Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Ultrassonografia

Ultrassonografia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A Ultrassonografia é um teste no qual as ondas sonoras de alta frequência (ultrassom) são ressaltadas dos tecidos e os ecos são convertidos em uma imagem (sonograma).

Ultrassonografia Geral

A ultrassonografia usa ondas sonoras para produzir imagens do interior do corpo.

É usado para ajudar a diagnosticar as causas da dor, inchaço e infecção nos órgãos internos do corpo e para examinar um bebê em mulheres grávidas e no cérebro e quadris em bebês.

Ele também é usado para ajudar a orientar biópsias, diagnosticar doenças cardíacas e avaliar os danos após um ataque cardíaco.

O ultrassom é seguro, não invasivo e não utiliza radiação ionizante.

Este procedimento requer pouca ou nenhuma preparação especial. O seu médico irá instruí-lo sobre como se preparar, incluindo se deve abster-se de comer ou beber de antemão.

Deixe jóias em casa e use roupas soltas e confortáveis. Você pode ser solicitado a usar um vestido.

O que é

A ultrassonografia é uma técnica de imagem utilizada com muita frequência no campo da medicina para fins de diagnóstico ou avaliação.

É um procedimento completamente não invasivo que envolve o uso de ondas sonoras de alta frequência para mapear uma imagem das estruturas internas do corpo.

O tipo de som usado, freqüentemente chamado de ultrassom, tem freqüências de dois a 18 megahertz, muito acima do alcance que o ouvido humano pode detectar.

As ondas de ultrassom são transmitidas por meio de uma sonda portátil conhecida como transdutor, que também detecta a maneira como as ondas sonoras interagem com o objeto visualizado.

Esses dados são traduzidos em uma imagem visual em uma tela. Essas imagens geralmente não são muito claras para o olho destreinado, portanto, um profissional médico treinado chamado sonografista deve interpretar a imagem.

A frequência exata emitida pelo transdutor é precisamente controlada e dependerá da parte do corpo que está sendo fotografada.

O uso mais conhecido da ultrassonografia é na obstetrícia, na qual é usada para visualizar um feto não nascido.

A ultrassonografia fetal serve a vários propósitos. A colocação da placenta, a posição relativa do bebê, bem como seu gênero e a saúde de seus principais órgãos, podem ser determinados pela ultrassonografia.

Complicações potenciais e nascimentos múltiplos também podem ser detectados, tornando a ultrassonografia uma ferramenta valiosa durante o atendimento pré-natal. Com exceção de quaisquer complicações prévias, é típico que uma ultrassonografia fetal de rotina seja realizada quando o feto atinge a idade gestacional de 20 semanas.

Existem também muitas outras aplicações da ultrassonografia fora da obstetrícia. A maioria das áreas do corpo pode ser vista através do uso de ultrassom. O coração, os ossos, os rins, o trato digestivo, os músculos e os nervos são apenas alguns dos órgãos e sistemas que podem ser observados com a ultrassonografia. Um dos únicos órgãos que não podem ser bem observados por essa técnica são os pulmões, porque contêm ar, o que impede que as ondas de ultrassom passem por eles.

O valor do ultrassom, como tal, não se limita apenas ao diagnóstico, mas também tem algumas aplicações terapêuticas. Por exemplo, o ultrassom pode ser usado para limpar dentes e tratar cataratas. Focada de uma certa maneira, também pode ser usada para destruir cálculos renais e tratar tumores cancerígenos.

A ultrassonografia só tem sido amplamente utilizada desde a última parte do século XX. Dada a relativa novidade deste tipo de tecnologia médica, é provável que novas descobertas sejam feitas em relação à sua utilidade para diagnóstico e tratamento.

O que é um ultrassom?

Um ultrassom é um procedimento que utiliza ondas sonoras de alta frequência, chamadas ondas ultrassônicas, para produzir imagens de órgãos internos e do interior do corpo.

Essa forma de geração de imagens funciona basicamente da mesma maneira que o sonar. Essas imagens são frequentemente usadas em obstetrícia, mas têm usos não obstétricos, incluindo biópsias e ecocardiogramas.

Eles podem ser usados para produzir uma imagem imóvel ou em movimento.

As ondas sonoras que viajam através de diferentes objetos são essenciais para produzir uma imagem de ultrassom. Um sensor ultrassônico, chamado transdutor, tem como alvo o órgão ou área do corpo que está sendo digitalizado, emitindo ondas ultrassônicas. Um eco é produzido quando as ondas sonoras atingem diferentes tecidos. O transdutor detecta o eco e alimenta os dados em um computador. O computador transformará o som em imagens.

Para que o transdutor se mova facilmente sobre a pele, aplica-se um gel. Este gel também ajuda a permitir que o transdutor esteja o mais próximo possível da pele.

Uma leve pressão pode ser sentida se a área estiver sensível devido à inflamação. O transdutor também pode ser inserido no corpo para um exame. Anestesia leve é frequentemente usada para exames internos.

Não há limitações à atividade após o ultrassom. A imagem é então interpretada por um profissional treinado ou radiologista, que pode então dar ao paciente seus resultados. Muitas vezes, os resultados são repassados para o clínico geral do paciente.

Os ultrassons não têm efeitos colaterais, já que a radiação não é usada. É um procedimento relativamente fácil e de baixo custo. Estes também produzem imagens em tempo real e podem ser usados para ajudar a orientar procedimentos invasivos. A principal preocupação com o ultrassom é que ele não distingue facilmente entre ar e osso e não é bom para a imagem dos ossos ou dos pulmões.

Um ultrassom é comumente usado para produzir um ultra- som ou uma imagem de um bebê no útero. A imagem pode ser usada para determinar o tamanho do bebê, revelar vários bebês, identificar algumas anormalidades e doenças, e é necessária para a amniocentese. Outras condições que podem ser detectadas usando este procedimento incluem a morte fetal precoce, um aborto iminente e a posição da placenta.

Este procedimento é usado depois que uma mulher está grávida de 16 semanas.

Outros usos não obstétricos são usados para examinar órgãos internos. Tumores, inchaço e cistos podem ser examinados usando essas ondas de alta frequência. Um ecocardiograma é um tipo especial de ultrassom usado para investigar o coração. Este é um procedimento diagnóstico que analisa anormalidades estruturais e fluxo sanguíneo através de válvulas.

Imagem de ultrassom

A ultrassonografia é uma forma de imagem médica que envolve o uso de ondas sonoras de alta freqüência.

Na ultrassonografia as ondas sonoras são transmitidas ao corpo a partir de uma pequena sonda, e a sonda lê as ondas sonoras quando elas voltam, gerando uma imagem do interior do corpo.

Essa tecnologia é semelhante à usada no radar.

As ondas sonoras usadas para ultrassonografias variam entre dois e 18 megahertz, tornando-as inaudíveis para os seres humanos.

O nível de frequência pode variar dependendo do nível de detalhe e da profundidade de penetração desejada.

As modernas máquinas de ultrassom são extremamente sofisticadas e capazes de produzir imagens muito complexas e detalhadas, incluindo imagens ultrassonográficas tridimensionais que fornecem uma visualização ainda melhor das estruturas do corpo.

Esse tipo de exame médico é considerado minimamente invasivo, com o transdutor sendo usado de fora do corpo para procurar. Nenhuma radiação está envolvida na ultrassonografia, o que a torna bastante segura, embora estudos tenham indicado que ondas sonoras de alta freqüência podem causar cavitação. Que pequenas bolhas de gás aparecem nos tecidos do corpo e que a ultrassonografia também aquece o tecido.

Devido a preocupações com o impacto da cavitação e do aquecimento em fetos em desenvolvimento, algumas organizações recomendam o uso mínimo de ultrassom durante a gravidez, usando a ultrassonografia somente para verificar a saúde do feto

Uma enorme vantagem do ultrassom além de sua relativa segurança é sua capacidade de refletir a atividade em tempo real no corpo. Usando o ultrassom, o médico pode ver como as estruturas do corpo se movem, uma grande melhoria em relação à imagem médica estática, como os raios X, que capturam apenas um momento no tempo.

A ultrassonografia com Doppler, um tipo especial de ultrassonografia, pode ser usada especificamente para rastrear movimentos como o movimento do sangue para avaliar a saúde do sistema circulatório.

Quando um paciente faz uma sessão de ultrassonografia, será solicitado que ele remova roupas e jóias na área a ser examinada. Um gel condutor será aplicado na área para melhorar a claridade da imagem, e o transdutor será movimentado na área. O técnico pode precisar inclinar o transdutor ou empurrar com bastante força para obter uma imagem, o que pode ser momentaneamente desconfortável, mas o procedimento não deve ser doloroso. Após o ultrassom, o gel é removido e o paciente pode sair.

Os resultados de um estudo de ultrassonografia podem ser discutidos com o paciente imediatamente, ou o paciente pode ser chamado novamente pelo médico para discutir os resultados.

Além de ser usado para fins de diagnóstico, o ultrassom também é usado em alguns procedimentos médicos, como a amniocentese, para orientar o médico enquanto ele ou ela trabalha.

Procedimento geral de ultrassonografia
Aparelho de Ultrassonografia

Fonte: www.radiologyinfo.org/www.enotes.com/www.findlay.edu/www.wisegeek.org/www.cancer.gov/www.ecpi.edu/www.sdms.org

 

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation