Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / TDAH

TDAH

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

O Transtorno do Déficit de Atenção com Hiperatividade (TDAH) é um dos transtornos mentais mais comuns que afetam as crianças.

O TDAH também afeta muitos adultos.

Os sintomas do TDAH incluem desatenção (não ser capaz de manter o foco), hiperatividade (movimento excessivo que não se encaixa no cenário) e impulsividade (atos precipitados que ocorrem no momento sem pensar).

O que é o TDAH?

O Transtorno do Déficit de Atenção com Hiperatividade (TDAH) é um termo diagnóstico dado a crianças e adultos que têm problemas em quatro grandes áreas importantes de suas vidas.

Essas quatro grandes áreas são: impulsividade, hiperatividade, aborrecimento e desatenção.

O TDAH é um transtorno de base neurológica.

A parte inferior do cérebro abriga uma área conhecida como sistema de ativação reticular. Esse sistema no cérebro mantém os centros cerebrais superiores alertas e prontos para entrada.

Com o TDAH, há algumas evidências de que essa área específica não está funcionando corretamente e que o cérebro parece estar dormindo. A hiperatividade é a tentativa do cérebro de estimular a atividade e manter o estado de alerta.

Outras áreas do cérebro também podem ser afetadas. Estes incluem os mecanismos inibitórios do córtex e dos lobos frontais. Cada uma dessas áreas específicas do cérebro está associada a uma variedade de várias funções.

Houve alguma controvérsia sobre o diagnóstico de Transtorno do Déficit de Atenção com Hiperatividade (TDAH) como uma condição neurológica. Muitos especialistas dizem que não há nenhuma evidência de que o TDAH seja neurológico, pois não houve exames médicos para diagnosticar a deficiência. Além disso, os critérios encapsulados são muito amplos para fazer um diagnóstico específico.

Há um número de fatores que são bastante comuns em pessoas com TDAH. A condição parece ocorrer em famílias e há conexões com famílias que têm histórico de depressão e / ou alcoolismo. A asma pode ser mais prevalente em portadores de TDAH, e as crianças afetadas geralmente demonstram considerável habilidade artística, mas também podem apresentar dificuldades em escrever ou desenhar.

O TDAH é cinco a sete vezes mais comum em meninos do que em meninas e ocorre em todos os níveis de inteligência.

O TDAH vem em uma variedade de formas.

Ele pode ser subdividido em duas categorias: desordem desatenta e transtorno hiperativo-impulsivo, ou uma combinação dos dois.

O termo ordem de déficit de atenção com ou sem hiperatividade foi recentemente utilizado para descrever a condição. Não há dois portadores de TDAH ou transtorno de déficit de atenção exatamente iguais.

Cerca de 35% de todas as crianças que são encaminhadas para clínicas de saúde mental são encaminhadas com TDAH. A condição afeta cerca de 3% dos adultos e 5% das crianças. Acredita-se que 50 a 60% das crianças superarão o TDAH no momento em que atingirem os 20 anos.

Sintomas em crianças

TDAH
Transtorno do Déficit de Atenção com Hiperatividade (TDAH)

Os sintomas são agrupados em três categorias:

Desatenção

Uma criança com TDAH:

É facilmente distraído
Não segue instruções ou conclui tarefas
Não parece estar escutando
Não presta atenção e comete erros descuidados
Esquece-se das atividades diárias
Tem problemas para organizar tarefas diárias
Não gosta de fazer coisas que exigem estar sentado
Muitas vezes perde as coisas
Tende a sonhar acordado

Hiperatividade

Uma criança com TDAH:

Muitas vezes se contorce, agita ou salta quando está sentado
Não fica sentado
Tem dificuldade em jogar tranquilamente
Está sempre em movimento, como correr ou escalar coisas (em adolescentes e adultos, isso é mais comumente descrito como inquietação).
Fala excessivamente
É sempre “em movimento” como se “dirigido por um motor”

Impulsividade

Uma criança com TDAH:

Tem dificuldade em esperar pela sua vez
Dá respostas precipitadas
Interrompe os outros

Sintomas em adultos

Os sintomas do TDAH podem mudar à medida que a pessoa envelhece.

Eles incluem:

Atraso crônico e esquecimento
Ansiedade
Baixa autoestima
Problemas no trabalho
Problemas para controlar a raiva
Impulsividade
Abuso ou dependência de substâncias
Desorganizado
Procrastinação
Facilmente frustrado
Tédio crônico
Problema de concentração ao ler
Mudanças de humor
Depressão
Problemas de relacionamento

Transtorno do Déficit de Atenção com Hiperatividade (TDAH)

TDAH
Transtorno do Déficit de Atenção com Hiperatividade (TDAH)

TDAH significa Transtorno do Déficit de Atenção com Hiperatividade.

Uma pessoa com TDAH tem diferenças no desenvolvimento do cérebro e na atividade cerebral que afetam a atenção, a capacidade de ficar parado e o autocontrole. O TDAH pode afetar uma criança na escola, em casa e em amizades.

Quais são os sinais de TDAH?

Todas as crianças lutam às vezes para prestar atenção, ouvir e seguir instruções, ficar quieto ou esperar sua vez. Mas para as crianças com TDAH, as lutas são mais difíceis e acontecem com mais frequência.

Crianças com TDAH podem ter sinais de uma, duas ou todas as três categorias:

Desatento. Crianças desatentas (facilmente distraídas) têm dificuldade em focar sua atenção, concentrando-se e permanecendo na tarefa. Eles podem não ouvir bem as instruções, podem perder detalhes importantes e podem não terminar o que começam. Eles podem sonhar acordado ou demorar muito. Eles podem parecer distraídos ou esquecidos e perder o controle de suas coisas.

Hiperativo. As crianças que são hiperativas são inquietas e facilmente entediadas. Eles podem ter problemas em ficar parados ou ficar quietos quando necessário. Eles podem apressar as coisas e cometer erros descuidados. Eles podem escalar, pular ou malhar quando não deveriam. Sem querer, eles podem agir de maneira a perturbar os outros.

Impulsivo. As crianças que são impulsivas agem rápido demais antes de pensar. Eles freqüentemente interrompem, podem empurrar ou agarrar, e acham difícil esperar. Eles podem fazer coisas sem pedir permissão, pegar coisas que não são deles ou agir de maneira arriscada. Eles podem ter reações emocionais que parecem muito intensas para a situação.

Às vezes, pais e professores percebem sinais de TDAH quando a criança é muito jovem. Mas é normal que crianças pequenas sejam distraídas, inquietas, impacientes ou impulsivas – essas coisas nem sempre significam que uma criança tenha TDAH.

Atenção, atividade e autocontrole desenvolvem-se pouco a pouco, à medida que as crianças crescem. As crianças aprendem essas habilidades com a ajuda de pais e professores. Mas algumas crianças não ficam muito melhor prestando atenção, se acomodando, ouvindo ou esperando. Quando essas coisas continuam e começam a causar problemas na escola, em casa e com amigos, pode ser o TDAH.

As causas do TDAH

Os cientistas ainda não identificaram as causas específicas do TDAH.

Há evidências de que a genética contribui para o TDAH.

Por exemplo, três entre quatro crianças com TDAH têm um parente com o transtorno. Outros fatores que podem contribuir para o desenvolvimento do TDAH incluem o nascimento prematuro, a lesão cerebral e o tabagismo da mãe, uso de álcool ou estresse extremo durante a gravidez.

Como o TDAH é tratado?

O tratamento para o TDAH geralmente inclui:

Remédio. Isso ativa a capacidade do cérebro de prestar atenção, diminuir a velocidade e usar mais autocontrole.

Terapia Comportamental. Os terapeutas podem ajudar as crianças a desenvolver as habilidades sociais, emocionais e de planejamento que estão atrasadas com o TDAH.

Treinamento de pais. Através do treinamento, os pais aprendem as melhores maneiras de responder às dificuldades comportamentais que fazem parte do TDAH.

Apoio escolar. Os professores podem ajudar crianças com TDAH a se saírem bem e curtir mais a escola.

O tratamento certo ajuda o TDAH a melhorar. Pais e professores podem ensinar as crianças mais novas a melhorar sua atenção, comportamento e emoções. À medida que envelhecem, as crianças devem aprender a melhorar sua própria atenção e autocontrole.

Fonte: www.psychiatry.org/www.understood.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.webmd.com/kidshealth.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation