Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Aarskog

Síndrome de Aarskog

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A síndrome de Aarskog é um distúrbio dos genes. Isso causa um problema em como certas áreas do corpo se desenvolvem. As características mais comuns que são afetadas incluem altura, face, mão e genitais.

Descrição

A síndrome de Aarskog-Scott, também conhecida como displasia faciogenital, é uma desordem ligada ao X caracterizada por baixa estatura, hipertelorismo, escroto xale e braquidactilia, embora haja ampla variabilidade fenotípica e outras características, como hiperextensibilidade articular, nariz curto, pico da viúva e hérnia inguinal, também pode ocorrer. A maioria dos pacientes não apresentam retardo mental, mas alguns podem apresentar características neurocomportamentais.

As meninas transportadoras podem apresentar características sutis, como baixa estatura.

Existem formas ligadas ao cromossomo X e autossômicas da doença.

O gene para a forma ligada ao X foi mapeado na banda cromossômica Xp11.21 e identificado como o gene FGD1.

O que é a Síndrome de Aarskog?

A síndrome de Aarskog é um distúrbio genético raro que afeta vários aspectos do desenvolvimento físico antes e depois do nascimento.

As crianças nascidas com esse distúrbio tendem a ser de baixa estatura, têm características faciais distintas e também podem ter desenvolvimento mental deficiente.

Essa síndrome, também conhecida como síndrome de Aarskog-Scott, recebeu esse nome pelos dois cientistas, o pediatra norueguês Dagfinn Aarskog e o geneticista americano Charles Scott, que descreveram a síndrome de forma independente em 1970 e 1971, respectivamente.

A síndrome de Aarskog é um distúrbio cromossômico recessivo ligado ao cromossomo X. Isso significa que o gene afetado, chamado de displasia faciogenital ou gene FGDY1, está localizado no cromossomo X.

As mulheres portadoras de uma cópia do gene defeituoso têm 50% de chance de passar o gene para um filho ou filha.

Uma filha com o gene defeituoso é portadora e pode ter sintomas leves.

Um filho com o gene defeituoso terá a síndrome completa.

Como resultado da maneira como a síndrome é herdada, é mais comum em homens do que em mulheres.

Síndrome de Aarskog

A síndrome de Aarskog é um distúrbio cromossômico recessivo ligado ao cromossomo X

Uma criança com a síndrome de Aarskog tenderá a apresentar uma ampla gama de características físicas.

Ele ou ela tenderá a ser mais baixo que a média, com dedos e dedos curtos, e pode não experimentar um surto de crescimento durante a adolescência.

Características faciais características incluem olhos arregalados e pálpebras caídas, atraso no crescimento dentário, um nariz pequeno, um filtro labial largo e a linha fina do cabelo de uma viúva. Muitas crianças com esta condição têm desenvolvimento mental deficiente ou retardado e podem ter transtorno de déficit de atenção ou transtorno de hiperatividade.

Outras características podem incluir um pescoço curto com uma aparência palmada, uma aparência ligeiramente palmada entre os dedos das mãos e pés e testículos que não desceram.

As crianças que nascem com a síndrome de Aarskog podem passar por testes genéticos e outros testes de diagnóstico para confirmar o diagnóstico. Isso normalmente envolve o perfil genético de uma amostra de sangue para determinar se uma cópia defeituosa do gene FDGY1 está presente. Se uma criança tiver a síndrome, os pais da criança geralmente receberão aconselhamento genético, o que é necessário para preparar os pais para a possibilidade de que futuros filhos possam herdar o gene defeituoso.

A síndrome de Aarskog não é um distúrbio que pode ser tratado, e nenhum tratamento é necessário, porque isso não é um distúrbio progressivo. Em alguns casos, existem defeitos potencialmente prejudiciais. Estes incluem defeitos cardíacos estruturais e o desenvolvimento de cistos cheios de líquido em algumas partes do corpo.

Embora muitas crianças com esta síndrome não tenham problemas físicos incapacitantes, outros problemas podem surgir.

A mais comum delas é baixa auto-estima ou dificuldades sociais por causa das diferenças percebidas entre a criança e seus pares.

Alguns pais optam por procedimentos cirúrgicos ou ortodônticos para corrigir anormalidades físicas, a fim de ajudar a resolver esses problemas.

Causas

Mutações no gene FGD1 são a única causa genética conhecida da síndrome de Aarskog-Scott.

O gene FGD1 fornece instruções para produzir uma proteína que ativa (ativa) outra proteína chamada Cdc42, que transmite sinais que são importantes para vários aspectos do desenvolvimento antes e depois do nascimento.

Mutações no gene FGD1 levam à produção de uma proteína anormalmente funcional. Essas mutações interrompem a sinalização de Cdc42, levando à grande variedade de anormalidades que ocorrem em pessoas com a síndrome de Aarskog-Scott.

Apenas cerca de 20 por cento das pessoas com esse distúrbio têm mutações identificáveis no gene FGD1.

A causa da síndrome de Aarskog-Scott em outros indivíduos afetados é desconhecida.

Sinais e Sintomas

A síndrome de Aarskog afeta principalmente os homens.

Os meninos afetados exibem um conjunto característico de anormalidades faciais, esqueléticas e genitais.

Os sinais clínicos podem variar de pessoa para pessoa (heterogeneidade clínica), mesmo dentro das famílias.

Os meninos com a síndrome de Aarskog costumam ter um rosto arredondado com uma testa larga. Características faciais características adicionais incluem olhos amplamente espaçados (hipertelorismo ocular), queda (ptose) das pálpebras, dobras palpebrais para baixo (fendas palpebrais), um nariz pequeno com narinas que são alargadas para frente (narinas antevertidas), um osso maxilar subdesenvolvido (maxilar hipoplasia) eo pico de uma viúva. Indivíduos afetados também podem ter um sulco anormalmente longo no lábio superior (filtro labial) e uma ponte nasal ampla.

Essas crianças também podem ter uma variedade de anormalidades que afetam as orelhas e os dentes.

Anormalidades nos ouvidos incluem orelhas de baixo calibre e lóbulos das orelhas “carnudos” espessados. Anormalidades dentárias incluem falta de dentes ao nascimento, atraso na erupção dos dentes e subdesenvolvimento do revestimento externo rígido dos dentes (hipoplasia do esmalte).

A síndrome de Aarskog é basicamente uma displasia esquelética e os meninos afetados desenvolvem malformações características do sistema esquelético, incluindo baixa estatura desproporcional; mãos e pés largos e curtos; dedos curtos e grossos (braquidactilia) com fixação permanente do quinto dedo em posição curvada (clinodactilia); articulações dos dedos anormalmente extensíveis; e pés planos largos com dedos bulbosos.

Além disso, os indivíduos afetados podem ter um peito afundado (pectus excavatum), protrusão de porções do intestino grosso através de uma abertura anormal no revestimento muscular da cavidade abdominal (hérnia inguinal) e um umbigo proeminente (umbigo).

Indivíduos com a síndrome de Aarskog podem ter anormalidades da coluna vertebral, como fechamento incompleto dos ossos da coluna vertebral (espinha bífida oculta), fusão dos ossos superiores da coluna vertebral (vértebras cervicais) e subdesenvolvimento da projeção “semelhante a um pino”. a segunda vértebra cervical (hipoplasia odontóide).

Um sinal que ajuda a fazer um diagnóstico em homens com a síndrome de Aarskog são as anormalidades genitais, incluindo uma dobra anormal característica da pele que se estende ao redor da base do órgão sexual masculino (escroto “xale”) e/ou falha de um ou ambos os testículos, descer para o escroto (criptorquidia). Além disso, a abertura urinária (meato) pode estar localizada na parte de baixo do órgão sexual masculino (hipospádia) e o escroto pode aparecer com fissura ou dividido (escroto bífido).

A deficiência intelectual foi descrita em alguns meninos afetados, mas não é uma característica consistente do transtorno.

Os indivíduos afetados podem apresentar uma série de dificuldades leves de aprendizado e/ou distúrbios comportamentais: as crianças afetadas podem apresentar atraso no desenvolvimento durante a infância, hiperatividade, déficit de atenção, impulsividade e oposição. A falta de ganho de peso e crescimento na taxa esperada (falha no crescimento) e o desenvolvimento de infecções respiratórias crônicas também foram descritos.

Um espectro adicional de sinais e/ou sintomas pode ocorrer com menos freqüência, incluindo defeitos cardíacos congênitos; curvatura anormal de lado a lado da coluna (escoliose); pares adicionais de costelas; fechamento incompleto do teto da boca (fenda palatina) e/ou sulco vertical no lábio superior (fenda labial); correia suave dos dedos; e um pescoço curto com ou sem cinto. Anormalidades oculares adicionais podem estar presentes, incluindo olhos cruzados (estrabismo), hipermetropia (hipermetropia) e paralisia de certos músculos oculares (oftalmoplegia).

Fonte: ghr.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus.gov/rarediseases.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.omim.org/www.winchesterhospital.org/www.allegiancehealth.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation