Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Tecnofobia

Tecnofobia

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

tecnofobia é um medo irracional ou exagerado de tecnologia ou dispositivos complexos, como tablets, smartphones e, especialmente, computadores.

Embora a tecnofobia não seja mencionada como uma fobia específica no Manual Diagnóstico e Estatístico de Transtornos Mentais, às vezes ela se manifesta de maneira consistente com os critérios diagnósticos do manual.

O que é Tecnofobia?

A tecnofobia pode se referir a dois tipos diferentes de condições: medo da tecnologia ou antagonismo em relação ao desenvolvimento tecnológico.

No primeiro caso, a tecnofobia pode causar ansiedade e desconforto quando um paciente entra em contato com a tecnologia, como os computadores.

O segundo tipo de tecnofóbico pode abrigar sentimentos de hostilidade às mudanças que a tecnologia introduziu na sociedade. A posição oposta – o amor pela tecnologia – é chamada de tecnofilia.

O tipo de tecnofobia que faz com que as pessoas sintam desconforto com a tecnologia é um desenvolvimento bastante recente, decorrente dos avanços exponenciais feitos no campo desde o final do século XX.

Além disso, como a tecnologia afetou quase todos os aspectos da vida, desde os ambientes de trabalho até a educação e as atividades de lazer, esses tecnofóbicos geralmente têm dificuldade em se afastar dela. Como resultado, sua qualidade de vida geral pode ser afetada negativamente.

Por exemplo, um medo geral da tecnologia pode criar ansiedade e frustração nas pessoas que têm deveres que exigem que elas interajam com a tecnologia que elas se sentem desconfortáveis em usar.

Dedicar tempo para aprender cuidadosamente sobre mudanças tecnológicas, ler artigos de ajuda, assistir a vídeos instrutivos e realizar treinamento apropriado é útil para reduzir o medo e a frustração entre os tecnófobos.

Quando o treinamento é insuficiente para ajudar alguém a superar a tecnofobia, a pessoa pode estar sofrendo de um medo irracional da tecnologia. Em tais casos, a terapia pode ser útil. Terapia cognitivo-comportamental (TCC) e hipnoterapia são freqüentemente usados para tratar uma variedade de condições mentais, incluindo a tecnofobia. A terapia pode ser usada em conexão com o treinamento de dessensibilização.

A tecnofobia no segundo sentido – hostilidade aos desenvolvimentos tecnológicos – existe há muito tempo.

Talvez os primeiros tecnofóbicos identificados desse tipo tenham sido um grupo de trabalhadores britânicos do século XVIII que destruíram máquinas têxteis porque pensavam que as máquinas reduziriam ou eliminariam a necessidade de recursos humanos.

Supõe-se que o termo ludita, sinônimo de tecnofóbico, venha de Ned Ludd, um dos trabalhadores do grupo.

Hoje, esse tipo de tecnofóbico frequentemente deprecia a quantidade de tempo que as pessoas gastam com a tecnologia, o que é visto como a destruição das relações sociais.

Um tecnofóbico desse tipo pode não ver o valor de um computador como uma ferramenta educacional e pode apontar para as pessoas que são viciadas na Internet ou em videogames, como exemplos da destruição que a tecnologia pode causar à sociedade. Em contraste, muitos jovens hoje são neutros em relação à tecnologia ou, mais comumente, tecnófilos.

O medo da tecnologia

O medo da tecnologia, também conhecido como tecnofobia, é o medo ou o desagrado da tecnologia avançada ou de dispositivos complexos, especialmente computadores.

A tecnofobia é surpreendentemente comum.

De fato, alguns especialistas acreditam que todos nós sofremos pelo menos uma pequena quantidade de nervosismo quando confrontados com novas tecnologias.

No mundo em rápida mudança de hoje, pode ser fácil se sentir fora de contato.

Medo da tecnologia através das idades

A tecnofobia pode parecer um fenômeno novo, um produto da era da informação que começou na década de 1960 e continua crescendo na velocidade da luz hoje.

No entanto, houve relatos de tecnofobia, pelo menos, tão cedo quanto a Revolução Industrial. Sempre que houver grandes mudanças em como fazemos as coisas, especialmente se as máquinas estiverem envolvidas, é provável que ocorra tecnofobia.

Medo de fatores sociais e culturais de tecnologia

Quanto mais usamos um item, mais confortável ficamos com esse item.

Tradicionalmente, adolescentes e jovens adultos são os primeiros a abraçar novos produtos e os primeiros a se tornarem proficientes com eles, seguidos logo por crianças mais novas.

Os adultos geralmente são mais lentos para adotar novas tecnologias, e alguns idosos podem nunca adotá-las.

Por exemplo, quando eu era criança na década de 1980, todo mundo sabia que, se o relógio do seu videocassete estivesse piscando, você teria que arranjar uma criança para configurá-lo. Hoje, minha avó, agora com 90 anos, se recusa a possuir um celular.

Diferenças de gênero também podem desempenhar um papel, embora isso pareça estar mudando.

Nos primeiros dias da revolução do computador pessoal, o usuário de computador estereotipado era um homem de 20 ou 30 anos, provavelmente morando no porão de seus pais.

Embora os estereótipos geralmente sejam errados, muitas mulheres acreditavam que eram incapazes de se relacionar com computadores. Agora, é claro, os computadores são uma parte onipresente da vida da maioria das pessoas, homens ou mulheres.

Medo de fobia tecnológica – tecnofobia

A tecnofobia é o medo constante e persistente da tecnologia e, em maior profundidade, é definida como “a sensação de ansiedade severa associada ao uso de qualquer coisa tecnologicamente avançada”.

A palavra Technophobia é derivada do grego “Techne”, que significa “arte, habilidade ou ofício” e phobos que significa “medo ou aversão”.

A tecnofobia é conhecida por afetar muitas pessoas ao redor do mundo. É uma fobia altamente estudada, uma vez que, foi determinado que muitos professores, incluindo aqueles em países altamente desenvolvidos, se recusaram a usar ajudas tecnológicas para ensinar seus alunos, devido ao grande medo da tecnologia.

A tecnofobia é o oposto da tecnofilia. O último representa a condição em que o indivíduo está tão apaixonado pela tecnologia que pode até querer mudar o mundo com ele ou usá-lo para combater problemas sociais.

O medo da tecnologia é muitas vezes culturalmente ou religiosamente induzido. O grupo de pessoas Amish resiste à tecnologia por causa das convicções de sua fé. Da mesma forma, muitos grupos ambientalistas são conhecidos por manter a postura social contra a tecnologia. Isso pode não ser uma fobia por si só; ao contrário, é o que esses grupos acreditam ser “melhores práticas”.

A tecnologia é muitas vezes paradoxal: destina-se a facilitar a nossa vida, mas por vezes complica ainda mais, tornando os dispositivos mais difíceis de usar e aprender.

Tecnofóbicos tendem a temer precisamente esses fatores. Eles acreditam que, quando se deparam com computadores complexos, sistemas telefônicos ou mesmo com caixas automáticos, podem ter que lidar com um conjunto complexo de instruções. O indivíduo médio geralmente acha esses conjuntos de instruções fáceis de seguir, mas no caso da Tecnofobia, a pessoa simplesmente congela.

Ele está tão em pânico ao pensar em usar o aparelho que sofre um leve ataque de pânico. Muitas vezes eles percebem que seus medos são sem base, mas eles são completamente impotentes sobre isso. Escusado será dizer; esse medo da tecnologia é altamente limitante e pode afetar a vida cotidiana do indivíduo.

Tecnofobia – Fotos

Fonte: Colégio São Francisco

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Vesicante

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Vesicante? Um vesicante é algo que é capaz de aumentar …

Cisto de ovário

PUBLICIDADE Os cistos ovarianos são sacos cheios de líquido no ovário. Eles são comuns e …

Cisto hepático

PUBLICIDADE O que é um Cisto hepático? Um cisto hepático é um crescimento cheio de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation