Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Soluço

Soluço

PUBLICIDADE

Um soluço começa com uma contração involuntária do diafragma, que é o músculo na parte inferior do peito, e isso, por sua vez, provoca uma inalação abrupta do ar e um fechamento espasmódico das pregas vocais, também chamado de glote, na garganta.

O som característico do “soluço” é causado pela entrada repentina de ar que atinge a glote fechada, e esta ação involuntária é então repetida várias vezes por minuto.

As causas comuns de soluços incluem beber bebidas carbonatadas ou álcool, rindo por muito tempo, comer ou beber muito ou muito rápido, engolir substâncias quentes ou irritantes, e estar nervoso ou animado.

Soluços também pode ser causado por certos medicamentos ou condições médicas.

Os soluços costumam parar por conta própria após alguns minutos, mas em casos raros, a medicação pode ser necessária.

O diafragma é um músculo que ajuda com a respiração, puxando para baixo quando um inala para ajudar a puxar o ar para os pulmões, e empurrando para cima quando exala para ajudar a empurrar o ar para fora.

Um diafragma irritado pode se contrair de forma espasmódica, causando um soluço.

Uma contração involuntária semelhante do diafragma pode ocorrer quando se atinge o abdômen, às vezes chamado de “tirar o vento de você”.

Como um soluço, a tosse também envolve uma onda abrupta de ar que atinge a glote, e um espirro é outro exemplo de uma ação física involuntária comumente causada por irritação.

A palavra “soluço” tem sido usada por séculos, e é um exemplo de onomatopéia, que significa uma palavra que imita um som natural.

Remédios caseiros populares para se livrar de soluços muitas vezes envolvem a mudança do padrão de respiração ou água potável. Esses remédios caseiros incluem beber água gelada, segurando a respiração ou respirar em um saco de papel.

Outros remédios populares são engolir o açúcar granulado, mordida em um limão, ou puxar seus joelhos até seu peito.

Muito raramente um ataque de soluços dura por mais de alguns minutos.

Em casos de soluços prolongados, certos medicamentos de prescrição podem ser utilizados, por exemplo, haloperidol, metoclopramida e clorpromazina.

Certas condições médicas, incluindo desequilíbrios eletrolíticos e hiperglicemia, bem como vários distúrbios do sistema nervoso e problemas de estômago, podem levar a soluços prolongados ou crônicos. Outras condições médicas como pneumonia, uremia e alcoolismo também podem causar soluços.

Soluços também pode ser um efeito colateral de certos medicamentos prescritos, incluindo Valium e Xanax.

O que causa soluços?

Soluço
Soluço

Soluços ocorrem quando o diafragma (a fina camada de músculo que separa a cavidade torácica de seu abdômen) de repente e involuntariamente contrai (aperta).

À medida que seu diafragma se contrai, isso faz com que você respire ar muito rapidamente. O ar entrante é interrompido quando sua glote (a abertura entre suas cordas vocais) fecha de repente, produzindo o som característico de um soluço.

Na maioria das vezes, não há causa óbvia para soluços. No entanto, existem algumas causas comuns conhecidas de soluços.

Algumas das causas de soluços incluem:

Comer muito rapidamente e engolir o ar juntamente com alimentos.
Comer demais (alimentos gordurosos ou picantes, em particular) ou beber demais (bebidas carbonatadas ou álcool) pode distender o estômago e irritar o diafragma, o que pode causar soluços.
Qualquer doença ou distúrbio

Alguns medicamentos também podem ter soluços como um efeito colateral, por exemplo:

Medicamentos para o refluxo ácido
A maioria dos benzodiazepínicos, incluindo diazepam (Valium), alprazolam (Xanax) e lorazepam (Ativan)
Levodopa, nicotina e ondansetron (Zofran).

E quanto a soluços em bebês?

Como em adultos, soluços em recém-nascidos, bebês são comuns e geralmente não há nada para se preocupar. Se ocorrerem soluços durante a alimentação, interrompa a alimentação até que os soluços desapareçam. Normalmente os soluços “vão embora” em um bebê. Você pode tentar mudar a posição da criança ou bebê, tentar fazer seu bebê arrotar, ou acalmá-lo para curar os soluços. Às vezes, retomar a alimentação vai parar os soluços.

Se os soluços do seu filho piorarem ou parecerem perturbá-lo, entre em contato com seu pediatra.

Causas de soluços de curto prazo

A maioria dos casos de soluços ocorrem sem razão aparente. Todo mundo experimenta um curto ataque de soluços de vez em quando. Isso é perfeitamente normal e nada para se preocupar.

Em alguns casos, entretanto, os soluços de curto prazo podem parecer ter um gatilho específico, como:

Beber álcool
Fumar
Tendo um estômago inchado
Comer muito rapidamente ou comer alimentos picantes
Beber bebidas quentes ou efervescentes
Por exemplo, goma de mascar
Uma mudança repentina na temperatura ambiente
Uma mudança repentina na temperatura dentro do seu estômago – por exemplo, comer algo quente seguido de uma bebida fria
Emoções, como estresse, medo ou excitação

Pessoas tendo de curto prazo geralmente não tem necessidade de tratamento.

Quais são os sintomas de soluços?

O movimento súbito e vigoroso do diafragma é que causa o som do soluço, é o único sintoma de soluços.

O som característico de um soluço é o único sinal.

Às vezes, o único sintoma é uma ligeira sensação de aperto no peito, abdômen ou garganta que precede o som.

Causas de soluços duradouros

Em casos raros, soluços que duram 48 horas ou mais podem ser causados por uma condição subjacente ou um medicamento que você está tomando, embora em muitos casos uma causa não é identificada.

O que é

Soluços são contrações involuntárias do diafragma – o músculo que separa o tórax do abdome e desempenha um papel importante na respiração. Cada contração é seguida por um fechamento súbito de suas cordas vocais, que produz o som característico “hic”.

Soluços pode resultar de uma grande refeição, bebidas alcoólicas ou súbita excitação.

Em alguns casos, soluços podem ser um sinal de uma condição médica subjacente.

Para a maioria das pessoas, um ataque de soluços geralmente dura apenas alguns minutos. Raramente, os soluços podem persistir por meses. Isso pode resultar em desnutrição e exaustão.

Soluço – Resumo

Soluço
Soluço

O soluço é causado por uma movimentação do diafragma ( musculo que temos na altura do peitoral) que vai contra os movimentos peristalticos e moviventos pulmonares.

A causa pode ser friangem dentre outros.

Os movimentos peristalticos funcionam quando a pessoa engere, por exemplo, uma coca cola e engoliu mais que deveria, ela irá sentir uma sensação do líquido descendo.

São os movimentos que empuraam o liquido como o gas quer sair vai contra eles por isso a sensação ruim.

Soluço – o que é?

O soluço é um espasmo repentino e involuntário do diafragma e é muito comum nos nenês exatamente por eles não terem os sistemas digestivo e nervoso totalmente desenvolvidos e, portanto, é muito mais difícil controlas]r os movimentos do diafragma. Ele não traz problemas para a saúde e a maioria desaparece espontaneamente em alguns minutos. Até mesmo os bebês no útero podem ter soluços.

O soluço é explicado facilmente: ocorre quando seu diafragma (músculo envolvido na respiração, que separa o tórax do abdome e recobre o estômago) entra em espasmo.

Soluço – Causas

O soluço tem uma série de causas, inclusive indigestão e ingestão rápida de alimentos. Quando a criança come rapidamente, algumas vezes engole ar. Sem ter aonde ir, o ar engolido pode sair na forma de soluços. Seu filho pode achar o soluço bastante engraçado.

É que, quando o alimento é ingerido muito rápido ou em demasia, pode ser que a pessoa absorva um pouco de ar. E é esse “pacote” alimento/ar o principal responsável pelo soluço, porque o ar tem de sair de alguma forma, e sai como soluço.

São fatores que provocam soluço:

Comer muito rápido, porque você engole ar junto com a comida
Fazer coisas que encham o estômago o suficiente para irritar o diafragma
Um exemplo é comer muita comida gordurosa em um curto espaço de tempo

Soluço – Tentando Evitar

No momento das refeições, tente efetuá-las mais vagarosamente para evitar que uma quantidade demasiada de ar seja “engolida”.

Tente manter uma postura mais correta e efetuar a resperação mais pausadamente.

Tentando Curar

Por mais que você siga as recomendações acima, pode ser que ainda assim você continue soluçando.

Fique calmo!

Na maioria das vezes, o soluço passa depois de alguns minutos, sem que você tenha que fazer qualquer interferência, entretanto se você deu-se ao trabalho de efetuar esta pesquisa e ler esta página é porque o soluço ainda não se foi, neste caso tente seguir as dicas abaixo:

Force um arroto – Se o soluço for ocasionado por excesso de ar, o arroto deve resolver o problema
Respire em um saco de papel por alguns minutos
Efetue gargarejos com água fria (e não gelada)
Tome alguns goles de água fria (não gelada)
Peça ajuda de algum familiar para tampar-lhe completamente os ouvidos enquando você bebe um copo de água fria e prende a respiração
Permaneça por algum tempo deitado de bruços. Esta posição faz com que a respiração se torne mais intensa fornçando o diafragma a voltar a funcionar normalmente
Prenda a respiração por alguns poucos minutos
Caso nenhuma das dicas anteriores tenha surtido efeito, o melhor caso então é procurar ajuda médica.

Fonte: www.wisegeek.com/www.medicinenet.com/www.nhs.uk/www.mayoclinic.org/lookformedical.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation