Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan

Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan é uma condição genética rara que resulta em anormalidades neurológicas e comportamentais.

Ocorre quase exclusivamente em homens porque é herdado de forma recessiva ligada ao X.

Isso significa que o gene defeituoso reside no cromossomo X.

Raramente, as fêmeas são afetadas porque têm dois cromossomos X, enquanto os machos têm uma, e ambas as cópias do gene defeituoso (uma em cada cromossomo X) precisariam estar presentes para que uma fêmea fosse afetada.

A síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan está associada a níveis elevados de uma substância química conhecida como ácido úrico, que pode causar artrite gotosa e pedras nos rins.

A condição é causada por mutações em um gene conhecido como HPRT1.

Os problemas neurológicos e comportamentais que ocorrem em pessoas com a síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan freqüentemente incluem movimentos musculares involuntários, movimentos bruscos (coreia) e flailing dos membros (ballismus).

Os afetados normalmente não podem andar e estão confinados a uma cadeira de rodas.

Auto-lesão, como morder e bater cabeça é um problema comportamental comum em pessoas com a síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan.

O que é

A Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan é uma condição genética caracterizada pela incapacidade de produzir uma enzima conhecida como hipoxantina- guanina fosforibosiltransferasa (HGPT). Esta condição é ligada ao X, aparecendo apenas em meninos, embora as mulheres que carregam a condição podem experimentar alguns problemas de saúde.

Como muitas outras condições que são de natureza genética, a Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan não é curável, embora os sintomas possam ser gerenciados para tornar o paciente mais confortável.

A enzima HGPT é responsável por catalisar uma reação que decompõe o ácido úrico no corpo. A falta desta enzima cria um acúmulo de ácido úrico, levando a problemas neurológicos, dor nas articulações e problemas renais.

A condição começa a se manifestar no nascimento, com os pacientes experimentando atrasos no desenvolvimento e deficiências físicas.

Uma das características mais marcantes da Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan é que ela causa espasmos musculares involuntários e reações acompanhadas de automutilação, como morder, mastigar e coçar.

Esta condição foi descrita pela primeira vez em 1964 pelos médicos Michael Lesch e William Nyhan. O gene afetado foi identificado como o gene HPRT.

Meninos podem desenvolver a Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan quando suas mães são portadoras, ou através de mutação espontânea. Tal como acontece com outros traços ligados ao X em meninos, se uma mãe é portadora, a criança tem 50% de chance de herdar a doença, porque sua mãe pode ou não passar pelo cromossomo X afetado.

Para que uma mulher tenha a Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan, sua mãe precisaria ser portadora e seu pai precisaria ter Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan; embora isso seja tecnicamente possível, seria bastante incomum.

O tratamento para a Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan é focado no atendimento ao paciente, uma vez que a condição não é curável. Drogas podem ser usadas para reduzir o acúmulo de ácido úrico, e para ajudar a gerenciar problemas comportamentais associados à condição. A maioria dos pacientes necessita de equipamentos de apoio como cadeiras de rodas à medida que crescem e, como a condição é acompanhada de deterioração física, a expectativa de vida dos pacientes com Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan é tipicamente menor do que a de indivíduos saudáveis.

Alguns portadores da Síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan podem desenvolver gota mais tarde na vida, juntamente com outras condições associadas à retenção de ácido úrico, embora seus problemas sejam muito menos graves do que os de seus filhos.

Quando uma criança é diagnosticada com uma condição genética, os pais geralmente são encorajados a fazer o teste para ver se eles a carregam, tanto para determinar se a condição da criança é o resultado de uma mutação, quanto para ver se existe ou não um risco para o futuro crianças a ter a condição. Com a assistência de testes genéticos e fertilização in vitro, os pais também podem optar por implantar seletivamente embriões, caso decidam ter filhos no futuro.

Descrição

A síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan é uma condição que ocorre quase exclusivamente em homens. É caracterizada por anormalidades neurológicas e comportamentais e pela superprodução de ácido úrico.

O ácido úrico é um produto residual de processos químicos normais e é encontrado no sangue e na urina. O excesso de ácido úrico pode ser liberado do sangue e se acumular sob a pele e causar artrite gotosa (artrite causada por um acúmulo de ácido úrico nas articulações). O acúmulo de ácido úrico também pode causar pedras nos rins e na bexiga.

O sistema nervoso e os distúrbios comportamentais experimentados por pessoas com a síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan incluem movimentos musculares involuntários anormais, tais como o tensionamento de vários músculos (distonia), movimentos bruscos (coreia) e flailing dos membros (ballismus).

As pessoas com a síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan geralmente não conseguem andar, precisam de assistência sentada e geralmente usam uma cadeira de rodas. Auto-lesão (incluindo morder e bater cabeça) é o problema comportamental mais comum e distinto em indivíduos com síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan.

Visão geral

A síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan é um erro inato raro do metabolismo das purinas, caracterizado pela ausência ou deficiência da atividade da enzima hipoxantina-guanina fosforibosiltransferase (HPRT).

Purinas são compostos contendo nitrogênio encontrados em muitos alimentos (por exemplo, carnes de órgãos, aves e leguminosas). Na ausência de HPRT, as purinas hipoxantina e guanina não são incorporadas em nucleotídeos.

Os níveis de ácido úrico são anormalmente elevados em pessoas com a síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan e os cristais de urato de sódio podem acumular-se anormalmente nas articulações e nos rins.

A síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan é herdada como um distúrbio genético recessivo ligado ao cromossomo X que, com raras exceções femininas, afeta mais frequentemente os homens.

Os sintomas da síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan incluem insuficiência renal, artrite gotosa aguda e comportamentos auto-mutilantes, como morder os lábios e os dedos e/ou bater a cabeça.

Sintomas adicionais incluem movimentos musculares involuntários e comprometimento neurológico.

Sinais e Sintomas

Os sintomas da síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan podem se tornar aparentes a partir dos seis meses de idade. Anteriormente a formação de cristais de urato, resultante do aumento anormal dos níveis de ácido úrico na urina, leva à presença de depósitos cor de laranja (“areia laranja”) nas fraldas de bebês com esse distúrbio. Esta pode ser a primeira manifestação da síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan, mas raramente é reconhecida no início da infância.

Pedras de urato podem se desenvolver nos rins de crianças com a síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan como resultado de quantidades excessivas de ácido úrico que são excretadas como urato de sódio.

Essas pedras podem causar sangue na urina (hematúria) e aumentar o risco de infecções do trato urinário. Cristais de urato também podem ser encontrados nas articulações, mas em geral, não é até o final da adolescência ou na idade adulta que pacientes não tratados com síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan experimentam episódios recorrentes de dor e inchaço das articulações, assim como os dos adultos com gota.

Esses episódios podem se tornar progressivamente mais freqüentes quando começam.

Em crianças mais velhas com esse distúrbio, os depósitos de urato de sódio podem se acumular nos tecidos cartilaginosos nas articulações e nos ouvidos; nos ouvidos, formam “saliências” visíveis, chamadas tophi.

Esta é a imagem comumente conhecida como gota.

Os sintomas neurológicos associados à síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan geralmente começam antes dos 12 meses de idade. Estes podem incluir movimentos involuntários de contorções nos braços e pernas (distonia) e movimentos repetitivos sem propósito (coreia), como flexão dos dedos, levantar e abaixar os ombros e/ou fazer caretas faciais. Os bebês que já tinham sido capazes de sentar-se eretos normalmente perdem essa habilidade.

Inicialmente, os músculos podem ser moles (hipotonia) e levar à dificuldade de manter a cabeça na posição vertical. Os bebês afetados podem não alcançar os marcos do desenvolvimento, como engatinhar, sentar ou caminhar (atraso no desenvolvimento).

Eventualmente, a maioria das crianças com a síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan apresenta tônus muscular anormalmente aumentado (hipertonia) e rigidez muscular (espasticidade).

Os reflexos tendinosos profundos aumentam (hiperreflexia). A deficiência intelectual também pode ocorrer e é tipicamente moderada. No entanto, a avaliação precisa da inteligência pode ser difícil devido à fala pouco articulada (disartria). Alguns pacientes têm inteligência normal.

A característica mais marcante da síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan, que foi observada em aproximadamente 85% dos pacientes, é a automutilação. Esses comportamentos geralmente começam entre os dois e os três anos de idade.

No entanto, eles também podem se desenvolver durante o primeiro ano de vida ou muito mais tarde, durante a infância. O comportamento autolesivo pode incluir mordidas repetidas nos lábios, dedos e/ou mãos, e batidas repetitivas da cabeça contra objetos duros. Algumas crianças podem coçar o rosto repetidamente. No entanto, indivíduos com síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan não são insensíveis à dor.

Anormalidades comportamentais adicionais incluem agressividade, vômito e cuspir. Comportamentos auto mutilantes conduzem regularmente à perda de tecido.

As crianças com a síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan podem ter dificuldade em engolir (disfagia) e podem ser difíceis de alimentar. O vômito é comum e as crianças mais afetadas estão abaixo do peso para a idade. Sintomas adicionais podem incluir irritabilidade ou gritos.

Algumas crianças com a síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan também podem desenvolver uma anemia rara conhecida como anemia megaloblástica.

Outro sintoma da síndrome de Lesch-Nyhan pode ser um grave espasmo muscular que faz as costas arquearem severamente e a cabeça e os calcanhares se dobrarem para trás (opistótono).

As crianças afetadas também podem apresentar luxação do quadril, fraturas, curvatura anormal da coluna (escoliose) e/ou fixação permanente de várias articulações em posição fletida (contraturas).

Portadores fêmeas geralmente não apresentam sintomas do transtorno, mas podem desenvolver gota mais tarde na vida, como resultado do excesso de ácido úrico não tratado no sangue (hiperuricemia).

Fonte: ghr.nlm.nih.gov/rarediseases.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.brainfacts.org/medlineplus.gov

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation