiramente manuseados e usados pelas pessoas.

As pessoas devem tentar minimizar a exposição ao chumbo, tanto quanto possível, trabalhando em ambientes seguros e eliminando tintas antigas, produtos químicos e outras fontes potenciais de toxinas de forma responsável.

Testes para os níveis de chumbo estão disponíveis em muitos hospitais e clínicas, para pessoas que estão preocupadas com a exposição.

Em níveis baixos, remover a fonte da exposição e suplementar a dieta com ferro e cálcio pode ajudar a reduzir os sintomas.

Altos níveis de exposição ao chumbo exigirão um tratamento mais agressivo, como a terapia de quelação, na qual o chumbo é removido do sangue com o uso de uma substância química que se liga a ele.

Quais são os sintomas de envenenamento por chumbo?

O chumbo é uma toxina que é especialmente perigosa se ingerida ou inalada.

Envenenamento por chumbo é a condição que pode ocorrer se altos níveis de chumbo se acumulam no corpo.

Os sintomas de intoxicação por chumbo podem ser imediatos se uma dose grande e única de chumbo for ingerida ou inalada, mas geralmente o envenenamento por chumbo ocorre lentamente ao longo do tempo como resultado da exposição repetida a pequenas quantidades de chumbo.

Os sintomas do envenenamento por chumbo são vastos e são sintomáticos de outras condições também. Um exame de sangue pode determinar se há altos níveis de chumbo no corpo de uma pessoa.

Os sintomas de intoxicação por chumbo incluem irritabilidade, dificuldade em dormir, dores de cabeça, sensações reduzidas, perda de habilidades de desenvolvimento em crianças pequenas, perda de apetite e energia e anemia.

Em doses elevadas, o envenenamento por chumbo pode causar dor abdominal, vômitos, fraqueza muscular e convulsões.

O envenenamento por chumbo é um risco muito maior para as crianças do que para os adultos.

O cérebro e o sistema nervoso de uma criança ainda estão se desenvolvendo e, portanto, correm o risco de sofrer danos ao desenvolvimento causados pelo chumbo.

O chumbo é encontrado em vários lugares, alguns bem conhecidos como tinta à base de chumbo, e outros não são fontes tão bem conhecidas.

Embora uma das principais fontes de chumbo seja a tinta à base de chumbo e foi proibida nos Estados Unidos em 1976, ela ainda pode existir em lares mais antigos e até mesmo em brinquedos pintados.

No entanto, o chumbo também existe no solo, canos de encanamento mais antigos soldados com chumbo, baterias de armazenamento e até mesmo conjuntos de pintura e artesanato feitos para crianças.

Além dos sintomas de envenenamento por chumbo, existem certos riscos associados ao envenenamento por chumbo em crianças. Redução do QI, problemas auditivos, comportamentais e de atenção, assim como crescimento retardado e danos nos rins, podem ser o resultado do aumento dos níveis de chumbo.

Um simples exame de sangue pode ser feito para determinar se uma pessoa tem altos níveis de chumbo no corpo e um médico fornecerá informações adicionais com base nos resultados.

Embora traços minúsculos de chumbo sejam encontrados na maioria das pessoas, níveis elevados são motivo de preocupação para os médicos. Se forem descobertos níveis de chumbo acima do normal, torna-se necessário determinar e eliminar a (s) fonte (s) de chumbo. Uma vez que a fonte de chumbo é eliminada, os níveis de chumbo do corpo são normalmente reduzidos ao normal ao longo do tempo.

No entanto, qualquer dano de desenvolvimento resultante da exposição a longo prazo pode ser permanente.

Se você tiver motivos para acreditar que você ou seu filho foi exposto ao chumbo, entre em contato com um médico para realizar um exame de sangue. Você pode reduzir a exposição ao chumbo, desenvolvendo a consciência de suas fontes. Se você suspeitar que sua casa contém tinta à base de chumbo, procure orientação profissional para redução.

Fonte: Colégio São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation