Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Doença Pulmonar

Doença Pulmonar

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Doença pulmonar refere-se a distúrbios que afetam os pulmões, os órgãos que nos permitem respirar.

A doença pulmonar (como enfisema ou bronquite crônica) é caracterizada por obstrução crônica das vias aéreas, geralmente irreversível, resultando em uma taxa mais lenta de exalação.

Visão geral

A doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC) é uma doença pulmonar inflamatória crônica que causa obstrução do fluxo de ar dos pulmões.

Os sintomas incluem dificuldade em respirar, tosse, produção de muco (expectoração) e sibilância.

É causada pela exposição a longo prazo a gases irritantes ou partículas, na maioria das vezes da fumaça do cigarro. Pessoas com doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica DPOC estão em maior risco de desenvolver doenças cardíacas, câncer de pulmão e uma variedade de outras condições.

Enfisema e bronquite crônica são as duas condições mais comuns que contribuem para a DPOC. A bronquite crônica é a inflamação do revestimento dos tubos bronquiais, que transportam ar para e dos sacos aéreos (alvéolos) dos pulmões. É caracterizada pela produção diária de tosse e muco (expectoração).

Enfisema é uma condição na qual os alvéolos no final das menores passagens de ar (bronquíolos) dos pulmões são destruídos como resultado da exposição prejudicial à fumaça do cigarro e outros gases irritantes e material particulado.

A doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica DPOC é tratável. Com o manejo adequado, a maioria das pessoas com a doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica DPOC pode obter um bom controle dos sintomas e qualidade de vida, assim como reduzir o risco de outras condições associadas.

Doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica

A doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC) é um termo genérico para várias doenças pulmonares que impedem a respiração adequada.

Três das condições mais comuns de DPOC são enfisema, bronquite crônica e asma crônica que não é totalmente reversível. Essas condições podem ocorrer separadamente ou juntas.

Os principais sintomas da doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica DPOC são a produção de falta de ar, tosse crônica e escarro (muco ou catarro). Fumantes de cigarro e ex-fumantes correm maior risco da doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica DPOC.

Não há cura para a doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica DPOC e as vias aéreas danificadas não se regeneram. No entanto, existem coisas que você pode fazer para retardar o progresso da doença, melhorar seus sintomas, ficar fora do hospital e viver mais tempo.

O que é Doença pulmonar?

Os pulmões são uma parte importante do corpo humano e são responsáveis por fornecer oxigênio para a corrente sanguínea ao remover o dióxido de carbono.

A doença pulmonar pode ser classificada como um dos vários distúrbios que fazem com que os pulmões não funcionem mais normalmente. Essas doenças e sua gravidade podem variar desde aquelas que são benignas, sem causar danos, até aquelas que podem ser incapacitantes ou até levar à morte.

Existem três categorias principais de doença pulmonar.

A primeira delas é a doença pulmonar obstrutiva, que ocorre quando o fluxo de ar que é exalado dos pulmões é diminuído porque as vias aéreas foram bloqueadas ou diminuíram de tamanho. O principal sintoma é falta de ar e exemplos incluem asma e bronquite crônica. Uma das principais causas desse tipo (e muitas mais) é o tabagismo, que também pode ser uma de suas principais medidas preventivas quando o fumante sai.

A doença pulmonar restritiva está associada a uma diminuição na capacidade do volume de ar que os pulmões são capazes de conter. Os pulmões são bastante elásticos, e esses tipos de doenças podem ocorrer quando essa elasticidade diminui. Também pode haver problemas relacionados à expansão da parede torácica que causam essas doenças.

Em ambos os casos, torna-se difícil para os pulmões entregar a quantidade de oxigênio ao corpo de que necessita.

Exemplos comuns são doença pulmonar intersticial e doença pulmonar restritiva extrapulmonar.

Doença Pulmonar
Sistema respiratório humano

Doença Pulmonar
O sistema respiratório humano, mostrando a traqueia, bronquíolos e pulmões

A categoria final da doença pulmonar é causada quando há defeitos nos tecidos dos sacos aéreos dos pulmões, e isso diminui a quantidade de oxigênio que os pulmões são capazes de fornecer para a corrente sanguínea.

Na maioria, é uma combinação dessas três categorias que causa o funcionamento inadequado dos pulmões, por exemplo, no enfisema.

Outros tipos comuns incluem doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC), fibrose pulmonar e sarcoidose.

Quais são as diferentes doenças do sistema respiratório?

Doenças do sistema respiratório são condições que afetam as diferentes partes do nariz, garganta e pulmões.

Existem muitas doenças diferentes do sistema respiratório que afetam pessoas de todo o mundo a cada ano.

A maioria dessas doenças é causada por infecção por vírus, bactérias e fungos.

Algumas infecções podem ser leves, como o resfriado comum, enquanto outras podem ocorrer a longo prazo e tornar-se potencialmente letais, como asma e doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC).

Outras causas de doenças do sistema respiratório incluem: predisposição genética, poluição ambiental e fatores de estilo de vida.

As diferentes doenças do sistema respiratório causadas pela infecção por vírus são geralmente leves e, na maioria das vezes, necessitam de terapia de apoio, como repouso e ingestão de bastante líquido. Muitas vezes, essas infecções são contagiosas, transferidas de uma pessoa para outra através da tosse e do espirro.

Existem outras doenças do sistema respiratório viral, no entanto, que podem representar uma grave ameaça para a comunidade, como a gripe suína causada pelo vírus H1N1, a gripe aviária causada pelo vírus H5N1 e a síndrome respiratória aguda grave (SARS) causada pelo coronavírus SARS.

Doença Pulmonar
O sistema respiratório é formado pela boca, garganta, nariz, seios da face, brônquios e pulmões

Infecções bacterianas do trato respiratório incluem amigdalite, coqueluche, tuberculose e pneumonia, entre muitas outras.

Sintomas como febre, fraqueza corporal, dor de cabeça, dor durante a deglutição e falta de ar estão frequentemente presentes.

Algumas infecções são facilmente curadas com o uso de antibióticos e muito descanso, enquanto outras requerem terapia de longo prazo, como no tratamento da tuberculose, o que pode exigir de seis a nove meses de medicação regular. A pneumonia também pode ser fatal, se não for tratada precocemente.

Infecções fúngicas dos pulmões incluem aspergilose, criptococose e histoplasmose.

Viajar para áreas endêmicas e a exposição freqüente a excrementos de morcegos e pássaros muitas vezes podem causar infecção em indivíduos suscetíveis. As pessoas que se infectam com fungos geralmente são imunocomprometidas, o que significa que seu sistema imunológico não está funcionando bem. Estes incluem pacientes com síndrome da imunodeficiência adquirida (AIDS).

Outras doenças do sistema respiratório incluem: asma e doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC).

Na asma e na doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC), muitas vezes há um estreitamento das vias aéreas manifestado pela falta de ar. Os fatores que levam à asma incluem predisposição genética e inalação de substâncias nocivas do meio ambiente, com o transtorno manifestando-se principalmente durante a infância.

A doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC), por outro lado, geralmente é causada por fatores ambientais e de estilo de vida, como o tabagismo, e costuma ser vista em pessoas mais velhas. Fumar tem sido muito ligado não só à asma e à doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC), mas também ao desenvolvimento de câncer de pulmão.

O que é inflamação pulmonar?

inflamação dos pulmões é uma condição que resulta quando o sistema imunológico reage à infecção, irritação ou lesão. A inflamação ocorre para fornecer proteção ao revestimento dos pulmões. Muitas doenças diferentes podem levar à inflamação pulmonar, incluindo gripe, pneumonia e bronquite. O tecido pulmonar inflamado é tipicamente inchado e vermelho e pode causar respiração dolorosa e trabalhosa.

É considerada uma das causas mais comuns de inflamação pulmonar. Às vezes, um ataque de asma pode se transformar em uma condição com risco de vida, mas isso é mais raro. Com o tratamento adequado, a maioria das pessoas com asma é capaz de manter sua condição sob controle. O tratamento da asma geralmente envolve o uso de inalantes respiratórios que abrem os brônquios e facilitam a respiração.

A doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC) é outra causa comum de inflamação pulmonar.

A doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC) pode começar como uma irritação leve, mas, como é uma doença progressiva, piora com o tempo. Muitas pessoas que sofrem da doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica (DPOC) podem eventualmente ter que recorrer a respiradores portáteis para obter oxigênio suficiente em seus pulmões.

Doença Pulmonar
A inflamação pulmonar pode ter várias causas, mas geralmente é devido a uma
infecção ou lesão que irrita o revestimento dos pulmões

A pneumonia pode causar inflamação pulmonar grave, resultante de infecção viral, fúngica ou bacteriana. Em alguns casos, a pneumonia também pode resultar de superexposição a toxinas ambientais. Em alguns casos, a pneumonia pode ser mortal, mas com o tratamento precoce, geralmente pode ser curada. Em muitos casos, a saúde geral do paciente está diretamente relacionada ao resultado do tratamento.

A pneumonia geralmente pode durar semanas e pode ser muito debilitante. A morte resultante de pneumonia é mais comum em pessoas idosas ou pessoas que têm outras condições de saúde subjacentes. A pneumonia é tipicamente tratada com antibióticos e medicamentos anti-inflamatórios. A maioria dos casos de pneumonia requer hospitalização.

A inflamação pulmonar muitas vezes pode resultar de condições não graves, como resfriados ou alergias. Este tipo de inflamação geralmente melhora sem a necessidade de medicamentos prescritos. Se a inflamação pulmonar for acompanhada de febre ou vômito, isso pode indicar gripe, uma infecção viral que às vezes pode ser fatal. Aqueles que têm inflamação pulmonar acompanhada de febre provavelmente devem procurar um médico. O médico normalmente usa um teste de cotonete para determinar se a inflamação pulmonar está associada à gripe.

Fonte: www.nhs.uk/medlineplus.gov/www.wisegeek.org/www.lung.org/www.betterhealth.vic.gov.au/www.nhlbi.nih.gov/www.who.int/www.med.unc.edu/www.stanfordchildrens.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation