Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Colite isquêmica

Colite isquêmica

PUBLICIDADE

O que é

A inflamação da colite aguda resultante do fluxo sanguíneo prejudicado no sistema digestivo inferior é conhecida como colite isquêmica.

Embora a condição possa ser desencadeada por uma variedade de fatores, ela comumente afeta indivíduos de idade avançada que foram diagnosticados com doença arterial periférica (DAP).

O fluxo sanguíneo restrito associado à colite isquêmica pode resultar em condições potencialmente fatais que exigem atenção médica imediata, incluindo gangrena e sepse.

O tratamento para essa condição depende da gravidade dos sintomas, geralmente envolve a administração de antibióticos e pode requerer hospitalização em casos graves.

Freqüentemente, a constrição arterial é iniciada pela presença de coágulos sanguíneos que se formam devido às paredes arteriais revestidas de placa.

O fluxo sanguíneo insuficiente resultante da constrição arterial basicamente priva o tecido colônico do oxigênio e prejudica sua capacidade de funcionar adequadamente.

A redução ou ausência de sangue oxigenado causa o início da inflamação aguda do tecido colônico e da ruptura intestinal.

Existem vários fatores que podem contribuir para o desenvolvimento da colite isquêmica.

Indivíduos que foram diagnosticados com uma hérnia ou têm uma história de câncer de cólon podem estar em maior risco de desenvolver esta forma de inflamação do cólon.

Certas condições sistêmicas, como vasculite e artrite reumatoide, também podem aumentar as chances de um indivíduo se tornar sintomático.

Em alguns casos, uma presença parasitária ou uma infecção bacteriana pode induzir uma inflamação colite súbita.

Além disso, o uso regular de certos medicamentos, como hormônios sintéticos e anti-inflamatórios não esteroidais (AINEs), pode colocar um indivíduo em risco de desenvolver inflamação aguda do cólon.

Freqüentemente, aqueles que são diagnosticados com colite isquêmica têm idade avançada e foram diagnosticados com uma condição médica crônica que contribui para a disfunção arterial e prejudica o fluxo sanguíneo adequado, como a doença arterial periférica.

Indivíduos com histórico de problemas cardiovasculares, incluindo arritmias ou dano arterial coronariano, podem apresentar risco aumentado para essa forma de colite.

Outras condições crônicas, incluindo doença pulmonar obstrutiva crônica e hipertensão arterial, também podem contribuir para o desenvolvimento de sintomas.

Sinais indicativos do início da inflamação colite aguda geralmente são padronizados em sua apresentação.

Os indivíduos freqüentemente experimentam desconforto abdominal que pode ser acompanhado por impulsos súbitos de defecar. Geralmente, os indivíduos sintomáticos também podem sentir náuseas, diarreia e vômitos.

Não é incomum que os indivíduos com essa forma de colite desenvolvam fezes sanguinolentas de cor vermelha profunda ou brilhante.

O desconforto abdominal que se apresenta principalmente no lado direito pode ser indicativo de um bloqueio que prejudica a funcionalidade do intestino delgado, o que pode resultar em necrose ou morte do tecido.

Considerada uma situação de risco de vida, os bloqueios intestinais devem ser removidos cirurgicamente para evitar gangrena ou outras complicações graves.

Para confirmar um diagnóstico, um indivíduo pode ser encaminhado para um teste adicional após um exame físico inicial. Uma colonoscopia pode ser realizada para avaliar a condição do cólon.

O procedimento envolve a inserção retal de um tubo pequeno e flexível, equipado com uma pequena câmera que retransmite as imagens para um monitor de vídeo.

Testes de imagem da região abdominal, incluindo uma tomografia computadorizada (TC), raios-X e ressonância magnética, podem ser realizados para avaliar melhor a função arterial e as condições do cólon.

Além disso, um exame de sangue pode ser administrado para avaliar a contagem de glóbulos brancos do indivíduo, o que eleva na presença de inflamação, e uma amostra de fezes pode ser obtida para outros testes laboratoriais.

O tratamento para a colite isquêmica é totalmente dependente da gravidade dos sintomas e da saúde geral do indivíduo.

Os casos leves geralmente não requerem hospitalização e desaparecem em poucos dias com o tratamento adequado.

Um antibiótico é geralmente administrado como uma medida de precaução para evitar a infecção e medicação adicional é utilizada para regular a pressão arterial e restaurar a circulação sanguínea adequada.

Casos moderados a graves geralmente requerem tratamento mais extenso.

Indivíduos desidratados que apresentam sintomas graves podem ser hospitalizados para estabilizar sua condição.

Os nutrientes suplementares são geralmente administrados por via intravenosa e a dieta do indivíduo pode ser restrita até que a função colite adequada seja restaurada.

Alguns indivíduos também podem precisar de uma medicação analgésica para aliviar o desconforto.

Aqueles que foram diagnosticados com uma obstrução intestinal podem ser submetidos a cirurgia imediata para remover o bloqueio e restaurar a função intestinal adequada.

O prognóstico associado à colite isquêmica depende da apresentação da doença, bem como do tratamento oportuno e adequado.

Se os sintomas não forem tratados, o risco de desenvolvimento de infecção aumenta dramaticamente e pode colocar a vida do indivíduo em risco. As complicações associadas à colite isquêmica incluem gangrena, sepse e perfuração intestinal.

Para reduzir o risco de recorrência da colite isquêmica, os indivíduos geralmente são instruídos a adotar uma dieta saudável e balanceada e a fazer muitos exercícios.

Também pode ser recomendado que os indivíduos evitem comportamentos de risco, como fumar, e tomem medidas proativas para reduzir o colesterol.

Visão global

A colite isquêmica ocorre quando o fluxo sanguíneo para parte do intestino grosso (cólon) é reduzido, geralmente devido a vasos sanguíneos estreitados ou obstruídos (artérias).

O fluxo sanguíneo diminuído não fornece oxigênio suficiente para as células do sistema digestivo.

A colite isquêmica pode causar dor e pode danificar seu cólon. Qualquer parte do cólon pode ser afetada, mas a colite isquêmica geralmente causa dor no lado esquerdo da área da barriga (abdômen).

A colite isquêmica pode ser diagnosticada erroneamente porque pode ser facilmente confundida com outros problemas digestivos. Você pode precisar de medicação para tratar a colite isquêmica ou prevenir a infecção, ou você pode precisar de cirurgia se seu cólon estiver danificado. Às vezes, no entanto, a colite isquêmica se cura sozinha.

Tipos de colite

Existem vários tipos diferentes de colite, no entanto, todos eles resultam na inflamação do revestimento do cólon. O cólon recebe resíduos do intestino delgado e os transporta para o ânus. Quando se torna inflamado, isso pode resultar em sintomas como dor abdominal, diarreia e fezes com sangue. Existem diferentes tipos desta condição, conhecida como colite infecciosa, isquêmica e microscópica.

A colite infecciosa é mais frequentemente causada por bactérias, no entanto, também pode ser causada por um vírus. Muitas vezes, é um resultado de comer alimentos contaminados ou impropriamente preparados.

Bactérias como salmonela, Escherichia coli (E. coli) e campylobacter são culpadas comuns.

A doença também pode ser causada pela supressão de bactérias saudáveis e benéficas, enquanto um paciente toma antibióticos. Essa deficiência pode permitir que bactérias prejudiciais floresçam.

Nem todos os tipos de colite são causados por bactérias.

Isquêmico é um termo que se refere à falta de sangue.

Colite isquêmica significa que o cólon não tem sangue suficiente para funcionar adequadamente. Isso causa inflamação.

A falta de sangue suficiente para o cólon pode ser resultado de anemia ou pressão arterial baixa, pois essas condições interferem no fluxo sanguíneo.

Também é frequentemente causada pelo estreitamento das artérias, que pode ser resultado de colesterol alto, fumo ou o processo natural de envelhecimento. Em alguns casos, a colite isquêmica pode resultar de uma obstrução à circulação sanguínea.

Isso pode ocorrer quando um paciente tem um intestino torcido.

A colite ulcerativa é outro tipo de inflamação do cólon.

Assim como existem diferentes tipos de colite, existem também diferentes tipos de colite ulcerativa. A proctite ulcerativa significa que o inchaço ocorre no reto. Esses pacientes podem experimentar os sintomas habituais, bem como evacuações urgentes.

A proctosigmoidite é outro tipo de UC, em que tanto o reto como o cólon sigmóide estão inflamados. O cólon sigmóide é a última parte do cólon. Sofredores podem sentir dor abdominal no lado esquerdo do corpo, bem como evacuações urgentes.

Outros tipos de colite incluem colite do lado esquerdo e pancolite. Ambas as condições são tipos de UC. A pancolite ocorre quando o cólon inteiro está inflamado. Os pacientes podem experimentar perda de peso. A colite do lado esquerdo ocorre quando o reto, o cólon sigmoide e a seção do intestino chamada de cólon descendente estão inchados.

Outro tipo, colite microscópica, requer uma biópsia de tecido para diagnosticar.

Existem dois tipos de colite microscópica – colagenosa e linfocítica.

Colágeno refere-se ao acúmulo de proteínas de colágeno.

Linfócito refere-se a um acúmulo de glóbulos brancos.

Ambas estas condições resultam na inflamação característica desta doença.

Fonte: www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/mainehealth.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.bmj.com/www.cancertherapyadvisor.com/www.frontiersin.org/uihc.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Displasia Tanatofórica

PUBLICIDADE A displasia tanatofórica é uma displasia esquelética letal. É a displasia esquelética letal mais …

Síndrome de Ramsay Hunt

PUBLICIDADE Definição A síndrome de Ramsay Hunt é uma erupção cutânea dolorosa ao redor da …

Colesteatoma

PUBLICIDADE O colesteatoma é uma doença do ouvido também conhecida como tumor epidermóide, cisto epitelial, …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database.https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-103.html You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-9002.html The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation