Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Sarna

Sarna

PUBLICIDADE

Sarna – Visão Geral

Um ácaro faz com que esta condição da pele comum.

Chamado de ácaro humano, esse inseto de oito pernas é tão pequeno que você não consegue enxergá-lo na pele.

As pessoas ficam com sarna quando o ácaro penetra na camada superior da pele para viver e se alimentar.

Quando a pele reage ao ácaro, desenvolve-se uma erupção extremamente pruriginosa.

Este ácaro pode viajar da pessoa infectada para outra pessoa. A maioria das pessoas fica com sarna por contato direto com a pele. Menos frequentemente, as pessoas pegam ácaros de itens infestados, como roupas de cama, roupas e móveis.

O ácaro pode sobreviver por cerca de 3 a 4 dias sem estar em um ser humano. Em todo o mundo, existem milhões de casos de sarna por ano.

Qualquer um pode pegar sarna. Ele atinge pessoas de todas as idades, raças e níveis de renda. Pessoas muito limpas e arrumadas podem ter sarna.

Ele tende a se espalhar facilmente em casas de repouso e instalações de cuidados prolongados. A boa notícia é que um dermatologista pode diagnosticar com sucesso e tratar a sarna.

Com os tratamentos de hoje, a sarna só precisa causar sofrimento a curto prazo.

Definição

A sarna é uma parasitose da pele causada por um ácaro (Sarcoptes scabiei) cuja penetração deixa lesões em forma de vesículas, pápulas ou pequenos sulcos, nos quais ele deposita seus ovos.

A sarna ou escabiose é uma doença da pele bem característica, facilmente reconhecida pelas donas de casa e mães experientes.

O que é

A sarna é uma doença de pele contagiosa causada por um inseto que literalmente fica sob a pele.

É causada por um ácaro parasita que penetra sob a pele dos seres humanos, onde se alimenta e põe ovos.

O ácaro responsável por essa condição é chamado Sarcoptes scabiei e pertence à família dos aracnídeos, à qual também pertencem aranhas, carrapatos e escorpiões.

Uma erupção cutânea extremamente espinhosa e espinhada na pele é um sintoma principal da sarna. Uma pessoa com a doença pode ter bolhas visíveis, mas pequenas e inflamadas. Ele ou ela pode até ser capaz de ver as tocas, embora eles sejam muito menos numerosos do que os próprios ácaros. Às vezes, a sarna causa a pele escorrer e sarna, e por causa da coceira intensa e coçar, uma infecção secundária pode ocorrer.

O ácaro que o causa é extremamente pequeno e invisível a olho nu, apenas para ser visto com uma lente de aumento ou um microscópio. Porque os ácaros são tão pequenos, a condição é muitas vezes diagnosticada como um tipo diferente de erupção.

A sarna afeta mais comumente as mãos, pulsos e antebraços. Os ácaros preferem habitar em dobras de pele, como entre os dedos e vincos nos braços. Os ácaros também gostam de se reunir em outras áreas do corpo, como genitais, cintura e seios.

Felizmente, a sarna varia raramente afeta o rosto, embora seja possível que ocorra em qualquer parte do corpo.

Esta doença geralmente se espalha de contato pele a pele. No entanto, ele também é espalhado através de lençóis, roupas e outros materiais que estão em contato próximo com um corpo infectado.

Os membros de uma família e áreas lotadas onde as pessoas estão juntas por um longo período de tempo, como escolas, abrigos e casas de repouso, criam o ambiente ideal para a disseminação da sarna.

Uma pessoa pode estar infectada com os ácaros por mais de um mês antes que os sintomas ocorram, embora eles ainda sejam capazes de transmiti-los a outras pessoas.

Os sintomas da sarna são causados por uma reação alérgica aos ovos e ao desperdício dos ácaros. Em uma pessoa saudável, a reação é a maneira do corpo de desenvolver anticorpos e, posteriormente, matar alguns dos ácaros. Para aqueles com sistema imunológico comprometido, o corpo é incapaz de se proteger e a infestação pode piorar.

O tratamento médico geralmente envolve medicamentos tópicos na forma de loções como permetrina e lindano , embora estes sejam apenas para adultos.

Essas loções são aplicadas livremente do pescoço para baixo em uma pessoa infectada com os ácaros. Outras drogas, embora ainda em fase experimental, podem ser tomadas por via oral em dose única.

Os ácaros da sarna podem permanecer vivos sem um hospedeiro por cerca de uma semana, por isso é importante lavar todos os lençóis e roupas que uma pessoa infectada teve contato para evitar a re-infestação.

Sintomas da sarna

Um dos sintomas mais comuns da sarna é a coceira na pele. Embora a área que foi afetada pela sarna possa coçar durante todo o dia, é bastante comum a coceira piorar durante a noite.

A pele em si pode estar coberta de uma erupção ou simplesmente ter uma erupção nas áreas.

Outros sintomas incluem feridas e abrasões na pele e linhas finas na pele, que às vezes são chamadas de linhas de marca de lápis devido à sua forma. Estas linhas de marca de lápis são o resultado de ácaros enterrando-se na pele, a fim de depositar seus ovos, que levam cerca de três semanas para amadurecer. A erupção que acompanha as linhas finas da marca do lápis é a reação alérgica da pele aos ácaros.

Os sintomas da escabiose podem afetar pessoas de diferentes faixas etárias de diferentes maneiras. Os bebês geralmente são afetados em áreas mais difundidas do que crianças mais velhas e adultos.

Eles podem mostrar os sintomas nos troncos de seus corpos, bem como nas palmas de suas mãos e solas dos pés. As crianças pequenas comumente mostram os sintomas em suas cabeças, pescoços, parte superior do corpo, bem como nas solas dos pés e nas palmas das mãos. Adultos e crianças mais velhas geralmente terão áreas afetadas em seus pulsos, mãos, abdômen e genitais.

A melhor maneira de evitar a sarna é evitar o contato com pessoas que estão sofrendo da condição. Além disso, é importante não compartilhar roupas e roupas de cama com pessoas que sofrem de sarna.

Isso ocorre porque os ácaros podem viver em materiais macios, como pano por um tempo. Como tal, é comum que a doença afete toda a família de uma só vez.

Os sintomas da sarna e a causa raiz em si – os ácaros que causam a doença – podem ser tratados com um creme tópico. Para casos mais graves, a medicação oral pode ser necessária. Além disso, como os ácaros que causam sarna podem viver em tecido, é importante lavar todos os lençóis e roupas que possam ter entrado em contato com a pessoa ou pessoas que sofrem os sintomas da sarna.

Isso inclui panos de lavagem e toalhas de banho, os quais devem ser lavados em água quente e água sanitária. Dependendo de quanto tempo a pessoa com sintomas de sarna passou sentado em cadeiras cobertas de pano ou sofás, os revestimentos sobre esses móveis podem exigir a limpeza também.

Diagnóstico

A sarna é uma doença muito contagiosa que pode se espalhar para outros membros da família e outras pessoas que têm contato físico com o paciente. Por isto você nunca deve se auto-diagnosticar (achar que tem a doença sozinho). Você deve ser examinado por um profissional.

Depois de rever seus sintomas e seus fatores de risco (contato sexual, condições de vida, ambiente de trabalho de alto risco, etc), seu médico examinará sua pele.

Freqüentemente, o diagnóstico é feito baseado nos resultados do exame físico da pele e pela informação de contato com paciente com sarna.

O médico irá procurar inchaços entre os dedos das mãos e dos pés. Ele também pode raspar suavemente uma área da erupção cutânea para procurar os ácaros ou seus ovos.

Tratamento

Quando diagnosticamos um caso de escabiose, os outros componentes da família também devem ser examinados, porque todos os indivíduos acometidos devem ser tratados.

Troca de roupa de cama bem como das roupas do corpo durante o tratamento, não sendo necessário ferver as mesmas (orientar para que as roupas sejam bem lavadas e passadas com ferro bem quente).

Uso de Escabicidas (loções) por 3 noites seguidas, repetido após uma semana.

Em adultos, a loção é passada por todo o corpo (do pescoço para baixo), durante a noite, retirando-se pela manhã (banho).

Em crianças, para evitar que elas durmam com a loção, pode-se passar durante o dia e deixar por um período de 4 a 6 horas, após o qual se retira (banho).

Podem ser usado os seguintes:

Escabicidas:

Benzoato de benzila – 25%; Monossulfiran – 25%; Deltametrina
Pasta d`água com enxofre –
 5 a 10%, 2 a 3 vezes por dia (usada para crianças ou gestantes).

Quando a infestação é muito intensa, pode-se utilizar medicação sistêmica (Tiabendazol sistêmico) e, atualmente, a ivermectina.

Prevenção

Para se prevenir da escabiose, é preciso evitar o contato com as pessoas enquanto estão doentes. Evite dormir na mesma cama do doente ou usar suas roupas.

Lave as roupas de banho e de cama com água quente (pelo menos 55 graus).

Todas as pessoas que têm contato com o doente e passam a ter coceira devem procurar o médico e começar o tratamento o mais rápido possível. Evite coçar e corte as unhas das crianças para evitar a infecção das lesões.

As pessoas doentes devem se afastar da escola ou do trabalho por até 24 horas após o fim do tratamento.

Sarna – Fotos

Fonte: www.geocities.com/www.mass.gov/www.policlin.com.br/www.wisegeek.org/www.hospitalespanhol.com.br/www.msd-brazil.com/www.hc.ufpr.br/www.uff.br

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation