Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Fibroadenoma

Fibroadenoma

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Um fibroadenoma é uma condição de mama benigna (não canceroso) muito comum.

O sintoma mais comum é um caroço no seio que geralmente se move quando você toca nele.

Os fibroadenomas freqüentemente se desenvolvem durante a puberdade, sendo encontrados principalmente em mulheres jovens, mas podem ocorrer em mulheres de qualquer idade.

Os homens também podem obter fibroadenomas, mas isso é muito raro.

Fibroadenoma da mama

Fibroadenoma é um termo que os médicos usam para descrever uma ampla gama de lesões mamárias sólidas e benignas que comumente afetam mulheres na pré-menopausa.

Os fibroadenomas freqüentemente se apresentam como um nódulo mamário palpável que pode parecer firme, liso, emborrachado ou duro, talvez como uma ervilha ou uma uva. Essas lesões mamárias tendem a ser indolores, mas geralmente se movimentam facilmente sob a pele.

Fibroadenomas geralmente se desenvolvem na mama normal dos lóbulos, que são as glândulas responsáveis pela produção de leite. O tecido circundante e ductos mamários crescem sobre o lóbulo, criando um tumor ou nódulo mamário benigno.

O que é o Fibroadenoma?

Um fibroadenoma é um tumor benigno encontrado no tecido da mama.

Fibroadenomas aparecem mais comumente em mulheres jovens entre as idades de 15-30, e eles devem sempre ser avaliados por um médico para garantir que eles sejam devidamente identificados.

Você também pode ouvir falar que fibroadenomas são referidos como “nódulos mamários”.

Eles não são inerentemente prejudiciais, embora possam crescer o suficiente para restringir a circulação na mama ou infringir a liberdade de movimento de uma mulher, e não parecem aumentar o risco de câncer de mama.

A maioria dos fibroadenomas são aproximadamente esféricos e contém tanto tecido glandular quanto fibroso.

À palpação, um fibroadenoma parece uma espécie de mármore, e ele se movimentará livremente no seio porque o tumor não está aderido. A maioria aparece atrás da auréola do seio e aparece com maior frequência no seio esquerdo do que no direito.

Estima-se que uma em cada 10 mulheres encontre um fibroadenoma em seu seio em algum momento, com cerca de um por cento das mulheres apresentando múltiplos fibroadenomas.

Fibroadenoma
O fibroadenoma pode primeiro ser detectado por um autoexame mamário

Alguns estudos sugerem que a formação de fibroadenomas pode estar ligada ao estrogênio.

Adolescentes em controle de natalidade hormonal parecem estar mais em risco, apoiando esta teoria.

No entanto, a causa precisa da formação de fibroadenoma não é conhecida.

Estudos têm mostrado que mulheres com fibroadenomas são mais propensas a desenvolver câncer de mama mais tarde na vida, levando algumas pessoas a concluir falsamente que fibroadenomas causam câncer de mama; em vez disso, os médicos suspeitam que os riscos para o fibroadenoma são semelhantes aos do câncer de mama e que um fibroadenoma pode ser visto como um sinal de alerta precoce.

Os fibroadenomas são frequentemente descobertos durante os auto-exames mensais das mamas, ou durante os exames clínicos das mamas.

Como um nódulo no seio é motivo de preocupação até que possa ser identificado, o médico normalmente usa ferramentas diagnósticas para confirmar que o nódulo é fibroadenoma.

Essas ferramentas podem incluir mamografia e biópsia.

Uma vez que o fibroadenoma foi identificado, uma decisão sobre o que fazer com ele pode ser tomada.

Em geral, é seguro deixar o tumor no seio, verificando regularmente aumentos de tamanho e também pode ser removido por razões estéticas, de conforto ou por quaisquer preocupações que possam surgir.

Quando um fibroadenoma é removido em uma mastectomia, o procedimento geralmente é bastante rápido e é realizado em ambiente ambulatorial. Os tempos de recuperação são geralmente breves. A paciente pode sentir dor e dor por alguns dias, e ela pode ser encorajada a descansar e evitar exercícios pesados nos primeiros dias de recuperação. Após uma lumpectomia, as mulheres devem continuar a examinar seus seios regularmente e devem seguir as recomendações sobre a freqüência dos exames clínicos das mamas.

Sintomas do fibroadenoma

Um fibroadenoma geralmente é sentido como um caroço no seio que tem uma textura emborrachada, é suave ao toque e se move facilmente sob a pele.

Fibroadenomas geralmente são indolores, mas às vezes eles podem se sentir sensíveis ou mesmo dolorosos, particularmente pouco antes de um período.

Tipos de fibroadenoma

Fibroadenoma simples

A maioria dos fibroadenomas tem cerca de 1 a 3 cm de tamanho e é chamada de fibroadenomas simples. Quando olhados sob um microscópio, os fibroadenomas simples terão a mesma aparência.

Fibroadenomas simples não aumentam o risco de desenvolver câncer de mama no futuro.

Fibroadenoma complexo

Alguns fibroadenomas são chamados fibroadenomas complexos. Quando estas são vistas sob um microscópio, algumas das células têm características diferentes.

Ter um fibroadenoma complexo pode aumentar ligeiramente o risco de desenvolver câncer de mama no futuro.

Fibroadenoma gigante ou juvenil

Ocasionalmente, um fibroadenoma pode crescer até mais de 5cm e pode ser chamado de fibroadenoma gigante. Os encontrados em adolescentes podem ser chamados de fibroadenomas juvenis.

O que é um tumor benigno da mama?

Fibroadenoma
Um tumor de mama benigno pode causar dor, irritação ou desconforto

Um tumor benigno da mama é uma área de crescimento celular anormal na mama que não é considerada cancerígena.

Uma percentagem muito elevada de nódulos mamários revela-se benigna, o que significa que devem causar poucos ou nenhuns problemas de saúde ao dono da mama, mas todos os nódulos mamários devem ser examinados por um médico para verificar se existem malignidades.

Exames mensais de auto-mamas são fortemente recomendados para todas as mulheres, para que alterações no tecido mamário possam ser detectadas o mais cedo possível. Mamogramas para fins de rastreio do cancro também são recomendados para mulheres mais velhas.

Os tumores são causados por um defeito genético em uma célula que faz com que ele se multiplique incontrolavelmente, levando à formação de um pedaço de tecido.

Em alguns casos, os tumores são benignos, com pouco risco de disseminação para os órgãos vizinhos, e algumas verificam seu crescimento.

Tumores benignos ainda podem causar problemas de saúde, dependendo da sua localização, e eles também podem ser vistos como defeitos cosméticos.

Os tumores malignos, por outro lado, têm o potencial de metastatizar e crescem muito rapidamente e de forma agressiva.

Existem várias formas diferentes de tumores de mama benignos, incluindo tumores de filódios, tumores de células granulares, papilomas e fibroadenomas.

Todos esses crescimentos benignos podem causar caroços no seio ou ao redor do ducto de leite.

Classicamente, um tumor de mama benigno tem bordas lisas quando é palpado e pode ser movimentado no tecido mamário. Algumas mulheres também experimentam alterações fibrocísticas, nódulos nos seios que aumentam e diminuem com o ciclo menstrual.

Muitas mamas têm naturalmente alguns caroços e, às vezes, pode ser difícil discernir a natureza precisa de um nódulo. Nestes casos, um médico pode solicitar uma biópsia da mama. As biópsias mamárias são usadas para coletar uma pequena amostra do tumor suspeito, para que ele possa ser examinado ao microscópio por um patologista.

O patologista pode determinar se o nódulo é benigno ou maligno, e um plano de tratamento pode ser desenvolvido de acordo.

Embora um tumor de mama benigno não seja canceroso, pode causar dor, irritação ou desconforto.

Algumas mulheres optam por remover tumores benignos em um procedimento de lumpectomia. Alguns nódulos também podem indicar um aumento do risco de desenvolver câncer de mama, caso em que exames de acompanhamento de rotina podem ser recomendados para monitorar de perto a mama em busca de alterações.

Um médico pode discutir um tumor de mama benigno e suas implicações com os pacientes em uma base individual.

Fonte: www.breastcancercare.org.uk/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/breast-cancer.ca/medbroadcast.com/www.thewomens.org.au

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Carotenemia

PUBLICIDADE O que é Carotenemia? A carotenemia é uma condição benigna caracterizada pelo amarelecimento das …

Odontopediatria

PUBLICIDADE Definição Odontopediatria é uma especialidade que adapta técnicas e procedimentos de odontologia geral e …

Geriatria

PUBLICIDADE Definição Medicina geriátrica é o ramo da medicina preocupado com o diagnóstico, tratamento e …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation