Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Mania

Mania

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A Mania é uma excitação manifestada por hiperatividade mental e física, desorganização do comportamento e elevação do humor; especificamente: a fase maníaca do transtorno bipolar.

Para a psicologia especializada é um estado psicológico anormal caracterizado por sintomas como euforia, alta energia e nível de atividade, pensamentos acelerados, irritabilidade e fala rápida, tipicamente ocorrendo em pessoas com transtorno bipolar.

O que é Mania?

A mania é uma condição médica que faz com que as pessoas experimentem períodos prolongados de humor extremamente elevado.

Esta condição é caracterizada por sintomas como aumento dos níveis de energia, conversatividade incomum e pouca necessidade de sono.

Outros sintomas que normalmente acompanham esse distúrbio incluem comportamento inadequado, gastos irresponsáveis, hipersexualidade, pensamentos grandiosos e pensamentos acelerados.

É frequentemente associada a outra condição médica conhecida como transtorno bipolar.

Para ser diagnosticado com mania, uma pessoa deve exibir esses sintomas continuamente por pelo menos uma semana.

Embora muitas pessoas experimentem humor elevado de tempos em tempos, a mania é considerada presente quando essa elevação ocorre por um período prolongado. As pessoas freqüentemente experimentam um sentimento de extrema felicidade ou alegria que é desconectado da realidade. Uma pessoa que experimenta um episódio maníaco é muitas vezes incapaz de voltar ao normal sem algum tipo de intervenção médica. Este distúrbio é tipicamente caracterizado por um nível de energia significativamente aumentado, juntamente com conversas excessivas.

As pessoas que sofrem dessa condição podem precisar de apenas três horas de sono por noite e, em casos extremos, podem passar vários dias sem dormir.

A mania é caracterizada por vários sintomas distintos, incluindo comportamento social inadequado. As pessoas às vezes fazem comentários grosseiros ou usam humor inadequado durante reuniões sociais. Muitas vezes, eles passam por imprudentes disputas como comprar itens caros e extravagantes que não podem pagar. Uma pessoa também pode se envolver em atividades sexuais aumentadas ou incomuns durante um episódio maníaco.

Mania
Pessoas com mania têm altos níveis de energia

Pessoas que sofrem dessa condição também podem se engajar em pensamentos grandiosos durante esses episódios e passam a acreditar que são um grande artista ou escritor.

Outros sintomas de mania podem incluir períodos de pensamentos de corrida ou um período de atenção extremamente curto. Aqueles que sofrem de mania muitas vezes ficam excitados, irritáveis ou hostis sem motivo aparente. Eles também podem se vestir e agir de maneira extravagante às vezes.

A mania é frequentemente associada a uma condição conhecida como transtorno bipolar. Esta doença também é conhecida como depressão maníaca por causa de suas variações de humor características.

Episódios maníacos resultantes de transtorno bipolar são geralmente acompanhados por um período de depressão maior.

A mudança entre episódios maníacos e depressivos pode às vezes ocorrer subitamente. Essas mudanças extremas de humor são frequentemente desencadeadas por eventos da vida, medicamentos ou uso de drogas ilícitas.

Especialistas médicos acreditam que uma pessoa deve exibir sintomas maníacos por pelo menos uma semana para ser diagnosticada com mania.

O tratamento médico está disponível para esse transtorno e consiste tipicamente em algum tipo de estabilizador de humor. Em casos extremos, uma pessoa também pode experimentar alucinações ou delírios. Esses sintomas adicionais podem exigir hospitalização involuntária para observação e tratamento.

O que é Mania Bipolar?

A mania bipolar é um dos principais sintomas do transtorno de humor bipolar, também conhecido como depressão maníaca. Durante um episódio maníaco, as pessoas geralmente experimentam humores elevados ou irritáveis. Eles também tendem a passar por mudanças comportamentais, como dormir menos que o habitual ou agir impulsivamente. A mania é freqüentemente seguida por um surto de depressão.

Os sintomas da mania bipolar variam de pessoa para pessoa. Sintomas típicos podem incluir um humor excessivamente feliz, extrovertido.

Algumas pessoas com transtorno bipolar relatam sentimentos agitados e irritáveis.

Mudanças de comportamento são comuns, como se tornar facilmente distraído, assumir novos projetos ambiciosos, envolver-se em atividades arriscadas, falar demais ou rápido demais ou misturar pensamentos.

As pessoas que sofrem de mania podem sentir-se extraordinariamente inquietas e incapazes de dormir.

Episódios maníacos podem ser problemáticos para a pessoa com transtorno bipolar, assim como para familiares e amigos. Mania bipolar pode ameaçar relacionamentos devido à irritabilidade aumentada da pessoa e humor animado. Algumas pessoas entram em brigas, se colocam em perigo ou infringem a lei durante um episódio maníaco.

Para uma pessoa com transtorno bipolar, um episódio maníaco é freqüentemente seguido por um episódio depressivo.

Os altos da mania bipolar são normalmente substituídos por sentimentos tristes e vazios. Irritabilidade pode permanecer, mas a pessoa pode sentir-se lenta e incapaz de se concentrar. As mudanças no humor costumam ser tão graves que algumas pessoas com transtorno bipolar podem considerar ou tentar o suicídio.

Mania
A mania bipolar é geralmente seguida por um episódio depressivo

O transtorno bipolar não tratado tende a piorar com o tempo. Muitos problemas estão associados à mania bipolar, incluindo abuso de substâncias, problemas de relacionamento e baixo desempenho no trabalho ou na escola. Transtornos de ansiedade, transtorno obsessivo-compulsivo e outros transtornos do humor geralmente existem concomitantemente com o transtorno bipolar. Um risco elevado de problemas de saúde, incluindo enxaquecas, doenças cardíacas, doenças da tireóide ou diabetes está ligado ao transtorno bipolar.

Não há cura para a depressão maníaca; no entanto, o enfrentamento do transtorno bipolar é possível por meio do tratamento.

O tratamento bipolar geralmente envolve medicação. Estabilizadores do humor, antipsicóticos e antidepressivos são comumente prescritos para o tratamento da depressão maníaca. Esses medicamentos podem causar efeitos colaterais potencialmente graves, portanto as pessoas com transtorno bipolar devem conversar com seus médicos sobre as opções de medicação e quaisquer riscos potenciais.

Outro tratamento para o transtorno bipolar é a terapia. As sessões de aconselhamento com um psicólogo licenciado ou a participação em reuniões bipolares de grupo de apoio podem, às vezes, ajudar a mudar padrões de pensamento ou comportamentos associados à mania bipolar. Família e amigos também podem se beneficiar da terapia. Em muitos casos, a terapia é mais eficaz quando combinada com medicação bipolar.

Episódio Maníaco – Sintomas

Os sintomas da mania incluem: humor elevado, auto-estima inflada, diminuição da necessidade de sono, pensamentos acelerados, dificuldade em manter a atenção, aumento da atividade direcionada ao objetivo e envolvimento excessivo em atividades prazerosas. Esses sintomas maníacos afetam significativamente a vida diária de uma pessoa.

O que é um episódio maníaco?

Um episódio maníaco não é um distúrbio em si, mas é diagnosticado como parte de uma condição chamada transtorno bipolar.

Um episódio maníaco é um estado de humor caracterizado por um período de pelo menos uma semana em que existe um humor elevado, expansivo ou incomumente irritável.

Uma pessoa que está passando por um episódio maníaco geralmente está envolvida em atividades significativas direcionadas por objetivos além de suas atividades normais. As pessoas descrevem um humor maníaco como se sentir muito eufórico, “no topo do mundo” e ser capaz de fazer ou realizar qualquer coisa.

O sentimento é como um otimismo extremo – mas com esteróides.

Às vezes, o humor maníaco é mais irritável do que elevado, especialmente se os desejos da pessoa forem restringidos ou negados por completo.

Muitas vezes, uma pessoa no meio da mania se envolverá em vários projetos ao mesmo tempo, com pouca premeditação ou pensamento, e acabando com nenhuma delas. Eles podem trabalhar nesses projetos a qualquer hora do dia, com pouca consideração pelo sono ou pelo descanso.

A mudança de humor de uma pessoa está tipicamente associada a sintomas maníacos que devem ser observados por outras pessoas (por exemplo, amigos ou parentes do indivíduo) e devem ser incomuns no estado ou comportamento habitual do indivíduo. Em outras palavras, eles estão agindo de uma maneira que não é típica de si mesmos, e outras pessoas reconhecem isso.

Os sentimentos maníacos que a pessoa experimenta devem ser graves o suficiente para causar dificuldade ou prejuízo em sua capacidade de funcionar no trabalho, com amigos ou familiares, na escola ou em outras áreas importantes de sua vida.

Os sintomas também não podem ser o resultado de uso ou abuso de substâncias (por exemplo, álcool, drogas, medicamentos) ou causados por uma condição médica geral.

Fonte: www.mind.org.uk/psychcentral.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary.cambridge.org/www.thefreedictionary.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cisto colóide

PUBLICIDADE O que é Cisto colóide? Um cisto colóide é um tumor de crescimento lento, tipicamente encontrado …

Síndrome de Münchhausen

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Síndrome de Münchhausen? A síndrome de Münchhausen é uma forma …

Síndrome de Hurler

PUBLICIDADE O que é a síndrome de Hurler? A síndrome de Hurler é uma condição …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation