Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Homocistinúria

Homocistinúria

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

homocistinúria faz com que os níveis do aminoácido homocisteína se acumulem no sangue e na urina. Esse acúmulo ocorre quando o corpo não consegue processar adequadamente a homocisteína ou a metionina (outro aminoácido).

Os aminoácidos são os blocos de construção que o corpo usa para produzir proteínas.

A causa do acúmulo de homocisteína varia dependendo do distúrbio genético.

Descrição

homocistinúria é um distúrbio hereditário no qual o corpo é incapaz de processar certos blocos de proteínas (aminoácidos) adequadamente.

Existem múltiplas formas de homocistinúria, que se distinguem pelos seus sinais e sintomas e causa genética.

A forma mais comum de homocistinúria é caracterizada por miopia, luxação do cristalino na frente do olho, aumento do risco de coagulação sanguínea anormal e ossos frágeis que são propensos a fraturas (osteoporose) ou outras anormalidades esqueléticas. Alguns indivíduos afetados também apresentam atrasos no desenvolvimento e problemas de aprendizado.

Formas menos comuns de homocistinúria podem causar incapacidade intelectual, incapacidade de crescimento e ganho de peso na taxa esperada (incapacidade de crescimento), convulsões, problemas com o movimento e uma doença do sangue chamada anemia megaloblástica.

anemia megaloblástica ocorre quando uma pessoa tem um baixo número de glóbulos vermelhos (anemia), e os glóbulos vermelhos restantes são maiores que o normal (megaloblástico).

Os sinais e sintomas da homocistinúria geralmente se desenvolvem no primeiro ano de vida, embora algumas pessoas levemente afetadas possam não desenvolver características até mais tarde na infância ou na idade adulta.

Homocistinuria

Homocistinúria – Deficiência de Cistationina

homocistinúria clássica, também conhecida como deficiência de cistationina beta-sintase ou deficiência de CBS, é um distúrbio hereditário do metabolismo do aminoácido metionina devido à deficiência de cistationina beta-sintase.

É uma característica hereditária autossômica recessiva, o que significa que uma criança precisa herdar uma cópia do gene defeituoso de ambos os pais para ser afetada ou pode ser adquirida com uma deficiência de B6, B12 ou folato.

O que é Homocistinúria?

homocistinúria, também chamada de deficiência da beta-sintase da cistationina, é um distúrbio herdado geneticamente que causa o metabolismo disfuncional de um aminoácido chamado metionina. As crianças nascidas com este distúrbio correm risco de deficiência intelectual, convulsões e trombose, se não forem diagnosticadas e tratadas rapidamente. Não há cura para a homocistinúria, mas o tratamento precoce pode prevenir o pior desenvolvimento dos sintomas.

homocistinúria é hereditária de forma autossômica. Isso significa que os genes envolvidos no desenvolvimento do distúrbio não estão localizados nos cromossomos sexuais. Além disso, o distúrbio é recessivo, o que significa que para uma criança nascer com a doença, ambos os pais devem carregar e transmitir uma cópia defeituosa do gene. O distúrbio é raro, com uma frequência global de aproximadamente 1 em 344.000.

deficiência de beta-sintase da cistationina é um distúrbio multissistêmico, o que significa que afeta muitos sistemas corporais diferentes. As pessoas com esse distúrbio não podem metabolizar adequadamente a metionina. Isso leva ao acúmulo de uma proteína chamada homocisteína, que danifica as fibras elásticas e de colágeno de muitos tipos de músculos e é tóxica no tecido cerebral. As pessoas com o distúrbio têm uma expectativa de vida reduzida, particularmente se o diagnóstico não for feito no início da vida.

Os sintomas da homocistinúria são aparentes no sistema nervoso central e no sistema cardiovascular, assim como nos músculos e no tecido conjuntivo. Os possíveis sintomas do distúrbio incluem deficiência intelectual, aumento do risco de trombose, aumento do risco de distúrbios psiquiátricos, convulsões, glaucoma, hipermetropia, atrofia dos músculos oculares e edema arterial. As crianças nascidas com o distúrbio também tendem a compartilhar certas características físicas, incluindo membros longos, joelhos e pés arqueados.

homocistinúria não é curável, mas pode ser tratada com uma dieta apropriada e certos tipos de medicação. Cerca de 50% das pessoas com o distúrbio podem ser tratadas eficazmente com altas doses regulares de vitamina B6 e não necessitam de tratamento adicional. Pessoas que não respondem positivamente a este tratamento podem precisar seguir uma dieta especial. A dieta recomendada é pobre em proteínas e particularmente baixa em metionina e alguns outros aminoácidos. Esta dieta ajuda a reduzir a taxa de acumulação de homocisteína no organismo.

A dieta com baixo teor de metionina deve ser usada em conjunto com um medicamento chamado betaína, que converte a homocisteína em metionina. Isso reduz ainda mais a taxa de acumulação de homocisteína, permitindo que a metionina seja incorporada nas reservas de proteína do corpo. A medicação constantemente converte pequenas quantidades de homocisteína em metionina, mas não consegue acompanhar um ritmo acelerado de produção de homocisteína; portanto, a medicação deve ser usada em conjunto com a dieta com baixo teor de metionina. A medicação e a dieta em conjunto podem prevenir os níveis tóxicos de acumulação de homocisteína e evitar que os sintomas da doença se desenvolvam.

Causas

Mutações nos genes CBS, MTHFR, MTR, MTRR e MMADHC causam homocistinúria.

Mutações no gene CBS causam a forma mais comum de homocistinúria. O gene CBS fornece instruções para a produção de uma enzima chamada cistationina beta-sintase. Esta enzima atua em uma via química e é responsável por converter o aminoácido homocisteína em uma molécula chamada cistationina. Como resultado desta via, outros aminoácidos, incluindo a metionina, são produzidos. Mutações no gene CBS interrompem a função da beta-sintase da cistationina, impedindo que a homocisteína seja usada adequadamente. Como resultado, esse aminoácido e substâncias tóxicas subprodutos se acumulam no sangue. Parte do excesso de homocisteína é excretada na urina.

Raramente, a homocistinúria pode ser causada por mutações em vários outros genes.

As enzimas produzidas pelos genes MTHFR, MTR, MTRR e MMADHC desempenham papéis na conversão de homocisteína em metionina. Mutações em qualquer um desses genes impedem que as enzimas funcionem adequadamente, o que leva a um acúmulo de homocisteína no organismo. Os pesquisadores não determinaram como o excesso de homocisteína e os compostos relacionados levam aos sinais e sintomas da homocistinúria.

Discussão geral

homocistinúria é uma condição metabólica rara caracterizada por um excesso do composto homocistina na urina.

A condição pode resultar da deficiência de qualquer uma das várias enzimas envolvidas na conversão do aminoácido essencial metionina em outro aminoácido (cisteína) – ou, menos comumente, na diminuição da conversão do composto homocisteína em metionina. Enzimas são proteínas que aceleram a taxa de reações químicas no corpo.

Certos aminoácidos, que são os blocos de construção químicos das proteínas, são essenciais para o crescimento e desenvolvimento adequados. Na maioria dos casos, a homocistinúria é causada pela redução da atividade de uma enzima conhecida como cistationina beta-sintase (CBS). Os bebês que desenvolvem homocistinúria devido à deficiência de CBS (que também é conhecida como homocistinúria clássica) podem não crescer e ganhar peso na taxa esperada (incapacidade de prosperar) e apresentar atrasos no desenvolvimento.

Por volta dos três anos, sintomas e descobertas adicionais e mais específicos podem se tornar aparentes. Estes podem incluir luxação parcial (subluxação) do cristalino dos olhos (ectopia lentis), “tremores” associados (iridodonesis) da região dos olhos coloridos (íris), miopia grave e outras anormalidades oculares (olho).

Embora a inteligência possa ser normal em alguns casos, muitas crianças podem ser afetadas por deficiências intelectuais progressivas. Além disso, alguns podem desenvolver distúrbios psiquiátricos e/ou episódios de atividade elétrica descontrolada no cérebro (convulsões).

Indivíduos afetados também tendem a ser magros com estatura excepcionalmente alta; dedos longos e finos e dedos dos pés (aracnodactilia); e braços e pernas alongados (características “marfanoides”).

Além disso, os indivíduos afetados podem estar em risco de desenvolver coágulos sanguíneos que podem se alojar em certos vasos sanguíneos grandes e pequenos (tromboembolismo), levando potencialmente a complicações potencialmente fatais. A homocistinúria devido à deficiência de deficiência de CBS é herdada em um padrão autossômico recessivo. O distúrbio é causado por alterações (mutações) de um gene que regula a produção da enzima CBS.

Resumo – Homocistinúria

homocistinúria é um distúrbio hereditário que ocorre quando o organismo não possui uma enzima necessária para decompor as proteínas. Quando a enzima está faltando, a homocisteína se acumula no corpo e causa danos ao sistema nervoso (incluindo o cérebro) e ao sistema vascular.

Os problemas mais comuns observados em pessoas com homocistinúria incluem: deslocamento das lentes do olho, osteoporose e coágulos sanguíneos. Se não tratada, a homocistinúria pode levar ao retardo mental e até à morte.

Todo mundo precisa de proteína para o crescimento e reparação dos tecidos do corpo, mas o corpo não pode usar a proteína na comida até que ela seja dividida em partes menores chamadas aminoácidos. Existem muitas enzimas diferentes envolvidas no processo de quebra de proteínas. A enzima mais comum envolvida com homocistinúria é chamada cistationina beta-sythetase (CBS), mas existem várias outras enzimas que também podem causar essa condição.

A proteína se decompõe em muitos aminoácidos diferentes. Os aminoácidos envolvidos na homocistinúria incluem metionina, homocisteína e cisteína. Como algumas proteínas são decompostas por enzimas corporais, elas criam o aminoácido metionina. A metionina é então decomposta em um segundo aminoácido chamado homocisteína. O corpo então quebra a homocisteína para formar um terceiro aminoácido chamado cisteína. É onde a maioria das pessoas com homocistinúria tem problemas.

Eles são incapazes de quebrar a homocisteína em cisteína, porque eles não têm o suficiente da enzima cistationina beta-sythetase ( CBS.)

Não ter a enzima cistationina beta-sythetase (CBS) suficiente faz com que os níveis de homocisteína se acumulem no sangue e os níveis de cisteína caiam, resultando em danos ao corpo.

Fonte: ghr.nlm.nih.gov/rarediseases.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.cystadane.com/mydoctor.kaiserpermanente.org/www.nhs.uk/ngha.med.sa/www.adultmetabolicdiseasesclinic.ca

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation