Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Espondilite Anquilosante

Espondilite Anquilosante

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

espondilite anquilosante é uma condição de longo prazo (crônica) na qual a coluna e outras áreas do corpo ficam inflamadas. A inflamação crônica nessas áreas causa dor e rigidez ao redor da coluna.

Com o tempo, a inflamação espinhal crônica (espondilite) pode levar a uma cimentação completa (fusão) das vértebras, um processo chamado anquilose.

espondilite anquilosante tende a se desenvolver em adolescentes e adultos jovens. Também é cerca de três vezes mais comum em homens do que em mulheres.

Visão global

espondilite anquilosante é uma doença inflamatória que, com o tempo, pode causar a fusão de algumas das vértebras da coluna.

Essa fusão torna a coluna menos flexível e pode resultar em uma postura curvada para a frente. Se as costelas forem afetadas, pode ser difícil respirar profundamente.

Espondilite anquilosante afeta homens com mais freqüência do que as mulheres.

Sinais e sintomas geralmente começam no início da idade adulta.

Inflamação também pode ocorrer em outras partes do seu corpo – mais comumente, seus olhos.

Não há cura para a espondilite anquilosante, mas os tratamentos podem diminuir os sintomas e possivelmente retardar a progressão da doença

O que é Espondilite?

espondilite, também conhecida como espondilite anquilosante, é uma condição artrítica que afeta diretamente a coluna.

Causa dor crônica e desconforto geral na parte superior e inferior das costas. Os pacientes também experimentam com frequência uma sensação geral de rigidez nas costas e, eventualmente, podem perder alguma mobilidade.

Espondilite anquilosante sempre começa com a coluna, mas com o tempo, pode se espalhar para diferentes sistemas de órgãos em todo o corpo, levando a uma série de sintomas diferentes.

À medida que a espondilite anquilosante progride, os sintomas podem piorar gradualmente. No início, os pacientes sentirão dor e rigidez, especialmente na parte inferior da coluna, próxima às nádegas. Eventualmente, a dor pode começar a se espalhar para as áreas superiores da coluna vertebral e outras articulações do corpo, como os quadris. Quando a doença se torna avançada, os pacientes podem achar que sua coluna é inflexível e podem começar a perder peso ou sofrer de fadiga crônica.

Como outras formas de artrite, a espondilite anquilosante é um distúrbio inflamatório.

Essa inflamação pode fazer com que o sistema imunológico do corpo reaja como se houvesse algum tipo de lesão, e um novo osso pode começar a crescer na coluna vertebral. Este osso pode levar a uma imobilização total da coluna. Essa condição é chamada de fusão espinhal e não é muito comum, mas é uma possibilidade real se o distúrbio não for tratado.

Espondilite Anquilosante
Aqueles que sofrem de espondilite podem experimentar
rigidez da coluna vertebral e perda de mobilidade

A maioria dos cientistas concorda que a espondilite anquilosante é herdada geneticamente. Existe um gene em particular chamado HLA-B27 que foi diretamente associado ao distúrbio. Mesmo que definitivamente exista uma correlação entre o gene e a doença, muitas pessoas têm o gene e nunca desenvolvem a doença, então alguns cientistas suspeitam que há outros fatores envolvidos também.

Além da conexão genética, existem algumas outras coisas que aumentam o risco de uma pessoa. Os homens têm uma chance maior de contrair a doença do que as mulheres, especialmente quando têm entre 20 e 30 anos de idade. Os nativos americanos também têm uma chance ligeiramente maior de desenvolver espondilite anquilosante em comparação com outras raças.

Espondilite anquilosante não pode ser curada, mas existem alguns tratamentos disponíveis que podem ajudar a reduzir o desconforto e diminuir a chance de complicações graves. Os anti-inflamatórios não esteroides podem ser úteis para lidar com a dor e reduzir a inflamação. Com o avanço dos sintomas, medicamentos mais sérios podem ser prescritos. Alguns médicos também recomendam fisioterapia para ajudar a manter a mobilidade básica na coluna. Em alguns casos, os médicos podem recomendar cirurgia, mas isso não é muito comum.

O que é Espondilite Anquilosante?

espondilite anquilosante é um tipo de artrite inflamatória que causa inflamação das articulações entre as vértebras da coluna vertebral e as articulações entre a coluna e a pelve.

A doença também pode causar inflamação em outras partes do corpo. Algumas áreas inflamadas podem incluir o local onde os tendões e os ligamentos se conectam aos ossos, às articulações entre a coluna e as costelas e as articulações dos quadris, ombros, joelhos e pés. É comumente causa inflamação nos olhos também.

Enquanto a espondilite anquilosante se agrava e a inflamação progride, os novos ossos se formam como a maneira de o corpo tentar se curar. Como resultado, as vértebras do corpo se fundem. Isso forma sindesmófitos ou conseqüências ósseas; vértebras endurecem e perdem flexibilidade. Esta fusão pode endurecer as costelas, limitando a função pulmonar e contribuindo para outras complicações.

Os sintomas da espondilite anquilosante são variados e mudam com o tempo. Os primeiros sinais da doença incluem dor e rigidez na região lombar e nos quadris.

A dor é muitas vezes pior de manhã, à noite ou após longos períodos de inatividade. A dor eventualmente progride para a coluna e outras articulações.

Estágios avançados desta doença crônica incluem expansão torácica limitada, postura severamente curvada, coluna rígida, fadiga, falta de apetite, perda de peso, inflamação ocular e inflamação intestinal.

Não há causa conhecida de espondilite anquilosante, mas fatores genéticos desempenham um papel no aparecimento da doença. Esta forma grave de artrite geralmente atinge homens entre as idades de 16 e 40 anos.

Espondilite Anquilosante
Espondilite anquilosante começa com a coluna, e causa
dor crônica e desconforto na parte superior e inferior das costas

As complicações resultantes da doença podem incluir dificuldade em se levantar e caminhar. Isso ocorre porque quando os ossos da caixa torácica se fundem, as costelas não podem se mover quando uma pessoa respira. Como resultado, os pulmões não conseguem inflar completamente. Outras complicações incluem problemas cardíacos e infecções pulmonares.

Se uma pessoa suspeitar que ele pode ter espondilite anquilosante, ele deve entrar em contato com seu médico. Um médico pode realizar uma série de testes que apresentam raios-x, tomografia computadorizada, ressonância magnética ou exames de sangue, a fim de determinar se uma pessoa tem a doença. Uma vez que uma pessoa é diagnosticada com espondilite anquilosante, um médico especializado na condição irá prescrever vários tratamentos.

Os tratamentos são projetados para retardar ou prevenir complicações e deformidades da coluna como resultado da doença inflamatória. É melhor começar a receber tratamento nas fases iniciais da espondilite anquilosante antes que os ossos tenham a oportunidade de se fundirem, limitando assim a mobilidade.

Tratamentos típicos fornecidos a um paciente incluem drogas anti-inflamatórias não-esteroides (NSAIDs). Estes medicamentos aliviam a inflamação, rigidez e dor.

Outros medicamentos são drogas antirreumáticas modificadoras da doença (DMARDs), tratamentos usados para atacar a inflamação das articulações nas pernas, braços e tecidos.

As drogas antirreumáticas modificadoras da doença (DMARDs) têm a capacidade de limitar os danos nas articulações. Os corticosteroides suprimem a inflamação e o dano articular em casos graves. Eles são tomados por via oral por um curto período de tempo e podem até ser injetados em uma articulação dolorosa quando necessário.

Os bloqueadores do fator de necrose tumoral (TNF) são outro tipo de tratamento preferido pelos médicos para tratar a doença.

Um fator de necrose tumoral (TNF) é uma proteína celular que age como um agente inflamatório. Bloqueadores do fator de necrose tumoral bloqueiam essa proteína e ajudam a diminuir a dor, a rigidez e as articulações inchadas.

Finalmente, os médicos podem prescrever fisioterapia para seus pacientes. Sessões de fisioterapia podem ajudar a aliviar a dor e melhorar a força e flexibilidade dentro do corpo. Dano grave nas articulações e dor podem exigir cirurgia, embora esta seja uma ocorrência rara.

Visão Geral da Espondilite Anquilosante

espondilite anquilosante é uma forma de artrite que afeta principalmente a coluna, embora outras articulações possam se envolver. Causa inflamação das articulações da coluna vertebral (vértebras) que podem levar a dor e desconforto crônico e grave.

Em casos mais avançados, essa inflamação pode levar à anquilose – nova formação óssea na espinha – fazendo com que seções da coluna se fundam em uma posição fixa e imóvel.

Como também pode causar inflamação, dor e rigidez em outras áreas do corpo, como ombros, quadris, costelas, calcanhares e pequenas articulações das mãos e pés. Às vezes, os olhos podem se envolver (conhecido como irite ou uveíte) e, raramente, os pulmões e o coração podem ser afetados.

A característica marcante da espondilite anquilosante é o envolvimento das articulações sacroilíacas (SI) durante a progressão da doença. As articulações SI estão localizadas na base da coluna vertebral, onde a espinha se junta à pélvis.

Espondilite Anquilosante – Sintomas

espondilite anquilosante é um tipo de doença inflamatória que causa inflamação da coluna e inflamação das articulações nas áreas entre a pélvis e a coluna vertebral. Esta condição crônica não tem uma causa principal, embora a genética possa ser um contribuinte. Espondilite anquilosante sintomas podem incluir dor e rigidez no pescoço, costas e, por vezes, quadris. Como a condição persiste, um indivíduo também pode experimentar uma postura inclinada. Outros sintomas de espondilite anquilosante podem também incluir inflamação nos olhos, intestinos, perda de apetite e fadiga.

Dor e rigidez são sintomas comuns de espondilite anquilosante.

A dor e rigidez é comumente localizada no pescoço, costas e, muitas vezes, os quadris. Esses sintomas também podem se estender às porções da parte superior do corpo, como os ombros e as extremidades inferiores, como os tornozelos e os joelhos. Para muitas pessoas com espondilite anquilosante, essas doenças geralmente são mais graves de manhã, perto da hora de dormir ou após longos períodos de inatividade. Dor e rigidez causada por espondilite anquilosante podem variar de leve a grave ou inexistente às vezes.

Com o tempo, uma postura inclinada pode se desenvolver como um sintoma de espondilite anquilosante. A inflamação da espinha e da coluna vertebral pode levar os ossos da vértebra a crescerem juntos. A fusão dos ossos pode fazer com que a coluna se torne rígida. Isso pode causar uma postura inclinada no indivíduo afetado. O grau de inclinação varia de pessoa para pessoa e pode depender da gravidade da espondilite anquilosante.

Outros sintomas de espondilite anquilosante podem incluir inflamação em outras áreas do corpo. Por exemplo, algumas pessoas têm inflamação nos olhos. Essa condição é chamada de uveíte. Também pode haver inflamação nos intestinos. Uma diminuição do apetite, perda de peso e fadiga contínua podem ser alguns sintomas adicionais da espondilite anquilosante.

Existem várias medidas diferentes que os médicos podem tomar para tratar os sintomas da espondilite anquilosante. Para tratar a dor, os médicos podem prescrever diferentes tipos de medicamentos para a dor. Os antiinflamatórios não-esteroidais, ou AINEs, podem ser usados para tratar a dor leve. Os corticosteróides também podem ser usados para diminuir a inflamação causada pela espondilite anquilosante.

Muitas pessoas com essa condição também podem se beneficiar da fisioterapia. Muitas vezes, o exercício ajudará a aliviar a rigidez e a dor da espondilite anquilosante.

Além disso, a fisioterapia também pode ajudar a manter uma postura normal e ereta. Embora não seja uma opção de tratamento de primeira linha, alguns indivíduos com sintomas graves de espondilite anquilosante também podem ser tratados com cirurgia.

Fonte: medlineplus.gov/www.spondylitis.org/www.nhs.uk/www.betterhealth.vic.gov.au/www.wisegeek.org/www.mayoclinic.org/www.nhsinform.scot/www.arthritis.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Líquen Escleroso

Líquen Escleroso

PUBLICIDADE O líquen escleroso é uma condição dermatológica que afeta principalmente mulheres após a menopausa …

Irite

Irite

PUBLICIDADE O que é A irite é inflamação da íris (a parte colorida do olho). …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation