Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Ciguatera

Ciguatera

PUBLICIDADE

Definição de envenenamento de peixe Ciguatera (Toxina)

O envenenamento por peixe Ciguatera é a doença de toxina de frutos do mar mais freqüentemente relatada no mundo e causa substancial impacto físico e funcional. Produz uma miríade de sintomas gastrointestinais, neurológicos e/ou cardiovasculares que duram dias a semanas, ou mesmo meses.

ciguatera é uma doença de origem alimentar (intoxicação alimentar) causada pela ingestão de peixe contaminado pela toxina ciguatera. A toxina de Ciguatera é um composto lipossolúvel termoestável, produzido por dinoflagelados e concentrado em órgãos de peixes, que pode causar náusea, dor, sintomas cardíacos e neurológicos em humanos quando ingeridos.

A toxina pode ser encontrada concentrada em grandes peixes de recife, mais comumente barracuda, garoupa, cioba, enguia, amberjack, robalo e cavala.

Estes peixes vivem nas águas dos recifes de coral e acumulam a toxina quando comem peixes de recife menores que se alimentam dos dinoflagelados.

A área de preocupação inclui o Mar do Caribe, o Havaí e a costa da América Central.

Com peixes de áreas endêmicas ciguatera sendo enviados por todo o país, envenenamentos podem ocorrer em qualquer área nos Estados Unidos.

A toxina Ciguatera tende a se acumular em grandes peixes predadores (peso acima de 2 Kg), como a barracuda e outros peixes carnívoros, porque eles comem outros peixes que consomem algas produtoras de toxinas (dinoflagelados), que vivem no recife de coral. águas. A toxina tem maiores concentrações em órgãos viscerais e sexuais.

A toxina Ciguatera é inofensiva para os peixes, mas é venenosa para os seres humanos.

A toxina é inodora e insípida, e cozinhar não destrói a toxina.

Comer peixe tropical ou subtropical contaminado com ciguatera é a principal maneira pela qual os seres humanos são expostos à toxina.

A toxina ativa canais de sódio voltagem-dependentes causando sintomas em tecidos gastrointestinais, cardíacos e nervosos humanos (e outros mamíferos).

O que é Ciguatera?

A ciguatera é uma forma de intoxicação alimentar causada pela ingestão de ciguatoxina, uma toxina presente em certos peixes tropicais.

Esta forma de intoxicação alimentar não é curável, mas geralmente é passível de sobrevivência, dependendo de quanto o paciente ingeriu e quão saudável ele era para começar.

A incidência de ciguatera diminuiu radicalmente graças a uma inspeção mais rigorosa das águas tropicais e à interrupção imediata da pesca em áreas suspeitas de estarem contaminadas. As pessoas que comem muitos frutos do mar podem querer ficar de olho nos recalls de frutos do mar para evitar a ciguatera e outras formas de intoxicação por frutos do mar.

A ciguatoxina atua no trato gastrointestinal, causando cãibras, vômitos, diarréia e sintomas semelhantes. Também causa sintomas neurológicos, como confusão, falta de equilíbrio e disfunções do sistema nervoso, como a percepção do frio como calor. Os sintomas muitas vezes surgem muito rapidamente, garantindo assim que o paciente não ingerir mais peixe, porque ele ou ela se sente muito mal para comer.

Esta toxina parece originar-se em dinoflagelados, organismos microscópicos encontrados em todo o oceano.

Pesquisas sobre a ciguatera sugerem que essa ciguatoxina é mais comumente encontrada nos trópicos do Pacífico e no Caribe, concentrada em peixes que freqüentam recifes de coral.

A ciguatoxina é frequentemente sujeita a biomagnificação, tornando-se mais concentrada à medida que sobe na cadeia alimentar e, uma vez que as pessoas comem frequentemente peixes que estão no topo da cadeia alimentar, podem estar em risco de envenenamento por ciguatera.

O tratamento de suporte é geralmente o foco do tratamento para ciguatera. Os médicos abordam os sintomas individuais do paciente para ajudá-lo a se recuperar.

Os sintomas podem se manifestar novamente até 20 anos mais tarde, muitas vezes em resposta à ingestão de alérgenos potenciais, como nozes e mariscos, e a ciguatera também pode causar danos neurológicos a longo prazo. As pessoas que experimentaram a ciguatera devem estar cientes disso e transmitir informações sobre a doença aos prestadores de cuidados sempre que possível.

Os primeiros casos relatados de ciguatera parecem datar do século 16, quando marinheiros escreveram sobre adoecer depois de comer peixes tropicais. No século XVIII, a ciguatera se tornara bastante conhecida, especialmente no Caribe, embora a causa não fosse totalmente compreendida. A condição pode ser confusa, porque o peixe pode ser seguro comer em alguns momentos, e não é seguro comer em outros, tornando difícil ligar uma espécie específica à ciguatera.

Além disso, a ciguatoxina pode estar presente em peixes que freqüentam áreas muito distantes, tornando difícil fixar o foco geológico na toxina e emitir uma advertência ou evocação.

O que é envenenamento por ciguatera?

Ciguatera
Ciguatera

Ciguatera é um tipo de intoxicação alimentar.

A toxina ciguatera pode ser encontrada em grandes peixes de recife, mais comumente barracuda, garoupa, cioba, enguia, amberjack, robalo e cavala. Estes peixes vivem em águas de recife de coral entre latitudes de 35 graus sul a 35 graus norte, correspondendo à área localizada entre o Trópico de Câncer e o Trópico de Capricórnio. Essas linhas geográficas tocam a terra ao norte e ao sul do equador e formam os trópicos. Essas áreas incluem o mar do Caribe, o Havaí e a costa da América Central.

A toxina Ciguatera tende a se acumular em peixes predadores, como a barracuda e outros peixes carnívoros, porque eles comem outros peixes que consomem algas produtoras de toxinas (dinoflagelados) que vivem nas águas dos recifes de corais.

A toxina Ciguatera é inofensiva para os peixes, mas é venenosa para os seres humanos. A toxina é inodora e insípida, e é resistente ao calor, por isso o cozimento não destrói a toxina. Comer peixe tropical ou subtropical contaminado por ciguatera envenena a pessoa que o come.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de envenenamento de peixe?

A intoxicação por peixe em humanos pode ser um problema médico grave.

Existem dois tipos básicos de envenenamento por peixe, conhecido como envenenamento por ciguatera e intoxicação por Escombrídeos (intoxicação escombroide é uma intoxicação alimentar associada ao consumo de peixe estragado).

O envenenamento por ciguatera ocorre quando uma pessoa ingere um peixe que ingeriu um tipo de toxina. O envenenamento por Escombrídeos pode ocorrer quando uma pessoa come peixe que não foi devidamente cozido. Um tipo específico de peixe, conhecido como baiacu, pode causar mais sérios problemas de envenenamento e requer atenção médica imediata.

O envenenamento por peixes Ciguatera é possível quando alguém come um peixe de recife ou um peixe de áreas tropicais que tenha ingerido algum tipo de toxina prejudicial. Essas toxinas permanecem no peixe mesmo depois que o peixe foi congelado ou cozido. Este tipo de envenenamento por peixe não é mortal e desaparece sozinho após um período de tempo.

Os sintomas de envenenamento por ciguatera incluem tipicamente dor abdominal ou cãibras. Esses sintomas podem ser acompanhados por vários graus de náusea, vômito ou diarréia. Dor muscular ou dores de cabeça podem estar presentes também. Algumas pessoas podem sentir dormência, formigamento ou coceira na pele.

Envenenamento por peixes Escombrídeos pode ocorrer a partir de comer peixe cru ou peixe que não tenha sido cozido corretamente ou completamente. Se for permitido que um peixe aqueça muito depois de ser capturado, uma substância conhecida como histamina pode se acumular dentro do peixe. Se este peixe é então preparado inadequadamente para consumo humano, o sistema imunológico de uma pessoa pode reagir negativamente a esse acúmulo de histamina, levando a um tipo de reação alérgica.

Os sintomas de envenenamento por escombrídeos geralmente ocorrem poucos minutos após a ingestão do peixe e podem incluir dor abdominal, náusea ou vômito. A rubor facial ou o aparecimento súbito de erupção cutânea ou urticária também podem ocorrer. É importante notar que este tipo de envenenamento não significa automaticamente que a pessoa infectada é alérgica a todos os peixes. Um anti-histamínico vendido sem receita é muitas vezes o necessário para tratar esse tipo de reação, embora geralmente seja aconselhável consultar um médico para um diagnóstico claro e preciso.

O baiacu é um tipo de peixe venenoso que algumas pessoas em todo o mundo escolhem para comer, apesar dos riscos. O veneno encontrado neste peixe às vezes pode permanecer na carne mesmo após a cozedura completa. Este tipo de envenenamento por peixe pode causar paralisia permanente ou até mesmo a morte e deve ser tratado como uma emergência médica. Os primeiros sintomas geralmente incluem dormência facial, fala arrastada e fraqueza muscular.

Quais são os sintomas do envenenamento por ciguatera?

Os sintomas de envenenamento por ciguatera geralmente começam de seis a oito horas após a ingestão do peixe contaminado.

Os sintomas incluem:

Náusea,
Vômito
Diarréia,
Dor muscular,
Dormência
Formigamento
Dor abdominal,
Tontura e
Vertigem.

Sensação quente e fria pode ser revertida.

Casos graves de intoxicação por ciguatera podem resultar em lacrimejamento dos olhos, calafrios, erupções cutâneas, coceira, falta de ar, salivação e paralisia.

Morte devido a insuficiência cardíaca ou respiratória ocorre em casos raros.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/www.medicinenet.com/www.emedicinehealth.com/www.whoi.edu/spearfishing.com.au/www.cdc.gov/rarediseases.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen é definida como insuficiência da glândula adrenal devido a …

Radiografia Panorâmica

PUBLICIDADE Definição Radiografias panorâmicas são imagens comumente usadas na prática odontológica, produzida por radiação, geralmente …

Porencefalia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A porencefalia é um distúrbio extremamente raro do sistema nervoso central, no qual …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation