Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Hidrocele Testicular

Hidrocele Testicular

PUBLICIDADE

Definição

Uma hidrocele é definida como o acúmulo patológico de líquido seroso na pelve e na virilha devido a várias etiologias, como doenças ou trauma.

Apresenta manifestações clínicas distintas, principalmente desconforto e sofrimento psicossocial.

Visão geral

Uma hidrocele é um tipo de inchaço no escroto que ocorre quando o fluido se acumula na fina camada que envolve um testículo. A hidrocele é comum em recém-nascidos e geralmente desaparece sem tratamento até os 1 anos de idade. Os meninos mais velhos e os homens adultos podem desenvolver uma hidrocele devido à inflamação ou lesão dentro do escroto.

A hidrocele geralmente não é dolorosa ou prejudicial e pode não precisar de qualquer tratamento. Mas se você tiver inchaço no escroto, consulte seu médico para descartar outras causas.

O que é a Hidrocele testicular?

Hidrocele testicular é uma condição médica na qual o fluido preenche a túnica vaginal, um saco que envolve um testículo e causa inchaço no escroto.

A hidrocele, que é o saco cheio de líquido, é comumente encontrada em recém-nascidos e pode ocorrer em crianças mais velhas ou adultos também.

Nos recém-nascidos, ocorre quando o saco ao redor dos testículos não fecha completamente durante o desenvolvimento do bebê no útero.

Em crianças mais velhas e adultos, pode ocorrer por uma variedade de razões, como quando há uma inflamação, infecção ou lesão no escroto. Hidrocele testicular não é doloroso e geralmente desaparece por conta própria.

Quando no útero, os testículos de um bebê descem de seu abdome até o escroto. O saco ao redor dos testículos geralmente se fecha, e qualquer líquido que permaneça eventualmente é absorvido, mas às vezes o saco não fecha completamente. Quando isso não acontece, o fluido é capaz de fluir para dentro e para fora, resultando em uma hidrocele. Um saco que não fecha todo o caminho é chamado de hidrocele comunicante; desde que o fluido flui para dentro e para fora, inchaço de diferentes tamanhos pode ocorrer. Quando o saco não fechado está presente ao nascimento, mas desaparece sozinho, a condição é conhecida como hidrocele não comunicante.

O principal sintoma associado à hidrocele testicular é o inchaço em um ou ambos os testículos.

A hidrocele é normalmente indolor, suave e pode mudar de tamanho.

Para adultos, o inchaço pode causar desconforto devido a uma sensação de peso no escroto. Embora a hidrocele testicular seja geralmente inofensiva, às vezes ela pode exigir atenção médica, especialmente se o inchaço não desaparecer sozinho.

Para diagnosticar a hidrocele testicular, o médico geralmente realiza um exame físico, e ele também pode usar um ultrassom para confirmar seu diagnóstico.

Durante o exame físico, ele será capaz de determinar o que está causando a condição. Além disso, ele será capaz de dizer se o inchaço não é uma hidrocele, mas na verdade uma hérnia inguinal, que é uma condição médica na qual uma parte do intestino delgado se projeta através da parede abdominal inferior.

A hidrocele testicular geralmente não requer tratamento. Em recém-nascidos, o saco deve fechar por conta própria dentro de um ano. Para adultos, a hidrocele deve se resolver também. Se a condição causar muito desconforto, ficar muito grande e causar desfiguração ou não cicatrizar por conta própria, as opções de tratamento incluem aspiração por agulha ou cirurgia.

Quais são as causas comuns do inchaço dos testículos?

Causas comuns de inchaço dos testículos incluem hidrocele, varicocele, cistos testiculares, torção testicular e, em alguns casos, câncer testicular. Cada uma dessas condições é conhecida por causar inchaço testicular, embora nem todos os indivíduos sintam dor associada à inflamação.

Na maioria dos casos, os testículos inchados serão aumentados ou possuirão um nódulo perceptível, ambos os quais podem ser detectados com o auto-exame testicular caseiro.

Hidrocele é um acúmulo de líquido nos testículos e é uma das causas mais comuns de inchaço dos testículos. Há um par de membranas que abrangem o testículo, e quando o fluido fica preso entre essas membranas, os resultados da hidrocele.

O inchaço do escroto associado à hidrocele é tipicamente indolor e desaparece espontaneamente. Se a condição persistir, a drenagem dos testículos ou a cirurgia são opções viáveis.

Quando o sangue na veia espermática é bloqueado, as veias varicosas podem se desenvolver ao redor dos testículos. Essa condição é chamada de varicocele e também é bastante comum; estudos indicam que aproximadamente 15% de todos os homens terão varicocele.

No tratamento do inchaço dos testículos para varicocele, a cirurgia pode ser realizada, mas essa medida só é realizada quando a fertilidade do paciente está em risco. Na maioria dos casos, a varicocele não é grave e irá se dissipar com o tempo.

Hidrocele testicular

Testículo com hidrocele

Cistos testiculares, ou espermatocele, são pequenos sacos contendo fluido que se desenvolvem nos pequenos tubos de conexão na parte de trás dos testículos. A espermatocele também contém um acúmulo de espermatozoides, mas a condição é relativamente indolor e nada crítica. Se os cistos são tão grandes que são perceptíveis através do escroto, um paciente pode ter os cistos drenados ou submetidos à cirurgia.

Duas causas mais raras, mas não inéditas, de inchaço dos testículos são a torção testicular e o câncer testicular. No caso de torção testicular, o cordão espermático fica torcido e o sangue não consegue mais fluir com sucesso para o testículo. Esta é uma condição séria, já que a falta de sangue pode matar o testículo, forçando a remoção cirúrgica e a possibilidade de infertilidade. Os sintomas de inchaço dos testículos em pacientes com torção testicular incluem dor associada ao inchaço, náusea, febre e desmaio.

Um sinal precoce de câncer testicular é o inchaço dos testículos. O inchaço geralmente é acompanhado por uma certa quantidade de dor, embora isso nem sempre seja o caso. Nódulos pequenos e endurecidos também podem se desenvolver nos testículos. Embora esse tipo de inchaço raramente seja motivo para alarme, os profissionais médicos incentivam os homens com esses sintomas a procurar imediatamente um médico para confirmar ou rejeitar um diagnóstico de câncer.

O que é uma massa testicular?

Hidrocele testicular

Anatomia do Testículo

Um crescimento anormal em um testículo é conhecido como massa testicular.

Um testículo é uma glândula reprodutiva nos machos e a maioria tem duas dessas glândulas contidas no escroto ou no saco escrotal. Às vezes, um homem será capaz de sentir a massa ou pode ser descoberto durante uma rotina física.

Massas testiculares podem ser benignas ou malignas. Por essa razão, toda massa deve ser diligentemente examinada por um profissional médico para descobrir sua natureza.

Um nódulo ou massa testicular pode ser causado por acúmulo de fluido. Às vezes, o fluido é composto principalmente de espermatozoides mortos. Esse tipo de massa é chamado de espermatocele. Freqüentemente, o excesso de líquido claro se acumula e forma um cisto ao redor do testículo e esse tipo de crescimento é conhecido como hidrocele. Geralmente, tanto a espermatocele quanto a hidrocele são consideradas como tumores benignos ou não cancerosos.

Uma massa também pode ser causada por uma varicocele. Este tipo de massa é formado devido a um aumento das veias no escroto. Outro tipo de massa testicular pode se desenvolver devido a um acúmulo de sangue nas áreas ao redor do testículo. Essas massas, conhecidas como hematoceles, são comumente vistas após uma lesão na área.

Outras causas comuns de massa testicular incluem epididimite e hérnia inguinal.

A epididimite ocorre quando o epidídimo se torna inflamado, freqüentemente devido à infecção. Esta é a estrutura que transporta espermatozoides.

Além disso, uma hérnia inguinal também pode causar um crescimento anormal. Esse tipo de hérnia é, na verdade, feito de intestino delgado que penetra em áreas fracas da virilha e forma uma massa em um testículo ou escroto.

Uma das causas mais graves de uma massa testicular é um tumor maligno. Embora qualquer homem possa ter câncer testicular, geralmente é mais comum em homens mais jovens. Um tumor de testículo pode ser biopsiado para confirmar que é maligno. Assim que a malignidade for descoberta, um plano de tratamento será colocado em prática. Isso pode incluir cirurgia para remover o testículo e, se necessário, quimioterapia ou radiação.

Os sintomas de uma massa testicular podem ser os mesmos, quer a massa seja um tumor maligno ou benigno. Para alguns homens, a massa pode ser visivelmente visível. Também pode haver dor e uma sensação pesada no escroto. Às vezes, pode haver uma quantidade significativa de inchaço e sensibilidade também. Em certos casos, um indivíduo pode ter uma massa testicular e não apresentar sintomas.

Um exame médico completo será realizado em um homem com massa testicular. A maioria dos médicos pedirá um exame de imagem, como uma tomografia computadorizada, para visualizar o interior do testículo. Uma massa preenchida com fluido pode não necessitar de tratamento ou procedimento de drenagem simples. Massas maiores que são particularmente problemáticas podem precisar ser removidas por cirurgia. Idealmente, um homem deve realizar exames auto-testiculares mensalmente para aumentar a possibilidade de detectar um crescimento anormal o mais cedo possível.

Fonte: airamericansamoa.com/www.mayoclinic.org/my.clevelandclinic.org/www.childrenshospital.org/www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/www.chop.edu/www.saintlukeskc.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Carotenemia

PUBLICIDADE O que é Carotenemia? A carotenemia é uma condição benigna caracterizada pelo amarelecimento das …

Odontopediatria

PUBLICIDADE Definição Odontopediatria é uma especialidade que adapta técnicas e procedimentos de odontologia geral e …

Geriatria

PUBLICIDADE Definição Medicina geriátrica é o ramo da medicina preocupado com o diagnóstico, tratamento e …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation