Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Pierre Robin

Síndrome de Pierre Robin

PUBLICIDADE

Definição médica da síndrome de Pierre Robin

síndrome de Pierre Robin é defeito congênito da face caracterizado por micrognatia, pequenez anormal da língua, fissura palatina e ausência do reflexo de vômito e, algumas vezes, acompanhado de defeitos oculares bilaterais, glaucoma ou descolamento de retina

Síndrome de Pierre Robin – Características

síndrome de Pierre Robin é uma condição congênita de anormalidades faciais em humanos.

síndrome de Pierre Robin é uma sequência, isto é, uma cadeia de certas malformações do desenvolvimento, uma implicando a próxima.

As três principais características são fenda palatina, retrognatia (posicionamento anormal da mandíbula ou mandíbula) e glossoptose (obstrução das vias aéreas causada pelo deslocamento para trás da base da língua).

Uma causa genética para a síndrome de Pierre Robin foi recentemente identificada. A sequência (ou síndrome) de Pierre Robin pode ser causada por anomalias genéticas nos cromossomos 2, 11 ou 17

sequência (ou síndrome) de Pierre Robin é uma condição na qual uma criança tem um maxilar inferior menor do que o normal, uma língua que recai na garganta e dificuldade para respirar.

Está presente no nascimento

O que é a Síndrome de Pierre Robin?

síndrome de Pierre Robin é uma anomalia genética geralmente detectada logo após o nascimento.

É também referido como Sequência de Pierre Robin, ou apenas malformação.

síndrome de Pierre Robin é considerada um distúrbio genético devido ao fato de que aproximadamente 80% do tempo está associada a outra síndrome genética, como Síndrome de Stickler ou Síndrome Velocardiofacial.

Estima-se que esse distúrbio ocorra em aproximadamente um em 8.500 nascimentos.

Embora este distúrbio genético seja mais comumente conhecido como Síndrome de Pierre Robin, não é uma síndrome, mas sim uma seqüência de defeitos congênitos.

Um bebê teria a Seqüência de Pierre Robin se ele exibisse uma pequena mandíbula, uma língua que se projeta na parte de trás da boca e cai na parte de trás da garganta, problemas respiratórios e às vezes uma fenda palatina em forma de ferradura.

Síndrome de Pierre Robin
A síndrome de Pierre Robin é uma anomalia genética
geralmente detectada logo após o nascimento

Não há uma causa exata para a Malformação de Pierre Robin, já que muitas vezes faz parte de um distúrbio subjacente.

Há casos, no entanto, em que um distúrbio subjacente não está presente. Nestas situações, a sequência (síndrome) de Pierre Robin pode ter ocorrido devido à posição do feto durante a formação dos ossos, que ocorre no primeiro trimestre. Se a mandíbula do feto ficar presa no esterno, onde os dois ossos do colarinho se encontram, isso impedirá o crescimento do osso da mandíbula.

Quando o feto começa a se mover durante o segundo trimestre, a mandíbula se soltará e voltará a crescer a uma taxa normal, embora permaneça desproporcional ao resto dos ossos faciais.

As crianças nascidas com a Sequência de Pierre Robin muitas vezes experimentam problemas de alimentação durante a infância, infecções de ouvido e problemas de audição. Dessas complicações, o maior problema é com a alimentação. Devido à pequena mandíbula, o bebê não pode formar uma foca ao redor do mamilo da mama ou mamadeira.

Uma criança nascida com a sequência (síndrome) de Pierre Robin também pode ter uma fissura de palato, o que significa que ele não pode formar uma pressão negativa, permitindo que ele chupe e retire o leite do mamilo. Isso pode levar a criança a ter dificuldades em ganhar peso.

Felizmente para crianças nascidas com a Síndrome de Pierre Robin, existe ajuda disponível. La Leche League é um dos maiores apoiadores de pais cujos filhos têm esse distúrbio genético. Os conselheiros da La Leche League aconselharão os pais sobre diferentes dispositivos que podem ajudar na alimentação da criança e garantir uma nutrição adequada. À medida que a criança cresce e pode ser alimentada com colher, isso não será mais um problema.

Infecções freqüentes do ouvido associadas à síndrome de Pierre Robin muitas vezes podem ser tratadas com cirurgia em que os tubos são inseridos nos canais auditivos. Isso pode prevenir a perda de audição, geralmente causada por infecções freqüentes no ouvido. Este método de tratamento é altamente eficaz e coberto pela maioria das apólices de seguro médico.

Os pais cujos filhos nascem com a Sequência de Pierre Robin são aconselhados a procurar aconselhamento. Este distúrbio não é causado por qualquer coisa que a mãe possa ter feito durante a gravidez e não poderia ter sido evitada.

Síndrome de Pierre Robin não tende a funcionar em famílias, embora haja a possibilidade de que quaisquer distúrbios subjacentes possam ocorrer.

Descrição

A sequência (síndrome) de Pierre Robin é um conjunto de anormalidades que afetam a cabeça e a face, consistindo de uma pequena mandíbula (micrognatia), uma língua colocada mais para trás do que o normal (glossoptose) e bloqueio (obstrução) das vias aéreas.

A maioria das pessoas com a sequência (síndrome) de Pierre Robin também nascem com uma abertura no céu da boca (uma fenda palatina). Esse recurso geralmente não é considerado necessário para o diagnóstico da condição, embora haja algum desacordo entre os médicos.

Algumas pessoas têm as características da sequência (síndrome) de Pierre Robin como parte de uma síndrome que afeta outros órgãos e tecidos do corpo, como síndrome de Stickler ou displasia campomélica. Essas instâncias são descritas como sindrômicas.

Quando a síndrome (sequência) de Pierre Robin ocorre por si só, é descrita como não sindrômica ou isolada. Aproximadamente 20 a 40 por cento dos casos da síndrome (sequência) de Pierre Robin são isolados.

Essa condição é descrita como uma “sequência” porque uma de suas características, o subdesenvolvimento da mandíbula inferior, desencadeia uma seqüência de eventos antes do nascimento que causam os outros sinais e sintomas. Especificamente, ter uma mandíbula anormalmente pequena afeta a colocação da língua, e a língua anormalmente posicionada pode bloquear as vias aéreas. Além disso, a micrognatia e a glossoptose afetam a formação do palato durante o desenvolvimento antes do nascimento, o que muitas vezes leva à fenda palatina.

A combinação de características da síndrome (sequência) de Pierre Robin pode levar a dificuldades respiratórias e problemas alimentares no início da vida.

Como resultado, alguns bebês afetados têm uma incapacidade de crescer e ganhar peso na taxa esperada (incapacidade de prosperar).

Em algumas crianças com a síndrome (sequência) de Pierre Robin, o crescimento da mandíbula alcança e, quando adultos, esses indivíduos têm o queixo de tamanho normal.

Causas

Alterações no DNA próximo ao gene SOX9 são a causa genética mais comum da síndrome (sequência) isolada de Pierre Robin. É provável que alterações em outros genes, alguns dos quais não foram identificados, também estejam envolvidos na doença. Os médicos especulam que fatores não genéticos, por exemplo, condições durante a gravidez que restringem o crescimento da mandíbula, podem causar alguns casos da sequência isolada de Pierre Robin.

O gene SOX9 fornece instruções para a produção de uma proteína que desempenha um papel crítico na formação de muitos tecidos e órgãos diferentes durante o desenvolvimento embrionário. A proteína SOX9 regula a atividade de outros genes, especialmente aqueles que são importantes para o desenvolvimento do esqueleto, incluindo a mandíbula.

Acredita-se que as mudanças genéticas próximas ao gene SOX9, associadas à sequência isolada de Pierre Robin, perturbem regiões do DNA chamadas potenciadores, que normalmente regulam a atividade do gene SOX9. Essas alterações reduzem a atividade do gene SOX9. Como resultado, a proteína SOX9 não pode controlar adequadamente os genes essenciais para o desenvolvimento normal da mandíbula, causando micrognatia e, consequentemente, glossoptose, obstrução das vias aéreas e, freqüentemente, fenda palatina.

Fonte: ghr.nlm.nih.gov/rarediseases.org/www.wisegeek.org/medlineplus.gov/www.chop.edu/www.myvmc.com/www.texaschildrens.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Carotenemia

PUBLICIDADE O que é Carotenemia? A carotenemia é uma condição benigna caracterizada pelo amarelecimento das …

Odontopediatria

PUBLICIDADE Definição Odontopediatria é uma especialidade que adapta técnicas e procedimentos de odontologia geral e …

Geriatria

PUBLICIDADE Definição Medicina geriátrica é o ramo da medicina preocupado com o diagnóstico, tratamento e …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation