Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Pés Secos

Pés Secos

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

Pés secos são um problema comum que pode se tornar doloroso se rachaduras profundas se desenvolverem em seus pés, chamadas fissuras.

Essas fissuras podem se tornar tão dolorosas que dói andar. Se as rachaduras forem profundas, elas podem até sangrar.

Um dos elementos essenciais para manter os pés macios, bonitos e saudáveis é dar-lhes um pouco de cuidado todos os dias.

Infelizmente, muitos de nós esquecemos de incluir nossos pés em nossa rotina regular de cuidados com a pele.

Entender as causas dos pés secos e rachados – e evitá-los – é mais fácil do que tratar o problema depois, então pensar em seus pés como merecedores de um pouco de atenção é um ótimo começo.

Se seus pés já estão secos e rachados, talvez seja necessário saber como tratá-los e acalmá-los – eis como cuidar da prevenção e do tratamento.

Por que ficamos com os pés secos?

Como a pele dos pés é naturalmente seca – as solas dos pés não têm as suas próprias glândulas sebáceas – por vezes pode ser complicado manter os pés hidratados.

De fato, a pele seca nos pés é um problema comum.

Geralmente ocorre em áreas onde há muita pressão ou atrito, como entre os dedos dos pés, na bola do pé e no calcanhar. Se não for tratada, a pele seca pode começar a ficar desconfortável à medida que caminhamos. Isso pode ser aliviado, dando à pele a umidade essencial de que necessita.

O que causa os Pés secos?

As causas dos pés secos podem variar de não usar o calçado adequado para as condições da pele e certas doenças. Idade, superexposição à água e sabonetes duros também podem contribuir para a pele seca e os pés.

Os sintomas incluem pele áspera, escamosa e rachada nos pés, que pode rachar e se tornar dolorosa quando não tratada.

Uma quantidade excessiva de pressão nos pés tende a achatar a parte inferior e faz com que a pele se estenda além de seus limites naturais.

Como resultado, a pele torna-se propensa a secura e, eventualmente, racha se a pressão não for reduzida.

O calçado aberto permite que o acolchoamento dos dedos seja esticado, resultando em dedos secos.

Da mesma forma, andar descalço ou em superfícies duras, além de estar acima do peso, aumenta a pressão e, portanto, pode resultar em pés secos.

Pés Secos
Andar descalço pode causar pés secos

Muitas condições de pele, como psoríase, eczema e pé de atleta, podem causar o excesso de pele nas solas dos pés e levar à secura.

Uma quantidade reduzida de suor também pode acabar em pés secos, pois o suor ajuda a umedecer naturalmente a pele.

Portanto, quaisquer doenças, como hipotireoidismo e diabetes, que retardam os mecanismos de sudorese, têm o potencial de causar pés secos.

Para muitos, os pés secos se tornam um problema durante os meses de inverno, quando o ar interno fica seco devido ao aquecimento. Nestes casos, beber muita água pode ajudar a promover a transpiração, bem como manter o corpo úmido de dentro para fora.

A falta de óleos naturais dentro da pele é uma causa comum de pés ásperos e secos. A produção natural de óleo é retardada com a idade e naqueles que sofrem de diabetes.

A pele seca também pode resultar de uma superexposição à água, como durante a natação ou em banhos longos. Água clorada e quente, em particular, são rápidas para roubar a pele de seus óleos naturais. Da mesma forma, a sujeira acumulada e o uso de sabonetes duros também podem extrair os óleos naturais.

Pés Secos
O uso regular de uma pedra-pomes pode ajudar a prevenir os pés secos

Pés ásperos e secos podem ser aliviados e até mesmo evitados esfregando regularmente os pés com uma pedra-pomes molhada para remover a pele seca.

Encharcar os pés secos em água morna com leite, mel e outros ingredientes calmantes antes de dormir também pode ajudar. Após a imersão, é importante aplicar uma loção ou um creme hidratante para ajudar a reter a umidade natural dos pés.

Por que os pés ficam secos?

Pés Secos
Pele seca nos pés

Às vezes, a sola do pé pode ficar muito desidratada, deixando a pele seca, áspera ou mesmo rachada.

A pele seca está relacionada com a falta de retenção de umidade pela pele. Pode ser causado por coisas como banhos excessivos em água quente, uso excessivo de sabão ou exposição ao ar seco e ao vento.

Pés secos – Idade

Enquanto uma das principais causas da pele seca e quebradiça é o ar árido do inverno, outros fatores podem afetar os calcanhares.

Problemas comuns que contribuem para as fissuras no calcanhar incluem, mas não estão limitados a:

Idade
Psoríase ou outras condições relacionadas à pele
Diabetes
Doenca renal
Doença da tireóide
Deficiência de vitamina
Excesso de peso

A pele perde sua capacidade de alongar com a idade, então as rachaduras são mais comuns à medida que você envelhece. Diabetes pode interromper a capacidade do organismo para produzir óleos, tornando a pele menos flexível e mais suscetível a secura extrema.

Doenças e distúrbios como pé de atleta, psoríase, eczema e doenças da tireoide podem causar calcanhares rachados. Excesso de peso pode criar pressão extra nos pés.

A posição prolongada em sapatos mal ajustados pode se tornar um problema devido à pressão adicional.

Pés mal estruturados podem levar a uma marcha anormal que produz calos no calcanhar. A água, especialmente a água corrente, pode roubar a pele de seus óleos naturais e isso pode deixar a pele seca e áspera. Deficiência de vitaminas, minerais e zinco pode levar à degradação da pele também.

Pés secos – Fissura

Os pés secos não são apenas uma questão estética, já que nosso pé é mais um complexo sistema músculo-esquelético que toma o peso de todo o corpo. Isto significa simplesmente que eles estão com falta de umidade para se manter naturalmente macia, suave e saudável.

Um pé insalubre pode não só levar a pele seca, mas também criar problemas como dor nas costas e nos quadris.

Os pés secos frequentemente levam a fissuras dolorosas (rachaduras profundas formadas devido à secura nos pés) que sangram com bastante frequência.

A pele dos pés não tem glândulas sebáceas, tornando o corpo completamente dependente das glândulas sudoríparas. Isso torna mais necessário para nós cuidarmos dos nossos pés, pois isso pode não parecer ruim enquanto usamos nossas sandálias favoritas, mas também afetamos nosso corpo em grande parte.

Pés secos – Sintomas

Os sintomas adicionais que acompanham a pele seca são coceira, rachaduras nos pés ou fissuras, vermelhidão, pele escamosa, pele áspera, descamação da pele e erupções cutâneas.

Pés secos – Tratamento

Tratar os pés secos geralmente começa com o tratamento da causa subjacente. Algumas pessoas naturalmente têm pele seca e devem constantemente tomar medidas extras para garantir que seus pés estejam hidratados o tempo todo. A solução mais comum para os pés secos é um óleo, pomada ou creme terapêutico.

A maioria das loções não é recomendada para os pés secos porque contêm álcool, o que pode ressecar ainda mais a pele. Loção de bebê é geralmente aceitável, uma vez que não contém produtos químicos que irritam a pele.

Tratamentos adicionais podem incluir:

Aplicando loção para os pés após o banho
Usando sabonetes hidratantes suaves para a pele
Ficar hidratado

Se você é diabético, você pode estar mais propenso a problemas nos pés. Controlar o seu diabetes pode prevenir a pele seca nos pés.

Causas de rachaduras na pele

A maior parte da pele rachada é encontrada nos pés, mãos ou lábios.

Pés. As solas dos pés são mais comumente envolvidas. Na maioria das vezes, rachaduras ocorrem nos calcanhares e dedos dos pés grandes. Isso é chamado de dermatite de tênis. Fissuras profundas são muito dolorosas e podem sangrar. A principal causa é usar meias molhadas ou suadas ou nadar muito.

Mãos. Rachaduras podem se desenvolver nas mãos das crianças. A principal causa é lavar muito as mãos ou lavar a louça. Também pode ocorrer trabalhando fora do inverno. As piores rachaduras dos dedos ocorrem com a sucção do polegar.

Lábios. Os lábios podem se tornar rachados em crianças do sol ou do vento. Se os lábios ficarem rachados, geralmente é por um hábito de “lamber os lábios”. A pele ao redor dos lábios também pode ficar rosa e seca. Isso ocorre especialmente em crianças que sugam seus lábios.

Fonte: www.scholl.co.nz/www.wisegeek.org/www.livestrong.com/www.vaseline.us/www.footvitals.com/www.scholl.ie/www.seattlechildrens.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome do X Frágil

Síndrome do X Frágil

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Síndrome do X Frágil é uma condição genética que causa deficiência intelectual, desafios comportamentais …

Reumatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A reumatologia é uma subespecialidade em medicina interna e pediatria que lida com …

Neutropenia Cíclica

PUBLICIDADE A neutropenia cíclica é uma doença do sangue rara caracterizada por episódios recorrentes de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation