Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome nefrótica

Síndrome nefrótica

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A síndrome nefrótica é uma doença renal grave que pode levar à insuficiência renal.

A síndrome nefrótica é causada pela perda de proteínas através dos rins, levando a baixos níveis de proteína no sangue.

Rins – Síndrome nefrótica

A síndrome nefrótica é uma condição dos rins. Geralmente é causada por uma das doenças que danificam o sistema de filtragem dos rins. Isso permite que uma proteína chamada albumina seja filtrada na urina (albuminúria).

Quando o nível de proteína no sangue cai, o líquido escapa dos menores vasos sanguíneos (capilares) por todo o corpo e se instala no tecido circundante, causando edema (edema). O tratamento inclui medicamentos e mudanças na dieta.

O que é Síndrome nefrótica?

A síndrome nefrótica é uma forma de doença renal crônica que se caracteriza por retenção de líquidos e inchaço (edema), altos níveis séricos de colesterol, altos níveis séricos de albumina (hipoalbuminemia) e quantidades excessivas de proteína na urina (proteinúria).

Esta última é a indicação mais significativa de que a síndrome nefrótica está presente. Esse sintoma também é um dos efeitos adversos mais significativos para a saúde, uma vez que os pacientes podem se esgotar de proteína a uma taxa 25 vezes maior do que o normal em um único período de 24 horas. Além disso, esse distúrbio é frequentemente responsável pela doença renal terminal e insuficiência renal.

Existem várias causas subjacentes que podem levar ao desenvolvimento da síndrome nefrótica, como a glomeruloesclerose segmentar e focal, um distúrbio genético que ataca os glomérulos renais e prejudica a habilidade dos rins em filtrar as impurezas. A doença de alteração mínima, por vezes desencadeada por certos medicamentos ou alergias alimentares, é a principal causa de síndrome nefrótica em crianças pequenas. Infelizmente, a dificuldade particular em determinar o último reside no fato de que o tecido renal freqüentemente parece normal.

Outras causas secundárias desta doença incluem diabetes, câncer e infecção pelo HIV. A taxa de incidência é maior em homens que em mulheres.

Síndrome nefrótica
A síndrome nefrótica avançada pode exigir tratamento dialítico

Há também várias complicações secundárias associadas à síndrome nefrótica.

Por um lado, o acúmulo de resíduos metabólicos e proteínas na corrente sanguínea pode levar à uremia, uma condição que promove a toxicidade, a formação de coágulos sanguíneos e um aumento na pressão arterial. Por motivos amplamente desconhecidos, os pacientes com síndrome nefrótica também são mais suscetíveis a infecções. Além disso, a doença pode eventualmente causar insuficiência renal completa, necessitando de diálise ou transplante de órgãos.

Em termos de diagnóstico, níveis elevados de proteína na urina podem ser confirmados pela urinálise. A urgência para este teste é muitas vezes induzida pelo aparecimento de espuma ou espuma na urina. Exames de sangue podem ser realizados para verificar os níveis de albumina, a proteína solúvel em água que causa hipoalbuminemia em excesso de circulação. Além disso, pode ser necessário fazer uma biópsia ou manchar amostras de tecido dos rins para verificar se há cicatrizes nos glomérulos que possam ter sido causados pela glomeruloesclerose segmentar e focal.

O tratamento convencional da síndrome nefrótica consiste em medicamentos para o manejo de suas complicações, além do acompanhamento regular de proteínas e fluidos. O edema é tipicamente tratado com medicamentos diuréticos. A proteinúria pode ser verificada com o uso de um inibidor da enzima conversora da angiotensina (ECA) ou bloqueador do receptor da angiotensina II (BRA), que também ajuda a reduzir a pressão arterial. O colesterol alto pode ser tratado com várias drogas estatinas. Os corticosteroides orais, como a prednisolona, também podem ser administrados para controlar a inflamação tecidual.

O que é Síndrome nefrítica?

A síndrome nefrótica, também chamada glomerulonefrite, é uma inflamação dos rins. O distúrbio danifica ou destrói os glomérulos, que são minúsculos vasos sanguíneos dentro dos rins que filtram o excesso de fluidos e materiais residuais. A síndrome nefrítica pode levar à insuficiência renal se não for tratada.

Várias condições causam síndrome nefrítica. As pessoas que têm distúrbios auto-imunes, como o lúpus, têm maior probabilidade de desenvolver essa condição.

Ocorre em crianças que se recuperaram recentemente de infecções bacterianas, como estreptococos ou catapora. Algumas pessoas herdam a síndrome nefrítica como uma anomalia genética, enquanto muitas pessoas desenvolvem a condição sem razão aparente.

Muitos pacientes não apresentam nenhum sintoma. Outras pessoas podem queixar-se de não se sentirem bem ou de se sentirem cansadas e lentas. Algumas pessoas sentem dores de cabeça, perda de apetite, dor muscular ou sensibilidade nas articulações, enquanto outras ficam confusas e sonolentas. Algumas pessoas com a doença também podem expelir muco rosa espumoso.

Outros sintomas incluem inchaço ou inchaço em várias partes do corpo, incluindo o rosto, pernas e tornozelos. A urina do paciente pode parecer marrom ou cor de ferrugem, devido à presença de glóbulos vermelhos. Algumas pessoas urinam com frequência, enquanto outras urinam apenas pequenas quantidades ou não o fazem. Hemorragia nasais, pressão alta e problemas de visão também podem ocorrer.

Um médico que suspeitar de síndrome nefrítica revisará o histórico médico do paciente, realizará um exame físico completo e realizará vários testes. Ele procurará sintomas como aumento do fígado, excesso de líquido nos tecidos e outros sinais de insuficiência renal súbita. O médico fará exames de sangue para procurar anemia ou altas contagens de glóbulos brancos, enquanto um exame de urina pode dizer se há sangue na urina. Ele também pode inserir uma agulha no rim para extrair uma pequena quantidade de tecido. Esse processo, chamado de biópsia, ajuda a determinar o que está causando o problema.

O prognóstico do paciente depende da condição que causa a síndrome nefrítica. O médico pode prescrever repouso na cama ou recomendar que o paciente consuma menos sal ou proteína até que seus rins melhorem. Ele também pode prescrever corticosteróides para tratar os glomérulos danificados ou recomendar antibióticos para tratar qualquer infecção existente.

Muitos dos sintomas da síndrome nefrítica são tão gerais que muitas pessoas não sabem que estão gravemente doentes até que sejam diagnosticados com insuficiência renal. Insuficiência renal ocorre quando os rins não são mais capazes de filtrar eficazmente as toxinas. Pacientes com doença renal grave ou a longo prazo geralmente necessitam de um transplante ou terapia de diálise.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de tratamento da síndrome nefrótica?

A síndrome nefrótica é um tipo potencialmente grave de doença renal que afeta a capacidade do organismo de absorver proteínas e filtrar resíduos. Pode ser causada por diversos fatores, incluindo doenças inflamatórias, diabetes e coágulos sanguíneos.

O tratamento da síndrome nefrótica depende da causa subjacente, mas a maioria dos casos pode ser tratada com medicamentos anti-inflamatórios e diuréticos para corrigir a retenção de líquidos. Os pacientes também podem se beneficiar de dietas pobres em sal e ricas em proteínas. A cirurgia raramente é considerada para o tratamento da síndrome nefrótica, mas uma operação para reparar ou substituir vasos sanguíneos no rim pode ser necessária se a insuficiência renal se tornar provável.

Uma pessoa que sofre de síndrome nefrótica pode apresentar retenção de líquidos em excesso, o que pode causar ganho de peso e inchaço nos tornozelos, pés, mãos e face. Os níveis de colesterol e triglicerídeos geralmente aumentam também, levando à pressão alta. Além disso, a urina pode aparecer espumosa e espessa devido à perda de proteína. O principal objetivo do tratamento da síndrome nefrótica é aliviar esses sintomas e reduzir o risco de cicatrizes permanentes do tecido renal.

A maioria dos médicos sugere que os pacientes consumam alimentos com baixo teor de sal e colesterol para ajudar a evitar o acúmulo de minerais e fluidos.

Diuréticos como a espironolactona podem ser prescritos para lavar os rins e aliviar o inchaço, e os corticosteróides são frequentemente utilizados para aliviar a inflamação. Se a pressão arterial do paciente for alta, ele pode precisar tomar medicamentos para normalizar a frequência cardíaca, reduzir o acúmulo de colesterol e ajudar na absorção de proteínas.

Medicamentos adicionais podem ser necessários se uma pessoa estiver em risco de coágulos sanguíneos ou infecções. Os anticoagulantes, como a heparina ou a varfarina, trabalham para diluir o sangue, para que ele possa passar mais facilmente através de vasos inflamados ou danificados nos rins. Um vaso sanguíneo rompido que se infecta geralmente é tratado com antibióticos orais ou intravenosos. Exames freqüentes são importantes durante o curso do tratamento para garantir que efeitos colaterais negativos não ocorram.

A maioria dos pacientes responde muito bem ao tratamento da síndrome nefrótica.

Medidas de tratamento mais agressivas, incluindo cirurgia, são necessárias apenas se surgirem complicações que ameacem a insuficiência renal ou cardíaca. Um cirurgião pode precisar colocar um stent em uma artéria danificada no rim para mantê-lo aberto e promover um melhor fluxo sanguíneo. O acúmulo de colesterol nas artérias que levam ao coração pode requerer também o implante de stent. Se todas as outras opções para o tratamento da síndrome nefrótica falharem, uma equipe de médicos poderá considerar o transplante renal.

O que é síndrome nefrótica congênita?

Síndrome nefrótica
Rins humanos

A síndrome nefrótica congênita é um distúrbio hereditário raro no qual um bebê desenvolve proteína na urina e inchaço do corpo logo após o nascimento. Alguns sintomas adicionais desse distúrbio podem incluir baixo peso ao nascer, falta de apetite ou baixo débito urinário.

O tratamento da síndrome nefrótica congênita varia de acordo com os sintomas específicos e pode incluir o uso de medicamentos, restrição de fluidos ou transplante renal. Quaisquer dúvidas ou preocupações sobre a síndrome nefrótica congênita ou os métodos de tratamento mais apropriados para uma situação individual devem ser discutidas com um médico ou outro profissional da área médica.

Este distúrbio renal é mais comumente encontrado entre membros da família com ascendência finlandesa, embora nem sempre seja esse o caso. Os pais que têm uma história familiar de síndrome nefrótica congênita têm um risco aumentado de ter um bebê que nasce com essa condição. O teste pré-natal pode, às vezes, revelar a presença desse distúrbio, embora seja mais freqüentemente diagnosticado após o nascimento da criança.

Durante um ultra-som de rotina, a placenta pode ser maior que o normal se o bebê tiver síndrome nefrótica congênita. Testes de triagem ou testes genéticos podem ser realizados se esta condição for suspeita. Em muitos casos, o bebê não é oficialmente diagnosticado até que observações e testes adicionais sejam realizados após o nascimento.

Um bebê que nasce com síndrome nefrótica congênita freqüentemente desenvolve hipertensão e inchaço generalizado logo após o nascimento. Um estetoscópio geralmente revela sons cardíacos e pulmonares anormais. A criança pode exibir sinais de desnutrição e ter problemas para se alimentar ou engordar. Proteína e gordura podem estar presentes na urina com níveis mais baixos do que o normal de proteína no sangue.

Se houver dano significativo aos rins devido à síndrome nefrótica congênita, a diálise ou o transplante podem se tornar necessários. A diálise envolve conectar o paciente a uma máquina que filtra os resíduos do sangue antes de retornar o sangue ao corpo. O transplante renal é um procedimento cirúrgico no qual um ou ambos os rins doentes são substituídos por rins de doadores funcionais. A diálise é freqüentemente usada até que a criança tenha idade e saúde suficiente para se submeter à cirurgia de transplante.

Fonte: www.niddk.nih.gov/www.nhs.uk/www.wisegeek.org/www.kidneyfund.org/www.kidney.org/www.kidneycareuk.org/www.betterhealth.vic.gov.au

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Waterhouse-Friderichsen é definida como insuficiência da glândula adrenal devido a …

Radiografia Panorâmica

PUBLICIDADE Definição Radiografias panorâmicas são imagens comumente usadas na prática odontológica, produzida por radiação, geralmente …

Porencefalia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A porencefalia é um distúrbio extremamente raro do sistema nervoso central, no qual …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation