Breaking News
QUESTION 1 You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization. Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365. You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body. What should you do? A. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports. B. Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports. C. From the Exchange Online Exchange admin SY0-401 exam center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. D. From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search. E. From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold. Correct Answer: E QUESTION 2 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. You plan to enable Federated Sharing. You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust. Which type of record should you create? A. A B. CNAME C. SRV D. TXT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 200-310 exam Organization. The organization has a four- node database availability group (DAG) that spans two data centers. Each data center is configured as a separate Active Directory site. The data centers connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. Each data center connects directly to the Internet and has a scoped Send connector configured. The company's public DNS zone contains one MX record. You need to ensure that if an Internet link becomes unavailable in one data center, email messages destined to external recipients can 400-101 exam be routed through the other data center. What should you do? A. Create an MX record in the internal DNS zone B. B. Clear the Scoped Send Connector check box C. Create a Receive connector in each data center. D. Clear the Proxy through Client Access server check box Correct Answer: AQUESTION 4 Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains two servers in each site. You have a database availability group (DAG) that spans both sites. The file share witness is in Site1. If a power failure occurs at Site1, you plan to mount the databases in Site2. When the power is restored in Site1, you Cisco CCNP Security 300-207 exam SITCS need to prevent the databases from mounting in Site1. What should you do? A. Disable AutoReseed for the DAG. B. Implement an alternate file share witness. C. Configure Datacenter Activation Coordination (DAC) mode. D. Force a rediscovery of the EX200 exam network when the power is restored. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 A new company has the following: Two offices that connect to each other by using a low-latency WAN link In each office, a data center that is configured as a separate subnet Five hundred users in each office You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 to the network. You need to recommend which Active Directory deployment to use to support the Exchange Server 2016 deployment What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? A. Deploy two forests that each contains one site and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each forest. In each forest configure one domain controller as a global catalog server B. Deploy one forest that contains one site and one site link. Deploy four domain controllers. Configure all of the domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and two site links. Deploy two domain controllers to each site in each site, configure one domain controller as a global catalog server D. Deploy one forest that contains two sites and one site link. Deploy two domain controllers to each site. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation? A. as an EXE file B. as a ZIP file of XML files C. as a Web Appli cati on Archive file D. as a Portal Application Archive file Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7 Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook 300-101 exam anywhere clients connect to the Mailbox server by using thename outlook.contoso.com. The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers. You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable. What should you add to DNS? A. one A record B. two TXT records C. two SRV records D. one MX record Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You have an Exchange Server 2016 EX300 exam organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Test-ServiceHealth B. Test-ReplicationHealth C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 All users access their email by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 From Performance Monitor, you discover that the MSExchange Database\I/O Database Reads Average Latency counter displays values that are higher than normal You need to identify the impact of the high counter values on user connections in the Exchange Server organization. What are two client connections 400-051 exam that will meet performance? A. Outlook on the web B. IMAP4 clients C. mobile devices using Exchange ActiveSync D. Outlook in Cached Exchange ModeE. Outlook in Online Mode Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 10 You work for a company named Litware, Inc. that hosts all email in Exchange Online. A user named User1 sends an email message to an Pass CISCO 300-115 exam - test questions external user User 1 discovers that the email message is delayed for two hours before being delivered. The external user sends you the message header of the delayed message You need to identify which host in the message path is responsible for the delivery delay. What should you do? A. Review the contents of the protocol logs. B. Search the message tracking logs. C. Search the delivery reports 200-355 exam for the message D. Review the contents of the application log E. Input the message header to the Exchange Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: E QUESTION 11 You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains three Mailbox servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table You have distribution group named Group1. Group1 contains three members. The members are configured as shown in the following table. You discover that when User1 sends email messages to Group1, all of the messages are delivered to EX02 first. You need to identify why the email messages sent to Group1 are sent to EX02 instead. What should you identify? A. EX02 is configured as an expansion server. B. The arbitration mailbox is hosted 300-320 exam on EX02.C. Site2 has universal group membership caching enabled. D. Site2 is configured as a hub site. Correct Answer: A
Home / Saúde / Eczema

Eczema

PUBLICIDADE

Eczema é um termo geral para um conjunto de condições crônicas da pele causadas por inflamação. A dermatite atópica é o tipo mais comum de eczema e tem sido chamada de “coceira que assobia”.

O termo geral “eczema” é geralmente usado para se referir à dermatite atópica. A palavra “atópica” significa uma alergia geralmente hereditária e “dermatite” é definida como inflamação da pele.

A palavra eczema vem da palavra grega “ekzein”, que significa “ferver”.

O eczema (também conhecido como dermatite) é uma condição da pele seca. É uma condição altamente individual que varia de pessoa para pessoa e vem em muitas formas diferentes. Não é contagioso, então você não pode pegá-lo de outra pessoa.

O que é Eczema?

Eczema é uma condição da pele que é experimentada por 10 a 20% da população mundial.

A pele vermelha, com coceira e escamosa que aparece em pessoas com esta condição é um resultado da resposta inflamatória da pele a irritantes físicos ou ambientais.

Qualquer um pode ter eczema, embora aqueles com histórico familiar tenham uma maior predisposição ao desenvolvimento da doença.

Atualmente não há cura para esta condição, embora existam tratamentos que podem ajudar a aliviar os sintomas de coceira.

Normalmente, a pele age como uma barreira para proteger os indivíduos contra doenças e infecções. Esta proteção é comprometida quando a hipersensibilidade a irritantes externos, conhecidos como estímulos, causa uma resposta imune negativa, resultando em uma reação de eczema.

Eczema é causado por estímulos para irritantes ambientais e físicos.

Manchas de pele ficam escamosas, irritadas e vermelhas. Às vezes, essas manchas escoam líquido.

Quando a pele cicatriza, ela engrossa e pode irradiar uma aparência de couro nos locais onde ocorre a reação.

Esse processo é conhecido como liquenificação. Reações alérgicas a frutas, carne, pelos de animais, poeira, sabonetes e vírus podem desencadear um episódio de eczema. Os estímulos ambientais, como o estresse, também podem impedir uma reação.

Eczema
O eczema pode causar coceira em vários locais, incluindo o pescoço e o rosto

Essa condição da pele pode aparecer em bebês, crianças e adultos em qualquer parte do corpo.

Os bebês manifestam essa condição em suas testas, bochechas, antebraços, pernas, couro cabeludo e pescoço.

Em crianças e adultos, os comichões vermelhos podem aparecer no rosto, pescoço, dentro dos cotovelos, joelhos e tornozelos.

Eczema pode aparecer na infância e terminar entre as idades de 5 a 15, mas também pode ser uma condição ao longo da vida, recorrendo dentro e fora em intervalos para o resto da vida de uma pessoa.

Eczema vem em várias formas, dependendo da natureza e forma do irritante.

A dermatite atópica, o tipo mais comum, ocorre quando o indivíduo apresenta uma reação de hipersensibilidade a um alérgeno, resultando em uma condição crônica e pruriginosa da pele. Uma pessoa que sofre de dermatite atópica é mais propensa a desenvolver alergias alimentares, febre do feno e asma.

O eczema ocupacional ocorre quando um indivíduo apresenta uma reação alérgica a substâncias ambientais relacionadas ao trabalho que desencadeiam uma reação. Outra forma é o eczema numular. Este tipo é caracterizado por manchas em forma de moeda na pele.

O eczema numular piora quando os indivíduos usam roupas apertadas que irritam a pele e podem ser exacerbados por certos sabões e detergentes usados na lavanderia.

Não existem curas conhecidas para o eczema, mas a doença pode ser tratada.

Modificar estilos de vida para minimizar qualquer exposição a possíveis estímulos é o tratamento mais eficaz. Em primeiro lugar, a pele continuamente hidratante pode ajudar a prevenir uma reação do eczema. Use loções e cremes imediatamente após o banho. Isso ajuda a hidratar a pele, prendendo óleos naturais na superfície da pele, servindo como um agente auto-hidratante.

Além disso, quem sofre de eczema deve evitar a transpiração excessiva e superaquecimento.

Evitar fatores desencadeantes ambientais, como mudanças na umidade ou temperatura, pode ajudar a reduzir a transpiração excessiva que leva à manifestação da doença. Se o pedaço de pele estiver coçando muito, uma compressa fria pode ajudar a reduzir a inflamação e diminuir a coceira.

As unhas curtas evitam o desejo de arranhar e quebrar a pele, colocando em risco o corpo para outras infecções.

Roupas folgadas devem ser usadas para evitar irritações, o que pode levar à coceira. Roupas novas devem ser lavadas com sabão neutro antes de serem usadas.

Uma vez que o estresse também serve como um estímulo, um indivíduo que sofre de eczema seria aconselhado a reduzir o estresse. Pessoas com surtos graves devem procurar a ajuda de um dermatologista.

Se as modificações no estilo de vida não fornecerem nenhum alívio, o alívio médico pode ser necessário.

Os corticosteróides podem reduzir a inflamação.

Antibióticos podem ser usados se a pele se infectar como resultado coçar.

Os anti-histamínicos podem ser usados para diminuir a coceira à noite, para que uma pessoa possa dormir. A ciclosporina A pode ser usada em casos extremos, mas os efeitos colaterais associados a ela são o último recurso.

Sintomas do Eczema

Uma área de comichão na pele é frequentemente o sintoma inicial do eczema. A localização e o tamanho desta área podem variar, embora em adultos as dobras das articulações sejam geralmente afetadas. Uma erupção vermelha, inflamada e quente geralmente aparece logo após o início da coceira.

Outros sintomas do eczema incluem feridas, crostas e pele espessa. Coçar a área pode levar a sintomas mais graves e até resultar em uma infecção.

Os sintomas do eczema dependem do tipo, mas a maioria das variações da condição começa com uma área com comichão na pele.

O eczema atópico, que é uma das variantes mais comuns, geralmente afeta as dobras articulares, incluindo a parte de trás dos joelhos e os cotovelos. Em crianças, o rosto e o pescoço também são comumente afetados.

Outros tipos, como o eczema alérgico, podem ocorrer em qualquer parte do corpo, porque a condição é resultado do contato com uma determinada substância.

Coceira pode variar de quase imperceptível a intensa; pode afetar os padrões de sono nos piores casos.

Eczema
O eczema é uma condição que faz com que a pele fique com comichão, vermelho e seca

Um dos sintomas mais comuns do eczema é uma erupção cutânea. Isso geralmente aparece como uma área de pele vermelha que pode estar inflamada. Alguns pacientes acham que a pele também está quente ao toque.

Uma erupção cutânea associada a eczema geralmente ocorre durante um longo período de tempo e não parece curar naturalmente.

Juntamente com uma erupção cutânea, o paciente também pode achar que a pele fica rachada e seca. A pele escamosa também pode ser comum e a área pode ser descrita como “escamosa”. A aparência e a gravidade da erupção tendem a depender do tipo de eczema que está presente.

Coçar pode trazer alívio temporário dos sintomas do eczema. Isso pode piorar os sintomas, no entanto, e levar a danos na pele e sangramento. O resultado pode ser feridas e pele crocante que demoram a cicatrizar. Nos piores casos, coçar pode resultar em uma infecção na pele.

Há uma série de outros sintomas potenciais do eczema. A pele da área afetada, por exemplo, pode ficar espessa. Isso geralmente é resultado de um arranhão excessivo. Se a pele se infectar, pequenas bolhas podem começar a aparecer e o fluido pode verter das feridas.

Fonte: www.aad.org/nationaleczema.org/www.wisegeek.org/www.medicalnewstoday.com/www.neosporin.com/medlineplus.gov/www.eczema.org

 

 

 

Conteúdo Relacionado

Veja também

Piebaldismo

O que é PUBLICIDADE O piebaldismo é um distúrbio autossômico dominante raro, caracterizado pela ausência …

Desidratação

PUBLICIDADE O que é A desidratação ocorre quando seu corpo perde mais fluido do que …

Síndrome de Williams

Síndrome de Williams

PUBLICIDADE A síndrome de Williams é um distúrbio do desenvolvimento que afeta muitas partes do …

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.

QUESTION 1 You are managing a SharePoint farm in an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. You need to configure a service account to use domain credentials. What should you do first? A. Configure the service account to use a domain user account. B. Register the domain credentials in the Farm Administrators group. C. Configure the service account to use a local user account. D. Register the domain credentials as a SharePoint managed account. Correct Answer: D Explanation QUESTION 2 A company named Contoso, Ltd. has a SharePoint farm. The farm has one Search service application configured. The Search service application contains five crawl databases, all of which contain content. Contoso plans to crawl knowledge base content from its partner company Litware, Inc. The knowledge base content must be stored in a dedicated crawl database. You need to configure crawling. What should you do? A. Add a crawl database that contains the Litware knowledge base to the existing Search service application. B. Provision a new Search service application. Configure the service application to crawl the Litware knowledge base content. C. Set the MaxCrawlDatabase parameter to 6. D. Create a dedicated Microsoft SQL Server instance for the Litware crawl database. Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference: The maximum number of crawl databases is 5 per Search service application so we need another Search service application. This maximum limit is increased to 15 with an Office 2013 update but the question doesn't mention that this update is installed so we have to assume the question was written before the update was released. QUESTION 3 A company uses SharePoint 2013 Server as its intranet portal. The Marketing department publishes many news articles, press releases, and corporate communications to the intranet home page. You need to ensure that the Marketing department pages do not impact intranet performance. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. In Central Administration, set up a User Policy for the Super User and Super Reader accounts. B. Configure IIS to use the Super User and Super Reader accounts for caching. C. Use the Farm Configuration Wizard to configure the Super User and Super Reader accounts. D. Use Windows PowerShell to add the Super User and Super Reader accounts. Correct Answer: AD Explanation Explanation/Reference: A: The way to correct this problem is to first create two normal user accounts in AD. These are not service accounts. You could call them domain\superuser and domain\superreader, but of course that's up to you. The domain\superuser account needs to have a User Policy set for that gives it Full Control to the entire web application. D: If you are using any type of claims based authentication you will need to use Windows PowerShell. And Windows PowerShell is the hipper more modern and sustainable option anyway. If you are using classic mode authentication run the following cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "domain\superreader" $w.Update() If you are using claims based authentication run these cmdlets on one of your SharePoint servers: $w = Get-SPWebApplication "http:///" $w.Properties["portalsuperuseraccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superuser" $w.Properties["portalsuperreaderaccount"] = "i:0#.w|domain\superreader" $w.Update() Note: * If you have a SharePoint Publishing site and you check the event viewer every once in a while you might see the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html following warning in there: Object Cache: The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured. This can increase the number of cache misses, which causes the page requests to consume unneccesary system resources. To configure the account use the following command 'stsadm -o setproperty -propertynameportalsuperuseraccount -propertyvalue account -urlwebappurl'. The account should be any account that has Full Control access to the SharePoint databases but is not an application pool account. Additional Data: Current default super user account: SHAREPOINT\system This means that the cache accounts for your web application aren't properly set and that there will be a lot of cache misses. If a cache miss occurs the page the user requested will have to be build up from scratch again. Files and information will be retrieved from the database and the file system and the page will be rendered. This means an extra hit on your SharePoint and database servers and a slower page load for your end user. Reference: Resolving "The super user account utilized by the cache is not configured." QUESTION 4 You are managing a SharePoint farm. Diagnostic logs are rapidly consuming disk space. You need to minimize the amount of log data written to the disk. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. Set the log event level to Information. B. Set the log event level to Verbose. C. Set the log trace level to Medium. D. Set the log trace level to Verbose. E. Set the log event level to Warning. F. Set the log trace level to Monitorable. Correct Answer: EF Explanation Explanation/Reference: E: Event Levels Warning, Level ID 50 Information, Level ID: 80 Verbose, Level ID: 100 F: Trace levels: Monitorable: 15 Medium: 50 Verbose: 100 Note: When using the Unified Logging System (ULS) APIs to define events or trace logs, one of the values you must supply is the ULS level. Levels are settings that indicate the severity of an event or trace and are also used for throttling, to prevent repetitive information from flooding the log files. Reference: Trace and Event Log Severity Levels QUESTION 5 A company's SharePoint environment contains three web applications. The root site collections of the web applications host the company intranet site, My Sites, and a Document Center. SharePoint is configured to restrict the default file types, which prevents users from uploading Microsoft Outlook Personal Folder (.pst) files. The company plans to require employees to maintain copies of their .pst files in their My Site libraries. You need to ensure that employees can upload .pst files to My Site libraries. In which location should you remove .pst files https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-342.html from the blocked file types? A. The File Types area of the Search service application section of Central Administration B. The General Security page in the site settings for the site collection C. The Blocked File Types page in the site settings for the site collection D. The General Security section of the Security page of Central Administration Correct Answer: D Explanation