Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Febre Reumática

Febre Reumática

PUBLICIDADE

A febre reumática é uma complicação da faringite não tratada (causada por uma infecção por estreptococos do grupo A).

A febre reumática pode danificar os tecidos do corpo fazendo-os inchar, mas seu maior perigo está no dano que pode causar ao seu coração.

Mais da metade do tempo, a febre reumática leva à formação de cicatrizes nas válvulas do coração.

Essa cicatriz pode estreitar a válvula e dificultar a abertura ou fechamento correto da válvula, fazendo com que o coração trabalhe com mais força, bombeando sangue para o resto do corpo.

Esse dano na válvula pode levar a uma doença chamada de doença cardíaca reumática, que, com o tempo, pode levar à insuficiência cardíaca congestiva.

A febre reumática é mais comum em crianças entre 5 e 15 anos de idade.

Garganta

A febre reumática é uma complicação muito rara que pode se desenvolver após uma infecção bacteriana na garganta.

Pode causar dores nas articulações e problemas cardíacos.

A maioria das pessoas faz uma recuperação completa, mas pode voltar.

Doença

A febre reumática é uma doença que pode ocorrer após uma infecção causada pela bactéria Streptococcus do Grupo A.

Se não for tratada, uma infecção como a “garganta da garganta” pode levar a uma complicação tardia com inflamação generalizada em outras partes do corpo, particularmente nas articulações, no coração, na pele e no cérebro.

A febre reumática é classificada como uma doença auto-imune, porque a inflamação é provavelmente causada pela reação do sistema imunológico à bactéria.

Embora a febre reumática possa se desenvolver em qualquer idade, as crianças entre cinco e 14 anos correm maior risco. Sem tratamento, a doença pode levar a complicações graves, como a doença cardíaca reumática.

Doença reumática

História

A doença reumática era inicialmente classificada junto com as demais doenças do grupo genérico dos “Reumatismos”, porém no século XVII, Guillaume de Baillou, na Franca diferenciou-a das demais sob a denominação de “Reumatismo articular agudo” e Thomas Sydenham, na Inglaterra, distingui-la da gota.

Fisiopatogênia

Atualmente, é definida como sendo uma complicação tardia, não supurativa, de uma infecção do trato aéreo superior causada pelo estreptococo beta hemolítico do grupo A de Lancefild, ocasionando manifestações clínicas articulares, cardíacas e de sistema nervoso central, principalmente.

Os estreptococos são bactérias esféricas ou ovóides, que crescem dispondo-se em fileiras de tamanho variável. São organismos gram. positivos, imóveis, não esporulados e catalase negativo.

Sendo a maior parte deles anaeróbios facultativos.

São classificadas segundas as capacidades de hemólise em meio de cultura em: E – hemolítico; A – hemolítico; e U- hemolíticos, respectivamente, causando hemólise parcial, total ou não causando hemólise.

Segundo a diversificação imunológica do carboidrato C, antígeno presente na parede celular dos estreptococos, estudos levados a efeito por Lancefield permitiram classifica-los em grupos, nomeando-os de A a H e de K a T, sendo patogenos para o homem os pertencentes aos grupos  A a D, F e G.

Inúmeras teorias tentam explicar a predisposição do indivíduo à doença reumática, todas mencionando mecanismos genéticos. No entanto, estudos preliminares e os realizados em gêmeos homozigóticos falharam em demonstrar esta relação. Atualmente esta área de estudos surgiu, com o maior conhecimento obtido ao estudar-se os sistemas de histocompatibilidade e sua relação com as doenças.

Cheadle, em 1981, foi o primeiro pesquisador a sugerir que a doença reumática, embora causada por um agente infeccioso, teria controle genético.

Pesquisas no sistema HLA, com a finalidade de se determinar o lócus responsável pela predisposição à doença reumática, até agora conseguiu relacionar os antígenos do HLA – A3, HLA – A5, HLA ABW35 E HLA – B18.>

Em 1977, verificou-se que 16 a 20% das pessoas normais e 72 a 75% dos pacientes reumatológicos tem uma proteína B celular (um aloantigeno) denominado 883+, que e um marcador genético da suscetibilidade a doença reumática. Tal proteína “monocitária” leva a exagero da resposta imunológica B e T, resultante de características genéticas individuais e do agente deflagador da doença.

Este marcador tem grande importância sob o ponto de vista de saúde publica, já que pacientes que a apresentam tem susceptibilidade para a doença reumática, enquanto que aqueles destituídos de tal proteína não necessitariam de profilaxia prolongada.

Do ponto de vista imunológico, as imunoglobulinas só se ligam às fibras miocárdicas que tenham sua permeabilidade alterada. Nas valvas cardíacas, não há IgA nem IgM e há pouco complemento, enquanto se observa riqueza de IgG, mesmo no conjuntivo em que não há miofibrilas.

A primeira descrição histopatologia da lesão específica da doença reumática foi feita por Aschoff, em 1904, em corações de enfermos falecidos.

Atualmente admite-se que as células de Anitschkow dos nódulos de Aschoff representam, em verdade, macrófagos.

Antigenicidade

Os estreptococos possuem três camadas que apresentam substâncias e características próprias, a cápsula, a parede celular e a membrana celular.

A cápsula é a camada mais externa, constituída de ácido hialurônico, que pode ser constituinte do tecido conjuntivo, não é reconhecida como estranha e, portanto, não desperta reação antigênica, sua função é antifagocitária.

A parede celular é a camada mais importante, pois agrega várias substâncias que dão características as bactérias, entre elas a proteína M o principal fator de virulência dos organismos do grupo A.

Cepas ricas em proteína M são altamente resistentes a fagocitose por leucócitos polimorfonucleares e capazes de produzir doença reumática em homens e animais.A membrana celular é constituída de lipoproteínas e glicose.

No curso das infecções humanas por estreptococos do grupo A são produzidas uma variedade de substâncias extracelulares na sua maioria antigênicas e que podem ser isoladas do sobrenadante do caldo de cultura, tais como a estreptolisinas, a hialuronidase, a estreptoquinase e a desoxirribonucleases, etc.

A presença de anticorpos contra estas substâncias demonstra que o hospedeiro esta sensibilizado aos antígenos dos estreptococos e indica a existência de uma infecção presente ou anterior, prestando-se inclusive para o diagnóstico, como ex. ASLO (antiestreptolisina O) e DNAse B.

Constituem determinantes antigênicos dos estreptococos com identidade para estruturas cardíacas as seguintes:

1. Proteína M (parede bacteriana) – TROPOMIOSINA

2. Carboidrato C (N acetil-glicosamina e Ramnose) – GLICOPROTEINAS DO ENDOTÉLIO VALVAR

3. Membrana Protoplasmática – SARCOLEMA

NÚCLEOS CAUDATOS
NÚCLEOS TALÂMICOS
NÚCLEOS SUBTALÂMICOS

4. Ácido Hialurônico da Cápsula – ARTICULAÇÕES

Acredita-se que a reação cruzada entre o determinante antigênico do estreptococo e a estrutura cardíaca não e necessariamente citotóxica, sendo importante a participação da estreptolisina S (produto não antigênico do estreptococo) capaz de modular um mitogeno estreptococico e levar a destruição das membranas celulares, além de degranular lisossomas de fagócitos.

Manifestações clínicas

A história natural da febre reumática inicia-se com uma faringite estreptocócica, que a precede por um período latente de 2 a 3 semanas.

Após este período ocorre uma reação cruzada antígeno anticorpo como foi explicado acima, produzindo manifestações aguda como a artrite; insidiosa como a cardite e tardia como coreia.

Cardite – A cardite é a manifestação mais grave da febre reumática, pois é a que pode causar a morte na fase aguda, ou produzir sequelas estruturais que incapacitam o indivíduo.

A cardite pode começar insidiosamente com mal estar e fadiga, que dão lugar a uma franca insuficiência cardíaca congestiva, dor abdominal por distensão hepática e dispneia.

A manifestação pulmonar e o edema periférico são tardios.

O que causa a febre reumática?

A febre reumática não é uma infecção em si, mas sim o resultado de uma infecção por estreptococos não tratada.

Quando seu corpo sente a infecção por estreptococos, ele envia anticorpos para combatê-lo.

Às vezes, esses anticorpos atacam os tecidos das articulações ou do coração.

Se os anticorpos atacarem seu coração, eles podem fazer com que as válvulas cardíacas inchem, o que pode levar a cicatrizes nas “portas” da válvula (chamadas de folhetos ou cúspides).

Tratamento

Se você ou seu filho forem diagnosticados com febre reumática, você terá tratamento para aliviar os sintomas e controlar a inflamação.

Você pode precisar:

Antibióticos
Analgésicos – administrados como comprimidos, cápsulas ou líquido que você bebe
Injeções de esteróides – se a sua dor é grave
Medicamentos – se tiver movimentos bruscos e incontroláveis

Você também deve ter bastante repouso para ajudar na sua recuperação.

Diagnóstico

O diagnóstico da febre reumática baseia-se principalmente numa combinação característica de sintomas. As análises de sangue podem detectar glóbulos brancos elevados e valores altos de sedimentação de eritrócitos.

A maioria das crianças com febre reumática tem anticorpos contra os estreptococos, que se podem medir com as análises de sangue.

As arritmias devidas à inflamação cardíaca podem ser observadas num eletrocardiograma (gravação da atividade eléctrica do coração). A ecocardiografia (registo gráfico das estruturas do coração, efetuado por meio de ondas de ultra-sons) pode ser utilizada para diagnosticar anomalias nas válvulas do coração.

Prevenção e tratamento

A melhor maneira de prevenir a febre reumática consiste na boa nutrição e no tratamento oportuno com antibióticos de qualquer suspeita de infecção estreptocócica.

O tratamento da febre reumática apresenta três objetivos: curar a infecção estreptocócica e evitar a sua recorrência, reduzir a inflamação, particularmente nas articulações e no coração, e restringir a atividade física, que poderia piorar as estruturas inflamadas.

Caso seja diagnosticada uma infecção estreptocócica como a faringite estreptocócica, administra–se penicilina por via oral durante 10 dias.

Uma criança que tem febre reumática recebe uma injecção de penicilina para eliminar qualquer infecção residual. A aspirina ou outros anti-inflamatórios não esteróides (AINES) são indicados em doses altas para reduzir a inflamação e a dor, particularmente se a inflamação afetou as articulações. Em algumas ocasiões, são necessários analgésicos mais fortes, como a codeína.

Se a inflamação cardíaca é grave, podem indicar-se corticosteróides como a prednisona para reduzir ainda mais a inflamação.

É importante o repouso na cama. A atividade da criança deve restringir-se para evitar a tensão das articulações inflamadas. Quando existe inflamação cardíaca, exige-se mais repouso.

Se as válvulas do coração forem lesadas, corre-se o risco de desenvolver uma infecção valvular (endocardite) durante toda a vida. Até pelo menos aos 18 anos de idade, as crianças que tiveram febre reumática devem tomar penicilina por via oral ou injecções mensais por via intramuscular para facilitar a prevenção da infecção.

Quem sofre de lesão cardíaca deve tomar sempre um antibiótico antes de se submeter a uma intervenção cirúrgica, cirurgia dentária incluída, inclusive os adultos.

Fonte: www.texasheart.org/www.nhs.uk/www.betterhealth.vic.gov.au/www.geocities.com/www.manualmerck.net/www.arthritis.org/rarediseases.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation