Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Anemia

Anemia

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A anemia é um nível anormalmente baixo de hemoglobina no sangue.

A hemoglobina está contida nos glóbulos vermelhos (ou células). Seu valor limiar abaixo do qual se espera de anemia varia de acordo com idade e sexo. As causas de anemia são múltiplas, mas a deficiência de ferro é o mais comum.

A anemia é definida por níveis anormalmente baixos de hemoglobina. Esta substância é encontrada nas células vermelhas do sangue. Que lhes permite transportar oxigênio para todos os órgãos do corpo.

Os níveis de hemoglobina normais variam de acordo com sexo e idade.

O diagnóstico de anemia é maior quando a hemoglobina é inferior a estes limites:

14 gramas por decilitro de sangue (ou em g / dl) em recém-nascidos;
13 g / dL em homens adultos;
12 g / dL em mulheres adultas;
10,5 g / dL em mulheres grávidas a partir do segundo trimestre da gravidez.

Definição

A anemia é diagnosticada como qualquer condição em que há uma diminuição do número de glóbulos vermelhos em circulação.

Os glóbulos vermelhos são fundamentais para o bem-estar do nosso corpo. Eles carregam a hemoglobina, uma proteína complexa que contém moléculas de ferro.

A função principal destas moléculas é para transportar oxigênio dos pulmões para o resto do corpo.

Se não houver suficiente glóbulos vermelhos, um indivíduo pode experimentar sintomas como sentir-se cansado ou fraco.

Você sabia?

Anemia
Células Sanguíneas

O sangue e as células vermelhas do sangue.

O sangue contém três tipos diferentes de células:

Glóbulos vermelhos ou hemácias, que são utilizados para o transporte de oxigênio;
Os glóbulos brancos ou leucócitos, que defendem o organismo contra infecções;
Plaquetas, que participam na coagulação do sangue em caso de sangramento.

Milhões de novas células são produzidas todos os dias para substituir aqueles que normalmente são destruídos. Eles são produzidos pela medula óssea.

Para produzir as células vermelhas do sangue, o corpo precisa de vários itens fornecidos pela dieta: ferro, vitamina B12 e vitamina B9 (ou folato).

Os diferentes tipos de anemia

Existem dois principais tipos de anemia: anemia central e periférico.

As anemias centrais

Eles estão relacionados com a produção insuficiente de glóbulos vermelhos e a hemoglobina na medula óssea.

Isto pode ser devido a:

A falta de ferro, vitamina B12 e vitamina B9, essencial para a produção de hemoglobina e células vermelhas do sangue. É a causa mais comum de anemia;
Uma deficiência na eritropoietina (EPO ou). Este hormonio que estimula a medula óssea é normalmente produzido pelos rins. A anemia pode ser associada com doença renal;
Uma doença inflamatória tal como artrite reumatóide. Com efeito, o corpo, em seguida, produz substâncias que inibem a produção de células vermelhas do sangue;
Um mau funcionamento da medula óssea, tecido ósseo, onde as células vermelhas do sangue são formados e hemoglobina. Esta falha da medula óssea pode ser causada por um produto tóxico. Ele também pode ocorrer devido a cancro ou durante o envelhecimento natural.
outras doenças tais como hipotiroidismo ou cirrose do fígado.

Anemia periférica

Eles são mais raros.

A medula óssea produz normalmente células vermelhas do sangue, mas a anemia é devida a:

Uma perda significativa de células vermelhas do sangue por hemorragia aguda (ou hemorragia). Por exemplo, períodos muito pesados em mulheres, hemorragia gastrointestinal;.
Destruição anormal de células vermelhas do sangue, ou a hemólise. Isto é chamado de anemia hemolítica.

Causas

Não há uma causa única de anemia. Devido ao grande número de tipos de anemia, às vezes pode ser difícil identificar a causa exata.

Várias situações podem conduzir a anemia:

A deficiência de ferro.
A deficiência de vitamina.
Infecção urinária doença crônica ou uma doença da medula óssea.
Uma doença genética que provoca por exemplo, destruição demasiado rápida de células vermelhas do sangue.
Infecção urinária, que é dizer um fluxo de sangue fora dos vasos sanguíneos.

Sintomas

O sintoma mais comum de anemia, independentemente do tipo, é uma sensação de cansaço e falta de energia.

Outros sintomas comuns de anemia podem incluir:

Palidez da pele
batimentos cardíacos rápidos ou irregulares
Falta de ar
Dor no peito
Dor de cabeça
Frivolidade

Diagnóstico

Para diagnosticar a anemia, vários métodos podem ser usados; o mais comum dos quais é a contagem de sangue completo (hemograma completo), que mede uma série de componentes do sangue, incluindo os níveis de hemoglobina e o hematócrito do paciente (razão entre o volume de células vermelhas do sangue para o volume total de sangue).

Nenhuma preparação especial é necessário para este teste, e apenas uma pequena amostra de sangue é necessário.

O hemograma completo pode ser uma indicação da saúde geral do paciente e pode detectar outras condições, como a leucemia ou doença renal.

Anemia Aguda

Na anemia aguda, causada pela perda súbita de sangue ou pela destruição aguda dos glóbulos vermelhos, a falta de volume no sistema circulatório é mais importante que a falta de hemoglobina. Os sinais e sintomas mais proeminentes consistem em queda da pressão arterial devido à diminuição do volume sanguíneo total, com tonteira e desmaio subseqüentes, taquicardia e palpitação, sudorese, ansiedade, agitação, fraqueza generalizada e possivelmente uma diminuição da função mental.

Na anemia crônica, o volume sanguíneo total está normal, mas ocorre uma diminuição dos glóbulos vermelhos e hemoglobina. A falta de hemoglobina causa descoramento do sangue, com palidez do paciente, e falta de oxigênio em todos os órgãos, com os sinais clínicos decorrentes desta alteração.

Hipócrates no ano 400 a.C. já havia descrito os sinais da anemia: “palidez e fraqueza devem-se à corrupção do sangue”.

Portanto, os principais sinais e sintomas são: fadiga generalizada, anorexia (falta de apetite), palidez de pele e mucosas (parte interna do olho, gengivas), menor disposição para o trabalho, dificuldade de aprendizagem nas crianças, apatia (crianças muito “paradas”).

Os sintomas pioram com a atividade física e aumentam quanto menor o nível de hemoglobina. Com níveis de hemoglobina entre 9 e 11 g /dL estão presentes os sintomas como irritabilidade, indisposição e dor de cabeça, entre 6 e 9 há aceleração dos batimentos cardíacos, falta de ar e cansaço aos mínimos esforços; e quando a concentração de hemoglobina chega a valores abaixo 6g /dL ocorrem os sintomas acima mesmo em repouso.

Anemia Ferropriva

Estima-se que 90% das anemias sejam causadas pela deficiência de ferro.

O Ferro é um nutriente essencial para a vida e atua principalmente na síntese (fabricação) das células vermelhas do sangue e no transporte do oxigênio para todas as células do corpo.

Nas crianças a principal causa de anemia ferropriva é o aumento da demanda de ferro e sua ingestão insuficiente, que ocorre mais freqüentemente nos bebês em aleitamento artificial ou após os seis meses de idade mesmo naqueles que recebem aleitamento materno.

Já nos adultos a causa mais comum de anemia ferropriva é a perda crônica de sangue, nos homens, mais freqüentemente, pelo trato gastrintestinal e nas mulheres, pelo sangramento menstrual. A causa da anemia deve ser sempre investigada, pois a perda de sangue pode ser desde de uma causa benigna, como por exemplo, o uso de aspirina, até uma causa maligna, como um câncer no intestino.

Os sinais e sintomas da carência de ferro são inespecíficos, necessitando-se de exames de sangue laboratoriais para que seja confirmado o diagnóstico de anemia ferropriva.

A carência de ferro, mesmo antes de suas manifestações hematológicas, provoca um acometimento sistêmico com repercussões na imunidade e resistência a infecções, na capacidade para o trabalho e no desenvolvimento neuropsicomotor. O resultado indesejável da deficiência de ferro na infância poderá repercutir negativamente no desenvolvimento escolar e, tardiamente, na inserção do indivíduo no mercado de trabalho.

Como prevenir a anemia ferropriva

A melhor arma para a prevenção da anemia ferropriva é, sem dúvida, uma alimentação bem variada, rica em alimentos que naturalmente possuem ferro e os enriquecidos ou fortificados com o nutriente.

As melhores fontes naturais de ferro são os alimentos de origem animal – fígado e carne de qualquer animal – por possuírem um tipo de ferro melhor aproveitado pelo nosso organismo.

Entre os alimentos de origem vegetal, destacam-se as leguminosas (feijão, grão-de-bico, fava, lentilha, ervilha), os grãos integrais ou enriquecidos, nozes, castanhas, rapadura, açúcar mascavo e as hortaliças (couve, agrião, taioba, salsa). Existem também disponíveis no mercado alimentos enriquecidos com ferro como farinhas de trigo e milho, cereais matinais, entre outros. Para uma melhor absorção do ferro presente nesses alimentos é recomendado o consumo de alimentos com alto teor de vitamina C como a acerola, abacaxi, goiaba, kiwi, laranja, limão, pimentão, repolho e tomate, na mesma refeição. O consumo de alguns alimentos deve ser evitado na mesma refeição ou logo após, como o chá, café, pois atrapalham a absorção do ferro.

Outra forma eficaz de prevenir a anemia ferropriva, além da dieta adequada, é o uso do ferro profilático. A Sociedade Brasileira de Pediatria recomenda o uso de 1mg /Kg /dia de ferro elementar desde o início do desmame até o término do segundo ano de vida para os recém-nascidos nascidos a termo, e 2mg /Kg /dia, a partir do 30o dia de vida, por 2 meses para os recém-nascidos prematuros ou de baixo peso e, depois, inicia-se o esquema proposto para as crianças a termo.

As mulheres grávidas também devem fazer uso profilaxia da anemia ferropriva a partir da 16o semana de gravidez através da ingestão de 30 a 40 mg de ferro elementar, que corresponde a 200 mg de sulfato ferroso por dia.

Tratamento da anemia ferropriva

Uma vez instalada a anemia ferropriva, deve-se corrigir o déficit e repor os estoques de ferro através do uso de ferro medicamentoso e, em caso de perda crônica de sangue, identificar e tratar a causa. O sulfato ferroso é o sal mais bem indicado por sua boa absorção e baixo custo.

Para as crianças, a dose de ferro para o tratamento é de 3 mg /Kg /dia. Embora a melhora clínica e a normalização das concentrações de glóbulos vermelhos e de hemoglobina ocorram precocemente com a reposição de ferro, a dose terapêutica deve ser mantida por 3 a 4 meses para a reposição dos estoques de ferro.

Alguns cuidados devem ser tomados para maximizar a absorção do ferro, como a sua ingestão 30 a 60 minutos antes das refeições, não diluir o medicamento em nenhum líquido e ingerir suco de frutas cítricas após o uso do medicamento.

Para os adultos a dose terapêutica é de 60mg de ferro elementar, o que corresponde a um comprimido de 300mg de sulfato ferroso.

O sulfato ferroso pode trazer alguns inconvenientes com o seu uso como náuseas, indisgetão, constipação e diarréia que, em geral, são proporcionais a quantidade de ferro ingerida. Pode-se tentar solucionar esse problema através de um aumento gradativo das doses e do escalonamento nas doses ao longo do dia. Caso essas medidas não resolvam, pode-se substituir o sulfato ferroso pelo gliconato ferroso, entretanto, devido ao seu menor conteúdo de ferro elementar exige um tratamento mais prolongado.

Complicações

A anemia por carência de ferro raramente causa problemas sérios ou a longo prazo. No entanto, algumas pessoas com anemia por carência de ferro sentem o impacto da doença na sua vida quotidiana. Encontrará em seguida algumas das complicações mais comuns.

Como a anemia por carência de ferro pode provocar cansaço e exaustão, poderá sentir-se menos produtivo e ativo no trabalho. A sua capacidade de se manter acordado e concentrado pode estar reduzida, e poderá não se sentir capaz de fazer exercício regularmente.

Algumas pesquisas mostram que a anemia por carência de ferro pode afetar o seu sistema imunitário, tornando-o mais predisposto a apanhar doenças e infecções.

As mulheres grávidas com anemia severa têm um risco maior de desenvolver complicações, sobretudo durante e depois do parto. As pesquisas sugerem que os bebés de mães anémicas têm uma maior probabilidade de nascer prematuramente ou de pesar menos. Os bebés afetados pela anemia por carência de ferro podem também desenvolver eles próprios problemas com os valores de ferro no sangue.

Fonte: www.ameli-sante.fr/www.medicalnewstoday.com/www.nhs.uk

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Líquen Escleroso

Líquen Escleroso

PUBLICIDADE O líquen escleroso é uma condição dermatológica que afeta principalmente mulheres após a menopausa …

Irite

Irite

PUBLICIDADE O que é A irite é inflamação da íris (a parte colorida do olho). …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation