Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Contusão

Contusão

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Contusões são lesões nos ossos, músculos e tecidos logo abaixo da pele podem causar hematomas. Os olhos e a boca, assim como os órgãos internos, como os pulmões, também podem machucar.

Contusões são um tipo de sangramento sob a pele. Um golpe agudo, como cair ou colidir com um objeto grande, pode quebrar pequenos vasos sanguíneos chamados capilares. Isso causa sangramento na área da lesão.

Como o sangramento está sob a pele, a área pode inchar e ficar vermelha ou azul. Os ossos e tecidos moles podem se machucar.

Contusão – Hematoma

Uma contusão acontece quando um capilar ou vaso sanguíneo lesionado vaza sangue para a área circundante.

As contusões são um tipo de hematoma, que se refere a qualquer coleta de sangue fora de um vaso sanguíneo.

Embora o termo contusão possa parecer sério, é apenas um termo médico para o hematoma comum.

O que é

Uma contusão é lesão no músculo, osso ou tecido mole do corpo.

Geralmente resulta de traumatismo contuso e certos tipos de contusões são simplesmente chamados contusões.

A maioria das pessoas não sobreviverá sem a contusão ocasional que pode ocorrer quando se esbarra em alguma coisa.

Lesões mais graves que afetam o osso ou o músculo podem ser muito significativas, mas uma contusão simples e pequena geralmente é pouco preocupante.

Existem três tipos diferentes de contusão que podem ocorrer.

Contusões de tecido mole causam descoloração da pele, pois os vasos sanguíneos podem sangrar diretamente sob a pele. Isso pode criar um arco-íris virtual de cores e um hematoma pode parecer marrom, vermelho, azul, roxo ou amarelo. Contanto que a contusão seja pequena e não localizada em uma área potencialmente perigosa, como a cabeça, ela pode não requerer nenhum tratamento.

Os hematomas podem ser minimizados com o uso de gelo ou uma bolsa de gelo diretamente após a ocorrência de uma lesão.

Às vezes as pessoas parecem ter tipos de contusão de tecidos moles regularmente. Eles podem nem perceber que tiveram algum tipo de lesão até perceberem uma contusão.

Este pode ser o resultado de tomar coisas como anti-coagulantes, que podem diluir o sangue ou torná-lo mais lento. Alguns distúrbios hemorrágicos, como a hemofilia, também podem resultar em sangramento significativo, que cria hematomas enormes e, ocasionalmente, pessoas anêmicas podem apresentar maior incidência de hematomas. Qualquer pessoa com maior risco deve seguir as instruções do médico para tratar pequenas contusões; o uso de gelo é definitivamente recomendado, e quaisquer lesões na cabeça precisam ser tratadas como potencialmente fatais.

Outros tipos de contusão podem ocorrer em pessoas com ou sem condições especiais.

Um hematoma muscular lesiona os músculos e pode haver um nódulo perceptível no local da lesão. Isso pode causar cãibras, rigidez e dor considerável na área afetada. Estes não são incomuns em certos esportes de contato, embora possam ocorrer em outras configurações.

Geralmente, o tipo mais grave de contusão é a contusão óssea. Este não é um intervalo real, mas pode ser extremamente desconfortável. As pessoas podem precisar de raios-x para descartar quaisquer ossos quebrados, porque a dor pode ser grave e pode inibir o movimento, assim como uma ruptura.

Uma contusão óssea grave pode durar muito tempo e as pessoas podem precisar de fisioterapia para ajudar a preservar ou melhorar a amplitude de movimento na área da lesão.

A pequena contusão média pode não exigir muito tratamento. Contusões musculares e ósseas suspeitas são mais graves e geralmente precisam ser trazidas à atenção de um médico.

É muito importante perceber que as contusões podem ocorrer quando um osso quebrado está presente. Um dedo quebrado pode fazer com que o pé pareça quase preto. Enquanto espera para ver um médico, as pessoas devem seguir o método repouso, gelo, compressão e elevação de tratamento.

Isso também pode ser defendido após os cuidados do médico para promover o conforto e facilitar a cura.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de contusão?

Um dos tipos mais comuns de lesão é uma contusão.

Essa lesão geralmente é causada por traumatismo contuso que rompe os vasos sanguíneos, permitindo que o sangue escape. O sangue acumulado é visível através da pele como uma contusão.

Existem três tipos principais de contusão: subcutânea, muscular e periosteal.

Uma contusão subcutânea se forma logo abaixo da superfície da pele. Este tipo de lesão pode ser causado por uma queda, ser atingido por um objeto ou entrar em ação.

Contusões subcutâneas são tipicamente as mais rápidas a desaparecer, mas podem permanecer visíveis por até duas semanas.

Contusões podem ir mais fundo no corpo e afetar os músculos.

Uma contusão muscular pode ser classificada como intramuscular ou intermuscular. Contusões intramusculares são menos propensas a causar hematomas visíveis, já que envolvem apenas o rompimento do músculo.

Em uma contusão intermuscular, tanto o músculo quanto a bainha circundante estão rasgados. A recuperação de uma contusão intermuscular é geralmente mais rápida, já que o sangue é capaz de escapar através do rasgo na bainha do músculo, em vez de se acumular dentro do próprio músculo.

O tipo mais profundo de contusão é uma contusão periosteal ou contusão óssea. Essa lesão penetra até o osso, causando inchaço e dor. Inchaço entre o osso e sua cobertura, o periósteo, pode durar por um longo período de tempo devido à falta de circulação. Uma contusão periosteal é geralmente o tipo mais doloroso e duradouro de contusão.

Na maioria dos casos, a lesão pode ser tratada seguindo o repouso, gelo, compressão e elevação. Os pacientes não devem fazer uso excessivo da parte do corpo machucada para promover a cicatrização.

O gelo pode ser útil para limitar o inchaço, mas nunca deve ser aplicado diretamente na pele – os blocos de gelo ou cubos envoltos em toalhas são os melhores. A compressão, ou o envolvimento da área machucada com uma bandagem, deve ser realizada com cuidado para não envolver com tanta força que a circulação do sangue seja cortada.

Elevar a lesão acima do coração pode reduzir a quantidade de sangue que se acumula na área e, portanto, minimizar o inchaço e o tamanho do hematoma.

Pessoas com certos distúrbios hemorrágicos, como hemofilia, e aquelas que tomam medicamentos para afinar o sangue têm maior probabilidade de desenvolver contusões.

Esses pacientes devem monitorar todos os hematomas de perto, pois uma grande quantidade de inchaço pode indicar perda excessiva de sangue.

Qualquer pessoa que perceba um aumento de contusões inexplicáveis deve notificar seu médico, que pode solicitar o teste para descartar distúrbios hemorrágicos.

Contusões que não cicatrizam dentro de duas semanas, que aumentem de tamanho ou se tornem mais dolorosas, também devem ser relatadas ao médico do paciente para possível exame para descartar lesões mais graves.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de tratamento de contusão?

O tratamento de contusão mais comum inclui elevar a parte afetada do corpo, aplicar gelo, envolvê-lo em um envoltório elástico e descansar bastante.

Dependendo da gravidade do problema, o tratamento por contusão pode exigir medicação para dor. Também pode ser útil usar uma funda ou muletas para ajudar a descansar uma perna ou braço que tenha sido ferido.

Uma contusão é uma lesão no músculo do corpo de uma pessoa. Muitas vezes, tanto o músculo como a bainha que o rodeia são rasgados, o que leva a hemorragias no interior do corpo e contusões visíveis do lado de fora.

Este tipo de contusão requer apenas gelo para reduzir o inchaço, elevação, compressão e um pouco de descanso. A lesão normalmente cura em alguns dias e geralmente só dói quando é tocada.

Contusões mais sérias ocorrem quando o músculo é rasgado, mas o envoltório ao redor do músculo não é. Quando isso acontece, não há lugar para o sangue ir, por isso fica preso dentro do invólucro.

Isso significa que a lesão provavelmente se curará mais lentamente e poderá requerer atenção médica.

Esses tipos de lesões geralmente podem afetar a capacidade de uma pessoa de mover o membro lesionado e resultar em danos aos nervos.

Um tratamento de contusão geralmente inclui repouso. Isso significa que o membro lesionado deve ser usado o mínimo possível até que ele se cure.

A maioria dos médicos recomenda que os pacientes não façam nada que cause dor perto da lesão. Muletas e eslingas podem ser um tratamento de contusão útil se for necessário repouso prolongado.

A aplicação de gelo a uma contusão ajudará a reduzir o fluxo de sangue sob a pele. Geralmente, há menos hematomas se o gelo for aplicado imediatamente após a lesão ser sofrida.

O gelo também reduzirá qualquer inchaço associado. A maioria dos profissionais médicos recomenda que o gelo seja aplicado por apenas 15 a 20 minutos de cada vez.

Geralmente, ele pode ser reaplicado a cada uma ou duas horas e deve ser enrolado em uma toalha para que não resulte em queimaduras de gelo para a pessoa que o estiver usando.

Envoltórios elásticos podem ser colocados no membro lesionado depois que a pessoa terminar de usar o gelo. Estes envoltórios irão comprimir a lesão, reduzindo o inchaço e reduzindo ainda mais o fluxo sanguíneo sob a pele.

Elevação como um tratamento de contusão também ajudará a manter o inchaço ao redor da área ferida do corpo.

Fonte: www.medicalnewstoday.com/www.visitcompletecare.com/www.wisegeek.org/www.healthline.com/www.bergenerlaw.com/www.sweeneymerrigan.com

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation