Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Kabuki

Síndrome de Kabuki

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

síndrome de Kabuki é uma desordem congênita rara, significando que uma criança nasce com a condição.

Crianças com a síndrome de Kabuki geralmente têm características faciais distintas, deficiência mental leve a moderada e problemas de crescimento.

A síndrome de Kabuki também pode afetar muitos outros sistemas do corpo, incluindo o coração, os intestinos, os rins e o esqueleto.

A síndrome de Kabuki ocorre em cerca de um em cada 32.000 nascimentos. Ela afeta homens e mulheres igualmente.

O que é

A síndrome de Kabuki é uma condição genética incomum caracterizada pelo resultado que tem no desenvolvimento facial.

As pessoas com a síndrome de Kabuki têm sobrancelhas altas e arqueadas, cílios grossos, nariz largo e outras características estruturais que fazem com que seus rostos se assemelhem à maquiagem facial usada pelos atores de Kabuki.

Uma vez, a síndrome de Kabuki era conhecida como síndrome de maquiagem de Kabuki, fazendo referência a esse fato, mas a “maquiagem” foi abandonada mais tarde porque alguns pais a consideraram ofensiva.

A aparência facial distinta de crianças com a síndrome de Kabuki pode tornar mais fácil para a condição de ser diagnosticada, se um paciente consegue ver um dos poucos médicos que tem experiência com esse distúrbio genético.

A síndrome foi descrita pela primeira vez pelos médicos japoneses Dr. Niikawa e Dr. Kuroki em 1981.

Por esse motivo, é conhecida como Síndrome de Niikawa-Kuroki.

Os médicos foram incapazes de identificar o cromossomo envolvido na manifestação da síndrome de Kabuki, com pesquisas posteriores sugerindo que ele pode ser o cromossomo X, embora a partir de 2009 isso não tenha sido confirmado. Acredita-se que a síndrome de Kabuki seja o resultado de uma pequena deleção cromossômica.

Como muitos distúrbios genéticos, a síndrome de Kabuki raramente se apresenta da mesma maneira. A maioria das pessoas afetadas tem as distintas anormalidades faciais que deram à síndrome o seu nome, e muitos experimentam atrasos no desenvolvimento, estatura incomumente baixa e anormalidades comportamentais. Os pacientes também podem desenvolver defeitos cardíacos , problemas no trato urinário, dentição anormal, deficiências auditivas, puberdade precoce, convulsões e infecções recorrentes. Esses sintomas não necessariamente aparecerão, e algumas pessoas com síndrome de Kabuki levam uma vida relativamente normal, precisando de um mínimo de assistência, se houver, para navegar pelo mundo.

Esta condição não é curável, mas pode ser gerenciada.

O diagnóstico precoce é fundamental, pois permitirá que uma equipe médica comece a avaliar o paciente antes que surjam grandes problemas. A avaliação completa inclui testes para verificar a função endócrina, exames de imagem por ultrassonografia para procurar anormalidades nos sistemas orgânicos e avaliações neurológicas para determinar se o cérebro do paciente está envolvido ou não.

Os resultados desses testes podem ser usados para desenvolver um plano de tratamento para apoiar o paciente à medida que ele cresce.

Pais com uma criança que foi diagnosticada com a síndrome de Kabuki podem querer se encontrar com um geneticista.

O geneticista pode realizar testes para procurar outras anormalidades genéticas, e ele ou ela pode conversar com os pais sobre o manejo de longo prazo do Kabuki.

Os pais devem ter em mente que anormalidades genéticas como a síndrome de Kabuki não são culpa deles.

Descrição

A síndrome de Kabuki é um distúrbio que afeta muitas partes do corpo.

É caracterizada por características faciais distintas, incluindo sobrancelhas arqueadas; cílios longos; longas aberturas das pálpebras (fissuras palpebrais longas) com as pálpebras inferiores voltadas para fora nas bordas externas; uma ponta plana e larga do nariz; e grandes lóbulos de orelha salientes.

O nome desse distúrbio vem da semelhança de sua aparência facial característica com a maquiagem de palco usada no tradicional teatro japonês Kabuki.

Pessoas com a síndrome de Kabuki têm atraso de desenvolvimento leve a grave e deficiência intelectual.

Os indivíduos afetados também podem ter convulsões, um tamanho da cabeça anormalmente pequeno (microcefalia) ou tônus muscular fraco (hipotonia).

Alguns têm problemas oculares, como movimentos oculares rápidos e involuntários (nistagmo) ou olhos que não parecem na mesma direção (estrabismo).

Outros aspectos característicos da síndrome de Kabuki incluem baixa estatura e anomalias esqueléticas, como curvatura anormal dos lados da coluna (escoliose), dedos curtos do quinto dedo, ou problemas com as articulações do quadril e do joelho. O céu da boca pode ter uma abertura anormal (fenda palatina) ou ser alto e arqueado, e problemas dentários são comuns em indivíduos afetados.

Pessoas com a síndrome de Kabuki também podem ter impressões digitais com características incomuns e almofadas carnudas nas pontas dos dedos.

Estas almofadas de dedo proeminentes são chamadas de almofadas de dedos fetais porque normalmente ocorrem em fetos humanos; na maioria das pessoas elas desaparecem antes do nascimento.

Uma grande variedade de outros problemas de saúde ocorre em algumas pessoas com a síndrome de Kabuki. Entre os mais comumente relatados estão anormalidades cardíacas, infecções freqüentes do ouvido (otite média), perda auditiva e puberdade precoce.

Quais são as causas da síndrome de Kabuki?

Até o momento, os pesquisadores identificaram mutações em dois genes que causam a síndrome de Kabuki, KMT2D e KDM6A. Pesquisas recentes implicaram genes adicionais. A maioria dos casos de síndrome de Kabuki é causada por mutações genéticas espontâneas sem história familiar conhecida. Em casos raros, as mutações genéticas podem ser herdadas de um dos pais.

Sintomas da síndrome de Kabuki

A síndrome de Kabuki tem uma ampla gama de características, mas nem todas estão presentes em todas as crianças com essa condição.

As características mais comuns incluem:

Conjunto distinto de características faciais, incluindo olhos muito espaçados, orelhas baixas ou proeminentes, arco exagerado das sobrancelhas, ponta do nariz achatada e palato muito alto ou fenda palatina
baixa estatura
Anormalidades esqueléticas, como escoliose, dedos curtos ou articulações frouxas
Deficiência intelectual, variando de leve a grave.

Diagnóstico da síndrome de Kabuki

A síndrome de Kabuki é difícil de diagnosticar por três razões principais, sendo:

Toda criança com a condição apresenta um conjunto ligeiramente diferente de características.
Em vez de estar presente no nascimento, as características podem se desenvolver com o tempo.
Muitos médicos podem não estar familiarizados com a síndrome de Kabuki porque a condição é tão rara.

Um geneticista geralmente faz o diagnóstico com base na criança com características faciais distintas e outros sinais sugestivos da síndrome de Kabuki.

O teste genético do gene KMT2D pode ser usado para confirmar o diagnóstico.

Fonte: ghr.nlm.nih.gov/rarediseases.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.childrenshospital.org/www.betterhealth.vic.gov.au

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation