Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Lúpus Neonatal

Lúpus Neonatal

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

lúpus neonatal é uma doença autoimune na qual a transferência passiva de autoanticorpos da mãe para o feto resulta em doença fetal e neonatal. As principais manifestações são os achados cardíacos e cutâneos

As síndromes do lúpus neonatal são causadas por anticorpos maternos direcionados a proteínas exibidas em bolhas apoptóticas.

As mães freqüentemente são saudáveis e desconhecem seu status de autoanticorpos.

As manifestações em bebês incluem erupções cutâneas, citopenias, doença hepatobiliar, bloqueio cardíaco e, raramente, cardiomiopatias.

A disfunção cerebral, a ventriculomegalia e a vasculopatia lenticuloestria são manifestações descritas recentemente.

Condrodisplasia punctata rizomélica, pneumonite, nefrite e falência de múltiplos órgãos são raros. Anticorpos antitireoidianos e antifosfolípides coexistentes podem complicar a apresentação.

Os sintomas geralmente desaparecem com a depuração de anticorpos maternos da circulação neonatal, exceto nos casos em que a doença é extensa ou envolve tecidos vulneráveis.

O diagnóstico precoce, o monitoramento cuidadoso e a intervenção apropriada com o tratamento imunossupressor podem subverter a doença que ameaça o órgão em casos selecionados.

O que é o Lúpus Neonatal?

lúpus neonatal é um distúrbio auto-imune que se apresenta ao nascimento ou nos primeiros meses de vida do bebê.

É diferente do lúpus eritematoso sistêmico ou do lúpus eritematoso discóide, formas da doença que comumente afetam os adultos e que não desaparecem.

Uma erupção cutânea é o sinal mais comum de lúpus neonatal, embora a condição também possa causar problemas no fígado e no coração.

Quando uma mãe está grávida de seu bebê, ela pode passar certos anticorpos, anti-Ro, ou anti-SSA, através da placenta para o feto em desenvolvimento.

Esses anticorpos são a causa do lúpus neonatal. A mãe não precisa ter nenhuma forma de lúpus para transmitir anticorpos ao feto, embora cerca de um terço das mulheres que têm lúpus eritematoso sistêmico tenham anticorpos anti-Ro ou anti-SSA.

A condição é extremamente rara.

Nem toda mãe passa anticorpos para o bebê e menos de dez por cento dos bebês que recebem os anticorpos desenvolvem o distúrbio. Cerca de três por cento das mulheres com lúpus sistêmico terão bebês que desenvolvem a forma neonatal da doença. Se um bebê desenvolve lúpus neonatal, é mais provável que futuros irmãos também desenvolvam a doença.

Uma erupção cutânea vermelha é o sintoma mais visível do lúpus neonatal.

Na maioria dos casos, a erupção aparece quando o bebê nasce.

Alternativamente, a erupção pode aparecer depois de algumas semanas em cerca de um quarto dos casos de lúpus.

A exposição ao sol pode piorar a erupção cutânea. Geralmente desaparece dentro de alguns meses, quando o corpo da criança se liberta dos anticorpos.

Ter lúpus neonatal não aumenta as chances de uma pessoa desenvolver lúpus eritematoso à medida que envelhece.

Lupus neonatal pode causar outros problemas além de erupções cutâneas.

Algumas crianças desenvolvem danos ao fígado enquanto outras podem desenvolver trombocitopenia. Se uma pessoa tem trombocitopenia, seu corpo não produz plaquetas suficientes, o que ajuda o coágulo sanguíneo. Bebês com trombocitopenia podem se machucar facilmente. Como a erupção cutânea, os problemas do fígado e os problemas do sangue geralmente desaparecem em poucos meses.

Uma criança com lúpus neonatal também está em risco de desenvolver um bloqueio cardíaco congênito. Ao contrário de outros sintomas, os problemas cardíacos causados pelo distúrbio não desaparecem sozinhos quando os anticorpos deixam o sistema do bebê. O bloqueio cardíaco altera o ritmo do batimento cardíaco de um bebê e precisa ser tratado por um médico. Em alguns casos, o bebê pode precisar de um marca-passo para consertar o bloqueio. Felizmente, os problemas cardíacos causados pelo lúpus são ainda mais raros do que a própria condição.

Sinais e Sintomas

Lúpus Neonatal
Lúpus Neonatal

O sintoma mais comum associado ao lúpus neonatal é uma erupção cutânea que consiste em lesões cutâneas avermelhadas e descamativas e se assemelha à erupção associada ao lúpus eritematoso sistêmico. A erupção é temporária (transitória), geralmente se desenvolvendo durante as primeiras semanas de vida e desaparecendo em algum momento durante os próximos meses. Em casos raros, as lesões cutâneas podem persistir na infância. O rosto, couro cabeludo, tronco, braços e pernas são as partes do corpo mais afetadas. Alguns lactentes afetados também podem exibir uma sensibilidade anormal à luz solar (fotossensibilidade), que pode desencadear inicialmente o desenvolvimento da erupção cutânea. Embora muitas crianças desenvolvam sintomas de pele no nascimento ou algumas semanas de nascimento, às vezes a erupção cutânea pode não se desenvolver até 2-5 meses depois.

A complicação mais grave do lúpus neonatal é uma condição cardíaca conhecida como bloqueio cardíaco congênito. A ocorrência de bloqueio cardíaco congênito em lactentes com lúpus neonatal é rara, mas quando ocorre geralmente é uma condição permanente e pode potencialmente ameaçar a vida. O bloqueio cardíaco congênito é caracterizado por uma interferência na transferência de impulsos nervosos (condução) que controlam a atividade dos músculos do coração.

A gravidade dessas anormalidades de condução pode variar entre os bebês afetados.

O coração normal tem quatro câmaras.

As duas câmaras superiores, conhecidas como átrios, são separadas umas das outras por uma partição fibrosa conhecida como septo atrial. As duas câmaras inferiores são conhecidas como ventrículos e são separadas umas das outras pelo septo ventricular. As válvulas conectam os átrios (esquerdo e direito) aos seus respectivos ventrículos. Na forma leve de bloqueio cardíaco, as duas câmaras superiores do coração (átrios) batem normalmente, mas as contrações das duas câmaras inferiores (ventrículos) ficam um pouco para trás. Nas formas mais graves, apenas metade a um quarto dos batimentos atriais são conduzidos para os ventrículos. No bloqueio cardíaco completo, os átrios e os ventrículos batem separadamente. Em alguns casos, o bloqueio cardíaco pode levar a blecautes (síncope), falta de ar e/ou batimentos cardíacos irregulares (arritmias). No lúpus neonatal, o bloqueio cardíaco completo geralmente se desenvolve.

Alguns lactentes também podem desenvolver doença do músculo cardíaco (cardiomiopatia), que pode ocorrer em associação com o espessamento dentro do revestimento muscular das câmaras cardíacas devido a um aumento na quantidade de tecido conjuntivo de suporte e fibras elásticas (fibroelastose endocárdica).

Menos frequentemente, foram relatadas anormalidades cardíacas adicionais, incluindo inflamação do miocárdio, que é a camada média da parede do coração, uma condição conhecida como miocardite. Em casos graves, complicações potencialmente fatais, como insuficiência cardíaca ou parada cardíaca súbita, podem se desenvolver.

Os lactentes com lúpus neonatal também podem ter um baixo número de glóbulos vermelhos (plaquetas) que auxiliam nas funções de coagulação sanguínea (trombocitopenia), baixos níveis de outras hemácias circulantes (anemia), baixos níveis de certos glóbulos brancos (neutropenia), e ba anormalmente grande (esplenomegalia), um fado anormalmente grande (hepatomegalia) e uma forma de doen hepica (hepatica) conhecida como hepatite colestica. A hepatite colestática é uma condição rara caracterizada por parada ou redução do fluxo de bílis do fígado (colestase), inflamação do fígado (hepatite) e amarelamento da pele, membranas mucosas e do branco dos olhos (icterícia). Felizmente, algo mais do que a elevação transitória das enzimas hepáticas sem sintomas associados é a mais comum das anormalidades hepáticas. Mais uma vez, a maioria dessas anormalidades se resolve dentro dos primeiros seis meses de vida do bebê afetado.

Embora raros, alguns lactentes com lúpus neonatal podem ter uma cabeça anormalmente grande (macrocefalia). Macrocefalia é definida como uma condição na qual a circunferência da cabeça é maior do que seria esperado com base na idade e no gênero de uma criança. Alguns desses bebês e crianças também podem desenvolver hidrocefalia, uma condição caracterizada pelo acúmulo excessivo de líquido cefalorraquidiano no crânio que pode causar pressão nos tecidos do cérebro.

Resumo

lúpus neonatal é uma desordem autoimune adquirida rara que está presente ao nascimento (congênita).

Os bebês afetados freqüentemente desenvolvem uma erupção vermelha característica ou erupção cutânea.

A complicação potencial mais significativa é uma condição cardíaca conhecida como bloqueio cardíaco congênito.

O bloqueio cardíaco congênito não se resolve nos primeiros meses de vida e os lactentes podem, em última instância, necessitar de marca-passo. Alguns bebês desenvolvem apenas sintomas de pele, alguns bebês desenvolvem apenas sintomas cardíacos e, com menos frequência, alguns bebês desenvolvem ambos.

Achados menos comuns incluem doença hepática, anormalmente grande circunferência da cabeça (macrocefalia) e/ou baixo número de plaquetas circulantes que auxiliam nas funções de coagulação sanguínea (trombocitopenia), glóbulos brancos que ajudam a combater infecções (neutropenia) e glóbulos vermelhos que ajudam a fornecer oxigênio ao corpo (anemia).

lúpus neonatal resulta de autoanticorpos específicos que viajam de uma mulher grávida para um feto em desenvolvimento. Esses autoanticorpos danificam tecido fetal específico por meio de um processo que não é totalmente compreendido.

lúpus neonatal não é a forma infantil do lúpus (lúpus eritematoso sistêmico). O nome foi dado a este distúrbio porque a erupção cutânea se assemelha à associada com o lúpus. O lactente ou criança afetada não tem lúpus eritematoso sistêmico e muitas vezes a mãe também não.

lúpus neonatal é um distúrbio distinto e separado.

Lúpus Eritematoso Neonatal

lúpus eritematoso neonatal refere-se a um espectro clínico de anormalidades cutâneas, cardíacas e sistêmicas observadas em recém-nascidos cujas mães possuem autoanticorpos contra Ro/SSA e La/SSB.

A condição é rara e geralmente benigna e autolimitada, mas às vezes pode estar associada a sequelas graves.

Em mães com anticorpos anti-Ro/SSA e/ou anti-La/SSB e crianças com bloqueio cardíaco congênito, o risco de recorrência na descendência subseqüente é de 17 a 25%. Portanto, o monitoramento cuidadoso de gestações subsequentes com ultrassonografia seriada e ecocardiografia é essencial.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.wisegeek.org/www.uptodate.com/rarediseases.org/resources.lupus.org/neoreviews.aappublications.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation