Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Cisto hepático

Cisto hepático

PUBLICIDADE

O que é um Cisto hepático?

Um cisto hepático é um crescimento cheio de líquido que se desenvolve dentro do fígado.

Um cisto simples é muitas vezes o resultado de anormalidades que ocorreram durante o desenvolvimento fetal e geralmente é benigno.

Os cistos complexos podem ser sinais de processos de doenças subjacentes que requerem atenção médica.

Muitas pessoas têm cistos hepáticos benignos e desconhecem-no, com cistos às vezes sendo descobertos apenas durante a visualização médica do abdômen, que é realizada por outras razões.

As pessoas com cistos no fígado podem apresentar sintomas, independentemente de os crescimentos serem benignos ou não. O abdome superior direito pode se sentir doloroso ou desconfortável, e alguns pacientes experimentam uma sensação de plenitude nessa área. Se um paciente começa a sangrar no cisto, isso normalmente provoca dor aguda.

No caso de um simples cisto, o cisto pode ser drenado através de aspiração, com uma agulha sendo inserida no crescimento e usada para sugar o fluido. No entanto, o cisto muitas vezes reabastece, por isso nem todos os médicos recomendam este procedimento. Imagens médicas também podem ser usadas para monitorar o cisto, para que alterações suspeitas possam ser identificadas rapidamente.

Não é incomum que um cisto benigno seja cercado por cistos menores, que geralmente também são benignos.

Em uma condição conhecida como doença hepática policística, o fígado é coberto por numerosos cistos e pode parecer um cacho de uvas em um estudo de imagens médicas.

Pessoas com doença hepática policística podem não necessariamente ter problemas, embora às vezes o crescimento dos cistos mais tarde na vida interfira na função hepática ou cause dor.

Mais seriamente, um tumor cístico pode ser causado por câncer de fígado, o que é motivo de preocupação.

Da mesma forma, o fígado também pode formar cistos como resultado de infecção parasitária.

Se um cisto no fígado for identificado, exames e testes de acompanhamento geralmente serão recomendados para aprender mais sobre o cisto.

Esses exames são realizados para confirmar que o cisto é benigno ou para diagnosticar um cisto maligno, de modo que medidas possam ser tomadas.

Tratamentos para doenças malignas podem incluir a ressecção do fígado para remover a área doente, juntamente com medicamentos que são usados para tentar eliminar a causa do cisto hepático.

Os cistos hepáticos, como às vezes são conhecidos, podem exigir tratamento de um especialista que trabalha especificamente com doenças do fígado.

Alguns pacientes acham útil ver vários prestadores de cuidados ou montar uma equipe médica para garantir que obtenham as melhores informações e tratamento para um cisto no fígado.

Quais são os tratamentos para um Cisto hepático?

O tratamento usado para um cisto hepático geralmente depende do tipo de cisto, onde está localizado e se está causando problemas na saúde do paciente.

Se um cisto hepático é benigno e não tem um efeito perceptível na saúde do paciente, o tratamento pode não ser necessário.

Em outros casos, entretanto, os efeitos ou o tamanho da saúde podem exigir tratamento, e os médicos podem usar antibióticos, drenagem ou cirurgia como tratamento.

Em alguns casos, os médicos podem até tratar um cisto hepático, tratando a condição subjacente que causou isso.

Uma maneira de tratar um cisto hepático envolve o uso de antibióticos. Se um cisto se desenvolveu devido a uma infecção bacteriana, o uso do antibiótico apropriado para o tipo específico de infecção bacteriana pode ser útil.

O período de tempo que o paciente terá que tomar um antibiótico para tratar um cisto hepático geralmente depende do tipo de infecção e da sua gravidade. Em alguns casos, uma pessoa pode precisar tomar antibióticos por um mês ou mais. Em outros, no entanto, vários dias de uso de antibióticos podem ser suficientes.

A drenagem é usada às vezes para o tratamento de cistos cheios de líquido simples também. Os médicos, por exemplo, podem usar a drenagem para aliviar qualquer pressão que o cisto esteja causando. A drenagem, no entanto, nem sempre é a melhor opção para tratar esse tipo de cisto, pois pode não curar a condição que o levou a se desenvolver. Em vez disso, o paciente pode desenvolver novos cistos hepáticos ao longo do tempo.

A cirurgia é outro tratamento possível para cistos hepáticos. É mais comumente usado quando os cistos são muito grandes, causando muita pressão ou contribuindo para outros problemas de saúde.

Também pode ser usado quando os cistos não respondem bem a outros tipos de tratamento.

Curiosamente, nem todos os cistos hepáticos são tratados com cirurgia aberta; alguns são tratados com cirurgia laparoscópica, que envolve apenas uma pequena incisão através da qual o cisto é removido.

O tipo de cirurgia usada normalmente depende do tamanho do cisto e da parte do fígado em que está localizado.

Às vezes, o tratamento para um cisto hepático envolve cuidar de uma condição relacionada que tenha contribuído para o seu desenvolvimento. Por exemplo, os médicos podem prescrever medicamentos para uma condição subjacente, e este tratamento pode ajudar a tratar o cisto também.

Às vezes, porém, tratar cistos hepáticos pode ser tão simples quanto fazer mudanças na dieta.

Causas

Na maioria dos casos, a causa de um cisto hepático é desconhecida.

Muitos médicos acreditam, no entanto, que esses cistos são mais provavelmente genéticos e já presentes quando uma pessoa nasce. Uma pequena porcentagem desses cistos é causada por outros problemas médicos graves.

Certas doenças, como doença hepática poliquística, doença de Caroli e câncer de fígado, podem causar a formação de vários cistos no fígado.

Outra causa mais incomum desses cistos é uma infecção parasitária do fígado, conhecida como doença equinocócica ou hidática.

Isso geralmente acontece quando alimentos contaminados com os ovos de um certo tipo de tênia são ingeridos.

Geralmente preenchido com um líquido fluido ou espesso, um cisto hepático raramente causará complicações ou sintomas no paciente. Muitos deles não serão detectados por anos ou possivelmente por toda a vida.

O diagnóstico geralmente ocorre durante o tratamento ou testes para outra condição, muitas vezes não relacionada. Quando eles são descobertos, eles são normalmente monitorados por um médico para qualquer alteração no tamanho ou outras possíveis complicações.

Se um cisto hepático se torna muito grande, no entanto, o paciente pode experimentar alguns sintomas. Esses sintomas podem incluir dor abdominal ou inchaço, geralmente causados pelo aumento do fígado ou pelo ducto biliar bloqueado. Quando um cisto normalmente benigno é infectado, também pode causar problemas, e o tratamento pode ser necessário.

Dependendo da causa de um cisto hepático, as opções de tratamento podem variar. Se uma infecção é a causa, geralmente é necessário um ciclo de antibióticos para esclarecê-la.

Outras opções de tratamento incluem remover cirurgicamente o cisto ou drená-lo. Além disso, o tratamento de qualquer doença subjacente que possa estar causando os cistos é importante, já que estes podem ser fatais ou causar mais complicações. Qualquer cisto no fígado provavelmente será removido para evitar problemas.

Cistos hepáticos e Tumores hepáticos

Cistos hepáticos ocorrem em aproximadamente 5% da população. No entanto, apenas cerca de 5% desses pacientes desenvolvem sintomas.

Em geral, os cistos são estruturas de paredes finas que contêm fluidos.

A maioria dos cistos é única, embora alguns pacientes possam ter vários.

Os sintomas associados aos cistos hepáticos incluem plenitude abdominal superior, desconforto ou dor.

Um pequeno número de pacientes sangra no cisto, o que causa dor no quadrante superior direito e dor no ombro. O sangramento pára por si próprio e a dor melhora nos próximos dias.

Os cistos hepáticos não prejudicam a capacidade do fígado de funcionar.

O(s) cisto(s) são geralmente encontrados por ultrassonografia (US) ou tomografia computadorizada (TC).

Cistos hepáticos simples são sempre benignos. Os únicos pacientes que necessitam de tratamento para cisto(s) no fígado são aqueles que desenvolvem sintomas.

Simplesmente remover o fluido do cisto com uma agulha não é eficaz porque o cisto se enche novamente dentro de alguns dias. O melhor tratamento é remover uma grande parte da parede do cisto.

Este procedimento cirúrgico geralmente pode ser feito através do laparoscópio, que requer apenas 2-3 pequenas incisões e um pernoite no hospital. A maioria dos pacientes recupera totalmente dentro de 2 semanas.

O risco de recorrência do cisto é muito baixo.

Um número muito pequeno de doentes (0,6% da população geral) tem doença do fígado poliquístico, que se caracteriza pelo aparecimento do fígado como um cacho de uvas muito grandes. Ao longo de vários anos, os pacientes com PLD podem desenvolver um aumento maciço do fígado, o que resulta em inchaço abdominal e desconforto.

Em casos extremos, o paciente pode ter uma qualidade de vida muito ruim por causa da dor e do fluido.

Ao contrário da inevitável insuficiência renal associada à doença renal policística, que pode coexistir com a doença do fígado poliquístico, a doença do fígado poliquístico não causa insuficiência hepática.

A única solução a longo prazo para pacientes com PLD grave é o transplante hepático.

Tumores Císticos

Diferentemente dos cistos hepáticos simples, os tumores císticos são na verdade tumores que podem se tornar malignos ao longo de muitos anos.

O tumor cístico benigno visto com mais freqüência é chamado de cistadenoma; sua contraparte maligna é um cystadenocarcinoma.

Os sintomas causados por tumores císticos são os mesmos que os observados com cistos simples; plenitude, desconforto e dor.

Os exames de sangue do fígado geralmente permanecem normais, a menos que um câncer tenha se desenvolvido.

Devido à possibilidade de malignidade, os tumores císticos devem ser completamente removidos cirurgicamente com uma operação aberta (não laparoscópica).

A taxa de recorrência após a cirurgia é muito baixa e o prognóstico a longo prazo é excelente.

Diagnóstico e Tratamento

Cistos são diagnosticados usando ultra-som ou com uma tomografia computadorizada.

Apenas pacientes com sintomas necessitam de tratamento, que consiste em remover cirurgicamente uma grande parte da parede do cisto.

Apenas remover o fluido do cisto é ineficaz, porque ele se encherá novamente dentro de alguns dias.

O procedimento é realizado por laparoscopia, exigindo apenas 2-3 pequenas incisões com pouca chance de recidiva.

Cisto hepático – Fotos

Fonte: surgery.ucsf.edu/clevelandclinic.org/www.wisegeek.org/liverfoundation.org/www.medicalnewstoday.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation