Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Doenças Transmissíveis

Doenças Transmissíveis

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Uma doença transmissível é aquela que se espalha de uma pessoa para outra através de uma variedade de maneiras que incluem: contato com sangue e fluidos corporais; respirando um vírus transportado pelo ar; ou ser mordido por um inseto. Também chamado de doença contagiosa.

O que são Doenças Transmissíveis?

Uma doença contagiosa é uma doença transmitida através do contato com microorganismos. Pessoas, animais, alimentos, superfícies e ar podem ser portadores dos microorganismos que transmitem doenças infecciosas de um hospedeiro para outro. A troca de fluidos ou contato com uma substância ou indivíduo contaminado pode ser suficiente para permitir que uma doença contagiosa se espalhe.

Tipos de Doenças

Existem muitos tipos diferentes de doenças transmissíveis, incluindo infecções leves e agudas e doenças crônicas mais complexas.

Resfriados e gripe são duas infecções virais muito comuns que passam de pessoa para pessoa através de fluidos, superfícies infectadas e contato próximo com pessoas doentes.

Felizmente, essas doenças comuns são geralmente muito leves e claras, sem remédios ou medicação.

Doenças transmissíveis moderadamente graves incluem catapora e sarampo. Estes geralmente passam de um hospedeiro para outro pelos mesmos métodos que os resfriados e a gripe, como por meio do contato com fluidos infectados, como saliva ou fleuma. Uma vez que estas doenças podem causar complicações e sintomas mais graves, muitas vezes requerem o uso de antibióticos.

As infecções por estafilococos e estreptococos, causadas por bactérias Staphylococcus e Streptococcus, podem passar por muitas formas diferentes de contato e podem evoluir para doenças potencialmente fatais.

Os sintomas das infecções por estafilococos incluem erupções cutâneas e febres altas, enquanto infecções por estreptococos freqüentemente atacam a garganta, causando dor e inchaço extremos.

Enquanto uma doença bacteriana transmissível é geralmente tratada com antibióticos, certas cepas de ambas as infecções por estreptococos e estafilococos evoluíram para serem parcialmente imunes a muitos medicamentos. Pode levar meses de terapia antibiótica e outros tratamentos para curar completamente uma cepa ou estreptococo resistente a drogas.

Uma doença transmissível que passa por contato sexual é chamada de doença sexualmente transmissível (DST) ou infecção (DST).

Algumas DST, como a clamídia, são tratáveis com medicação, enquanto outras, como herpes e HIV, causam infecção crônica. Embora existam outras maneiras de contrair essas infecções, elas são mais comumente transmitidas de um parceiro sexual para outro por meio de fluidos sexuais ou por contato com a pele genital.

Além de infecções bacterianas e virais, uma doença contagiosa também pode ser causada por pequenos problemas conhecidos como parasitas. Os piolhos são um tipo comum de parasita que se aninha no pêlo do corpo e podem ser facilmente transmitidos de pessoa para pessoa ou de animais para pessoas por meio do contato. Como os parasitas os seus ovos podem ser transferidos para superfícies, como escovas de cabelo, travesseiros ou roupas, eles podem se prender facilmente ao próximo hospedeiro que usa os mesmos objetos.

Métodos de Transmissão

Há muitas maneiras diferentes pelas quais as infecções transmissíveis se espalham.

A saliva e a fleuma são culpados comuns pela transmissão de infecções bacterianas e virais. Se uma pessoa doente tossir ou espirrar, gotículas minúsculas de saliva infectada começam a se espalhar pelo ar, às vezes infectando as pessoas próximas.

As pessoas doentes também podem acidentalmente obter vestígios de saliva infectada ou catarro nas mãos, deixando vestígios das bactérias ou vírus em qualquer objeto que tocam.

As doenças transmitidas no sangue podem ser transmitidas de várias maneiras diferentes. As transmissões de sangue geralmente são cuidadosamente selecionadas para doenças, já que podem transmitir infecções facilmente.

A transmissão de infecções sanguíneas também pode ocorrer quando as pessoas compartilham agulhas não esterilizadas.

Os mosquitos e outros insetos que picam também podem transmitir doenças relacionadas ao sangue do hospedeiro para o hospedeiro. O vírus do Nilo Ocidental e a malária são duas doenças comumente transmitidas por picadas de mosquito.

O leite é outro veículo para algumas doenças transmissíveis.

Quando vacas leiteiras ou cabras são infectadas com microorganismos, a doença pode se espalhar dessa maneira. O leite materno também pode transmitir certas doenças da mãe para o filho, principalmente o HIV.

As doenças também podem ser transmitidas através dos alimentos, especialmente se forem preparadas incorretamente ou em uma área insalubre. Comer vegetais que não são lavados com cuidado ou carne que não esteja devidamente cozida pode levar a doenças estomacais e intoxicação alimentar. Se as pessoas não tiverem o cuidado de lavar as mãos ou esterilizar equipamentos de cozinha, muitos tipos diferentes de bactérias e vírus podem contaminar seus alimentos.

Prevenção

Doenças Transmissíveis
As mãos devem ser cuidadosamente lavadas antes de manusear alimentos

As pessoas podem ajudar a prevenir a propagação de doenças transmissíveis com boa higiene e hábitos sanitários. Se uma pessoa ficar doente, ela deve evitar o contato próximo com outras pessoas, espirrar ou tossir nos tecidos ou em um lenço, e lavar regularmente as mãos para reduzir as alterações na disseminação da doença. As pessoas saudáveis podem evitar muitas doenças lavando as mãos regularmente e ficando longe de locais públicos lotados quando uma doença está acontecendo.

Ser vacinado é outro bom método para interromper a transmissão da doença. As vacinas usam bactérias mortas ou cepas de vírus para ajudar o corpo a criar anticorpos, o que ajuda a impedir que a forma viva da doença cause uma infecção. A vacinação regular pode ajudar muito na prevenção de muitas doenças graves.

Precauções adequadas podem reduzir consideravelmente o risco de contrair doenças sexualmente transmissíveis. A contracepção por método de barreira, como os preservativos, ajuda a reduzir o contato com o fluido corporal, o que, por sua vez, reduz a chance de a infecção passar de um parceiro para outro. As pessoas também podem diminuir significativamente o risco, insistindo que os parceiros façam o teste para as DST antes de se envolverem em contato sexual.

A prevenção também é uma parte importante das iniciativas de saúde pública.

Por exemplo, algumas regiões oferecem vacinas contra a gripe todos os anos para ajudar a evitar as epidemias causadas pela gripe. Alguns países exigem que todas as crianças sejam imunizadas antes de irem à escola para prevenir surtos de doenças como o sarampo. Os governos ajudam na prevenção, fornecendo programas atualizados de tratamento de água e esgoto e impondo requisitos de saneamento em restaurantes, mercearias e fazendas. Se uma epidemia estiver em andamento, as organizações de saúde do governo podem postar advertências de viagem, testar os viajantes em busca de doenças e fornecer tratamento gratuito para ajudar a reduzir a taxa de infecção.

Tratamentos

Tratar uma doença transmissível depende em grande parte da causa. Infecções bacterianas são geralmente tratadas com antibióticos, enquanto infecções virais podem ser tratadas com drogas anti-virais. Os parasitas podem ser eliminados matando o parasita com xampus e medicamentos especialmente formulados.

Algumas doenças crônicas não podem ser totalmente eliminadas, mas podem ser gerenciadas. Uma pessoa infectada com herpes, por exemplo, sempre terá a doença, mas surtos de feridas podem ser prevenidos ou reduzidos com certos medicamentos. Pacientes com HIV muitas vezes usam um coquetel multi-drogas para retardar o dano do sistema imunológico causado pelo vírus. Como os vírus e as bactérias evoluem constantemente, a pesquisa médica sobre cura de doenças crônicas é um processo contínuo, com novas drogas e terapias criadas a cada ano.

Resumo

As doenças transmissíveis ou infecciosas são causadas por microrganismos como bactérias, vírus, parasitas e fungos que podem se disseminar, direta ou indiretamente, de uma pessoa para outra. Alguns são transmitidos através de picadas de insetos, enquanto outros são causados pela ingestão de alimentos ou água contaminados.

Uma variedade de bactérias e vírus que causam doenças são transportados na boca, nariz, garganta e trato respiratório.

Condições como a lepra, a tuberculose e diferentes cepas de influenza (gripe) podem ser transmitidas pela tosse, espirro e saliva ou muco em mãos não lavadas.

As infecções sexualmente transmissíveis (DSTs), como o HIV e as hepatites virais, são transmitidas pela exposição a fluidos corporais infecciosos, como sangue, secreções vaginais e sêmen. A hepatite é uma preocupação significativa na Região Africana e a maioria das pessoas que vivem com hepatite B e C desconhecem as suas infecções.

Os insetos desempenham um papel significativo na transmissão da doença. Mordidas de mosquitos Anopheles transmitem parasitas da malária que podem causar estragos em populações de alto risco, como crianças menores de 5 anos e mulheres grávidas. A febre amarela também tem ressurgido devido à redução dos esforços de vacinação. Muitas doenças tropicais negligenciadas são causadas por água imprópria, condições de moradia precárias e falta de saneamento na Região.

Fonte: www.acphd.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.dictionary.com/www.afro.who.int/www.dhs.wisconsin.gov

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Cisto colóide

PUBLICIDADE O que é Cisto colóide? Um cisto colóide é um tumor de crescimento lento, tipicamente encontrado …

Síndrome de Münchhausen

PUBLICIDADE O que é a Síndrome de Münchhausen? A síndrome de Münchhausen é uma forma …

Síndrome de Hurler

PUBLICIDADE O que é a síndrome de Hurler? A síndrome de Hurler é uma condição …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation