Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Doença de Addison

Doença de Addison

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

doença de Addison é causada por danos nas glândulas supra-renais, que produzem hormônios para controlar múltiplos processos metabólicos no corpo e equilibrar o sal e a água do corpo. É também conhecida como insuficiência adrenal crônica ou hipocortisolismo. Pode fazer com que as pessoas se sintam fracas e cansadas, mas também pode ser eficazmente tratada com esteróides de substituição.

O tratamento é feito com comprimidos de reposição hormonal e algumas adaptações ao estilo de vida para garantir que os pacientes permaneçam bem.

Visão geral

doença de Addison é um distúrbio que ocorre quando o corpo produz quantidades insuficientes de certos hormônios produzidos pelas glândulas supra-renais.

Na doença de Addison, suas glândulas supra-renais produzem muito pouco cortisol e, freqüentemente, níveis insuficientes de aldosterona.

Também chamada de insuficiência adrenal, a doença de Addison ocorre em todas as faixas etárias e afeta ambos os sexos.

A doença de Addison pode ser fatal.

O tratamento para a doença de Addison envolve tomar hormônios para substituir as quantidades insuficientes que estão sendo feitas pelas glândulas supra-renais, a fim de imitar os efeitos benéficos produzidos pelos hormônios produzidos naturalmente.

O que é a Doença de Addison?

doença de Addison é uma condição ligada às glândulas supra-renais. As glândulas supra-renais, localizadas logo acima dos rins, têm duas funções principais.

A parte interna da glândula supra-renal, chamada medula, produz o hormônio adrenalina. A parte externa da glândula é chamada de córtex e produz os esteróides do corpo. Sofredores de Addison têm um córtex comprometido, o que leva a uma deficiência ou uma completa falta de hormônios.

O corpo humano precisa de adrenalina para aumentar o metabolismo em preparação para choque ou trauma.

Os esteróides produzidos pelo córtex incluem o cortisol, um esteróide resistente ao estresse.

Outro esteróide produzido pelo córtex é a aldosterona, que regula os níveis de sal no sangue. Se os níveis de sal ou sódio forem irregulares, haverá problemas de pressão sangüínea. O córtex também é responsável pela produção do hormônio sexual masculino testosterona.

Em cerca de 70% das pessoas que sofrem da doença de Addison, a causa está relacionada ao sistema auto-imune. Isso significa que o sistema imunológico ataca o córtex adrenal como se fosse estranho ao corpo. Cerca de 30% dos casos de destruição do córtex são o resultado de infecções, como tumores e doenças.

Também foi reconhecido que pode haver condições hereditárias relacionadas com Addison.

Doença de Addisonstrong>
Uma glândula adrenal subativa é chamada de doença de Addison

Doença de Addison
O corpo tem duas glândulas supra-renais que, quando funcionam adequadamente, liberam
hormônios que ajudam a regular o metabolismo, o desenvolvimento físico e o estresse

Os sintomas da doença de Addison são muito variados. Os sintomas mais comuns incluem letargia extrema, uma descoloração marrom da pele e uma alta freqüência de micção. A pressão arterial baixa é outro sintoma comum desta condição.

Outros sintomas podem incluir alterações de humor, desejo por alimentos salgados e fraqueza muscular. Perda de apetite e perda de peso também podem ocorrer, assim como períodos irregulares em mulheres. Tremores, desidratação e dormência nas mãos e pés também foram registrados como sintomas da doença de Addison.

Diagnóstico desta condição é baseada nos sintomas e nos níveis de hormônios e esteróides no sangue. Um teste simples consiste em injetar o paciente com hormônio adrenocorticotrófico. Em pessoas saudáveis, uma injeção desse hormônio fará com que os níveis de hormônios corticais se elevem. Sofredores da doença de Addison mostrarão pouca ou nenhuma reação. Outros exames de sangue verificam os níveis de sal, açúcar e potássio no sangue.

tratamento da doença de Addison geralmente consiste em uma série de tratamentos de reposição hormonal. Comprimidos esteróides também podem ser prescritos. É muito importante que os portadores da doença de Addison tenham alguma forma de identificação para informar outras pessoas sobre a doença.

Qualquer grande cirurgia, infecção ou lesão pode causar uma crise adrenal que deve ser tratada imediatamente.

Quais são os diferentes tipos de distúrbios adrenais?

Existem vários tipos de distúrbios adrenais que podem ser divididos em três categorias: distúrbios que levam à superprodução de hormônios, distúrbios associados à subprodução de hormônios e distúrbios que afetam a função adrenal em geral. Estas condições têm várias causas e abordagens de tratamento que normalmente requerem a atenção de um endocrinologista, um médico especializado em desordens e desequilíbrios hormonais.

As glândulas supra-renais são aproximadamente glândulas em forma de estrela localizadas no topo dos rins.

Duas áreas nessas glândulas, conhecidas como córtex e medula, produzem hormônios.

Essas glândulas produzem hormônios como adrenalina, noradrenalina e corticosteróides. Alterações nos níveis hormonais podem levar a problemas de saúde sistêmicos, e disfunções graves podem causar a morte do paciente.

Como as glândulas supra-renais produzem uma série de hormônios usados para diferentes funções no corpo, eles estão sujeitos a vários distúrbios.

Distúrbios adrenais caracterizados por subprodução, também conhecida como insuficiência adrenal, incluem doença de Addison e hiperplasia adrenal.

doença de Addison é caracterizada pela falta de produção de corticosteróides e também é conhecida como hipocortisolismo. A hiperplasia adrenal envolve uma deficiência no hormônio cortisol, e também pode resultar em deficiências de aldosterona e uma superprodução de andrógeno.

Doença de Addison
Uma glândula supra-renal no topo de um rim. Embora pequenas, essas
glândulas ditam muito do que acontece em seu corpo.

Muitos hormônios são produzidos no caso de câncer adrenal, doença de Cushing, doença de Conn e feocromacitoma.

A doença de Cushing faz com que as glândulas supra-renais produzam muito cortisol, enquanto a doença de Conn envolve a superprodução de aldosterona.

Os feocromacitomas, crescimentos raros nas glândulas supra-renais, estimulam a produção excessiva de adrenalina. Cânceres podem causar superprodução de vários hormônios adrenais, dependendo de onde eles estão situados.

Alguns outros distúrbios podem interferir na função da glândula adrenal, levando a distúrbios adrenais. A adrenoleucodistrofia, uma doença hereditária, danifica essas glândulas com o tempo, prejudicando sua função. Os tumores da hipófise também podem causar distúrbios adrenais, interferindo na produção de hormônios que regulam a atividade das glândulas supra-renais. Nesses casos, a disfunção adrenal é uma complicação secundária, e não a principal preocupação, mas pode se tornar muito séria.

Os sintomas dos distúrbios da glândula adrenal são bastante variados, dependendo da natureza do distúrbio.

Alterações físicas como ganho de peso e crescimento anormal de cabelo podem ocorrer em distúrbios adrenais, juntamente com fadiga, estresse e uma sensação geral de mal-estar. Um médico pode diagnosticar um distúrbio da glândula adrenal com a ajuda de testes para determinar os níveis de hormônio no corpo e imagens médicas para observar as glândulas supra-renais em busca de sinais de anormalidades físicas óbvias. Os tratamentos podem incluir cirurgia, reposição hormonal ou medicamentos.

Causas

Doença de Addison
Glândulas supra-renais

doença de Addison resulta quando as glândulas supra-renais estão danificadas, produzindo quantidades insuficientes do hormônio cortisol e, frequentemente, também da aldosterona.

Essas glândulas estão localizadas logo acima dos rins.

Como parte de seu sistema endócrino, eles produzem hormônios que dão instruções a praticamente todos os órgãos e tecidos do seu corpo.

Suas glândulas supra-renais são compostas de duas seções. O interior (medula) produz hormônios semelhantes à adrenalina. A camada externa (córtex) produz um grupo de hormônios chamados corticosteróides, que incluem glicocorticóides, mineralocorticóides e hormônios sexuais masculinos (andrógenos).

Alguns dos hormônios que o córtex produz são essenciais para a vida – os glicocorticóides e os mineralocorticóides:

Glucocorticóides. Esses hormônios, que incluem o cortisol, influenciam a capacidade do seu corpo de converter combustíveis de alimentos em energia, desempenham um papel na resposta inflamatória do sistema imunológico e ajudam o corpo a responder ao estresse.

Mineralocorticóides. Esses hormônios, que incluem a aldosterona, mantêm o equilíbrio de sódio e potássio do seu corpo para manter a pressão arterial normal.

Andrógenos. Esses hormônios sexuais masculinos são produzidos em pequenas quantidades pelas glândulas supra-renais em homens e mulheres. Elas causam o desenvolvimento sexual nos homens e influenciam a massa muscular, a libido e uma sensação de bem-estar em homens e mulheres.

Fonte: www.nhs.uk/www.mayoclinic.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.niddk.nih.gov/www.yourhormones.info/www.healthdirect.gov.au/pituitary.org/rarediseases.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Síndrome do X Frágil

Síndrome do X Frágil

PUBLICIDADE Definição A Síndrome do X Frágil é uma condição genética que causa deficiência intelectual, desafios comportamentais …

Reumatologia

PUBLICIDADE Definição A reumatologia é uma subespecialidade em medicina interna e pediatria que lida com …

Neutropenia Cíclica

PUBLICIDADE A neutropenia cíclica é uma doença do sangue rara caracterizada por episódios recorrentes de …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation