Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Urticária

Urticária

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A urticária é uma condição da pele mais comumente conhecida como urticária.

É uma erupção de intensidade variável, com inchaços característicos que podem ser vermelhos brilhantes e são elevados.

A maioria das pessoas que sofrem de urticária está passando por uma reação alérgica a algum tipo de alérgeno, mas também pode haver muitas causas de não alérgenos.

Existem muitas causas diferentes e uma grande parte das urticárias tem uma causa desconhecida ou idiopática.

Geralmente, as urticárias não são perigosas, embora possam ser indicativas de uma condição diferente que pode ser prejudicial a longo prazo.

Outro nome para a urticária é urtiga- raspa, e muitas pessoas descrevem casos moderados como se parecessem com a reação de ser picado por urtiga.

Em casos graves, no entanto, grandes pápulas levantadas e avermelhadas podem cobrir o corpo, e a coceira pode se tornar insuportável. A vermelhidão da urticária é causada pelo vazamento dos capilares na camada da derme, e dura até que o fluido seja reabsorvido e o vazamento pare.

A urticária alérgica pode ser causada por qualquer número de alérgenos, sejam eles tópicos ou internos.

Muitas pessoas têm reações alérgicas a alimentos e remédios e, se ingerirem, se quebram em urticária de vários graus de severidade.

Em alguns casos, sua alergia pode ser tão severa que até a escovação do alérgeno pode causar um intenso caso de urticária.

Uma intensa reação alérgica ocorre, com quantidades maciças de histamina sendo liberadas na área, o que provoca uma resposta de coceira. Como resultado, tomar um anti-histamínico pode ajudar a reduzir a coceira e, finalmente, pode fazer a erupção desaparecer.

Geralmente, um surto não durará muito, com uma erupção média que dura apenas uma ou duas horas.

Alguns casos podem durar apenas alguns segundos antes de desaparecer. Muitas vezes, no entanto, a erupção cutânea é recorrente, de modo que, em minutos ou horas após o desaparecimento, uma nova erupção surgirá.

Em casos graves, a erupção pode durar um longo período de tempo, embora seja muito incomum que as urticárias provocadas por uma alergia durem mais de quatro a seis semanas. Se uma erupção persistir, provavelmente não é alérgica e pode ser indicativa de um problema subjacente.

Urticárias são muitas vezes o aspecto mais frustrante de uma reação alérgica para uma pessoa.

Para muitas pessoas, o defeito desagradável de uma massa de pele avermelhada e inchada é pior do que qualquer dor ou mal-estar que acompanhe uma alergia.

A coceira em alguns casos pode ser praticamente insuportável também, e há pouco que se possa fazer a respeito. Embora os anti-histamínicos possam ajudar em casos menos graves, as urticárias mais intensas podem ser extremamente difíceis de controlar.

Como resultado, a melhor maneira de lidar com urticárias é não desenvolvê-las em primeiro lugar, embora, no caso de urticária viral ou idiopática, isso possa não ser possível.

Para aqueles com alergias graves, evitar alérgenos é a melhor maneira de lidar com as urticárias. Tomar extremo cuidado quando em torno de alimentos que provocam uma resposta alérgica, e certificando-se de estar atento para medicação que causa urticária, é um passo necessário para evitar a coceira e inchaço desta doença infeliz.

Urticária – Tipo

A urticária é um tipo de alergia caracterizada por placas, que desaparecem. Essa alergia é classificada por aguda ou crônica e várias são as suas causas.

A urticária pode ser desencadeada por várias substâncias ou situações. Começa com uma coceira e a pele avermelhada.

A coceira pode ter vários níveis. Estresse também pode contribuir para o aparecimento.

Há vários motivos que pode desencadear esse problema, tais como:

Alguns alimentos, medicamentos, infecções bacterianas, inalantes, (perfumes, cosméticos, produtos químicos) pelos de animais, picadas de insetos, sol ou exposição ao frio.

A urticária pode surgir em qualquer área do corpo e o principal sintoma é a coceira.

Ao notar alguma vermelhidão no corpo que demore para sumir é necessário a consulta com um médico especialista na área para o tratamento adequado.Antialérgicos geralmente são prescritos.

Para prevenir o aparecimento desse problema é importante identificar a causa e eliminar o fator desencadeante.

Doença

A urticária é uma doença de pele comumente observada que afeta cerca de 20% da população mundial em algum momento da vida. Seu início é súbito e espontâneo como resultado do estímulo, desenvolvendo vergões avermelhados com coceira que se resolvem em até 24 horas, sem deixar marcas residuais.

Cerca de 50% dos surtos de urticária são acompanhados por grave inchaço em todo o corpo – o chamado angioedema – que pode durar até 72 horas.

A doença é um resultado de vários fenômenos diferentes dentro do corpo, a maioria deles ainda não está clara.

O conhecimento científico atual mostra que a maioria das crises de urticária são causadas por mecanismos não alérgicos. Isto significa que, na maioria dos casos, a urticária não é uma alergia!

Em um processo de urticária, uma substância chamada histamina – que é produzida por uma célula humana chamada mastócito – é liberada. Quando liberada no corpo humano, essa substância provoca um surto de urticária, porque a histamina atua nos vasos sanguíneos e na pele, causando inchaço e vermelhidão.

Urtiga: a palavra urticária é derivada do nome de uma planta (urtiga) encontrada em abundância no Brasil. Seu nome científico em latim é Urticaurens. Quando suas folhas tocam nossa pele, ocorre vermelhidão e coceira local, causada pela liberação de uma substância irritante da superfície pilosa das folhas.

O que é angioedema?

Angioedema é outra alergia da pele e é o nome dado ao inchaço mais profundo que afeta a pele sobre os braços, pernas, tronco ou face. Pode também afetar a língua, boca, garganta e, por vezes, a via aérea superior.

Esses inchaços geralmente duram mais de 24 horas, e geralmente não há coceira. Não é possível identificar uma causa subjacente para o angioedema na grande maioria dos casos.

Urticária e angioedema frequentemente ocorrem em momentos diferentes ou juntos na mesma pessoa. Ocorrem em cerca de 15% da população em algum momento de suas vidas, com as mulheres mais afetadas que os homens.

Reação Alérgica

A urticária é uma condição da pele que causa coceira intensa e rápido desenvolvimento de manchas de pele elevadas e lisas.

É comumente chamado de urticária, e é frequentemente o sinal de uma reação alérgica. Essa condição ocorre com mais frequência no rosto e no tronco.

Ocasionalmente, a área afetada se estende até a garganta e causa dificuldade para respirar. Nestes casos graves, podem ser necessárias injeções de emergência de epinefrina ou corticosteróides.

A urticária é caracterizada por um surto de vergões vermelhos e brancos de tamanhos variados que aparecem repentinamente em pequenas áreas ou em todo o corpo. Os vergões geralmente aparecem e desaparecem, durando de alguns minutos a um dia ou dois. Às vezes, o surto pode durar semanas.

A urticária aguda dura menos de seis semanas, enquanto a forma crônica dura mais tempo. Sintomas adicionais, como prurido intenso, febre e náusea, podem acompanhar as urticárias.

Diagnóstico

Esta condição pode ser causada por uma alergia a certos alimentos, principalmente moluscos, morangos ou tomates.

A urticária também pode ser uma reação a drogas, corantes alimentares ou pele de animais. O contato com certas plantas, picadas de insetos e picadas de insetos também pode resultar em um surto. O clima frio, a luz solar e os exercícios são conhecidos por causar urticária e urticária também. Uma predisposição para as urticárias tende a ocorrer nas famílias.

Um diagnóstico de urticária é baseado na observância dos sintomas. Se um paciente sofre repetidos surtos de urticária, seu médico pode precisar realizar testes de alergia para identificar a causa.

O teste de alergia pode ser extenso e levar tempo, já que os suspeitos são testados individualmente antes que possam ser descontados. Eliminar muitos alimentos suspeitos e, em seguida, reintroduzi-los um de cada vez, por vezes, ajuda a identificar a causa.

A coceira e vergões da urticária e urticária são tratados com anti-histamínicos. Quando tomado várias vezes ao dia em uma dose prescrita, o tipo correto de anti – histamínico ajudará a controlar o inchaço, impedindo que a histamina liberada ative as urticárias. Sonolência e boca seca são efeitos colaterais comuns dos anti-histamínicos, portanto, o tipo e a dosagem podem precisar ser ajustados periodicamente para minimizar o desconforto. Surtos sérios de urticária às vezes são tratados com corticosteróides para reduzir a inflamação.

A prevenção da urticária é realizada evitando o contato com a substância ou alérgeno desencadeante.

Às vezes, as substâncias desencadeantes ou alérgenos não podem ser identificados.

Urticárias que se desenvolvem de causas desconhecidas são chamadas de idiopáticas.

A urticária idiopática pode resultar em episódios crônicos de coceira e equimoses e pode exigir tratamento regular com anti-histamínicos ou uma combinação de anti-histamínicos e corticosteróides.

Tratamento

O tratamento da urticária aguda inclui anti-histamínicos não sedativos, administrados regularmente por várias semanas.

Os anti-histamínicos, como a cetirizina ou fexofenadina, ajudam a bloquear os efeitos das histaminas e reduzir a erupção cutânea e interromper a coceira.

Vários anti-histamínicos podem ser comprados em farmácias ou online.

Alguns anti-histamínicos causam sonolência, especialmente se o usuário também consome álcool. Alguns não são adequados durante a gravidez, a menos que prescritos por um médico.

Pacientes com angioedema podem precisar consultar um alergista, um imunologista ou um dermatologista. O angioedema pode causar dificuldades respiratórias potencialmente graves.

Urticária

Fonte: Colégio São Francisco

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation