Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Teste Psicológico

Teste Psicológico

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Teste psicológico, também chamado de psicometria, o uso sistemático de testes para quantificar o comportamento psicofísico, habilidades e problemas e fazer previsões sobre o desempenho psicológico.

A palavra “teste” refere-se a qualquer meio (geralmente formalmente inventado) usado para induzir respostas às quais o comportamento humano em outros contextos pode ser relacionado.

Quando se pretende prever um comportamento futuro relativamente distante (por exemplo, sucesso na escola), tal dispositivo é chamado de teste de aptidão.

Quando usado para avaliar a atual habilidade acadêmica ou vocacional do indivíduo, pode ser chamado de teste de desempenho.

Em locais como consultórios de orientação, clínicas de saúde mental e hospitais psiquiátricos, testes de capacidade e personalidade podem ser úteis no diagnóstico e detecção de comportamentos problemáticos.

Indústria e governo têm sido usuários prodigiosos de testes para selecionar trabalhadores. Os pesquisadores freqüentemente confiam em testes para traduzir conceitos teóricos (por exemplo, inteligência) em medidas experimentalmente úteis.

O que é

O teste psicológico, também conhecido como psicometria, é um termo amplo que se refere às observações de um indivíduo que são usadas para avaliar e avaliar suas habilidades, comportamento psicofísico e funcionamento emocional. Estas observações são tipicamente baseadas em respostas dadas durante uma entrevista ou teste em papel.

Há muitos testes disponíveis que variam de QI (quociente de inteligência) a testes de aptidão e testes de personalidade.

Na maioria das vezes, o teste psicológico pede ao indivíduo que responda a vários problemas ou tarefas para avaliar suas habilidades e processos de raciocínio.

Em muitos casos, o indivíduo é solicitado a responder da melhor maneira possível, de modo que suas capacidades psicológicas possam ser totalmente medidas.

Geralmente, esses testes são necessários para seguir certas diretrizes que garantem que cada indivíduo tenha uma oportunidade igual de responder corretamente. Por exemplo, se um teste fizer perguntas que apenas aqueles que vivem em uma região específica saberão, ele não será considerado eficaz para um público amplo.

O teste de QI é uma das formas mais conhecidas de testes psicológicos. Seu objetivo básico é ajudar a classificar os indivíduos em categorias específicas, como aprendizagem deficiente ou superdotada.

Ao contrário dos testes de desempenho semelhantes, que se concentram em fatos aprendidos, acredita-se que o teste de QI ajuda a identificar a capacidade cognitiva de entender as teorias básicas, descobrir como essas teorias funcionam e determinar como aplicá-las.

Algumas formas de testes psicológicos se concentram na personalidade. Os testes de personalidade são frequentemente usados pelos empregadores como um método de pré-seleção de candidatos a emprego, bem como em contextos forenses e de pesquisa, e são geralmente divididos em grupos projetivos e objetivos.

O teste objetivo consiste tipicamente em perguntas verdadeiras ou falsas usadas para entender a personalidade de um indivíduo pela maneira como ele responde, enquanto o teste projetivo se concentra em dar sentido às respostas espontâneas do indivíduo.

O teste psicológico ocupacional também é freqüentemente usado pelos empregadores e é dito para ajudar a identificar os pontos fortes pessoais e combinar os interesses de um indivíduo com certas carreiras.

A neuropsicologia é uma forma de teste psicológico usado para avaliar a conexão entre comportamento e funcionamento cerebral.

Estes testes são frequentemente utilizados para rastrear pacientes que sofreram algum tipo de lesão cerebral. Para ajudar a determinar a presença ou extensão dos danos cerebrais, os testes de neuropsicologia são utilizados para medir a memória e a concentração do paciente, o tempo de atenção, a capacidade de aprendizado e a inteligência.

Compreender o teste e avaliação psicológica

De muitas maneiras, testes e avaliações psicológicas são semelhantes aos exames médicos. Se um paciente tiver sintomas físicos, um prestador de cuidados primários pode solicitar radiografias ou exames de sangue para entender o que está causando esses sintomas. Os resultados dos testes ajudarão a informar o desenvolvimento de um plano de tratamento.

Avaliações psicológicas servem ao mesmo propósito. Os psicólogos usam testes e outras ferramentas de avaliação para medir e observar o comportamento de um cliente para chegar a um diagnóstico e orientar o tratamento.

Os psicólogos administram testes e avaliações por uma ampla variedade de razões. As crianças que estão com dificuldades na escola, por exemplo, podem passar por testes de aptidão ou testes para dificuldades de aprendizagem. Testes para habilidades como destreza, tempo de reação e memória podem ajudar um neuropsicólogo a diagnosticar condições como lesões cerebrais ou demência.

Se uma pessoa está tendo problemas no trabalho ou na escola, ou em relacionamentos pessoais, os testes podem ajudar um psicólogo a entender se ele pode ter problemas com o controle da raiva ou habilidades interpessoais, ou certos traços de personalidade que contribuem para o problema. Outros testes avaliam se os clientes estão passando por distúrbios emocionais, como ansiedade ou depressão.

A causa subjacente dos problemas de uma pessoa nem sempre é clara.

Por exemplo, se uma criança está tendo problemas na escola, ela tem algum problema de leitura, como a dislexia? Um problema de atenção, como o transtorno de déficit de atenção e hiperatividade?

Dificuldade com o controle de impulsos?

Testes e avaliações psicológicas permitem que um psicólogo entenda a natureza do problema e descubra a melhor maneira de abordá-lo.

Teste e avaliação psicológica

Testes e avaliações são dois componentes separados, mas relacionados, de uma avaliação psicológica. Os psicólogos usam os dois tipos de ferramentas para ajudá-los a chegar a um diagnóstico e a um plano de tratamento.

O teste envolve o uso de testes formais, como questionários ou listas de verificação. Estes são frequentemente descritos como testes “referenciados por norma”.

Isso significa simplesmente que os testes foram padronizados para que os participantes do teste sejam avaliados de maneira semelhante, não importa onde morem ou quem administra o teste.

Um teste referenciado por normas das habilidades de leitura de uma criança, por exemplo, pode classificar a capacidade da criança em comparação com outras crianças de mesma faixa etária ou série.

Testes referenciados pela norma foram desenvolvidos e avaliados por pesquisadores e provaram ser eficazes para medir uma particular característica ou distúrbio.

Uma avaliação psicológica pode incluir vários componentes, como testes psicológicos referenciados por normas, testes e pesquisas informais, informações de entrevistas, registros escolares ou médicos, avaliação médica e dados observacionais. Um psicólogo determina quais informações usar com base nas perguntas específicas que estão sendo feitas.

Por exemplo, avaliações podem ser usadas para determinar se uma pessoa tem um distúrbio de aprendizagem, é competente para ser julgada ou tem uma lesão cerebral traumática. Eles também podem ser usados para determinar se uma pessoa seria um bom gerente ou quão bem eles podem trabalhar com uma equipe.

Uma técnica de avaliação comum, por exemplo, é uma entrevista clínica. Quando um psicólogo fala com um cliente sobre suas preocupações e história, ele é capaz de observar como o cliente pensa, raciocina e interage com os outros. As avaliações também podem incluir entrevistas com outras pessoas próximas ao cliente, como professores, colegas de trabalho ou membros da família. (Tais entrevistas, no entanto, só seriam realizadas com o consentimento por escrito do cliente.)

Juntos, testes e avaliações permitem que um psicólogo veja a imagem completa dos pontos fortes e limitações de uma pessoa.

Objetivo

Teste Psicológico

O objetivo do teste psicológico é criar diagnósticos definitivos de condições psiquiátricas e protocolos prescritivos (recomendações) para ajudar os clientes a identificar os pontos fortes e fracos (autoconsciência) e obter sucesso.

As recomendações de teste tornam-se um roteiro para tratamento. Terapeutas, programas de tratamento e instituições acadêmicas usam recomendações para criar um caminho eficiente e eficaz para o melhor resultado possível.

As avaliações são separadas em 4 fases:

1) Entrevistas e coleta de informações
2) Teste
3) Análise, formulação e redação de relatórios
4) Sessão de feedback para garantir a compreensão e distribuição precisas da informação.

Fonte: www.apa.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.britannica.com/psychcentral.com/www.healthofchildren.com/www.neurodevelop.com/www.psychology.org.au

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Epiglote

PUBLICIDADE O que é A epiglote é uma estrutura anatômica que é projetada para evitar …

Doença de Scheuermann

PUBLICIDADE O que é A doença de Scheuermann é um distúrbio da coluna que faz …

Síndrome de Barth

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Barth (BTHS) é um distúrbio genético grave ligado ao cromossomo …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation