Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Síndrome de Frey

Síndrome de Frey

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

síndrome de Frey é um distúrbio no qual uma forte resposta salivar é substituída pela transpiração e pela pele avermelhada em certas partes do rosto.

Essa reação ocorre tipicamente como resposta a alimentos que geralmente causam salivação extrema e, na maioria das vezes, não está associada à dor.

Foi notado pela primeira vez em 1923 por uma médica polonesa chamada Lucie Frey.

A síndrome de Baillarger, a síndrome de Frey-Baillarger e a síndrome auriculotemporal também são nomes comuns para o mesmo distúrbio.

O início da síndrome de Frey geralmente ocorre após a remoção ou a cirurgia das glândulas parótidas.

Essas glândulas são as maiores glândulas salivares do corpo e estão situadas na frente das orelhas. São as glândulas parótidas que secretam saliva na boca. Em alguns casos, uma lesão também pode causar a síndrome de Frey.

Quando uma pessoa é ferida ou faz uma cirurgia nessas glândulas, os nervos que se conectam a ela podem ser danificados.

Muitas vezes, um nervo chamado nervo auriculotemporal está danificado; no entanto, as fibras nervosas parassimpáticas pós-ganglionares que levam à glândula parótida também podem ser danificadas durante a cirurgia.

Se isso ocorrer, esses nervos podem erroneamente se unir aos nervos que levam às glândulas sudoríparas. Como resultado, em vez de estimular uma resposta salivar à comida, as glândulas sudoríparas são estimuladas e a pessoa começa a suar em resposta.

Suor pode aparecer ao longo das bochechas, na testa, couro cabeludo e pescoço. Além disso, uma pessoa com síndrome de Frey também notará vermelhidão no rosto, nas bochechas.

Esta vermelhidão geralmente se estende até a parte de trás das orelhas também. Esses sintomas ocorrem quando se ingerem alimentos que normalmente estimulam uma resposta salivar. O cheiro de certos alimentos, além de ver ou mesmo discutir alimentos que normalmente causariam salivação, também pode desencadear essa reação em pessoas com essa condição.

Geralmente é desnecessário realizar qualquer tipo de teste para diagnosticar a síndrome de Frey. Se houver uma dúvida sobre a precisão do diagnóstico, um teste chamado teste de iodo de amido pode ser conduzido.

Isso envolve colocar o iodo na pele que está diretamente na frente da orelha. Amido em pó é então colocado sobre o iodo seco. O paciente é estimulado pela visão ou pelo sabor da comida e, se o iodo escurecer sob o amido, é considerado um teste positivo para a condição.

Tratar a síndrome de Frey é muitas vezes desnecessário, pois os sintomas são mais um aborrecimento do que um problema de saúde. A maioria dos métodos de tratamento só fornece alívio temporário e não cura a condição.

Uma das formas mais comuns e duradouras de tratamento são as injeções de toxina do botulismo. Um paciente que tem esse distúrbio também pode optar por usar um antiperspirante para diminuir a aparência do suor.

Em casos extremos, esses sintomas podem ser graves o suficiente para justificar medidas adicionais e a cirurgia pode ser considerada uma opção.

História

O distúrbio foi relatado pela primeira vez na literatura médica por Baillarger em 1853. Um neurologista da Polônia, Dr. Lucja Frey, forneceu uma avaliação detalhada do distúrbio e cunhou o termo “síndrome auriculotemporal” em 1923.

Definição

A síndrome de Frey é suor em um lado da testa, face, couro cabeludo e pescoço que ocorre logo após a ingestão de alimentos, como resultado de danos a um nervo que vai para a grande glândula salivar na bochecha (a glândula parótida). Os sintomas geralmente são leves, mas casos mais graves podem exigir tratamento médico.

Sinais e Sintomas

Os sintomas da síndrome de Frey geralmente se desenvolvem no primeiro ano após a cirurgia na área próxima às glândulas parótidas.

Em alguns casos, a síndrome de Frey pode não se desenvolver até vários anos após a cirurgia.

O sintoma característico da síndrome de Frey é a sudorese gustativa, que é a transpiração excessiva na bochecha, testa e ao redor das orelhas logo após a ingestão de certos alimentos, especificamente alimentos que produzem uma forte resposta salivar, como alimentos azedos, salgados ou salgados.

Sintomas adicionais que podem estar associados à síndrome de Frey incluem rubor e calor nas áreas afetadas. Isso raramente é uma queixa importante.

Embora outros sintomas tenham sido associados à síndrome, eles provavelmente não estão relacionados. A dor às vezes é descrita, mas provavelmente está mais relacionada à cirurgia do que à síndrome de Frey.

A área específica afetada, o tamanho da área e o grau de transpiração e rubor variam muito entre os indivíduos afetados. Em alguns pacientes, os sintomas podem ser leves e os indivíduos afetados podem não se incomodar com os sintomas. Em outros casos, como aqueles que experimentam sudorese profusa, indivíduos afetados podem necessitar de terapia.

Causas

A causa subjacente exata da síndrome de Frey não é completamente compreendida.

A teoria mais difundida é que a síndrome de Frey resulta de danos simultâneos aos nervos simpáticos e parassimpáticos na região da face ou pescoço próximos às glândulas parótidas.

Os nervos parassimpáticos fazem parte do sistema nervoso autônomo, que é a porção do sistema nervoso que controla ou regula as funções involuntárias do corpo (ou seja, aquelas funções que ocorrem sem a instrução da mente consciente). Uma função dos nervos parassimpáticos é regular a atividade das glândulas, incluindo as glândulas parótidas, mas não as glândulas sudoríparas.

Glândulas sudoríparas e vasos sanguíneos em todo o corpo são controlados por fibras simpáticas.

Na síndrome de Frey, os pesquisadores acreditam que os nervos parassimpáticos e simpáticos próximos às glândulas parótidas são cortados, especialmente os pequenos ramos que se originam do nervo auriculotemporal.

O nervo auriculotemporal fornece nervos (inervados) a certas estruturas da face, incluindo as glândulas parótidas.

Normalmente, as fibras nervosas danificadas eventualmente se curam (regeneram).

Na síndrome de Frey, acredita-se que as fibras nervosas danificadas regeneram-se anormalmente ao crescer ao longo das vias da fibra simpática, conectando-se às minúsculas glândulas sudoríparas encontradas ao longo da pele.

Portanto, os nervos parassimpáticos que normalmente dizem às glândulas parótidas para produzir saliva em resposta à comida saboreada agora respondem instruindo as glândulas sudoríparas a produzir suor e os vasos sanguíneos a se dilatarem (dilatar). O resultado cumulativo é suor excessivo e rubor quando comer certos alimentos.

Danos aos nervos na região da glândula parótida da face podem ocorrer por várias razões diferentes, incluindo como uma complicação da cirurgia ou trauma contuso no lado da face. Em relatos mais antigos, suspeita-se de infecções das glândulas parótidas, mas um exame detalhado sempre aponta para uma drenagem cirúrgica de um abscesso parotídeo.

A causa mais comum relatada da síndrome de Frey é um procedimento cirúrgico chamado parotidectomia (a remoção cirúrgica de uma glândula parótida). Embora a porcentagem exata não seja acordada na literatura médica, algumas fontes sugerem que mais da metade de todos os indivíduos que se submetem a uma parotidectomia eventualmente desenvolvem a síndrome de Frey.

Uma metanálise recente concluiu que a interposição de tecido após a parotidectomia pode diminuir a incidência da síndrome de Frey após a parotidectomia.

Outra causa raramente descrita (etiologia) da síndrome de Frey é o dano à principal cadeia nervosa simpática no pescoço.

Em casos extremamente raros, a síndrome de Frey foi descrita em recém-nascidos, possivelmente após trauma devido ao parto com fórceps. O exame cuidadoso real revela que o principal sintoma é o rubor, que pode ser fisiológico em uma idade mais jovem. O sintoma-chave da sudorese facial não é enfatizado nos recém-nascidos, levantando dúvidas sobre a correção dessas observações.

Resumo

síndrome de Frey é um distúrbio raro que ocorre com mais frequência como resultado de uma cirurgia na área próxima às glândulas parótidas.

As glândulas parótidas são as maiores glândulas salivares do corpo localizadas logo abaixo das orelhas em ambos os lados da face.

Os principais sintomas da síndrome de Frey são sudorese e rubor indesejáveis ocorrendo na bochecha, têmpora (região temporal) ou atrás das orelhas (região retroauricular) após a ingestão de certos alimentos, especialmente aqueles que produzem uma forte resposta salivar. Os sintomas costumam ser leves e bem tolerados.

Em alguns casos, os sintomas podem ser mais graves e a terapia pode ser necessária.

Os mecanismos subjacentes exatos que causam a síndrome de Frey não são totalmente compreendidos.

síndrome de Frey ocorre mais frequentemente como uma complicação da cirurgia na área da face próxima às glândulas parótidas.

Síndrome de Frey
Glândula parótida

Fonte: rarediseases.org/www.aimu.us/www.wisegeek.org/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.parotid.net/www.cochrane.org/www.gpnotebook.co.uk/medicine.uiowa.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Poke

PUBLICIDADE Uma preparação havaiana clássica trata-se de uma salada de peixe cru em cubos, marinado …

Síndrome Torácica Aguda

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome torácica aguda é causada por infecções e/ou bloqueio do fluxo sanguíneo …

Microtia

PUBLICIDADE Significado A palavra “microtia” significa “pequena orelha”, das palavras latinas “micro” e “otia”. As …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation