Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Olheiras

Olheiras

PUBLICIDADE

A olheira ou hiperpigmentação periorbitária, afeta uma boa parte da população havendo grande procura por tratamentos nos consultórios dermatológicos. Tem influência hereditária e racial, pois quanto mais alto o fototipo (coloração da pele) maior a ocorrência das olheiras.

A pele das pálpebras é muito mais fina que a do resto do corpo, portanto os vasos sanguíneos acabam aparecendo mais nessa região. O que os separa da pele são 3 bolsas de gordura que todos nós apresentamos ao redor dos olhos na parte inferior das pálpebras. Logo, sempre que estamos cansados por dormirmos pouco, ocorre vasodilatação e, como aumenta o aporte sanguíneo para essa área, aparecem as olheiras.

Nesses casos, qualquer tratamento, até caseiro com água gelada (compressa de água gelada ou compressa de chá de camomila gelado), alivia os sintomas, pois causa vasoconstrição e diminui o edema. Porém, quando por questões hereditárias ou raciais as 3 bolsas de gordura são menores do que o normal ou a pele pigmenta com mais facilidade, as olheiras se tornam fixas, mesmo se o paciente estiver super descansado.

Bem, então o primeiro passo é fazer o diagnóstico, que pode apontar:

Olheiras

Quando encontramos olheiras do tipo 1, o tratamento se inicia com :

A) Despigmentantes domiciliares manipulados ou já comprados prontos. Como princípios ativos utilizamos: ácido tioglicólico, ácido kógico, ácido fítico, hidroquinona, vitamina k, retinol e outros. Administramos 1 a 2 vezes ao dia.

B) Luz intensa pulsada ( LIP)- Indicamos essa tecnologia que tem como alvo a melanina ( pigmento negro) e a hemossiderina ( pigmento vermelho), logo perfeita para tratamento das olheiras. Fazemos 1 sessão mensal sendo geralmente reavaliado o tratamento após 3 a 5 sessões.

Para as olheiras tipo 1, nas quais também é necessária a reposição de volume, após termos clareado o máximo que conseguirmos de pigmento com a LIP e com o tratamento despigmentante domiciliar, passamos para o tratamento com preenchimento com ácido hialurônico para repor a falta ou a perda de volume na área, o que também é realizado nas olheiras tipo 2.

A) Para realização do preenchimento com ácido hialurônico das olheiras, existem 2 técnicas: a injeção do produto com agulhas e a com microcânulas.

Na técnica com agulha existe uma maior chance equimoses e hematoma, já que vasos sanguíneos podem ser atingidos durante a introdução da agulha.

A grande novidade é a aplicação através de finíssimas microcânulas. Desta forma, a chance de equimoses e hematomas se torna quase nula, pois a ponta é romba e portanto não há possibilidade de lesão dos vasos sanguíneos. Para isso, é claro, a técnica precisa ser feita com delicadeza por um dermatologista experiente no assunto.

Geralmente, o preenchimento das olheiras tem uma duração de um ano já que o produto é reabsorvido com o tempo por ser o ácido hialurônico semelhante ao que temos em nosso corpo. Mas mesmo após a rebsorção a região fica muito melhor que antes pela produção do colágeno que ocorre com o tempo.

Concluindo, a formação das olheiras é multifatorial sendo necessário portanto o seu diagnóstico para ser traçado o tratamento necessário. Conseguimos melhora com resultados variáveis, entre 40 a 90%, pois além do tratamento ter que ser executado com maestria por parte do dermatologista, depende também da seriedade com que o paciente vai segui-lo.

Dr. André Vieira Braz

Dermatologista. Professor Auxiliar de Dermatologia do Curso de Pós-Graduação em Dermatologia da Policlínica Geral do Rio de Janeiro (PGRJ)

Fonte: protetoresdapele.org.br/olheiras/

Olheiras

Quem é que não está cansado de se levantar dia após dia olhar-se ao espelho e ver que as indesejadas olheiras continuam lá? Por vezes até aumentando e escurecendo cada vez mais. As olheiras debaixo dos seus olhos fazem-no parecer mais velho e cansado e provavelmente têm maior impacto na sua aparência do que as próprias rugas e os cabelos brancos. É fundamental conhecer as causas das olheiras que afetam tanto o homem como a mulher, pois apesar destas não serem normalmente sinal de esgotamento ou de uma doença grave, podem fazê-lo sentir-se cansado e doente. Existem várias causas que afetam o aparecimento das olheiras e obviamente para diferentes males existem diferentes tratamentos.

Diversas formas de tratamento e dicas surgiram para tratar a delicada área junto dos seus olhos – o tratamento de olheiras a laser, os tratamentos naturais caseiros e os famosos cremes para as olheiras. O contorno dos olhos é uma área extremamente sensível sendo a sua epiderme três vezes mais fina do que em todo o rosto, logo os cuidados nesta zona devem ser imensos.

Muita gente recorre a truques de maquilhagem para dissimular as olheiras. Esta é uma óptima opção para pessoas que ficam com olheiras após um dia cansativo ou porquê não dormiram o suficiente e procuram uma solução rápida. É uma solução a curto prazo bastante utilizada e com excelentes resultados porém convém lembrar que estes não são definitivos.

Fatos – Você sabia que:

– As olheiras são a segunda queixa dermatológica mais comum? (Em primeiro está o acne)

-As olheiras são o problema não-hormonal mais comum da pele?

As olheiras são um problema extremamente comum e angustiante. Toda a gente adorava eliminar para sempre as indesejadas olheiras. Saiba que opções tem para tirar olheiras e melhorar o aspecto dos seus olhos.

Fonte: olheiras.org

Olheiras

Olheiras

Como prevenir e combater as olheiras

As olheiras dão ao rosto um aspecto cansado. Existem vários fatores que favorecem o aparecimento destas manchas escuras debaixo dos olhos. A idade, a gravidez, o TPM podem piorar o problema apesar da causa principal ser o cansaço.

Deixamos aqui algumas dicas para prevenir e combater as olheiras que pode fazer em casa.

– Coloque sobre os olhos rodelas de kiwi ou de pepino e deixar atuar durante alguns minutos.
– Aplique algodão embebido em chá de camomila, bastante frio, sobre os olhos.
– Aplique soro fisiológico sobre os olhos e deixe atuar alguns minutos
– Se estes truques não resultarem aplique um anti-olheiras à venda no mercado e previna-se hidratando a sua pele todos os dias, em especial o contorno dos olhos.

Fonte: www.espacomulher.org

Olheiras

Livre-se das olheiras!

Por Universo Jatoba

As causas são várias: cansaço, uso de remédio que dilata os vasos sanguíneos, idade avançada ou falta de nutrientes no organismo. Mas o efeito é um só: aparência de zumbi! Ai essas olheiras! Quem merece ?

Se não dá pra evitar, pelo menos tente minimizar o aspecto escuro debaixo dos olhos. Não se esqueça do protetor solar, mesmo em dias nublados. Deixe um bilhetinho colado no espelho do banheiro! Alimentação saudável, balanceada e prática diária de exercícios físicos são fundamentais, pois eles ajudam a diminuir o stress e ativam a circulação sanguínea, o que reduz as olheiras! Dormir pelo menos 8 horas por noite tem que ser obrigação, é uma necessidade do corpo humano.

Ah, esqueça aquela maquiagem escura e o olho preto e marcado, que acabam reforçando as marcas indesejáveis. Opte pelos tons pastéis. Tenho também algumas receitinhas naturais e super fáceis, que você pode fazer em casa para ajudar a acabar com o problema.

Anote aí e escolha a sua preferida:

-Uma das receitas mais conhecidas é a que usa rodelas de pepino ou de batata nos olhos. Além de hidratar, elas estimulam a circulação. Deixe-as agir por 20 minutos, retire e lave o rosto com água morna.

-Misture 1 colher de sopa de suco de tomate, meia colher de sopa de suco de limão, 2 colheres de farinha de grão de bico e 1 pitada de açafrão-da-terra, aplique debaixo dos olhos por 15 minutos e depois lave bem. Lembre-se que sair ao sol com resquícios desta mistura pode manchar a pele por causa do limão.

– Misture de 5 a 10 gotas de óleo de coco com a mesma quantidade de óleo de amêndoas e massageie em baixo dos olhos por 20 minutos. Faça isso por 10 dias e veja o resultado!

– Misture 2 colheres de sopa de mel e uma clara de ovo e aplique ao redor da área dos olhos e, em seguida, lave bem com água fria.

-Molhe uma gaze ou um pedaço de algodão em chá gelado de camomila e faça uma compressa nos olhos. Deixe por 15 minutos e enxágue com água fria. Você pode usar chá verde ou de maçã.

– Faça uma pasta misturando a noz-moscada com leite aplique nas pálpebras antes de dormir.

Fonte: universojatoba.com.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation