Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Jerusalém

Síndrome de Jerusalém

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Síndrome de Jerusalém uma condição ilusória que afeta alguns visitantes de Jerusalém, na qual o indivíduo se identifica com uma figura importante de sua origem religiosa

A Síndrome de Jerusalém é um diagnóstico comumente usado para explicar o comportamento de certos “personagens” únicos que às vezes são vistos vagando pelas ruas da cidade.

Vestir roupas bíblicas, experimentar delírios ou alucinações, assumir um nome diferente e recusar-se a deixar a cidade ou o propriamente Israel (Capital: Jerusalém) são alguns dos sintomas que são considerados evidências dessa aflição incomum.

A forma discreta da síndrome de Jerusalém está relacionada à excitação religiosa induzida pela proximidade dos lugares sagrados de Jerusalém.

A Síndrome de Jerusalém é um distúrbio psicológico estranho que afeta os turistas na Cidade Santa.

O que é a Síndrome de Jerusalém?

A Síndrome de Jerusalém é um termo usado para descrever um fenômeno mental pelo qual os visitantes de Jerusalém desenvolvem delírios religiosos, acreditando que eles podem ser Deus ou uma pessoa famosa da Bíblia. Tais pessoas acreditavam ser pessoas famosas da Bíblia, como João Batista, o apóstolo Paulo, a Virgem Maria ou mesmo o Messias.

A síndrome afeta apenas os membros do judaísmo, cristianismo e islamismo, com judeus e cristãos que compreendem a maioria dos casos.

A teoria foi desenvolvida pelo Dr. Yair Bar-El, ex-diretor do Centro de Saúde Mental Kfar Shaul, em Jerusalém, que afirma tratar uma média de um a dois pacientes com Síndrome de Jerusalém por mês.

Um grande número de pacientes com a Síndrome de Jerusalém tem histórias de transtornos mentais preexistentes, mas não todos.

Segundo Bar-El e o colega psiquiatra Kfar Shaul, Gregory Katz, muitos indivíduos afetados não tinham distúrbios mentais antes de sua visita a Jerusalém. Eles chegaram completamente sãos, estavam percorrendo a cidade uma hora, e os próximos vagando pelo deserto como João Batista em busca de conversos.

A maioria desses indivíduos é tratada em Kfar Shaul e liberada em uma semana, após a qual retornam à vida normal sem um traço remanescente de suas fantasias religiosas.

Síndrome de Jerusalém
Algumas pessoas com síndrome de Jerusalém acreditam ser a Virgem Maria

Os psiquiatras especularam que talvez essas pessoas previamente normais – a maioria delas cristãs protestantes – sofram um tipo de choque cultural religioso.

A realidade de que Jerusalém se assemelha a muitas outras cidades modernas, com tráfego movimentado, empresários correndo de um lado para outro em telefones celulares e propagandas comerciais desenfreadas, conflita violentamente com a ideia do indivíduo de uma antiga cidade de paralelepípedos, vagando pelos cidadãos em vestes e sandálias.

Em resposta a essas idéias irreconciliáveis, alguns dizem que suas mentes sofrem um colapso temporário.

Outro fator poderia ser que muitos indivíduos viajam para Jerusalém em uma peregrinação sagrada, e ao chegarem acreditam e sentem que estão mais próximos de Deus do que nunca. Essas emoções poderosas também podem levar a estranhas reações psicológicas.

Houve, é claro, muitos casos em que os pacientes desenvolveram a Síndrome de Jerusalém não por causa de uma intensa experiência religiosa, mas devido a um distúrbio mental preexistente.

Um homem que sofria de esquizofrenia paranoide desenvolveu a Síndrome de Jerusalém enquanto estava nos EUA e viajou para Jerusalém como resultado.

Ele era um fisiculturista americano que acreditava ser Samson, o homem forte bíblico. Ele viajou para Jerusalém em uma missão santa delirante para mover parte do Muro das Lamentações. Alguns especulam que David Koresh, o líder do culto caído do Ramo Davidians, tinha um complexo do Messias causado, em parte, por uma viagem a Jerusalém.

Enquanto muitos na comunidade médica são céticos quanto à legitimidade da Síndrome de Jerusalém, muitos a levam a sério, em nenhum lugar mais do que em Jerusalém.

Guias turísticos, pessoal de segurança e médicos em Jerusalém, todos vigiam os sintomas da Síndrome de Jerusalém.

Uma vez que uma pessoa que sofre de sintomas chegou ao estágio de se embrulhar em lençóis brancos e fazer proselitismo no deserto, muitos médicos são treinados para brincar junto com os delírios, de modo a não agitar ainda mais o paciente. Com a ajuda do tempo, cuidados médicos e drogas, a ilusão desaparece com frequência.

A Síndrome de Jerusalém não é o único exemplo da Síndrome de Voyager, na qual um viajante cai sob um feitiço psicológico temporário e bizarro em reação a um determinado local. Muitos dos que viajaram para Paris, especialmente turistas japoneses, experimentaram estados mentais agitados e experimentaram alucinações, assim como sentimentos de angustia hostilidade. Isso tem sido chamado de Síndrome de Paris, e acredita-se que seja causado por uma mistura de fadiga de viagem e choque cultural. Há também a Síndrome de Florence, ou Stendhal, onde os viajantes ficam tontos, desorientados e experimentam alucinações em resposta à excelente arte florentina.

Síndrome de Jerusalém – Tipo

Síndrome de Jerusalém afeta principalmente os cristãos e existem três tipos de pacientes:

Tipo Um é uma pessoa que já foi diagnosticada com uma doença mental psiquiátrica antes de visitar Israel. Esses pacientes costumam viajar para Israel porque já têm delírios religiosos.

O Tipo Dois é alguém que tem uma fixação ou crença religiosa profunda antes de visitar Israel, mas não uma doença mental prévia. Por exemplo, eles podem viajar para Israel para encontrar sua religião ou seu verdadeiro significado.

O terceiro tipo é “talvez o mais fascinante”, segundo os médicos. Ele descreve os turistas sem história de doença mental, que então têm um episódio psicótico ao visitar Jerusalém, e depois se recuperam logo depois de sair.

Síndrome de Jerusalém – História

A Síndrome de Jerusalém foi identificada pela primeira vez pelo Dr. Yair Bar El, ex-diretor do Hospital Psiquiátrico Kfar Shaul.

Bar El estudou 470 turistas que foram encaminhados para tratamento entre 1979 e 1993. Com base em seu trabalho com esses visitantes, que haviam sido declarados temporariamente insanos, Bar El chegou a algumas conclusões fascinantes.

Em 2000, um grupo de médicos israelenses publicou um artigo sobre a Síndrome de Jerusalém, que eles descrevem como “um distúrbio psicótico agudo único”.

“Jerusalém, uma cidade que evoca o senso do sagrado, do histórico e do celestial, tem uma atração única para pessoas de várias religiões e religiões do mundo – especialmente judeus, cristãos e muçulmanos”, dizia o texto.

Para alguns, o significado religioso da cidade os supera, fazendo-os entrar em uma psicose e convencer-se de que eles são o Messias ou outras figuras bíblicas.

As pessoas que acreditam que são João Batista, Jesus, Sansão ou a Virgem Maria foram vistas na cidade santa.

“Desde 1980, os psiquiatras de Jerusalém têm encontrado um número cada vez maior de turistas que, ao chegar em Jerusalém, sofrem descompensação psicótica”, de acordo com o jornal, publicado no Jornal Britânico de Psiquiatria.

Quais são os sintomas da síndrome de Jerusalém?

Bar-El divide a Síndrome de Jerusalém em sete estágios, cada um apresentando sintomas únicos:

Ansiedade

No primeiro estágio, Bar-El diz que um indivíduo com Síndrome de Jerusalém começará a sentir um desconforto geral e inexplicável. Ele acrescenta que à medida que a agitação interna se transforma em ansiedade agitada, essa tensão se torna um estado de constante nervosismo.

Precisando ficar sozinho

Em seguida, Bar-El diz que os sofredores exibirão a necessidade de explorar a cidade sozinhos, longe da família ou dos amigos. Como consequência, os guias turísticos de Jerusalém são instruídos a denunciar qualquer turista que comece a se afastar do grupo em estado de torpor.

Purificação

Se não for levado a um hospital, no terceiro estágio, Bar-El diz que os pacientes começarão a limpar e tomar banho compulsivamente, e ficarão obcecados em cortar unhas e unhas perfeitamente.

Preparação

Na quarta etapa, Bar-El diz que os pacientes rasgariam os lençóis do hotel para formar togas improvisadas. As roupas de cama – sempre branqueadas em branco – normalmente vão até o tornozelo. Os pacientes com Síndrome de Jerusalém removerão todas as outras roupas.

Gritando alto

Eles então começam a gritar. Se esses gritos envolvem versículos da Bíblia, hinos ou espirituais monoteístas, os membros da equipe entram em contato com profissionais da área médica.

Marcha

Se os profissionais médicos não chegarem a tempo, Bar-El diz que os portadores da Síndrome de Jerusalém logo marcharão para um local sagrado em algum lugar da cidade.

Pregação

Ao chegar a esse destino, Bar-El diz que, no estágio final, os aflitos começarão a pregar para qualquer pessoa que os possa ouvir, e implorará a eles que levem uma vida mais limpa e mais saudável. O indivíduo vai jorrar um discurso confuso, prolixo sobre a moral, muitas vezes aqueles de um “tempo mais simples”.

Fonte: www.abc.net.au/www.wisegeek.org/allthatsinteresting.com/www.jpost.com/www.jpost.com/www.cambridge.org/www.thevintagenews.com/www.targethealth.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome do X Frágil

Síndrome do X Frágil

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Síndrome do X Frágil é uma condição genética que causa deficiência intelectual, desafios comportamentais …

Reumatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A reumatologia é uma subespecialidade em medicina interna e pediatria que lida com …

Neutropenia Cíclica

PUBLICIDADE A neutropenia cíclica é uma doença do sangue rara caracterizada por episódios recorrentes de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation