Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Anosmia

Anosmia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Anosmia significa perda do olfato, enquanto hiposmia significa sensibilidade reduzida ao olfato.

Os mecanismos exatos por trás do sentido do olfato permanecem um mistério. Moléculas de odor no ar são aspiradas para dentro do nariz e afuniladas dentro da cavidade nasal para o epitélio olfatório (tecido). Esse pequeno aglomerado de células, localizado mais ou menos alinhado com o topo das maçãs do rosto, é coberto por minúsculos pêlos (“cílios”) e uma fina camada de muco. Cada célula está conectada a um neurônio olfativo ou célula nervosa. Os cílios prendem as moléculas de odor inalado. A informação sobre as moléculas é transmitida para os neurônios olfatórios e, em seguida, retransmitida através do sistema nervoso para o cérebro, onde o cheiro é processado e experimentado.

Sobre Anosmia

Existem vários tipos de distúrbios do olfato, dependendo de como o sentido do olfato é afetado. Pessoas que têm distúrbios do olfato experimentam uma perda em sua capacidade de cheirar ou mudanças na maneira como percebem os odores.

Algumas pessoas apresentam hiposmia, que ocorre quando sua capacidade de detectar certos odores é reduzida. Este distúrbio do olfato é comum em pessoas que têm infecções do trato respiratório superior ou congestão nasal. Isso geralmente é temporário e desaparece quando a infecção desaparece.

Outras pessoas não conseguem detectar odor, o que é chamado de anosmia. Este tipo de distúrbio do olfato é, às vezes, resultado de traumatismo craniano na região do nariz, geralmente de um acidente automobilístico ou de infecções sinusais ou nasais crônicas. Às vezes pode ser causado pelo envelhecimento. Em raros casos, a anosmia é hereditária.

O que é o Anosmia?

A anosmia é uma condição na qual as pessoas não têm olfato.

Pode ser causada por uma variedade de fatores, desde o bloqueio temporário do nariz por uma infecção sinusal até traumatismo craniano.

Embora essa condição possa parecer irritante, mas, no final das contas, trivial, a anosmia pode realmente ter um efeito profundo na vida de alguém.

Pessoas com anosmia muitas vezes experimentam ageusia, a incapacidade de sabor, porque o cheiro desempenha um papel tão importante na percepção do paladar. Eles também são colocados em risco por sua incapacidade de cheirar comida estragada e vazamentos de gás, entre outros perigos que muitas vezes são facilmente perceptíveis para pessoas com um olfato intacto.

Existem várias condições relacionadas à anosmia.

A hiperosmia, por exemplo, é um olfato extremamente sensível, enquanto a parosmia faz com que as pessoas interpretem mal os cheiros, detectando algo desagradável quando o odor é neutro ou agradável. Na phantosmia, as pessoas detectam odores onde não há, em uma espécie de alucinação olfativa.

Em alguns casos, a anosmia é puramente temporária.

Muitos de nós sofremos um declínio temporário no olfato com um grande resfriado ou infecção sinusal, por exemplo, e quando o nariz se purifica novamente, o sentido do olfato retorna.

Em outros momentos, a condição é causada por um bloqueio no nariz que requer atenção médica, como um tumor.

O traumatismo craniano também pode prejudicar o olfato, assim como algumas doenças.

Anosmia
Indivíduos que sofrem de anosmia geralmente
experimentam ageusia, ou uma incapacidade de saborear

Anosmia
Alguém que sofre de anosmia não tem olfato

Quando anosmia é congênita, significa que alguém nasceu sem o olfato.

A anosmia congênita pode ser difícil de diagnosticar, porque pode levar algum tempo para a criança perceber que está perdendo um sentido vital, e os pais podem não perceber quando uma criança é pré-verbal. A anosmia adquirida tem início mais tarde na vida.

Às vezes, a anosmia assume uma forma incomum: na anosmia específica, alguém é incapaz de detectar certos cheiros, mas pode cheirar todo o resto sem dificuldade.

A anosmia específica parece ter um componente genético, embora as pessoas também possam tornar-se insensíveis a determinados odores através da exposição prolongada.

Para diagnosticar a anosmia, os médicos usam odores familiares e os levam até o nariz, ou pedem aos pacientes que usem cartões para arranhar e farejar. Se o paciente tiver dificuldade em detectar ou identificar os odores, ele é considerado afligido com anosmia. Uma vez diagnosticada a condição, chegar à causa é importante, para garantir que o paciente receba o tratamento adequado.

Anosmia – Tratamento

Anosmia, uma perda da capacidade de cheirar, pode ser causada por uma grande variedade de coisas e o tratamento depende da causa subjacente.

Uma vez que uma das principais causas de anosmia é infecção temporária ou inflamação, não deve ser surpresa saber que tratamentos comuns de anosmia podem incluir medicamentos anti-inflamatórios e antibióticos. Pacientes com anosmia geralmente começam seus cuidados com um clínico geral e podem ser encaminhados para especialistas.

As pessoas podem perder o sentido do olfato como resultado de infecções, inflamações, tumores cerebrais, uso de drogas, pólipos nasais, doenças neurodegenerativas e uma ampla variedade de outros fatores.

Algumas pessoas têm um senso de olfato prejudicado como resultado de exposições ocupacionais, e outras nascem sem sensibilidade para determinados odores.

Quando um paciente apresenta anosmia, o primeiro passo no tratamento da anosmia é determinar a causa. Os pacientes serão entrevistados e os exames de imagens médicas e outros testes poderão ser usados para coletar pistas diagnósticas.

Mais comumente, anosmia é causada por:

O frio comum
Influenza (gripe)
Infecções sinusite (sinusite aguda)
Febre do feno
Rinite não alérgica (congestão e espirros não causados por alergias)

Existem outras causas de anosmia também. Quando as passagens nasais estão obstruídas de alguma forma, a capacidade de cheirar pode ser afetada.

Exemplos incluem:

Tumores
Pólipos nasais
Deformidade nasal

Além disso, as vias olfativas, que enviam mensagens entre as vias nasais e o cérebro, podem se tornar prejudicadas pela idade e por certos medicamentos. Além disso, certas condições médicas podem embotar ou diminuir o sentido do olfato.

Às vezes, o melhor tratamento de anosmia é sem tratamento. Muitas inflamações e infecções nasais menores resolvem-se por conta própria. Enquanto o paciente está doente, a sensação de pequeno pode ser prejudicada, mas uma vez que a condição do paciente se resolva, o paciente deve ser capaz de sentir o cheiro novamente. Tratamentos como medicamentos e irrigação nasal podem ser usados para tratar problemas mais difíceis. Um paciente com história crônica de obstruções nasais pode ser considerado para cirurgia para remover pólipos nasais, resolver anomalias na estrutura dos seios da face ou tratar outras anormalidades nasais.

Se não houver obstrução física no nariz para explicar o comprometimento sensorial do paciente, outras opções podem precisar ser investigadas.

Estudos de imagens médicas do cérebro podem ser usados para verificar se há tumores e os pacientes também podem receber um exame neurológico completo para procurar sinais de déficits neurológicos. Se um paciente tem uma doença que afeta o cérebro, o tratamento ou o tratamento da doença podem ajudar com o sentido do olfato. Em outros casos, a perda pode ser permanente como resultado de danos aos neurônios no cérebro e nenhum tratamento de anosmia é possível.

As opções de tratamento da anosmia são variadas, dependendo da causa. Às vezes, várias opções estão disponíveis para os pacientes escolherem. Ao avaliar as opções para o tratamento da anosmia, os pacientes podem achar útil pedir informações sobre a causa da anosmia, tratamentos alternativos e os resultados prováveis de várias opções de tratamento. Para pacientes com causas neurológicas ou fisiológicas de anosmia, é aconselhável consultar um especialista para obter informações sobre tratamentos.

Resumo

A anosmia é a incapacidade de perceber o odor ou a falta de olfato funcional – a perda do sentido do olfato.

A anosmia pode ser temporária, mas algumas formas, como de um acidente, podem ser permanentes.

Anosmia é devido a uma série de fatores, incluindo uma inflamação da mucosa nasal, bloqueio das passagens nasais ou a destruição de um lobo temporal. A inflamação é causada por alterações crônicas da mucosa no revestimento do seio paranasal e nos cornetos médio e superior.

Quando a anosmia é causada por alterações inflamatórias nas vias nasais, ela é tratada simplesmente pela redução da inflamação. Pode ser causada por meningite crônica e neurossífilis que aumentariam a pressão intracraniana por um longo período e, em alguns casos, por ciliopatia, incluindo ciliopatia por discinesia ciliar primária (síndrome de Kartagener, síndrome de Afzelius ou síndrome de Siewert).

Muitos pacientes podem apresentar anosmia unilateral, geralmente como resultado de traumatismo cranioencefálico menor. Este tipo de anosmia é normalmente detectado apenas se ambas as narinas forem testadas separadamente. Usando este método de testar cada narina separadamente, muitas vezes mostrará um sentido de olfato reduzido ou mesmo completamente ausente em qualquer uma das narinas ou em ambos, algo que muitas vezes não é revelado se ambas as narinas forem testadas simultaneamente.

Um termo relacionado, hiposmia, refere-se a uma diminuição da capacidade de cheirar, enquanto a hiperosmia se refere a um aumento da capacidade de cheirar.

Algumas pessoas podem ser anómicas por um odor específico. Isso é conhecido como “anosmia específica”. A ausência do olfato do nascimento é chamada de anosmia congênita.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/dictionary.cambridge.org/www.fifthsense.org.uk/www.thesun.co.uk/www.betterhealth.vic.gov.au/www.yalemedicine.org

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation