Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Lesões renais

Lesões renais

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

A insuficiência renal aguda ocorre quando os rins repentinamente se tornam incapazes de filtrar os resíduos do seu sangue. Quando seus rins perdem sua capacidade de filtragem, níveis perigosos de resíduos podem se acumular e a composição química do seu sangue pode ficar desequilibrada.

A insuficiência renal aguda – também chamada de lesão renal aguda – desenvolve-se rapidamente durante algumas horas ou alguns dias. A insuficiência renal aguda é mais comum em pessoas que já estão hospitalizadas, particularmente em pessoas gravemente doentes que necessitam de cuidados intensivos.

Insuficiência renal aguda pode ser fatal e requer tratamento intensivo. No entanto, insuficiência renal aguda pode ser reversível. Se você estiver em boa saúde, poderá recuperar a função renal normal ou quase normal.

O que são Lesões renais?

Lesões renais são áreas de tecido anômalo nos rins ou nos rins. As lesões podem ser motivo de preocupação em alguns pacientes, dependendo de sua causa e localização precisa, juntamente com a rapidez com que crescem. Algumas pessoas têm lesões nos rins e desconhecem-na, enquanto outras podem desenvolver sintomas como urina com sangue, dor nas costas e obstrução renal como resultado de comprometimento da função renal causado pela lesão ou lesões.

Várias coisas diferentes podem causar uma lesão. As lesões são lesões caracterizadas pela presença de tecido que não pertence ou que cresce anormalmente. Os cânceres podem causar lesões, assim como infecções e traumas.

Como outras lesões, as lesões renais são classificadas como benignas ou malignas.

Uma lesão maligna é cancerosa e requer tratamento.

Uma lesão benigna não é cancerosa, mas ainda pode causar complicações médicas que levam ao tratamento.

Uma razão para desenvolver lesões renais é por causa do câncer renal, em cujo caso uma massa pode ser visível nos rins se um paciente receber uma ultrassonografia.

Outra razão pode ser infecções crônicas que levam a cicatrizes e danos. Isso, por sua vez, pode obstruir a drenagem dos rins ou interferir na função renal de outras maneiras. Cicatrizes também podem ser causadas por cirurgia, inflamação e outros processos que envolvem os rins.

Na maioria dos casos, as lesões renais são diagnosticadas porque o paciente começa a apresentar sintomas e é avaliado por um médico. A avaliação pode incluir urinálise para saber mais sobre o funcionamento dos rins, ultrassonografia, outros exames de imagem e biópsia dos rins para colher uma amostra do tecido renal.

Identificar a causa de uma lesão é importante para determinar o curso do tratamento e para descobrir se o tratamento deve ou não ser realizado. Para alguns tipos de lesões, um médico pode recomendar uma espera e ver e abordagem em que as lesões são monitoradas, mas não tratadas.

As opções de tratamento para lesões renais variam, dependendo do motivo pelo qual se formaram.

Os tratamentos podem incluir cirurgia, quimioterapia, radiação, medicamentos ou hemodiálise para substituir os rins defeituosos ou danificados.

Em alguns casos, pode ser necessário remover completamente os rins, caso em que o paciente necessitará de um transplante de pelo menos um rim funcional de um doador. Porque as pessoas podem sobreviver com um rim, às vezes é possível encontrar alguém que esteja disposto a ser um doador vivo para fornecer um rim a alguém que tenha necessidade imediata de um.

O que é um tumor no rim?

Um tumor renal é uma massa anormal que se desenvolve em um rim.

O rim é um órgão em forma de feijão que funciona como parte do sistema urinário de uma pessoa. Ajuda a filtrar resíduos e fluidos extra da corrente sanguínea, criando urina, que se move para a bexiga e para fora do corpo. As pessoas nascem com dois rins.

Os tumores renais se formam quando as células crescem em um rim. Geralmente, células mais velhas morrem e são substituídas por novas células. Quando esse processo dá errado, as células velhas não morrem e novas células crescem quando não são necessárias, criando um tumor. Quando um tumor é benigno, não é canceroso e não se espalha para outras partes do corpo. No entanto, os tumores podem, por vezes, prejudicar a função do órgão, pelo que podem ser removidos cirurgicamente.

Muito mais grave é um tumor renal maligno, que é canceroso e pode se espalhar para outras áreas do corpo de uma pessoa. Isso é potencialmente fatal.

O carcinoma de células renais, o carcinoma de células transicionais e o tumor de Wilms são os tumores renais cancerosos mais freqüentemente diagnosticados.

Em adultos, o carcinoma de células renais se desenvolve mais freqüentemente. As crianças são mais propensas a desenvolver câncer de tumor de Wilms.

Quando uma pessoa tem carcinoma de células renais, os tumores renais se desenvolvem nas células das unidades de filtragem do rim, chamadas de néfrons.

Muitas vezes, as células cancerosas nesta área crescem como uma massa em um rim. No entanto, é possível que mais de um tumor renal se desenvolva em apenas um rim, e ambos os rins podem ser afetados por tumores ao mesmo tempo.

O carcinoma de células transicionais se desenvolvem no revestimento da pelve renal, que é a parte do órgão responsável por coletar e drenar os resíduos líquidos.

Às vezes, esses tumores também se formam nos ureteres, que são tubos estreitos que levam à bexiga. Em alguns casos, eles até se desenvolvem na própria bexiga.

Lesões renais

Um exemplo de um rim saudável e outro com tumor

Os tumores de Wilms se formam nos rins e podem se espalhar para os linfonodos próximos aos rins. Eles também podem se espalhar para o fígado e os pulmões. Infelizmente, este tipo de tumor renal geralmente afeta crianças com menos de cinco anos de idade.

Embora qualquer um possa desenvolver carcinoma de células renais, o risco aumenta com a idade e eles são mais comuns em pessoas com 60 anos ou mais.

Os homens correm mais riscos do que as mulheres, e o tabagismo e a obesidade também são fatores de risco. Aqueles que estão expostos ao asbesto, ao cádmio e ao ticlorotileno podem estar mais em risco, assim como aqueles que foram tratados por insuficiência renal no passado. Por razões que não são totalmente compreendidas, aquelas com pressão alta também estão em maior risco.

Fumar também é um fator de risco para o desenvolvimento de carcinoma de células transicionais. Uma pessoa também tem mais em risco de desenvolver este tipo de tumor renal quando trabalha com produtos químicos cancerígenos no local de trabalho.

O que é lesão renal aguda?

A lesão renal aguda é um episódio súbito de insuficiência renal ou dano renal que ocorre em poucas horas ou alguns dias.

A lesão renal aguda causa um acúmulo de resíduos no sangue e dificulta que os rins mantenham o equilíbrio correto de fluidos em seu corpo.

A lesão renal aguda também pode afetar outros órgãos, como cérebro, coração e pulmões. A lesão renal aguda é comum em pacientes que estão no hospital, em unidades de terapia intensiva e, especialmente, em adultos mais velhos.

Quais são os sinais e sintomas de lesão renal aguda?

Sinais e sintomas de lesão renal aguda diferem dependendo da causa e podem incluir:

Demasiada pouca urina deixando o corpo
Inchaço nas pernas, tornozelos e ao redor dos olhos
Fadiga ou cansaço
Falta de ar
Confusão
Náusea
Convulsões ou coma em casos graves
Dor no peito ou pressão

O que causa lesão renal aguda?

Baixa ingestão de líquidos
Ingestão de drogas nefrotóxicas
Trauma ou esforço
Perda de sangue / transfusões
Exposição a substâncias tóxicas
Exposição a mercê de vapores ou metais pesados.

Fonte: www.mayoclinic.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.kidney.org/ksi.uconn.edu

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation