Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Trauma psicológico

Trauma psicológico

PUBLICIDADE

O que é Trauma psicológico?

O trauma psicológico causa lesão emocional à mente, resultante de um evento traumático, que pode ocorrer em um único momento ou por um longo período de tempo.

Pode resultar em transtorno de estresse pós- traumático, o que prejudica a capacidade de lidar com o estresse.

O trauma psicológico é tratado através de psicoterapia e às vezes com medicação.

Um evento psicologicamente traumático é aquele que supera a capacidade de uma pessoa controlá-lo emocionalmente, muitas vezes deixando a pessoa extremamente insegura, traída ou desiludida.

Exemplos comuns são abuso de qualquer tipo, violência doméstica ou abuso de substância de um ente querido, experiências de combate, desastres naturais, acidentes ou emergências médicas, a morte de um ente querido e a pobreza a longo prazo.

Se algum evento causa trauma psicológico, depende em parte da pessoa que o experimenta. O que uma pessoa sente como traumático pode não ser assim para outra pessoa.

Os sintomas do trauma psicológico também variam entre os que sofrem.

Alguns possíveis sintomas são reviver o evento em sua mente e corpo, às vezes através de flashbacks ou pesadelos, reprimindo memórias do evento, raiva intensa ou tristeza, distanciamento emocional ou afeto achatado, baixa auto-estima, insônia e ataques de pânico.

Os sintomas podem ser provocados por gatilhos que lembram o sofredor do evento traumático, mesmo que não conscientemente.

Os sintomas indicam a dificuldade continuada do paciente em lidar com o trauma.

As pessoas podem recorrer a drogas ou álcool para suprimir as emoções associadas ao evento traumático, e muitas vezes têm dificuldade em lidar com ou controlar suas emoções no dia a dia.

Os psicoterapeutas identificam três métodos para lidar com o trauma psicológico: passivo, reativo e proativo.

Uma resposta proativa é uma tentativa de confrontar e corrigir a fonte do trauma, a fim de minimizar danos psicológicos.

Uma resposta reativa ocorre após o evento traumático ter ocorrido e consiste em uma tentativa de minimizar ou corrigir o dano resultante.

Uma resposta passiva representa uma tentativa de ignorar a fonte do trauma ou minimizar sua resposta emocional a ele. Uma resposta reativa é mais provável do que uma pró-ativa para incorrer em trauma psicológico, e uma resposta passiva tem a maior probabilidade de causar efeitos traumáticos duradouros.

Embora as três formas diferentes de lidar com o trauma psicológico sejam respostas naturais, um paciente que tende a reagir de forma reativa ou passiva pode trabalhar para lidar com potenciais estressores de maneira mais proativa.

Os pacientes também podem trabalhar para curar traumas psicológicos em si mesmos revisitando intencionalmente o evento traumático em um ambiente seguro, como com um terapeuta.

Isso pode tomar a forma de simplesmente falar sobre o evento, a dramatização de papéis, ou de terapias mente-corpo, como dessensibilização e reprocessamento do movimento dos olhos, experiência somática ou psicoterapia sensório-motora .

Trauma emocional e psicológico

Se você passou por um evento extremamente estressante ou perturbador que deixou você se sentindo impotente e emocionalmente fora de controle, pode ter ficado traumatizado.

O trauma psicológico pode deixá-lo lutando com emoções perturbadoras, lembranças e ansiedade que não desaparecem. Também pode deixar você se sentindo entorpecido, desconectado e incapaz de confiar em outras pessoas. Quando coisas ruins acontecem, pode demorar um pouco para superar a dor e se sentir seguro novamente. Mas com essas estratégias e suporte de autoajuda, você pode acelerar sua recuperação. Se o trauma aconteceu anos atrás ou ontem, você pode fazer mudanças de cura e seguir em frente com sua vida.

O que é trauma emocional e psicológico?

Traumas emocionais e psicológicos são o resultado de eventos extraordinariamente estressantes que destroem sua sensação de segurança, fazendo você se sentir desamparado em um mundo perigoso.

As experiências traumáticas geralmente envolvem uma ameaça à vida ou à segurança, mas qualquer situação que o deixe se sentindo sobrecarregado e isolado pode resultar em trauma, mesmo que isso não envolva danos físicos.

Não são as circunstâncias objetivas que determinam se um evento é traumático, mas sua experiência emocional subjetiva do evento. Quanto mais assustado e desamparado você se sentir, maior a probabilidade de estar traumatizado.

Trauma emocional e psicológico pode ser causado por:

Eventos únicos, como acidentes, ferimentos ou ataques violentos, especialmente se foram inesperados ou aconteceram na infância.
Estresse contínuo e implacável, como viver em um bairro assolado por crimes, lutar contra uma doença com risco de morte ou sofrer eventos traumáticos que ocorrem repetidamente, como intimidação, violência doméstica ou negligência na infância.
Causas comumente negligenciadas, como cirurgia (especialmente nos primeiros 3 anos de vida), a morte súbita de alguém próximo, o rompimento de um relacionamento significativo ou uma experiência humilhante ou profundamente decepcionante, especialmente se alguém foi deliberadamente cruel.

Trauma psicológico – Eventos

O trauma psicológico é a experiência individual única de um evento ou de condições duradouras em que a capacidade do indivíduo de integrar sua experiência emocional é sobrecarregada (isto é, sua capacidade de permanecer presente, entender o que está acontecendo, integrar os sentimentos e fazer sentido da experiência), ou o indivíduo experimenta (subjetivamente) uma ameaça à vida, à integridade corporal ou à sanidade.

Então, o trauma é um evento ou uma série de eventos que são tão avassaladores e ameaçadores à vida ou à sanidade que uma pessoa não consegue lidar. A mente pode desligar (dissociar) durante o evento ou, no mínimo, não será capaz de unir os diferentes elementos do evento e integrá-los ou juntá-los. Por exemplo, os sentimentos podem ser separados dos pensamentos, ou a compreensão cognitiva do que está acontecendo pode ser cortada da experiência sensorial. É essa falta de “integração” que caracteriza o trauma.

Consequentemente, o indivíduo traumatizado pode não ser capaz de pensar coerentemente sobre o que aconteceu, ou expressar ou conectar seus sentimentos sobre a experiência.

Os eventos traumáticos podem ser armazenados “separadamente” na mente a partir da experiência diária normal e, em alguns casos, isso resultará em amnésia real.

Sintomas de trauma psicológico

Todos reagimos ao trauma de diferentes maneiras, experimentando uma ampla gama de reações físicas e emocionais. Não existe um modo “certo” ou “errado” de pensar, sentir ou responder, por isso, não julgue as suas próprias reações ou as de outras pessoas. Suas respostas são reações normais a eventos ANORMAIS.

Sintomas emocionais e psicológicos:

Choque, negação ou descrença
Confusão, dificuldade de concentração
Raiva, irritabilidade, humor
Ansiedade e Medo
Culpa, vergonha, auto-culpa
Retirando-se dos outros
Sentindo-se triste ou sem esperança
Sentindo-se desconectado ou entorpecido

Sintomas físicos:

Insônia ou pesadelos
Fadiga
Sendo assustado facilmente
Dificuldade de concentração
Batimentos cardíacos
Agitação
Dores e dores
Tensão muscular

Definição

O trauma é definido pela Associação Americana de Psicologia como a resposta emocional que alguém tem a um evento extremamente negativo. Embora o trauma seja uma reação normal a um evento horrível, os efeitos podem ser tão graves que interferem na capacidade de um indivíduo de levar uma vida normal. Em um caso como esse, pode ser necessária ajuda para tratar o estresse e a disfunção causados pelo evento traumático e para restaurar o indivíduo a um estado de bem-estar emocional.

O que é dor psicológica?

Quando alguém está passando por problemas emocionais de uma situação atual ou passada que afetou sua vida até certo ponto, isso é conhecido como dor psicológica.

Ao contrário da dor que uma pessoa pode incorrer de uma doença física ou trauma, a dor psicológica é uma forma de sofrimento mental. Para muitos que estão aflitos com esta forma de doença não física, o tratamento de um especialista em saúde mental qualificado pode ser recomendado.

Muitas formas de dor psicológica podem levar a depressão severa e, em alguns casos, tendências suicidas se não forem tratadas.

O trauma psicológico pode afetar virtualmente todas as pessoas em todas as faixas etárias.

As causas do sofrimento emocional variam muito.

Muitas vezes, um evento traumático que ocorreu na vida de alguém pode produzir sintomas de depressão e ansiedade severa. Isso pode levar a dor e sofrimento mental se o indivíduo não puder controlar seu estado emocional.

A dor emocional também pode interferir nas atividades diárias. Muitos indivíduos que sofreram um aborto espontâneo, por exemplo, são conhecidos por sofrer de depressão severa e dor emocional.

Os sintomas diferem dos sintomas físicos que a pessoa pode ter experimentado porque esse sofrimento está em um nível emocional.

Outra forma de dor mental pode ser descrita como uma condição menos conhecida, chamada de psiquiatria. Isso às vezes pode ser acompanhado por alucinações ou paranoia.

As tendências para a paranoia podem levar a comportamentos obsessivos ou pensamentos, que podem causar dor emocional à medida que as ações ou tendências do indivíduo saem do controle.

Muitas formas de doença mental e distúrbios podem causar dor psicológica.

Por exemplo, uma pessoa com um problema de personalidade múltipla pode adquirir características semelhantes a um sentimento de tormento ou ataques de raiva e choro.

Isto pode ser devido à pessoa assumir traços de um indivíduo angustiado associado ao complexo de múltiplas personalidades.

As crianças podem sofrer de dores mentais devido a várias situações que podem experimentar. O abuso infantil pode causar uma grande quantidade de danos emocionais e aflições mentais em jovens que foram vitimados.

Outro exemplo de dor não física que uma criança pode sentir pode ser devido ao bullying de colegas ou colegas de escola. Se eles ficarem extremamente chateados e emocionalmente traumatizados com esses eventos, a dor psicológica pode acontecer.

Se a dor emocional está presente em uma criança ou adulto, existem opções de tratamento disponíveis.

Psicólogos e conselheiros infantis são treinados no tratamento de crianças que sofrem com a dor de distúrbios emocionais e sofrimento.

Os adultos podem procurar ajuda de um profissional de saúde mental qualificado especializado no tratamento de tais condições.

Trauma psicológico – Fotos

Fonte: www.helpguide.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.sidran.org/www.psychguides.com/www.harleytherapy.co.uk/information.pods-online.org.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation