Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Doença de Hashimoto

Doença de Hashimoto

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

O termo “tireoidite” refere-se a “inflamação da glândula tireoide”.

Existem muitas causas possíveis de tireoidite.

tireoidite de Hashimoto, também conhecida como tireoidite linfocítica crônica.

É uma desordem auto-imune em que os anticorpos dirigidos contra a glândula tireoide levam à inflamação crônica. Não se sabe por que algumas pessoas produzem anticorpos, embora essa condição tenda a ocorrer em famílias. Ao longo do tempo, no entanto, isso resulta em capacidade prejudicada da glândula tireoide para produzir hormônios da tireoide, levando ao declínio gradual da função e, eventualmente, uma tireoide hipoativa (hipotireoidismo).

A tireoidite de Hashimoto ocorre mais comumente em mulheres de meia-idade, mas pode ser vista em qualquer idade e também pode afetar homens e crianças.

Doença de Hashimoto – Distúrbio

A doença de Hashimoto é um distúrbio autoimune que pode causar hipotireoidismo ou hipoatividade da tireoide.

Com esta doença, seu sistema imunológico ataca sua tireoide.

A tireoide fica danificada e não consegue produzir hormônios da tireoide suficientes.

O que é a Doença de Hashimoto?

doença de Hashimoto é um distúrbio auto-imune que leva ao hipotireoidismo, causando uma variedade de sintomas.

Quando não tratada, a doença pode ser fatal, pois a tireoide subativa leva à fraqueza muscular, que acabará por causar insuficiência cardíaca.

Também pode causar mixedema, uma condição perigosa de pele e tecido.

Felizmente, muitos casos são detectados muito antes deste estágio, e a condição é controlável, especialmente quando detectada cedo. Exames médicos regulares são geralmente suficientes para garantir que a condição seja detectada precocemente.

Esta doença é nomeada em homenagem ao doutor Hakaru Hashimoto, um médico japonês que descreveu pela primeira vez a doença no início de 1900.

Na doença de Hashimoto, o sistema imunológico registra a glândula tireoide como invasora e começa a atacá-la. A tireoide torna-se inflamada como resultado, fazendo com que a produção de hormônios diminua e levando ao hipotireoidismo. A condição também causa um bócio, um inchaço do pescoço criado quando a glândula tireoide fica aumentada.

Muitos casos de doença de Hashimoto são detectados em exames de sangue de rotina e exames físicos regulares, com o médico observando que algo está errado e recomendando testes adicionais.

Em outros casos, as pessoas entram com sintomas como ganho de peso anormal, pele pálida, rouquidão, fraqueza muscular, pele seca, dor nas articulações, sensibilidade ao frio e rostos inchados, e os testes médicos para hipotireoidismo.

Doença de Hashimoto
Glândula tireóide humana – Uma tireoide com hipoatividade causa fraqueza muscular

doença de Hashimoto não tem cura, mas pode ser administrada.

Para compensar o declínio na produção hormonal, os pacientes tomam hormônios tireoidianos suplementares.

À medida que o corpo se acostuma com os hormônios, a glândula tireoide começa a encolher, pois não está sendo pressionada a produzir hormônios e os sintomas começam a se resolver.

O tratamento para a doença geralmente aborda os outros sintomas, incluindo fraqueza muscular, colocando um fim às complicações mais sérias antes que elas surjam.

Uma vez diagnosticada, a gestão da doença de Hashimoto é um compromisso para toda a vida, porque o corpo não pode produzir os hormônios da tireoide de que necessita por conta própria. Pode também exigir alguns ajustes no estilo de vida, pois certos alimentos e medicamentos interagem mal com a medicação da tiroide.

A condição é mais comum em mulheres, especialmente mulheres entre 35 e 55 anos de idade.

doença de Hashimoto é apenas uma causa de hipotireoidismo, por isso é importante buscar todas as possibilidades médicas ao tratar casos suspeitos de hipotireoidismo, para garantir que o tratamento seja apropriado.

O que é a Tireoidite de Hashimoto?

A tireoidite de Hashimoto, também chamada de tireoidite linfocítica crônica, é a primeira doença a ser classificada como um distúrbio imunológico pelo médico japonês Hakaru Hashimoto, em 1912, na Alemanha. É caracterizada pela destruição da glândula tireoide pelo próprio sistema imunológico do corpo.

Isso resulta em hipotireoidismo, ou produção insuficiente de hormônios tireoidianos, com breves períodos de hipertireoidismo, ou superprodução dos hormônios tireoidianos.

As causas da tireoidite de Hashimoto não são bem compreendidas, mas muitas vezes há um componente genético. Ela afeta cerca de uma em cada mil pessoas e é dez a 20 vezes mais comum em mulheres. A maioria dos pacientes tem entre 45 e 65 anos.

A tireoidite de Hashimoto causa sintomas associados a outros distúrbios da tireoide, incluindo ganho de peso, constipação, cólicas abdominais, colesterol alto, hipoglicemia ou baixa de açúcar no sangue, sensação de formigamento na pele, sensibilidade ao calor e frio, fraqueza muscular, fadiga, anormalmente rápida ou lenta batimentos cardíacos, enxaquecas, perda de cabelo, infertilidade, perda de memória, ataques de pânico e mania.

Se não for tratada, pode causar insuficiência muscular, incluindo insuficiência cardíaca.

O hormônio da tireoide controla o metabolismo, ou o ritmo de todos os processos do corpo, de modo que quantidades anormais do hormônio causam uma ampla gama de problemas.

Doença de Hashimoto
A tireoidite de Hashimoto tem dez a 20 vezes mais chances de afetar as mulheres

Doença de Hashimoto
A tireoidite de Hashimoto geralmente ocorre em pacientes com idades entre 45 e 60 anos

Por causa dos sintomas psicológicos, a tireoidite de Hashimoto é muitas vezes diagnosticada como depressão, síndrome pré-menstrual (TPM).

É também por vezes diagnosticada como bipolar ou um distúrbio de ansiedade. A identificação de anticorpos antitireoidianos pode ajudar a diagnosticar corretamente a tireoidite de Hashimoto.

tireoidite de Hashimoto é tratada através da substituição do hormônio tireoidiano por levotiroxina administrada por via oral ou extrato tireoidiano dessecado.

O paciente deve seguir o tratamento para a vida na maioria dos casos. É importante manter os níveis do hormônio estimulante da tireoide, que é secretado pela glândula pituitária, mas controla a produção da tireoide. O hormônio estimulante da tireoide não deve exceder 3,0 µIU / mL em um paciente com tireoidite de Hashimoto, ou o aumento da atividade da tireoide pode causar uma reação imune antitireoidiana.

A Glândula tireoide humana

Doença de Hashimoto
A tireoide é uma pequena glândula no pescoço que produz hormônios da tireoide

A glândula tireoide é uma glândula endócrina em forma de borboleta que normalmente está localizada na parte inferior frontal do pescoço.

O trabalho da tireoide é fazer hormônios da tireoide, que são secretados no sangue e depois transportados para todos os tecidos do corpo.

O hormônio da tireoide ajuda o corpo a usar energia, manter-se aquecido e manter o cérebro, coração, músculos e outros órgãos funcionando como deveriam.

A Glândula tireoide humana localizada na frente do pescoço, a glândula tireo ide produz hormônios que regulam a pressão sanguínea, a temperatura corporal, a frequência cardíaca e o metabolismo do corpo.

Fonte: www.thyroid.org/www.niddk.nih.gov/www.healthdirect.gov.au/www.wisegeek.org/www.endocrineweb.com/www.healthline.com/www.womenshealth.gov

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation