Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Frieira

Frieira

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Frieiras são pequenas coceira, protuberâncias, dolorosas que se desenvolvem na pele. Eles desenvolver-se como uma resposta anormal ao frio. Eles geralmente desaparecem ao longo de 7-14 dias.

As Frieiras tendem a ocorrer em ‘extremidades’ ou seja, os dedos dos pés, nariz e orelhas.

Frieiras são bastante comuns.

Não está claro por que algumas pessoas ficam com frieiras quando sua pele fica fria.

Os pequenos vasos sanguíneos sob a pele estreitam (constrição) quando a pele torna-se fria. O fornecimento de sangue para as áreas de pele pode, então, tornar-se muito lento. Como a pele reaquece existe alguma fuga de fluido a partir dos vasos sanguíneos para dentro dos tecidos. De alguma forma isso faz com que áreas de inflamação e inchaço ocorram, levando a frieiras.

A velocidade (taxa) de mudança de temperatura podem desempenhar um papel.

Algumas pessoas ficam com frieiras se aquecerem a pele muito rapidamente. Por exemplo, com uma garrafa de água quente ou por ficar muito perto de um incêndio.

Algumas pessoas com má circulação e com outros problemas de seus vasos sanguíneos são mais propensas a desenvolver frieiras.

Em particular, as pessoas que têm uma doença chamada lúpus eritematoso sistémico (LES) são mais propensos a ter frieiras.

No entanto, a maioria das frieiras ocorrem em pessoas que são saudáveis.

Definição

Frieiras são pequenos inchaços, coceira na pele que ocorrem como uma reação às temperaturas frias. Eles afetam mais freqüentemente extremidades do corpo, tais como os dedos dos pés, dedos, saltos, ouvidos e nariz.

Frieiras podem ser desconfortáveis, mas raramente causam qualquer dano permanente. Elas normalmente cicatrizam dentro poucas semanas, se ainda mais a exposição ao frio é evitada.

Frieiras – causada por fungos que se desenvolvem mais facilmente pelo uso de sapatos fechados por longos períodos, por excesso de umidade ou por alterações da pele dos pés. A pele entre os dedos dos pés fica descamada, às vezes com cortes e coceira de intensidade variável.

Sintomas

Frieira
Frieira

Frieiras ocorrerem várias horas após ser exposto ao frio. Você pode obter Frieiras muitas vezes.

Elas normalmente causar uma sensação de queimação e coceira nas áreas afetadas, o que pode tornar-se mais intensa se você entrar em uma sala quente.

Eles podem se unir para formar um maior inchaço e uma zona vermelha na pele.

Frieiras são coceira. A sensação de ardor também é típico.
Elas são geralmente vermelhas no início, mas pode tornar-se roxo.
Dor e sensibilidade sobre as frieiras muitas vezes desenvolvem.
Em alguns casos, a pele sobre uma frieira pode formar bolhas o que pode retardar a cura.
Ocasionalmente, a pele se rompe para deixar uma pequena úlcera que é propenso a infecção.

Normalmente, cada Frieiras dura cerca de sete dias e, em seguida, gradualmente, desaparecem. Algumas pessoas têm episódios recorrentes de frieiras a cada inverno.

Em resumo: Manifesta-se por uma inflamação dolorosa da pele que fica branca, fria, insensível, com comichão, inchada e vermelha. Em casos mais graves, podem levar à formação de bolhas e dar origem a feridas.

Causas

Na sua origem parecem intervir fatores genéticos, hormonais (as mulheres possuem pior circulação nas extremidades e reagem pior a mudanças de temperatura, devido nomeadamente às alterações menstruais) e problemas circulatórios.

As condições climatéricas tais como o frio e a humidade são fatores desencadeantes e agravantes. A doença é mais frequente nos meses de inverno e nas regiões com temperaturas mais baixas e húmidas (a humidade aumenta a condutividade do frio) e em particular nos meios rurais. Aqui, também, relacionada com o tipo de trabalho realizado na agricultura que expõe as pessoas mais frequentemente ao frio.

Tratamento

Os cuidados preventivos são essenciais para evitar o aparecimento das queixas sendo as medidas mais eficazes as seguintes:

Casas bem aquecidas;
Usar roupas adequadas (luvas, calçado apropriado, gorros de lã, etc.) de proteção contra o frio;
Se tiver tendência para sofrer de frieiras deve proteger-se do frio, cobrindo as zonas afetadas com roupa de preferência de lã;
Melhoram com o calor pouco intenso e com a massagem suave da zona afetada;
O exercício físico moderado é útil, pois ativa a circulação sanguínea aumentando a temperatura corporal;
Não deve aquecer diretamente as mãos no calorífero a altas temperaturas;
Evitar lavagens repetidas das mãos por causa da louça e outras atividades domésticas pois facilitam o aparecimento de frieiras.

O que é tinea pedis ou pé de atleta ?

Frieira
Frieira

Tinea pedis, pé- de- atleta , frieira ou micose-de-pé são os nomes mais comuns para as chamadas micoses superficiais dos pés, especialmente nos espaços entre os artelhos ( frieira) e na sola.

Essas doenças de pele são causadas principalmente por fungos dermatófitos que se desenvolvem e proliferam rapidamente, na maioria das vezes, onde há um excesso de calor e umidade.

O pé de atleta, micose do pé, tinea pedis ou frieira, é uma infecção comum nos pés causada por fungos. Na verdade é, dentre todas as doenças fúngicas que acometem a pele, a mais comum delas.

Quais são as principais características clínicas da doença?

A primeira área a ser normalmente afetada pela infecção é o espaço entre os dedos dos pés, apresentando-se com uma comichão intensa, descamação e formação de cutículas. O mais comum do paciente com pé de atleta é que ele apresente pele rachada, descamada e dolorosa entre os dedos ou na parte lateral do pé e a área mais afetada a seguir é a parte inferior do pé (planta ou sola do pé).

Além disso, pode ocorrer pele vermelha, sensação de queimação ou dor e surgimento de bolhas cheias de líquido. A infecção pode afetar um ou ambos os pés e pode se espalhar para as unhas, que ficam descoloridas, grossas e quebradiças. Quando deixada sem tratamento, a infecção pode se espalhar para as mãos, especialmente se a pessoa arranhar ou pegar nas partes infectadas de seus pés.

Fonte: patient.info/www.nhs.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Kerion

PUBLICIDADE Um kerion é um abscesso causado por infecção fúngica. Ocorre mais frequentemente no couro …

Hipospádia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A maioria dos meninos nasce com um o órgão sexual masculino que parece …

Cisto

PUBLICIDADE Definição Um cisto é uma estrutura fechada semelhante a um saco que não é …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation