Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Trissomia

Trissomia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A Trissomia é a presença de três cópias de um cromossomo em vez das duas normais. As trissomias mais comuns em recém-nascidos são trissomia 13 (síndrome de Patau), trissomia do cromossomo 18 (síndrome de Edwards) e trissomia do cromossomo 21 (síndrome de Down).

Transtornos Cromossômicos

Uma célula humana saudável contém 46 cromossomos organizados em pares. No entanto, um erro aleatório na divisão celular ocorre de tempos em tempos, como resultado de que há três em vez de dois cromossomos. Este fenômeno é chamado trissomia.

Transtornos da trissomia

Os genes são o modelo para nossos corpos. Quase todas as células do corpo têm uma cópia da planta, armazenada dentro de um saco chamado núcleo.

Os genes são frisados ao longo dos cromossomos, que são cordões fortemente agrupados da substância química ácido desoxirribonucléico (DNA).

Os humanos geralmente têm 23 pares de cromossomos, com dois cromossomos sexuais que decidem o gênero e 44 cromossomos que ditam outros fatores, como crescimento e função.

Um distúrbio cromossômico é causado por uma alteração no número ou na estrutura genética dos cromossomos.

Trissomia (“três corpos”) significa que a pessoa afetada tem 47 cromossomos em vez de 46.

A síndrome de Down, a síndrome de Edward e a síndrome de Patau são as formas mais comuns de trissomia.

As crianças afetadas pela trissomia geralmente apresentam uma série de defeitos congênitos, incluindo atraso no desenvolvimento e deficiências intelectuais.

O que é Trissomia?

A trissomia é uma forma de aneuploidia, uma anormalidade na qual um organismo tem o número errado de cromossomos.

Em humanos, um bebê normal terá 46 cromossomos em 23 pares, com cada pai contribuindo com 23 cromossomos.

Quando ocorre trissomia, o indivíduo nasce com três instâncias de um cromossomo em particular em vez das duas usuais, resultando em 47 cromossomos totais em vez de das quais podem 46. Os resultados desses dados extras podem variar, mas tendem a se manifestar sob a forma de defeitos congênitos, algumas ser bastante severas.

A causa mais comum de trissomia é um problema na duplicação de cromossomos para criar óvulos e espermatozóides.

Em algum lugar ao longo do caminho, um cromossomo se duplica duas vezes, criando um par completo. Quando o óvulo ou célula espermática se une à sua contraparte, o cromossomo extra é levado junto, criando um conjunto de três onde deveriam estar dois. Em alguns casos, um cromossomo apenas duplica parcialmente, levando a uma trissomia parcial.

Algumas das formas mais conhecidas de trissomia são as trissomias 13, 18 e 21.

A trissomia 13 também é conhecida como síndrome de Patau, após o médico que a identificou.

A síndrome de Patau é caracterizada por defeitos físicos e mentais, sendo os defeitos cardíacos muito comuns.

A trissomia do cromossomo 18 é conhecida como síndrome de Edward e é acompanhada por graves problemas mentais e físicos; a maioria dos pacientes não sobrevive além de um ano.

A trissomia do cromossomo 21 é a síndrome de Down, uma condição que é freqüentemente acompanhada por graves deficiências mentais.

Trissomia
Trissomia 21 é a síndrome de Down, que é acompanhada por deficiências mentais

Trissomia
Quando trissomia ocorre, um dos cromossomos tem um par extra,
resultando em 47 cromossomos em vez de 46

Existem outras formas; a trissomia do cromossomo 16, por exemplo, geralmente desencadeia um aborto espontâneo, enquanto a trissomia do cromossomo 9 leva a malformações no crânio e no sistema nervoso.

O número em cada nome refere-se ao cromossomo em questão; em alguns casos, os pacientes têm trissomia em mosaico, o que significa que o defeito só aparece em certas células.

Acredita-se que a trissomia 16 seja a forma mais comum em humanos, enquanto a trissomia 21 é a forma mais comum em crianças viáveis.

É possível testar trissomia, juntamente com outros defeitos congênitos em potencial, e as mulheres que estão em risco para a condição podem passar por testes pré-natais para verificar se há.

Se um teste pré-natal, como uma amniocentese, revelar uma trissomia, o médico discutirá as opções com o paciente. Em alguns casos, os médicos podem recomendar que a gravidez seja interrompida, porque o bebê não é viável. Alguns pais podem optar por continuar com a gravidez, por motivos éticos ou morais.

Algumas pessoas com trissomia tem vidas felizes, enquanto outras crianças sobrevivem por um curto período de tempo após o nascimento.

Trissomia – um erro aleatório na divisão celular

A trissomia não é um distúrbio genético hereditário indicado pela história familiar. De fato, é sempre uma anormalidade completamente nova causada pela maturação inadequada do ovo. O risco de trissomia aumenta com a idade da mãe. O tipo mais conhecido é a trissomia do 21, conhecida como síndrome de Down. Formas muito menos frequentes incluem trissomia do cromossomo 18 (síndrome de Edwards) e trissomia do cromossomo 13 (síndrome de Patau).

Anormalidades no número de cromossomos sexuais (X e Y) também são freqüentes. O risco de sua ocorrência podem ser rastreadas utilizando XY teste trissomia.

Anormalidades no número de cromossomos são causadas por erros aleatórios na divisão celular provocada pelo rápido desenvolvimento e intensa divisão celular nas fases iniciais da fertilização. Em alguns casos, uma cópia extra de um cromossomo é criada, o que significa que há três instâncias de um cromossomo em particular, em vez das duas normais. Este fenômeno é chamado trissomia – uma anormalidade que tem um impacto extremamente sério no desenvolvimento futuro do feto.

O que é a Trissomia 18?

Trissomia
Trissomia 18

A trissomia do cromossomo 18, também conhecida como síndrome de Edwards, é uma condição causada por um erro na divisão celular, conhecida como disjunção meiótica.

Quando isso acontece, em vez do par normal, um cromossomo 18 extra resulta (um triplo) no bebê em desenvolvimento e interrompe o padrão normal de desenvolvimento de maneiras significativas que podem ser fatais, mesmo antes do nascimento.

Um erro da Trissomia 18 ocorre em cerca de 1 em cada 2.500 gestações nos Estados Unidos e 1 em 6.000 nascidos vivos. O número total de nascimentos é muito maior porque inclui um número significativo de natimortos que ocorrem no segundo e terceiro trimestres da gravidez.

Ao contrário da síndrome de Down, que também é causada por um cromossomo extra, os problemas de desenvolvimento causados pela Trissomia 18 estão associados a mais complicações médicas que são mais potencialmente fatais nos primeiros meses e anos de vida. Estudos mostraram que apenas 50% dos bebês que são levados a termo nascerão vivos e que as meninas terão taxas mais altas de nascidos vivos do que os bebês do sexo masculino.

Ao nascer, as internações em terapia intensiva neonatal são rotineiras para bebês com trissomia do cromossomo 18. Novamente, os bebês do sexo masculino terão maiores taxas de mortalidade neste período neonatal que as meninas, embora aqueles com maior peso ao nascer tenham melhor desempenho em todas as categorias.

Algumas crianças poderão sobreviver para receber alta do hospital com apoio de enfermagem domiciliar para ajudar nos cuidados dos pais.

E, embora 10% ou mais possam sobreviver até os primeiros aniversários, há crianças com Trissomia 18 que podem aproveitar muitos anos de vida com suas famílias, atingindo marcos e se envolvendo com a comunidade.

Um pequeno número de adultos (geralmente meninas) com Trissomia 18 tem e estão vivendo em seus vinte e trinta anos, embora com atrasos de desenvolvimento significativos que não lhes permitem viver de forma independente, sem tempo integral de cuidados.

Trissomia 21 – síndrome de Down

Trissomia
Trissomia 21

A síndrome de Down também é conhecida como Trissomia 21, porque a pessoa tem três cópias do cromossomo 21 em vez de duas.

Existem três tipos de síndrome de Down.

A mais comum é a Trissomia Padrão 21, na qual o espermatozóide do pai ou o óvulo da mãe contém o cromossomo extra.

Na síndrome de Down de mosaico, o cromossomo extra aparece espontaneamente à medida que o embrião se desenvolve. Translocação a síndrome de Down, responsável por aproximadamente cinco por cento dos casos, é hereditária.

Algumas das características da síndrome de Down podem incluir:

Olhos oblíquos
Dobra exagerada de pele no interior do olho
Orelhas planas na cabeça
Rosto achatado
Dentes pequenos
Braços e pernas relativamente curtos.

Trissomia 18 – síndrome de Edward

A síndrome de Edward também é conhecida como Trissomia 18, porque a pessoa tem três cópias do cromossomo 18 em vez de duas.

Algumas das características da síndrome de Edward podem incluir:

Defeitos dos rins, ureteres, coração, pulmões e diafragma
Fissura labial ou fenda palatina
Pequeno crânio (microcefalia)
Malformações das mãos e pés – incluindo falta de polegares, pés de taco e teias entre os dedos das mãos e dos pés (sindactilia)
Defeito do tubo neural, onde a medula espinhal, meninges e vasos sanguíneos se projetam através de uma lacuna nas vértebras (mielomeningocele)
Malformações dos órgãos sexuais
A sobrevida além do período neonatal é incomum.

Trissomia 13 – síndrome de Patau

A síndrome de Patau também é conhecida como Trissomia 13, porque a pessoa tem três cópias do cromossomo 13 em vez de duas.

Algumas das características da síndrome de Patau podem incluir:

Pequeno crânio (microcefalia)
Uma abertura anormal no crânio
Malformações de parte do cérebro
Defeitos estruturais dos olhos
Fissura labial ou fenda palatina
Dedos adicionais (polidactilia)
Cardiopatias congênitas, como defeito do septo ventricular
Defeito do tubo neural, onde a medula espinhal, meninges e vasos sanguíneos se projetam através de uma lacuna nas vértebras (mielomeningocele)
Malformações dos órgãos sexuais
A sobrevida além do período neonatal é incomum.

Fonte: www.trisomy18.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.betterhealth.vic.gov.au/www.medicinenet.com/trisomytest.sk/ghr.nlm.nih.gov

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation