Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Anemia Neonatal

Anemia Neonatal

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A anemia neonatal pode ser devido a perda de sangue, diminuição da produção de eritrócitos ou aumento da destruição dos eritrócitos.

A definição de anemia é difícil porque vários fatores importantes influenciam o sangue normal nos recém-nascidos.

A etiologia da anemia neonatal pode ser classificada em:

a) hemorragia;

b) hemólise;

c) falha na produção de eritrócitos.

O que é Anemia Neonatal?

A anemia é uma condição na qual o sangue não tem glóbulos vermelhos ou hemoglobina suficientes ou é baixo em volume.

A anemia neonatal é definida como anemia que ocorre em uma criança com menos de 28 dias de idade.

Em bebês prematuros, a anemia costuma estar presente no nascimento.

Em bebês saudáveis, a anemia pode não ser aparente até uma semana ou duas após o nascimento.

Vários fatores diferentes podem causar ou contribuir para o desenvolvimento da anemia neonatal.

Estas causas são categorizadas em três tipos: perda de sangue, destruição de glóbulos vermelhos e produção insuficiente de glóbulos vermelhos, sendo a causa mais comum de anemia nos recém-nascidos a perda de sangue.

A perda de sangue pode resultar de trauma na placenta ou no cordão umbilical antes ou durante o parto ou de uma hemorragia interna.

Em recém-nascidos prematuros, a perda de sangue e a anemia são comuns após a coleta de amostras de sangue para testes laboratoriais. Isso ocorre porque um bebê prematuro tem um volume tão pequeno de sangue que é reduzido significativamente após um exame de sangue.

A perda de sangue causando anemia também pode resultar se uma grande quantidade de sangue for transferida do feto para a placenta. Isso pode ocorrer se o neonato estiver posicionado acima da placenta durante ou após o nascimento, porque a gravidade faz com que o sangue se desloque para a placenta.

Anemia neonatal
Anemia é uma condição em que o corpo não tem níveis suficientes de glóbulos vermelhos

A destruição dos glóbulos vermelhos ou a produção insuficiente de glóbulos vermelhos podem ocorrer como resultado de um distúrbio hereditário dos glóbulos vermelhos.

Tais distúrbios incluem esferocitose hereditária, que aumenta a taxa de destruição de eritrócitos e a supressão da medula óssea induzida por infecção, o que reduz a taxa de produção de novos glóbulos vermelhos.

A produção insuficiente de glóbulos vermelhos também pode resultar de deficiência de ferro, mas esse tipo de anemia é relativamente raro durante o período neonatal.

A anemia causada por uma taxa aumentada de destruição de eritrócitos pode surgir da incompatibilidade de grupo sanguíneo entre mãe e filho, de infecção ou de doenças hereditárias do sangue.

A anemia neonatal pode causar uma ampla gama de sintomas, dependendo da causa e gravidade da anemia.

Os sintomas podem incluir pele pálida, ritmo cardíaco anormal ou pulso, aumento da necessidade de oxigênio suplementar, dificuldade para dormir, letargia, pressão baixa e má alimentação. Além disso, neonatos com anemia estão em risco de icterícia, aumento do baço e acidose metabólica, um distúrbio sério que pode ser fatal.

O tratamento da anemia neonatal também depende da causa e gravidade.

Um caso grave de anemia pode exigir uma transfusão de sangue, e um caso leve de anemia transitória pode não exigir tratamento algum. No caso de prematuros, a anemia pode ser prevenida, ou os riscos reduzidos, limitando o desenho de sangue para exames laboratoriais.

Quando a causa da anemia neonatal é uma doença hereditária do sangue, a causa subjacente da anemia também deve ser tratada.

O que causa anemia em recém-nascidos?

Existem três causas principais de anemia em recém-nascidos:

O corpo do bebê não produz glóbulos vermelhos suficientes.

A maioria dos bebês tem anemia nos primeiros meses de vida. Isso é conhecido como anemia fisiológica. A razão pela qual esta anemia ocorre é que o corpo do bebê está crescendo rapidamente e leva tempo para a produção de glóbulos vermelhos se recuperar.

O corpo quebra os glóbulos vermelhos muito rapidamente.

Esse problema é comum quando os tipos de sangue da mãe e do bebê não coincidem. Isso é chamado de incompatibilidade Rh / ABO. Esses bebês geralmente têm icterícia (hiperbilirrubinemia), que pode causar a pele ficar amarela. Em alguns bebês, a anemia também pode ser causada por infecções ou distúrbios genéticos (herdados).

O bebê perde muito sangue.

A perda de sangue na Unidade de Terapia Intensiva Neonatal geralmente ocorre porque temos que fazer exames de sangue frequentes. Esses testes são necessários para ajudar a equipe médica a gerenciar a condição do bebê. O sangue que é tomado não é substituído rapidamente, o que causa anemia.

Outras causas incluem sangramento interno e transferência de sangue entre o bebê e a mãe enquanto o bebê ainda está no útero.

Quais são os sintomas da anemia em recém-nascidos?

Muitos bebês com anemia não apresentam sintomas.

Quando os sintomas ocorrem, eles podem incluir:

Pele pálida
Sentindo-se lento (baixa energia)
Má alimentação ou ficar cansado durante a alimentação
Freqüência cardíaca rápida e respiração rápida quando em repouso

Resumo

A anemia é uma desordem sanguínea caracterizada por níveis anormalmente baixos de eritrócitos saudáveis (hemácias) ou hemoglobina reduzida (Hb), a proteína que contém ferro nos glóbulos vermelhos do sangue que fornece oxigênio aos tecidos por todo o corpo.

O volume reduzido de células sanguíneas (hematócrito) também é considerado anemia.

A redução de qualquer um ou de todos os três parâmetros sanguíneos reduz a capacidade de transporte de oxigênio do sangue, causando redução da oxigenação dos tecidos do corpo, uma condição chamada hipóxia.

Todos os tecidos do corpo humano precisam de um suprimento regular de oxigênio para se manterem saudáveis e desempenhar suas funções.

As hemácias contêm Hgb, um pigmento de proteína que permite que as células transportem os tecidos de oxigênio (oxigenados) por todo o corpo.

Os eritrócitos vivem cerca de 120 dias e são normalmente substituídos de forma ordenada pela medula óssea, baço e fígado. À medida que os eritrócitos se decompõem, eles liberam Hb na corrente sangüínea, que normalmente é filtrada pelos rins e excretada. O ferro liberado dos eritrócitos é devolvido à medula óssea para ajudar a criar novas células.

A anemia se desenvolve quando a perda sanguínea, a diminuição da produção de novos eritrócitos (eritropoiese) ou o aumento da destruição dos eritrócitos (hemólise) causam reduções significativas nos eritrócitos, Hb, níveis de ferro e fornecimento essencial de oxigênio ao corpo tecidos.

A anemia pode ser leve, moderada ou grave o suficiente para levar a complicações potencialmente fatais.

Mais de 400 tipos diferentes de anemia foram identificados. Muitos deles são raros. A maioria é causada pela perda contínua ou súbita de sangue.

Outras causas incluem deficiências de vitaminas e minerais, doenças hereditárias e certas doenças que afetam a produção ou destruição de células vermelhas.

A anemia em recém-nascidos é notada quando os níveis de hemoglobina estão abaixo do esperado para o peso ao nascer e idade pós-natal.

Bebês prematuros ou com baixo peso ao nascer podem ter níveis mais baixos de hemoglobina. A Hb normal do recém-nascido é de 16,8 dL, que pode ser 1 a 2 dL mais baixa se o peso ao nascer for anormalmente baixo.

A anemia pode ser o primeiro sinal de certos distúrbios no recém-nascido, como a perda de sangue que ocorreu na hemorragia transplacentária, uma condição na qual o sangue do bebê volta a sangrar para a circulação da mãe; sangramento de rupturas no fígado, baço, supra-renais ou rins; ou hemorragia dentro do cérebro (hemorragia intracraniana). A anemia também pode ser causada pela destruição de glóbulos vermelhos ou redução da produção de glóbulos vermelhos.

Os recém-nascidos também podem ter baixo volume de hemácias (hematócrito ou Hct) se nasceram por cesariana. Deve-se notar, no entanto, que a hemoglobina diminui naturalmente (diminuição fisiológica) em crianças de oito a 12 semanas de idade, nivelando-se em um valor normal de 11 g / dL ou melhor.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/my.clevelandclinic.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.sciencedirect.com/www.healthofchildren.com/www.maxhealthcare.in

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome do X Frágil

Síndrome do X Frágil

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Síndrome do X Frágil é uma condição genética que causa deficiência intelectual, desafios comportamentais …

Reumatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A reumatologia é uma subespecialidade em medicina interna e pediatria que lida com …

Neutropenia Cíclica

PUBLICIDADE A neutropenia cíclica é uma doença do sangue rara caracterizada por episódios recorrentes de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation