Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Rokitansky

Síndrome de Rokitansky

A Síndrome de Rokitansky ou Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuester é um defeito congênito caracterizado por alteração na diferenciação do ducto de Müller; o útero é rudimentar e semelhante a um cordão; a vagina profunda está ausente e a parte externa é superficial; as trompas de falópio podem estar com defeito; pode haver outras anomalias congênitas esporádicas; os ovários são normais e induzem a puberdade feminilizante normal, exceto pela falta de menstruação devido ao defeito do útero; indivíduos são fenotipicamente e psicossexualmente

Descrição

A síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Küster-Hauser (MRKH) é um distúrbio que ocorre em mulheres e afeta principalmente o sistema reprodutivo.

Essa condição faz com que a vagina e o útero estejam subdesenvolvidos ou ausentes, embora a genitália externa esteja normal.

As mulheres afetadas geralmente não apresentam períodos menstruais devido ao útero ausente.

Muitas vezes, o primeiro sinal perceptível da síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Küster-Hauser (MRKH) é que a menstruação não começa aos 16 anos (amenorreia primária).

Mulheres com a síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Küster-Hauser (MRKH) têm um padrão de cromossomo feminino (46, XX) e ovários funcionando normalmente. Eles também têm desenvolvimento normal dos seios e pelos pubianos. Embora as mulheres com essa condição geralmente não consigam engravidar, elas podem ter filhos por meio da reprodução assistida.

Quando apenas órgãos reprodutivos são afetados, a condição é classificada como síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Küster-Hauser (MRKH) tipo 1.

Algumas mulheres com a síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Küster-Hauser (MRKH) também apresentam anormalidades em outras partes do corpo; nesses casos, a condição é classificada como síndrome síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Küster-Hauser (MRKH) tipo 2. Nessa forma da doença, os rins podem ser formados ou posicionados anormalmente, ou um rim pode falhar em se desenvolver (agenesia renal unilateral). Indivíduos afetados comumente desenvolvem anormalidades esqueléticas, particularmente dos ossos da coluna vertebral (vértebras).

As mulheres com a síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Küster-Hauser (MRKH) tipo 2 também podem apresentar perda auditiva ou defeitos cardíacos.

O que é a Síndrome de Rokitansky?

A síndrome de Rokitansky, que é mais comumente conhecida como síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser, é um defeito congênito no qual as mulheres podem nascer com órgãos reprodutivos não formados ou parcialmente formados.

O útero, vagina e colo do útero são geralmente as áreas onde ocorrem problemas, com o útero sendo mais comum.

As mulheres com a síndrome de Rokitansky têm cromossomos femininos normais e geralmente têm ovários totalmente funcionais.

Também é muitas vezes impossível dizer que há algo errado ao olhar para eles externamente, por isso é comum que o distúrbio não seja diagnosticado até que os pacientes não tenham menstruação como adolescentes.

Acredita-se que essa síndrome ocorra em aproximadamente uma em cada 5.000 mulheres, embora esse número seja relativamente incerto e os médicos não tenham certeza sobre a confiabilidade das estatísticas disponíveis. Há muitos graus variados da síndrome de Rokitansky. Por exemplo, as mulheres podem nascer sem útero, ou podem ter apenas um útero menor do que o normal. Casos em que uma mulher está faltando o útero, colo do útero e vagina são considerados mais raros, enquanto é geralmente mais comum para um ou dois órgãos a ser afetado.

Síndrome de Rokitansky
Sistema reprodutivo feminino
A síndrome de Rokitansky geralmente afeta o útero da mulher, causando malformação do órgão.

Síndrome de Rokitansky
Algumas mulheres nascidas com síndrome de Rokitansky podem não ter útero

Na maioria dos casos, a síndrome de Rokitansky geralmente não é perigosa e o tratamento nem sempre é necessário.

Existem alguns casos em que o distúrbio pode ser acompanhado por rins mal formados e, às vezes, problemas cardíacos, e esses problemas podem exigir procedimentos adicionais ou mudanças no estilo de vida. Outro caso em que as mulheres podem querer tratamento é se elas nascem sem vagina completa ou sem vagina. Existem vários procedimentos disponíveis para criar uma vagina, e algumas mulheres optam por aproveitá-las.

A causa da síndrome de Rokitansky é um tanto misteriosa. Tudo o que os médicos têm certeza é que algo acontece no corpo de uma mulher no início de sua gravidez, o que impede que os órgãos femininos se formem completamente. A teoria original era que ela provavelmente foi causada por algum tipo de exposição química durante a gravidez, mas a pesquisa sobre isso tem sido geralmente inconclusiva.

Muitos especialistas acham que pode haver um componente genético, mas também é considerado parcialmente ambiental. Na maioria dos casos, não há história familiar de síndrome de Rokitansky, mas algumas famílias foram identificadas onde o distúrbio é comum. Os médicos acham que uma causa puramente genética é mais provável nesses casos, mas o gene responsável não foi identificado. É potencialmente possível que o distúrbio genético ocorra no sistema reprodutivo da mãe, o que pode levá-la a ter maiores chances de dificuldades com o desenvolvimento fetal durante a gravidez.

Sinais e Sintomas

Os sintomas da síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Küster-Hauser (MRKH) variam muito de uma mulher para outra. É importante notar que os indivíduos afetados podem não ter todos os sintomas discutidos abaixo. Indivíduos afetados devem conversar com seu médico e equipe médica sobre seu caso específico, sintomas associados e prognóstico geral.

Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Tipo I

Esta forma da síndrome de MRKH é também conhecida como aplasia Mulleriana isolada ou sequência de Rokitansky. O distúrbio é caracterizado pelo fracasso do útero e da vagina em se desenvolver adequadamente.

A gravidade da síndrome MRKH tipo I pode variar muito de uma pessoa para outra. Na maioria dos casos, o útero e / ou a vagina não se desenvolveram (aplasia); em outros casos raros, pode haver estreitamento (atresia) da porção superior da vagina e um útero subdesenvolvido ou rudimentar. Em alguns casos, as trompas de Falópio podem ser afetadas também. Os ovários das fêmeas com síndrome de MRKH não são afetados e funcionam normalmente.

Na maioria dos casos, o sintoma inicial da síndrome Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Tipo I é a falha em iniciar os ciclos menstruais (amenorreia primária). Apesar da amenorréia, as mulheres afetadas experimentam um desenvolvimento sexual secundário normal, incluindo o desenvolvimento das mamas, o crescimento de pêlos sob os braços e na região púbica e um aumento da gordura corporal ao redor dos quadris e outras áreas. Níveis de esteróides sexuais, identificação sexual feminina e nível de desejo sexual (libido) também são normais. No entanto, devido à ausência do útero e das tubas uterinas desenvolvidas adequadamente, todas as mulheres afetadas são incapazes de ter filhos (inférteis). Muitas mulheres afetadas também experimentam dificuldades durante a relação sexual devido à falta da vagina. Algumas mulheres também podem sentir dor durante a relação sexual.

A Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Tipo I é algumas vezes referida como aplasia de Müller porque os ductos de Muller são uma estrutura dupla dentro de um embrião em crescimento que se desenvolve no útero, trompas de Falópio, cérvix e porção superior da vagina. Acredita-se que o desenvolvimento inadequado de tecidos derivados dos ductos de Muller que ocorrem durante a embriogênese, em última análise, causa os sintomas da síndrome de MRKH.

Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Tipo II

Quando as anormalidades que caracterizam a Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Tipo I ocorrem em associação com achados físicos adicionais, o distúrbio é classificado como Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Tipo II ou aplasia ductal lleriana, displasia (R) e anomalias (C) ervais (S) omite ou Associação MURCS.

As anormalidades mais comuns associadas à Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Tipo II são a insuficiência dos rins em desenvolver adequadamente (adisplasia renal) e várias malformações esqueléticas, principalmente vertebrais. Defeitos muito menos freqüentes incluem malformações cardíacas e deficiência auditiva.

As mulheres com a Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Tipo II podem apresentar ausência de rim (agenesia renal unilateral), malformação de um ou dois rins (displasia renal), rins subdesenvolvidos (hipoplásicos) e / ou posicionamento inadequado dentro do corpo de um ou ambos os rins (renal ectopia).

Anormalidades renais podem causar deficiência de crescimento, cálculos renais, aumento da suscetibilidade a infecções do trato urinário e acúmulo anormal de urina no rim devido à obstrução (hidronefrose).

Muitas mulheres com a Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Tipo II também exibem malformações esqueléticas.

Por exemplo, ossos (vértebras) na coluna vertebral no pescoço (vértebras cervicais) e na parte superior das costas (vértebras torácicas) podem se desenvolver de forma inadequada (displasia). Como resultado, algumas das vértebras dentro do pescoço podem estar faltando e/ou fundidas, causando falta de pescoço, movimento limitado do pescoço e uma linha de cabelo anormalmente baixa (síndrome de Klippel-Feil).

Além disso, as mulheres afetadas podem apresentar vértebras assimétricas, fundidas ou em cunha; costelas malformadas ou ausentes; curvatura lateral anormal da coluna vertebral (escoliose); elevação da omoplata (escápula), devido à falha da escápula em se mover para a posição apropriada durante o desenvolvimento fetal (deformidade de Sprengel). Anormalidades da cabeça e da face também podem ocorrer, incluindo uma mandíbula anormalmente pequena (micrognatia), lábio leporino, fenda palatina e subdesenvolvimento de um lado da face, causando assimetria facial.

Algumas mulheres afetadas desenvolvem perda auditiva devido à falha das ondas sonoras a serem conduzidas através da orelha média (perda auditiva condutiva), geralmente devido a anormalidades estruturais da orelha média. A perda auditiva também pode ser devido à capacidade prejudicada do nervo auditivo de transmitir estímulos sensoriais ao cérebro (perda auditiva neurossensorial). O grau de deficiência auditiva pode variar. As orelhas podem ser malformadas (displásicas) em alguns casos. Quando as orelhas estão envolvidas, o distúrbio pode ser referido como síndrome do ouvido renal genital.

Em casos raros, algumas mulheres com a Síndrome de Mayer-Rokitansky-Kuster-Hauser Tipo II tiveram anormalidades físicas adicionais, incluindo anormalidades.

Fonte: ghr.nlm.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/rarediseases.org/youngwomenshealth.org/medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/radiopaedia.org/www.endocrine-abstracts.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Líquen Escleroso

Líquen Escleroso

PUBLICIDADE O líquen escleroso é uma condição dermatológica que afeta principalmente mulheres após a menopausa …

Irite

Irite

PUBLICIDADE O que é A irite é inflamação da íris (a parte colorida do olho). …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation