Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Glicohemoglobina

Glicohemoglobina

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

glicohemoglobina é uma substância produzida quando moléculas de açúcar no sangue se ligam a moléculas de hemoglobina, que transportam oxigênio através da corrente sanguínea.

Um teste de hemoglobina glicosilada (HbA1c) é um exame de sangue que mede a porcentagem de hemoglobina (uma proteína encontrada nas hemácias) que se liga à glicose. Quanto maior o seu açúcar no sangue, mais a glicose fica presa à sua hemoglobina.

O que é Glicohemoglobina?

glicohemoglobina, ou glicohemoglobina A1c, é um tipo de exame de sangue usado por profissionais de saúde para monitorar e controlar o diabetes. Tem várias vantagens sobre os testes padrão de açúcar no sangue, incluindo que fornece uma leitura a longo prazo dos níveis de glicose do paciente.

O teste é relativamente simples de executar, embora seja necessário tomar mais de uma amostra de sangue em alguns casos. Além de avaliar os níveis de glicose de uma pessoa, o teste também é usado para verificar possíveis complicações relacionadas ao diabetes, como insuficiência renal e problemas oculares.

A razão pela qual a glicohemoglobina é tão comumente usada para avaliação do diabetes é que ela fornece uma visão geral de longo prazo dos níveis de glicose do paciente. Por esse motivo, é útil para diagnosticar a condição e verificar se um paciente está gerenciando corretamente.

A maioria dos pacientes precisará passar por um teste de glicohemoglobina a cada quatro a seis meses, porque isso fornece uma imagem precisa de como os níveis de açúcar no sangue estão mudando. Até recentemente, o teste era usado apenas para avaliar o quão bem uma pessoa com diabetes está gerenciando a condição, mas agora foi aprovada como uma ferramenta de diagnóstico.

Existem outras maneiras de monitorar o diabetes – mais comumente um teste de açúcar no sangue -, mas um teste de glicohemoglobina oferece várias vantagens.

Primeiro, se o paciente realiza um teste de glicemia em casa, isso apenas fornece um instantâneo da condição naquele momento, especialmente porque os níveis de glicose podem variar ao longo do dia. Além disso, é comum que os diabéticos se esqueçam de monitorar seus níveis de açúcar no sangue.

Um teste de glicohemoglobina mede os níveis de A1c no sangue, que é uma maneira muito mais precisa e estável de avaliar o diabetes do que as outras formas de monitoramento.

Um teste de glicohemoglobina geralmente não requer qualquer preparação pelo paciente. Para iniciar o procedimento, o profissional de saúde interromperá o fluxo sanguíneo usando um elástico. Depois que a área da pele tiver sido limpa, uma agulha será inserida em uma veia para obter uma amostra de sangue. Isso pode precisar ser repetido várias vezes.

Glicohemoglobina
A glicohemoglobina é um tipo de exame de sangue usado
por profissionais de saúde para monitorar e controlar o diabetes

Existem benefícios adicionais ao uso do teste de glicohemoglobina A1c. Além do diagnóstico de diabetes, o nível de A1c é uma medida da probabilidade de o paciente sofrer de outros efeitos do diabetes. Estes incluem problemas com visão ou insuficiência renal. Na maioria dos casos, quanto menor o nível de A1c, menor a probabilidade de o paciente sofrer desses transtornos.

Glicohemoglobina – Hemoglobina Glicosilada

Glicohemoglobina, também conhecida como hemoglobina glicosilada, hemoglobina à qual a glicose é ligada, uma medida do controle de longo prazo do diabetes mellitus.

O nível de glicohemoglobina é aumentado nas células vermelhas do sangue de pessoas com diabetes mellitus mal controlada. Como a glicose permanece ligada à hemoglobina durante a vida dos glóbulos vermelhos (normalmente cerca de 120 dias), o nível de glicohemoglobina reflete o nível médio de glicose no sangue nos últimos 3 meses.

nível normal de glicohemoglobina é inferior a 7%.

Os diabéticos raramente atingem esses níveis, mas o controle rígido visa aproximar-se disso.

Níveis acima de 9% mostram controle ruim, e níveis acima de 12% mostram controle muito ruim. É comumente recomendado que a glicohemoglobina seja medida a cada 3 a 6 meses no diabetes.

glicohemoglobina é também conhecida como hemoglobina A1C (sua fração principal).

Glicohemoglobina (HbA1c, A1c)

Visão geral do teste

Glicohemoglobina
Glicohemoglobina

Um teste de glicohemoglobina, ou hemoglobina A1c, é um exame de sangue que verifica a quantidade de açúcar (glicose) ligada à hemoglobina nos glóbulos vermelhos. Quando a hemoglobina e a glicose se ligam, uma camada de açúcar se forma na hemoglobina. Esse casaco fica mais grosso quando há mais açúcar no sangue. Os testes de A1c medem a espessura do revestimento nos últimos 3 meses, que é o tempo de vida de um glóbulo vermelho. As pessoas que têm diabetes ou outras condições que aumentam seus níveis de glicose no sangue têm mais glicohemoglobina (açúcar ligado à hemoglobina) do que o normal.

Um teste de A1c pode ser usado para diagnosticar pré-diabetes ou diabetes.

O teste de A1c verifica o controle a longo prazo dos níveis de glicose no sangue em pessoas com diabetes.

A maioria dos médicos acha que verificar um nível de A1c é a melhor maneira de verificar o quanto uma pessoa está controlando seu diabetes. Este teste pode não ser apropriado para todos porque muitas coisas podem afetar a vida útil das células vermelhas do sangue, como o segundo ou terceiro trimestre da gravidez, uma perda recente de sangue ou transfusão de sangue, doença falciforme, hemodiálise ou eritropoetina.

Um teste de glicose no sangue caseiro mede o nível de glicose no sangue apenas naquele momento. Os níveis de glicose no sangue mudam durante o dia por muitas razões, incluindo medicina, dieta, exercício e o nível de insulina no sangue.

É útil para uma pessoa diabética ter informações sobre o controle a longo prazo dos níveis de açúcar no sangue. O resultado do teste A1c não muda com quaisquer mudanças recentes na dieta, exercícios ou medicamentos.

A glicose se liga à hemoglobina nos glóbulos vermelhos em uma taxa constante. Como os glóbulos vermelhos duram de 3 a 4 meses, o teste de A1c mostra a quantidade de glicose presente na parte plasmática do sangue. Este teste mostra quão bem seu diabetes foi controlado nos últimos 2 a 3 meses e se seu plano de tratamento para diabetes precisa ser alterado.

O teste A1c também pode ajudar o seu médico a ver o tamanho do seu risco de desenvolver problemas de diabetes, como insuficiência renal, problemas de visão e dormência nas pernas ou nos pés. Mantendo o seu nível de A1c no seu intervalo de destino pode diminuir sua chance de problemas.

Outros nomes: HbA1c, A1c, glicohemoglobina, hemoglobina glicada, hemoglobina glicosilada.

Fonte: www.uofmhealth.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.ebscohost.com/www.diabetesselfmanagement.com/medlineplus.gov/diabetessociety.com.au/www.cancercarewny.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation