Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Tumor Ósseo

Tumor Ósseo

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Um tumor ósseo é um crescimento anormal de células dentro de um osso. Um tumor ósseo pode ser canceroso (maligno) ou não canceroso (benigno).

Embora existam vários tipos de tumores ósseos, poucos tumores realmente se desenvolvem em câncer ósseo.

Detectar um tumor ósseo pode ser desafiador e freqüentemente envolve exames de imagem.

Essas células são transportadas através da corrente sanguínea até a medula óssea. Aqui eles se estabelecem, crescem e formam um tumor ósseo. Dor óssea geralmente é o primeiro sintoma que ocorre quando o câncer se espalhou para o sistema esquelético.

Tumor Ósseo – Benigno

Os tumores ósseos se desenvolvem quando as células dentro de um osso se dividem incontrolavelmente, formando um nódulo ou massa de tecido anormal.

A maioria dos tumores ósseos não é cancerígena (benigna).

Os tumores benignos geralmente não são fatais e, na maioria dos casos, não se espalharão para outras partes do corpo. Dependendo do tipo de tumor, as opções de tratamento são amplas – desde a simples observação até a cirurgia para remoção do tumor.

Alguns tumores ósseos são cancerosos (malignos).

Os tumores ósseos malignos podem metastatizar – ou causar a disseminação de células cancerígenas por todo o corpo. Em quase todos os casos, o tratamento para tumores malignos envolve uma combinação de quimioterapia, radiação e cirurgia.

Descrição

Os tumores ósseos podem afetar qualquer osso do corpo e se desenvolver em qualquer parte do osso – da superfície até o centro do osso, chamado medula óssea.

Um tumor ósseo em crescimento – até mesmo um tumor benigno – destrói tecidos saudáveis e enfraquece os ossos, tornando-os mais vulneráveis a fraturas.

Quando um tumor ósseo é canceroso, é um câncer ósseo primário ou um câncer ósseo secundário.

Na verdade, um câncer ósseo primário começa no osso – enquanto um câncer ósseo secundário começa em algum outro lugar do corpo e depois metastatiza ou se espalha para o osso.

O câncer ósseo secundário também é chamado de doença óssea metastática.

Tipos de câncer que começam em outro lugar e comumente se espalham para o osso incluem:

Mama
Pulmão
Tiróide
Renal
Próstata

O que é um Tumor Ósseo?

Tumor Ósseo
Tumor Ósseo

Um tumor ósseo é um crescimento anormal de células que cresceram em ou ao redor de um osso e pode ou não ser uma ameaça à saúde. Embora existam vários tipos de tumores ósseos, poucos tumores realmente se desenvolvem em câncer ósseo.

Detectar um tumor ósseo pode ser desafiador e freqüentemente envolve exames de imagem.

Alguns pacientes com tumor ósseo apresentam dor leve e dolorida, mas outros apresentam sem sintomas. A causa desses tumores é muitas vezes desconhecida, embora certos fatores de risco genéticos predisponham as pessoas a eles.

De fato, alguns tumores ósseos são encontrados apenas porque um paciente teve que receber um raio X por outro motivo.

Quando um tumor ósseo é suspeito, um médico pode avaliar o histórico médico e realizar um exame físico para avaliar fatores como a sensibilidade no osso e a amplitude de movimento. Até mesmo os raios X às vezes produzem resultados mistos porque diferentes tipos de tumores exibem características únicas.

Ressonância magnética e tomografia computadorizada (tomografia computadorizada ou tomografia de gânglios) são métodos melhores para a identificação de tumores ósseos. Ainda assim, uma biópsia, ou amostra do tecido do tumor suspeito, geralmente é necessária para determinar a gravidade do tumor ósseo.

Embora tumores ósseos benignos não sejam cancerosos e geralmente desapareçam com o passar do tempo, o crescimento anormal no osso ainda precisa ser monitorado ou removido.

Tumores ósseos benignos podem se tornar cancerosos e enfraquecer o osso e causar uma fratura. Alguns exemplos de tumores ósseos benignos são osteoma, osteocondroma e displasia fibrosa.

Os tumores ósseos malignos, no entanto, causam maiores problemas. Um tumor maligno da medula óssea é o tipo mais comum de tumor ósseo. É geralmente referido como mieloma múltiplo e é prevalente entre os adultos mais velhos.

O osteossarcoma, o segundo tipo de câncer ósseo mais comum, ocorre mais freqüentemente em adolescentes, mas também em adultos jovens. Estes tumores geralmente se originam no joelho, quadril ou ombro.

Um tumor ósseo na perna, pelve, parte superior do braço ou costela é chamado de sarcoma de Ewing. Este tumor geralmente afeta crianças e adolescentes.

Outros tumores ósseos no quadril, pelve ou ombro que ocorrem em pacientes com idade entre 40 e 70 anos são chamados de condrossarcomas.

Todos os tumores ósseos malignos podem facilmente espalhar células cancerígenas através da corrente sanguínea ou do sistema linfático para outras partes do corpo. Cirurgia, em combinação com radioterapia e/ou quimioterapia, é um curso de tratamento familiar, dependendo do estágio do câncer.

Em muitos casos, o câncer ósseo é na verdade secundário, ou seja, o tumor desenvolvido em outras partes do corpo e se espalhou para o osso. Cânceres de mama, pulmão, próstata e rim comumente metastizam para o osso.

O que é Câncer Ósseo?

Tumor Ósseo
Osteossarcoma é um tipo de câncer ósseo que começa nas células que formam o osso.
Osteossarcoma ocorre mais frequentemente nos ossos longos dos braços e pernas.

Não existe um fator único que possa causar câncer ósseo.

Embora os cancros sejam frequentemente diagnosticados após uma lesão num osso, a lesão não é a causa – apenas um indicador.

câncer ósseo metastático geralmente se origina nos pulmões e na mama, embora qualquer câncer possa se espalhar para os ossos. Pacientes com câncer ósseo metastático podem requerer uma combinação de opções de tratamento para curar a doença ou prolongar a vida.

Câncer ósseo é um crescimento anormal de células que ocorre nos ossos.

Existem duas formas principais: o câncer primário começa dentro do próprio osso e é bastante raro, enquanto o secundário é causado pelo câncer em outras partes do corpo que se espalham pelos ossos. Não deve ser confundido com leucemia, que é o câncer da medula óssea.

No corpo, as células antigas estão sendo continuamente decompostas e substituídas por novas. Se houver uma anormalidade na nova célula, fazendo com que ela cresça e se replique muito mais rapidamente do que o normal, um tumor pode se desenvolver. Existem tumores benignos e malignos que crescem nas células. Os tumores benignos não são cancerígenos e não se espalharão para outros tecidos, enquanto os malignos o farão. Os tumores benignos podem frequentemente ser removidos através de cirurgia.

Existem vários tipos diferentes de câncer ósseo primário, nomeados com base em que tipo de célula óssea tem o câncer e a área do osso ou tecido circundante, onde é encontrado. Cada tipo tem características diferentes e é tratado de maneira diferente. Os cânceres malignos são comumente chamados de sarcomas.

Tumor Ósseo
Tumor Ósseo

O tipo mais comum de câncer ósseo é o osteossarcoma, que se inicia nas células que estão desenvolvendo novos tecidos ósseos. É mais comumente encontrado nos joelhos, braços ou pelve. Essa forma de câncer geralmente se desenvolve em jovens com menos de 30 anos, em homens mais que em mulheres.

É raro na meia-idade e tem uma incidência muito baixa em adultos na faixa dos 60 e 70 anos. Osteocarcoma geralmente se espalha para outras partes do corpo, particularmente os pulmões.

O condrossarcoma é o segundo tipo mais comum, e começa nas células da cartilagem, de modo que pode se desenvolver em qualquer lugar em que esse tecido seja encontrado. Na maioria dos casos, este é um câncer de crescimento lento, por isso é improvável que se espalhe para outras partes do corpo antes de ser tratado. O condrossarcoma é raro em pessoas jovens, mas o risco aumenta de 20 para 75 anos. Homens e mulheres têm uma chance igual de desenvolvê-lo.

O terceiro tipo mais comum de câncer ósseo primário é o Sarcoma de Ewing. Esta forma tende a começar dentro das cavidades dos ossos, particularmente nas pernas, pelve e parede torácica, mas pode crescer em outros tecidos. É mais comum em crianças e adultos com menos de 30 anos. O câncer cresce muito rapidamente, permitindo que ele se espalhe para outros órgãos e tecidos por todo o corpo.

Cordoma são encontrados na base do crânio ou nas vértebras que compõem a coluna. Este tipo de câncer tende a ser de crescimento lento, mas se não for tratado com cuidado e completamente removido, ele retornará repetidamente para a mesma área. É incomum em pessoas com menos de 30 anos e os homens são duas vezes mais propensos do que as mulheres a desenvolvê-lo.

Não existe um fator único que possa causar câncer ósseo.

Embora os cancros sejam frequentemente diagnosticados após uma lesão num osso, a lesão não é a causa – apenas um indicador.

Existem vários fatores de risco para o desenvolvimento desta forma de câncer, incluindo ter uma disposição genética para ela, ter tido tumores ósseos benignos ou doença óssea não-cancerosa, e submetidos a tratamento prévio com radiação ou quimioterapia, especialmente quando jovens. Algumas pessoas desenvolverão tumores primários sem nenhum desses fatores de risco.

O sintoma mais comum é a dor na área afetada. Inicialmente, a dor pode ser intermitente, mas à medida que o tumor cresce, piora e ocorre mais frequentemente.

O inchaço pode ocorrer em torno do câncer, geralmente semanas após o início da dor.

Por causa da localização do tumor, muitas vezes é difícil sentir qualquer nódulo real.

Detectar esse câncer não é fácil, e muitas vezes é diagnosticado através de uma biópsia da área dolorida.

Fonte: www.cancer.org/orthoinfo.aaos.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.cancer.gov/medlineplus.gov/health.uconn.edu/my.clevelandclinic.org/www.ucdenver.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation