Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Cisto mamário

Cisto mamário

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Um cisto mamário é um saco cheio de líquido no seio que pode ser sentido como um pedaço de tamanho variável e tem o potencial de causar dor, mas nem sempre é o caso.

O cisto pode ser muito pequeno ou tão grande quanto uma bola de golfe, redondo ou oval, e às vezes só pode ser detectado por uma mamografia ou ultra-som.

Cistos mamários são geralmente associados com câncer de mama e outras doenças graves, mas há muitas vezes quando um cisto de mama pode ser inofensivo ou benigno.

É muito importante procurar o conselho de um médico profissional quando um cisto ou outra anormalidade for descoberto para determinar seu nível de nocividade, se existir algum.

O caroço de um cisto de mama começa como uma glândula normal de leite que cresceu em tamanho e pode ser sólida ou preenchida com fluido.

Quando os cistos mamários são descobertos, um ultra-som permite que o médico determine se está ou não cheio de líquido e se contém ou não um tumor, que pode ou não ser benigno.

A partir daí, o cisto pode ser aspirado, que é o processo de inserir uma agulha para remover o líquido do cisto, ou testar o tecido para determinar sua composição.

Geralmente, o fluido não precisa ser testado, a menos que pareça haver sangramento no cisto ou se o tamanho e a forma do cisto mamário pareçam estar anormais.

Existem vários passos que uma mulher pode tomar para evitar o aparecimento de cistos mamários ou reduzir o desconforto dos cistos existentes.

Um deles é usar um sutiã que é de suporte, a fim de aliviar um pouco da inflamação ao redor do tecido do cisto.

Várias medidas preventivas que podemos tomar, que não foram necessariamente comprovadas cientificamente, são a redução da cafeína e do sal na dieta diária.

Estudos sobre as ligações entre esses itens e os cistos mamários são inconclusivos. No entanto, muitas mulheres alegaram ter aliviado os sintomas quando reduziram a ingestão desses itens.

Muitas vezes, quando os cistos mamários são benignos, o médico não recomendará nenhum curso de ação.

Quando deixados sozinhos, os cistos benignos ainda podem mudar de forma ao longo do tempo ou até desaparecer.

Uma das principais razões para tomar o curso de aspiração e remover o líquido do cisto é quando está causando uma quantidade desnecessária de dor ou desconforto.

É quando o cisto mamário apresenta sinais de sangue ou outras características perturbadoras, ou simplesmente quando a aspiração não funciona, que o curso de ação recomendado pelo médico será a remoção cirúrgica do cisto.

O que é um tumor benigno da mama?

Um tumor benigno da mama é uma área de crescimento celular anormal na mama que não é considerada cancerígena.

Uma percentagem muito elevada de nódulos na mama revela-se benigna, o que significa que devem causar poucos ou nenhuns problemas de saúde ao dono da mama, mas todos os nódulos mamários devem ser examinados por um médico para verificar se existem malignidades. Exames mensais de auto-mamas são fortemente recomendados para todas as mulheres, para que alterações no tecido mamário possam ser detectadas o mais cedo possível.

Mamogramas para fins de rastreio do cancro também são recomendados para mulheres mais velhas.

Os tumores são causados por um defeito genético em uma célula que faz com que ele se multiplique incontrolavelmente, levando à formação de um pedaço de tecido.

Em alguns casos, os tumores são benignos, com pouco risco de disseminação para os órgãos vizinhos, e algumas verificam seu crescimento.

Tumores benignos ainda podem causar problemas de saúde, dependendo da sua localização, e eles também podem ser vistos como defeitos cosméticos.

Os tumores malignos, por outro lado, têm o potencial de metastatizar e crescem muito rapidamente e de forma agressiva.

Existem várias formas diferentes de tumores de mama benignos, incluindo tumores de filódios, tumores de células granulares, papilomas e fibroadenomas.

Todos esses crescimentos benignos podem causar caroços no seio ou ao redor do ducto de leite.

Classicamente, um tumor de mama benigno tem bordas lisas quando é palpado e pode ser movimentado no tecido mamário. Algumas mulheres também experimentam alterações fibrocísticas, nódulos nos seios que aumentam e diminuem com o ciclo menstrual.

Muitas mamas têm naturalmente alguns caroços e, às vezes, pode ser difícil discernir a natureza exata de um nódulo. Nestes casos, um médico pode solicitar uma biópsia da mama.

As biópsias mamárias são usadas para coletar uma pequena amostra do tumor suspeito, para que ele possa ser examinado ao microscópio por um patologista. O patologista pode determinar se o nódulo é benigno ou maligno, e um plano de tratamento pode ser desenvolvido de acordo.

Embora um tumor de mama benigno não seja canceroso, pode causar dor, irritação ou desconforto.

Algumas mulheres optam por remover tumores benignos em um procedimento de lumpectomia.

Alguns nódulos também podem indicar um risco aumentado de desenvolver câncer de mama, em cujo caso exames de acompanhamento de rotina podem ser recomendados para monitorar a mama de perto para quaisquer alterações.

Um médico pode discutir um tumor de mama benigno e suas implicações com os pacientes em uma base individual.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de nódulos mamários?

Os nódulos mamários são causados por infecções, lesões, tumores ou câncer. Os nódulos mamários são formados sob a pele e podem ser benignos ou malignos.

Eles também podem ser temporários e ir embora com remédios caseiros ou podem ser mais permanentes e precisam de medicação ou cirurgia para corrigir.

A infecção mais comum que causa nódulos mamários é a mastite. Isso é causado quando as mães que amamentam desenvolvem uma rachadura ou corte na aréola.

As bactérias entram na ferida e formam um caroço duro e doloroso. Isso pode levar a um abcesso onde o pus preenche a ferida ou a celulite, onde toda a área fica vermelha e infectada.

Outra infecção que causa nódulos mamários é o piercing nos mamilos. Se as ferramentas usadas para perfurar não estiverem estéreis, as bactérias podem entrar no local perfurado.

A infecção também pode ocorrer se o mamilo recém-perfurado não for mantido limpo até cicatrizar.

O tratamento para ambos os tipos de infecções normalmente inclui compressas quentes e massagens para a área infectada. Se a mama ainda estiver infectada ou se ocorrer drenagem, os antibióticos são geralmente prescritos.

Lesões na mama também podem causar caroços. Isto pode ser devido a um acidente de veículo ou um golpe no peito e é causado quando os vasos sanguíneos da mama se rompem.

O hematoma resultante deve ser tratado com compressas frias para reduzir o inchaço.

Os crescimentos são outra fonte de nódulos mamários. Existem mamas fibrocísticas, que causam vários pequenos nódulos e são resultado de alterações hormonais.

Uma mamografia geralmente é realizada para que o médico tenha uma linha de base para rastrear futuras nódulos mamários, mas nenhum tratamento é necessário, a menos que surjam problemas adicionais.

Os cistos mamários são nódulos mamários benignos preenchidos com fluido e podem ser sensíveis ao toque. Um auto-exame de mama pode encontrar esses caroços, mas eles não se sentirão duros ou sólidos.

Os cistos podem mudar de tamanho devido a flutuações hormonais durante os ciclos menstruais e normalmente não são removidos.

Os fibroadenomas são outro nódulo mamário benigno. No entanto, estes são sólidos, firmes crescimentos que podem crescer rapidamente. Como uma mamografia pode não ser capaz de determinar se o crescimento é canceroso, freqüentemente os fibroadenomas são removidos e enviados para um laboratório para avaliação.

O tipo mais sério de nódulos mamários são aqueles causados pelo câncer de mama. Este tipo de doença da mama pode não ter dor, mas os sintomas geralmente incluem corrimento do mamilo e inflamação ao redor da mama. O diagnóstico geralmente requer uma biópsia da mama, e o tratamento pode incluir quimioterapia, radioterapia ou cirurgia.

Sintomas

Os cistos mamários podem ser encontrados em um ou nos dois seios.

Sinais e sintomas de um cisto de mama incluem:

Um caroço arredondado ou oval, suave e facilmente móvel com bordas distintas (que normalmente, embora nem sempre, indica que é benigno)
Correção do mamilo que pode ser clara, amarela, cor de palha ou marrom escuro
Dor ou sensibilidade mamária na região do nódulo mamário
Aumento do tamanho da massa mamária e sensibilidade mamária pouco antes do período menstrual
Diminuição do tamanho dos nódulos mamários e resolução de outros sintomas após o período menstrual

Ter cistos mamários não aumenta o risco de câncer de mama. Mas ter cistos pode tornar mais difícil encontrar novos nódulos mamários ou outras alterações que possam precisar de avaliação por seu médico.

Esteja familiarizado com o que seus seios normalmente sentem para que você saiba quando algo muda.

Causas

Cada um dos seus seios contém lóbulos de tecido glandular, dispostos como pétalas de uma margarida.

Os lóbulos são divididos em pequenos lóbulos que produzem leite durante a gravidez e amamentação.

O tecido de suporte que dá forma à mama é composto de tecido adiposo e tecido conjuntivo fibroso.

Os cistos mamários se desenvolvem como resultado do acúmulo de líquido no interior das glândulas mamárias.

Os cistos mamários podem ser definidos pelo seu tamanho:

Microcistos são pequenos demais para serem sentidos, mas podem ser vistos durante exames de imagem, como mamografia ou ultrassonografia.
Os macrocistos são grandes o suficiente para serem sentidos e podem atingir cerca de 2,5 a 5 centímetros de diâmetro. Cistos mamários grandes podem exercer pressão sobre o tecido mamário nas proximidades, causando dor ou desconforto nos seios.

Os especialistas não sabem o que causa cistos mamários. Eles podem se desenvolver como resultado de alterações hormonais da menstruação mensal. Algumas evidências sugerem que o excesso de estrogênio em seu corpo, que pode estimular o tecido mamário, pode contribuir para os cistos mamários.

Definição

Os cistos mamários são sacos cheios de líquido dentro da mama, que geralmente não são cancerígenos (benignos). Você pode ter um ou muitos cistos mamários e eles podem acontecer em um ou ambos os seios.

Eles são frequentemente descritos como pedaços redondos ou ovais com bordas distintas. Um cisto mamário geralmente parece uma uva ou um balão cheio de água, mas às vezes um cisto mamário parece firme.

Os cistos mamários não requerem tratamento a menos que um cisto seja grande e doloroso ou desconfortável. Nesse caso, drenar o fluido de um cisto mamário pode aliviar os sintomas.

Os cistos mamários são comuns em mulheres antes da menopausa, entre 35 e 50 anos de idade. Mas podem ser encontrados em mulheres de qualquer idade.

Eles também podem ocorrer em mulheres na pós-menopausa em uso de terapia hormonal.

Cisto mamário – Fotos

Fonte: www.nationalbreastcancer.org/www.fairview.org/www.mayoclinic.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.breastcancercare.org.uk/www.breastcancer.org/www.thewomens.org.au/www.stclair.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation