Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Rotavírus

Rotavírus

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

O rotavírus é o culpado mais comum por trás da diarreia grave em crianças.

O nome tem origem no latim rota, que significa “roda”, devido às semelhanças do vírus com uma roda ao microscópio.

O rotavírus é transmitido através das fezes de uma pessoa infectada. As crianças são mais freqüentemente afetadas, devido à sua propensão para tocar a área da fralda e suas bocas. Além disso, cuidadores de crianças pequenas podem, inadvertidamente, disseminar o rotavírus através da lavagem inadequada das mãos após troca de fralda ou limpeza.

O rotavírus é uma força a ser considerada. É altamente contagioso.

A grande maioria das crianças está exposta ao rotavírus aos cinco anos de idade.

A infecção é caracterizada por diarreia, vômito e dor de estômago, geralmente com duração de três a oito dias.

O rotavírus também pode ser acompanhado por tosse, coriza e febre.

O período de incubação é de dois a três dias. A maioria dos casos de rotavírus ocorre durante os meses de novembro a abril, e os focos de exposição tendem a ser creches e hospitais infantis.

A coisa mais importante a observar é a desidratação, que pode progredir rapidamente, especialmente em bebês. Fique atento à sede, olhos encovados e fraldas secas, ou menos idas ao banheiro para crianças no banheiro.

Uma infecção grave por rotavírus chamada gastroenterite por rotavírus pode resultar em hospitalização.

Se a infecção progredir para desidratação grave, a criança geralmente receberá fluidos intravenosos no hospital. Para fazer um diagnóstico, o médico realizará um exame de sangue para descartar a infecção bacteriana.

Se seu filho tiver um caso leve de rotavírus, ele pode ser tratado com líquidos extras em casa. Sucos de frutas e refrigerantes devem ser evitados, porque eles podem exacerbar a diarreia. Soluções orais de reidratação, como o Pedialyte, administradas de acordo com as instruções ou sob a supervisão de um médico, ajudarão a reequilibrar os fluidos da criança. Refeições pequenas e frequentes ajudam a tratar náusea e diarreia.

Se o seu filho apresentar sinais de desidratação, consulte um médico imediatamente.

Como é impossível manter as mãos de uma criança sempre limpas, até mesmo as casas mais limpas têm uma visita do rotavírus em algum momento.

Os pais devem lembrar que a lavagem adequada das mãos é fundamental para evitar que o vírus se espalhe de criança para criança. RotaTeq, é recomendada para o calendário normal de vacinas para crianças.

Os bebês receberão a vacina aos dois, quatro e seis meses de idade. É administrado na forma líquida por via oral.

Testes na RotaTeq mostraram que a vacina é 75% eficaz na prevenção da infecção por rotavírus e 98% eficaz na prevenção de infecções graves.

Alguns pais podem se lembrar de uma vacina fracassada contra o rotavírus que foi retirada do mercado em 1999 devido a uma possível complicação grave chamada intussuscepção, uma grave obstrução intestinal em bebês jovens.

A RotaTeq não demonstrou ter esse risco.

Definição

O rotavírus é uma infecção viral que causa diarreia grave em crianças, particularmente em jovens com menos de dois anos de idade. Pode causar até 10% de todos os casos de diarreia em crianças menores de 5 anos.

A infecção e a diarreia resultante podem ser perigosas para crianças pequenas, pois podem causar a perda de fluidos corporais muito rapidamente, levando à desidratação.

Felizmente, uma vacina está agora disponível para ajudar a proteger as crianças contra o rotavírus.

Infecção

O rotavírus é muito contagioso, em parte porque o vírus pode viver muito tempo fora do corpo. O vírus é encontrado nas fezes de uma pessoa antes, durante e depois do tempo em que a pessoa está com diarreia.

Devido a esse tempo prolongado de derramamento viral, uma pessoa pode transmitir o vírus mesmo quando ele não apresenta sintomas. Não lavar as mãos de uma criança pode levar o vírus a contaminar outros objetos, como brinquedos. Outras crianças podem se infectar se também tocarem esses objetos contaminados. Os pais e cuidadores também podem transmitir o vírus se não lavarem as mãos depois de trocar as fraldas.

Três cepas diferentes de rotavírus são comuns nos Estados Unidos. Uma criança pode ter uma infecção por rotavírus cada vez que encontra uma nova cepa do vírus.

Vírus

O rotavírus é um vírus altamente contagioso que infecta quase todas as crianças até o quinto aniversário. É muitas vezes acompanhada de febre, vômitos e diarreia.

O rotavírus não é a única causa de diarreia grave, mas é um dos mais comuns e sérios.

Embora muitos casos sejam leves, outros podem ser graves, levando à desidratação. A desidratação pode ser uma condição médica séria.

Causa

O rotavírus é a causa mais comum de diarreia grave em bebês e crianças pequenas. Geralmente afeta crianças entre 6 e 24 meses de idade.

Sem a vacina, quase todas as crianças terão pelo menos um episódio de diarreia por rotavírus antes de completarem 5 anos de idade.

Sintomas

A infecção por rotavírus geralmente começa dentro de dois dias após a exposição ao vírus. Os sintomas iniciais são febre e vômito, seguidos de três a oito dias de diarreia aquosa. A infecção pode causar dor abdominal também.

Em adultos saudáveis, a infecção por rotavírus pode causar apenas sinais e sintomas leves ou nenhum.

Tratamento

O importante é evitar a desidratação para que a doença não evolua para o óbito. Por isso, o tratamento da doença é baseado na hidratação dos pacientes.

Eles são avaliados por meio de exame clínico que identifica o grau de desidratação causado pela doença. Se for detectada uma desidratação leve, é recomendado o uso do soro de hidratação oral na própria casa do paciente.

Se for moderada, é indicado também o soro via oral, mas sob observação médica. Já em casos mais graves, é feita aplicação do soro na veia do paciente. O tratamento inclui ainda o aumento da ingestão de líquidos.

Prevenção

A higiene é a melhor forma de prevenção. Lavar bem as mãos antes e depois de ir ao banheiro, lavar os alimentos e só usar água tratada são algumas medidas básicas para impedir a proliferação do vírus.

Transmissão

Estes vírus são eliminados em grande quantidade nas fezes das crianças infectadas e transmitidos pela via fecal-oral, ou seja, água ou alimentos contaminados e pelo contato com outros objetos ou pessoas contaminadas.

A criança pode se infectar com o rotavírus se ele levar a mão à boca após ter tocado alguma superfície que tenha ficado em contato com uma pessoa infectada, por exemplo.

Também pode ser transmitido pela via respiratória, ou seja, da mesma forma que a gripe. Por esse motivo que sua incidência aumenta muito nos meses mais frios.

É difícil detectar se existe alguma outra criança infectada perto do seu filho, já que o período de incubação do vírus (quando ainda não existem sintomas aparentes) é de 1 a 3 dias e a criança expele o rotavírus até 21 dias após ter melhorado da gastroenterite.

Rotavírus isolado no fundo preto

Rotavírus

Fonte: www.stanfordchildrens.org/familydoctor.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.mayoclinic.org/www.nfid.org/www.sahealth.sa.gov.au/www.caringforkids.cps.ca

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation